Prep Track & Field Results and Highlights, Friday 5/16 - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Prep Track & Field Results and Highlights, Friday 5/16

Posted: Updated:
District 8C Track Meet Results (Finals Only)

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 13.39.
2, Gerke, Kara, Belt, 13.65.
3, Morren, Andrea, Great Falls, 13.94.
4, McCafferty, Olivia, Belt, 14.01.
5, Grove, Mikaela, Highwood, 14.02.
6, Krenning, Delaney, Cascade, 14.16.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

1, Gerke, Kara, Belt, 27.82.
2, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 28.00.
3, Grove, Mikaela, Highwood, 29.05.
4, Krenning, Delaney, Cascade, 29.10.
5, Mindt, Sophia, Great Falls, 29.20.
6, Morren, Andrea, Great Falls, 29.82.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 1:02.80.
2, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 1:03.13.
3, Cooper, Bailey, Belt, 1:03.68.
4, Morren, Andrea, Great Falls, 1:06.17.
5, Krenning, Delaney, Cascade, 1:08.62.
6, Vining, Peyton, Centerville, 1:11.24.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 2:29.43.
2, Allen, Katy, Fort Benton, 2:37.67.
 3, Ludvigson, Calise, Cascade, 2:38.86.
4, Cummings, Kacie, Cascade, 2:41.96.
 5, Murphy, Makayla, Belt, 2:53.64.
6, Miller, Megan, Belt, 3:02.62.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

 1, Lencioni, McKenzie, Centerville, 6:00.75.
2, Ludvigson, Calise, Cascade, 6:06.65.
3, Cummings, Kacie, Cascade, 6:09.94.
4, McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort  Benton, 6:18.34.
5, Winder, Lauren, Belt, 6:24.69.
6, Wearley, Cheyenne, Augusta, 6:24.72.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

 1, Cummings, Kacie, Cascade, 12:52.75.
2, McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton, 12:59.55.
3, Wearley, Cheyenne, Augusta, 13:01.94.
 4, Lencioni, McKenzie, Centerville, 13:05.19.
5, Paul, Makayla, Centerville, 13:52.54.
6, Winder, Lauren, Belt, 13:58.24.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

 1, Grove, Mikaela, Highwood, 17.42.
2, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 18.49.
3, Corbin, Olivia, Geraldine Pu, 18.96.
4, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 19.06.
5, Mindt, Sophia, Great Falls, 19.87.
6, Sappington, Felicia, Centerville, 21.51.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

 1, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 49.13.
2, Grove, Mikaela, Highwood, 49.29.
3, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 52.46.
4, Lincoln, Lindsey, Great Falls, 58.66.
5, Romanchuk, Jordan, Centerville, 58.96.
6, Sappington, Felicia, Centerville, 1:02.44.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

 1, Belt 'A' (Meissner, Ginny 10, Cooper, Bailey 10, McCafferty, Olivia 10, Gerke, Kara 12), 51.98.
2, Cascade 'A' (Krenning, Delaney 10, Taylor, Jenny 9, Ludvigson, Calise 11, Satterwhite, Mariah 11), 57.05.
3, Centerville 'A' (Sappington, Felicia 10, Cantrell, Allie 12, Six, Madi 10, Vining, Peyton 9), 57.81.
 4, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' (Morren, Andrea 9, Mindt, Sophia 10, Lincoln, Erin 9, Shane, Annie 11), 57.92.
5, Fort Benton 'A' (Bird, Kaitlyn 9, McCarthy, Cassidy 10, Gannon, Marissa 9, Allen, Katy 12), 58.89.
6, Geraldine Public 'A' (Duvall, Korbin 12, Rios, Tara 10, Poindexter, Ally 10, Corbin, Olivia 12), 59.86.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

 1, Belt 'A' (Fertterer, Katie 12, Anderson, Sara 9, Cooper, Bailey 10, Gerke, Kara 12), 4:20.94.
2, Cascade 'A' (Cummings, Kacie 10, Krenning, Delaney 10,  Ludvigson, Calise 11, Satterwhite, Mariah 11), 4:44.66.
3, Great Falls Central  Catholic 'A' (Lincoln, Lindsey 11, Shane, Annie 11, Lincoln, Erin 9, Mindt, Sophia 10), 4:45.35.
4, Centerville 'A' (Vining, Peyton 9, Chartier, Kenadee 9, Chartier, Kendyl 9, Landon, MaKylyn 12), 5:11.35.

Girls High Jump

 1, Fertterer, Katie, Belt, J4-10.
2, Poindexter, Ally, Geraldine Pu, J4-02.
2, Drew, Lindsey, Centerville, J4-02.
4, Hoyer, Kassie, Belt, J4-00.
4, Corbin, Olivia, Geraldine Pu, J4-00.

Girls Pole Vault

 1, McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton, 8-07.
2, Satterwhite, Mariah, Cascade, 7-00.
2, Sappington, Felicia, Centerville, 7-00.
4, Paterson, Carly, Centerville, 6-06.
5, Gannon, Marissa, Fort Benton, 6-00.
6, Ludvigson, Calise, Cascade, 5-01.

Girls Triple Jump

 1, Cooper, Bailey, Belt, 30-10.50q.
2, Paterson, Carly, Centerville, 29-08.50q.
3, Drew, Lindsey, Centerville, 28-05.50q.
4, Vining, Peyton, Centerville, 27-04.25q.
5, Poindexter, Ally, Geraldine Pu, 26-08.50q.
6, Chartier, Kendyl, Centerville, 26-02q.

Girls Shot Put

 1, Duvall, Korbin, Geraldine Pu, 33-00.50q.
2, Fertterer, Katie, Belt, 32-06q.
 3, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 32-02q.
4, McCafferty, Olivia, Belt, 30-04q.
5, Rios, Tara, Geraldine Pu, 27-10.50q.
6, Betts, Danielle, Centerville, 27-09q.

Girls Discus Throw

 1, Carpentar, Elsie, Cascade, 106-10q.
2, Ferguson, Elizabeth, Cascade, 89-03q.
3, Long, Katy, Highwood, 80-03q.
4, Satterwhite, Mariah, Cascade, 80-02q.
5, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 78-09q.
6, Rios, Tara, Geraldine Pu, 75-01q.

Girls Javelin Throw

 1, Fertterer, Katie, Belt, 102-05.50q.
2, Duvall, Korbin, Geraldine Pu, 95-09q.
3, Carpentar, Elsie, Cascade, 94-01.50q.
4, Corbin, Olivia, Geraldine Pu, 91-00q.
5, Landon, MaKylyn, Centerville, 89-07q.
6, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 86-01q.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

 1, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, 11.60Q.
2, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton, 11.63Q.
3, McCafferty, Parker, Belt, 11.79Q.
 4, Sanchez, Alejandro, Centerville, 11.61Q.
5, Lencioni, Dylan, Centerville, 11.69Q.
6, Nelson, Reid, Great Falls, 11.87Q.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

 1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt, 11.30.
2, Sanchez, Alejandro, Centerville, 11.55.
 3, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, 11.62.
4, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton, 11.71.
5, Nelson, Reid, Great Falls, 11.81.
6, DiAngelis, Chris, Cascade, 11.84.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

 1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt, 22.91.
2, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton, 23.82.
3, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, 24.01.
4, Sanchez, Alejandro, Centerville, 24.20.
5, Nelson, Reid, Great Falls, 24.70.
6, DiAngelis, Chris, Cascade, 25.08.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

 1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt, 52.33.
2, Anderson, Carter, Great Falls, 54.31.
 3, Evans, Sawyer, Cascade, 55.07.
4, Obrien, Tim, Cascade, 56.73.
5, Judd, Briggs, Centerville, 1:05.85.
6, Kind, Chance, Centerville, 1:07.90.

Boys 800 Meter Run

 1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt, 2:03.26.
2, Green, Harry, Belt, 2:15.12.
3, McCarthy, Riley, Fort Benton, 2:15.81.
 4, Austin, Max, Cascade, 2:16.73.
5, Buhler, Zander, Great Falls, 2:18.93.
6, Anderson, Zak, Belt, 2:30.06.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

 1, Green, Harry, Belt, 4:59.86.
2, Austin, Max, Cascade, 5:05.89.
3, Buhler, Zander, Great Falls, 5:08.94.
4, McCarthy, Riley, Fort Benton, 5:14.99.
5, Rigor, Tanner, Centerville, 5:21.43.
6, Anderson, Zak, Belt, 5:24.48.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

 1, Green, Harry, Belt, 10:43.77.
2, Austin, Max, Cascade, 11:21.43.
3, Fisher, Tucker, Centerville, 11:45.99.
4, Rigor, Tanner, Centerville, 11:57.46.
5, Urion, Braden, Geraldine Pu, 12:08.05.
6, Brodock, Colton, Belt, 12:08.47.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 15.71.
2, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 15.76.
3, Cummings, Corey, Cascade, 17.28.
4, Kingston, Shelton, Centerville, 18.45.
5, Chartier, Kole, Centerville, 18.69.
6, Moore, Micheal, Fort Benton, 19.26.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 41.36.
2, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 42.55.
 3, Cummings, Corey, Cascade, 44.16.
4, Evans, Sawyer, Cascade, 45.05.
5, Kingston, Shelton, Centerville, 48.13.
6, Rigor, Tanner, Centerville, 49.94.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 1, Belt 'A' (Swanson, Colton 11, Haugrose, Koltin 10, Anderson, Zeb 11, McCafferty, Parker 11), 45.54.
2, Centerville 'A' (Kingston, Shelton 12, Sanchez, Alejandro 11, Mayernik, Chad 12, Lencioni, Dylan 12), 46.93.
3, Cascade 'A' (Keen, Casey 11, Evans, Sawyer 11, Obrien, Tim 12, DiAngelis, Chris 12), 47.49.
4, Fort Benton 'A' (Miller, Jade 10, Christensen, Jordan 12, McCarthy, Riley 12, Hulme, Ben 11), 47.85.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

 1, Fort Benton 'A' (Ereaux, Brandon 12, Evans, Kyle 12, McCarthy, Riley 12,
 Hulme, Ben 11), 3:39.93.
2, Belt 'A' (Swanson, Colton 11, Metrione, Matt 10, Haugrose, Koltin 10, Cummings, Tristan 11), 3:43.37.
 3, Cascade 'A' (Cummings, Corey 12, Obrien, Tim 12, DiAngelis, Chris 12, Evans, Sawyer 11), 4:02.69.
4, Centerville 'A' (Cotton, Kyle 9, Judd, Briggs 9, Kind, Chance 9, Landon, Kade 9), 4:23.78.

Boys High Jump

 1, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, J5-08.
2, Christensen, Jordan, Fort Benton, J5-06.
3, Smith, Brandon, Cascade, J5-06.
4, Swanson, Colton, Belt, J5-06.
5, Davison, Grant, Highwood, J5-06.
6, Andersen, Colton, Cascade, J5-00.

Boys Pole Vault

 1, Evans, Kyle, Fort Benton, J11-06.
1, Smith, Brandon, Cascade, J11-06.
3, Keen, Casey, Cascade, J10-06.
4, Andersen, Colton, Cascade, J10-04.
5, Riphenburg, Zack, Cascade, J9-06.
 6, Wombold, Wade, Cascade, J9-00.

Boys Triple Jump
 1, Chartier, Kole, Centerville, 40-06q.
2, Lencioni, Dylan, Centerville, 39-10.50q.
3, Evans, Kyle, Fort Benton, 38-10q.
4, Swanson, Colton, Belt, 38-07q.
5, Mayernik, Chad, Centerville, 37-00.50q.
 6, Christensen, Jordan, Fort Benton, 36-01.50q.

Boys Shot Put

 1, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton, 44-00q.
2, Metrione, Matt, Belt, 39-01.25q.
 3, Back, Robert, Belt, 38-07.25q.
 4, Witt, Kyler, Fort Benton, 38-07q.
5, McGuire, Peter, Great Falls, 37-04q.
6, Kurtz, Riley, Geraldine Pu, 37-00.50q.

Boys Discus Throw

 1, McKinlay, Wyatt, Geraldine Pu, 143-10q.
2, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton, 143-02q.
3, Croff, Hunter, Belt, 131-04q.
4, Jones, Matthew, Belt, 123-02q.
5, Maki, Paxton, Belt, 112-03q.
6, Maki, Holden, Belt, 111-09q.

Boys Javelin Throw

 1, Croff, Hunter, Belt, 156-11q.
2, Metrione, Matt, Belt, 151-01q.
3, Lencioni, Dylan, Centerville, 148-06q.
4, Evans, Kyle, Fort Benton, 137-03q.
5, Maki, Paxton, Belt, 136-02q. 6, Chartier, Kole, Centerville, 133-05q.

District 10C Track Meet Results (Finals Only)

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

 1, Perry, Alex, Power, 13.71.
2, D'Ewart, Jordie, Simms, 13.74.
3, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 14.37.
4, Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton, 14.52.
5, Cox, Jamie, Dutton, 15.04.
6, Vinson, Kylee, Chester/Jopl, 15.09.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

 1, Perry, Alex, Power, 28.18.
2, D'Ewart, Jordie, Simms, 29.26.
3, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton, 30.76.
4, Tribby, Tawnie, Power, 31.29.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

 1, Perry, Alex, Power, 1:07.00.
2, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 1:07.89.
3, Bye, Justine, North Toole, 1:11.21.
4, Pederson, Rachel, Power, 1:14.33.
5, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 1:23.84.

Girls 800 Meter Run

 1, Perry, Alex, Power, 2:40.65.
2, Parenteau, Roxie, Simms, 2:50.29.
 3, Bye, Justine, North Toole, 2:52.58.
4, Vinson, Kylee, Chester/Jopl, 3:02.35.
 5, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 3:16.68. 6, Murray, Alicia, Power, 3:33.48.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

 1, Friesen, Nicole, North Toole, 6:34.25.
2, Koon, Haylee, North Toole, 6:43.58.
3, Dobbins, Andrea, Power, 7:09.72.
4, Vinson, Kylee, Chester/Jopl, 7:43.98.
5, Smelser, Jordan, Power, 8:19.32.
6, Murray, Alicia, Power, 8:34.13.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

 1, Friesen, Nicole, North Toole, 13:50.19.
2, Koon, Haylee, North Toole, 14:50.23.
3, Dobbins, Andrea, Power, 16:14.51.
4, Schmidt, Raygen, Power, 18:06.78.
5, Murray, Brianna, Power, 18:26.42.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

 1, Goldhahn, Allix, Chester/Jopl, 17.58.
2, Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton, 17.64.
 3, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 17.88.
4, Curry, Malia, Valier, 18.47.
5, Pederson, Rachel, Power, 18.64.
6, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 21.83.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

 1, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 50.08.
2, Pederson, Rachel, Power, 52.17.
3, Goldhahn, Allix, Chester/Jopl, 52.30.
4, Schmidt, Raygen, Power, 1:04.30.
5, Zylks, Lorin, Power, 1:11.26.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

 1, Dutton 'A' (Hitchcock, Aubree 10, Timmerman, Brooklynn 11, Cox, Jamie 10, Reeve, Taylor 10), 58.87.
2, Power 'A' (Dobbins, Andrea 12, Schmidt, Raygen 10, Maruska, Alex 11, Beard, Joie 11), 1:03.44.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

 1, Power 'A' (Dobbins, Andrea 12, Schmidt, Raygen 10, Maruska, Alex 11, Zylks,  Lorin 12), 5:45.42.

Girls High Jump

 1, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton, 4-06.
2, Goldhahn, Allix, Chester/Jopl, 4-04.
3, Perry, Alex, Power, J4-04.
4, Pederson, Rachel, Power, 4-02.
5, Vinson, Kylee, Chester/Jopl, J4-02.
6, Maruska, Alex, Power, 4-00.

Girls Pole Vault

 1, Tribby, Tawnie, Power, 7-00.
2, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 6-06.
3, Rehm, Wednesday, Power, 6-03.
 4, Zylks, Lorin, Power, 5-06.

Girls Triple Jump

 1, Goldhahn, Allix, Chester/Jopl, 31-05.50q.
2, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 30-09.50q.
3, Curry, Malia, Valier, 29-09.50q.
4, D'Ewart, Jordie, Simms, 28-10q.
5, Beard, Joie, Power, 24-06.50q.

Girls Shot Put

 1, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton, 29-08q.
2, Beard, Joie, Power, 28-09q.
3, VandenBos, Hailee, Dutton, 28-04q.
4, Parenteau, Roxie, Simms, 27-03q.
5, Bye, Justine, North Toole, 26-02q.
6, Cox, Jamie, Dutton, 25-07q.

Girls Discus Throw

 1, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton, 96-11q.
2, Parenteau, Roxie, Simms, 94-01q.
3, VandenBos, Hailee, Dutton, 88-00q.
4, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 87-08q.
5, Cox, Jamie, Dutton, 76-08q.
6, Dobbins, Andrea, Power, 71-06q.

Girls Javelin Throw

 1, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 119-00q.
2, Parenteau, Roxie, Simms, 94-05q.
3, Pederson, Rachel, Power, 84-08q.
4, Tribby, Tawnie, Power, 81-07q.
5, Cox, Jamie, Dutton, 80-08.50q.
6, Koon, Haylee, North Toole, 77-08.75q.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

 1, Bulik-Chism, Branden, Simms, 11.88Q.
2, Storle, Austin, Dutton, 12.28Q.
3, Brubaker, Johnny, Dutton, 12.12Q.
4, Schroedel, Quin, Power, 12.36Q.
5, Lee, Tarren, Power, 12.27Q.
6, Carlsson, Drew, Power, 12.37Q.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

 1, Storle, Austin, Dutton, 11.65.
2, Bulik-Chism, Branden, Simms, 11.84.
3, Schroedel, Quin, Power, 12.18.
 4, Lee, Tarren, Power, 12.26.
5, Brubaker, Johnny, Dutton, 12.29.
6, Bryant, Lawrence, Dutton, 12.33.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
 
1, Storle, Austin, Dutton, 23.79.
2, Rossmiller, Chase, Dutton, 24.37.
3, Bulik-Chism, Branden, Simms, 24.71.
4, Bryant, Lawrence, Dutton, 24.77.
 5, Schroedel, Quin, Power, 25.12.
6, Woodword, Ben, Power, 25.47.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

 1, Storle, Austin, Dutton, 54.30.
2, Bryant, Lawrence, Dutton, 55.01.
 3, Woodword, Ben, Power, 55.51.
 4, Hitchcock, Matt, Dutton, 56.01.
5, Pschernig,  Erik, Simms, 56.66.
 6, Becker, Matt, North Toole, 57.18.

Boys 800 Meter Run

 1, Storle, Austin, Dutton, 2:04.97.
2, Smoot, Hunter, Power, 2:10.30.
3, Hitchcock, Matt, Dutton, 2:10.69.
4, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 2:13.49.
5, Crumley, Codee, Simms, 2:15.44.
6, Gannon, Lawrence, Simms, 2:20.56.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

 1, Smoot, Hunter, Power, 4:56.48.
2, May, Steven, Chester/Jopl, 4:57.09.
3, Steinke, Dace, Simms, 4:59.28.
 4, Crumley, Codee, Simms, 5:06.64.
5, Gannon, Lawrence, Simms, 5:06.93.
6, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 5:11.82.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

 1, Smoot, Hunter, Power, 10:42.42.
2, May, Steven, Chester/Jopl, 10:45.69.
3, Steinke, Dace, Simms, 10:51.93.
4, Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 11:05.27.
5, Gannon, Lawrence, Simms, 11:32.57.
6, Small, Tim, Simms, 12:13.74.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

 1, Brubaker, Johnny, Dutton, 17.33.
2, Schmidt, Kyle, Power, 18.04.
3, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 18.24.
4, Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 18.29.
5, Miller, Preston, Dutton, 20.74.
6, Gunderson, Ryan, Power, 22.02.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

 1, Brubaker, Johnny, Dutton, 42.22.
2, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 43.97.
3, Schmidt, Kyle, Power, 45.44.
4, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 46.96.
5, Becker, Matt, North Toole, 46.99.
6, Wahl, Daniel, Dutton, 48.48.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 1, Power 'A' (Lee, Tarren 10, Schmidt, Kyle 12, Smoot, Hunter 12, Gunderson, Ryan 12), 48.56.
2, Dutton 'A' (Hasner, Braxton 12, Shumway, David 11, Wahl, Daniel 12, Wahl, Eric 9), 49.25.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

 1, Dutton 'A' (Bryant, Lawrence 11, Shumway, David 11, Rossmiller, Chase 10, Hitchcock, Matt 11), 3:51.01.
2, Simms 'A' (Rushton, Logan 10, Pschernig, Erik 10, Bloom, Jake 10, Crumley, Codee 12), 3:52.82.
3, Power 'A' (Woodword, Ben 10, Schmidt, Kyle 12, Dunk, Isaiah 12, Smoot, Hunter 12), 3:59.19.
4, Valier 'A' (Culver, Wade 10, Beck, Halsten 9, Habel, Darin 10, Wheeler, Colton 9), 4:01.25.
5, North Toole County 'A' (Morgan, Chance 10, Becker, Luke 12, Robbins, Austin 12, Becker, Matt 12), 4:09.39.

Boys High Jump

 1, Schroedel, Quin, Power, 6-00.
2, Ramberg, Cody, Chester/Jopl, 5-10.
3, Rossmiller, Chase, Dutton, J5-10.
4, Lee, Tarren, Power, 5-06.
5, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 5-04.
6, Dunk, Isaiah, Power, J5-04.

Boys Pole Vault

 1, Culver, Wade, Valier, 10-09.
2, Habel, Darin, Valier, J10-09.
3, Carlsson, Drew, Power, 10-06.
 4, O'Neal, Tristan, Valier, 9-06.
5, Hill, Breyer, Power, 9-00. 6, Zylks, John, Power, J9-00.

Boys Triple Jump
 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 40-06.50q.
2, Bloom, Zeb, Simms, 40-04.50q.
3, Brubaker, Johnny, Dutton, 39-04.50q.
4, Ramberg, Cody, Chester/Jopl, 38-05q.
5, Schroedel, Quin, Power, 37-09q.
6, Rossmiller, Chase, Dutton, 36-07.50q.

Boys Shot Put

 1, Hasner, Braxton, Dutton, 44-01.50q.
2, Bloom, Zeb, Simms, 40-06.50q.
3, Storle, Austin, Dutton, 37-06.25q.
4, Hill, Breyer, Power, 36-10q.
5, Lee, Tarren, Power, 36-04.75q.
6, Gunderson, Ryan, Power, 36-03q.

Boys Discus Throw

 1, Hasner, Braxton, Dutton, 125-01q.
2, Bloom, Zeb, Simms, 122-04q.
 3, Goode, Devan, Simms, 99-10q.
4, Zindell, Cory, Power, 99-01q.
5, Kitchin, Seth, Power, 95-11q.
6, Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, 95-09.50q.

Boys Javelin Throw

 1, Bloom, Zeb, Simms, 143-09q.
 2, Ramberg, Cody, Chester/Jopl, 139-00q.
3, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 132-07q.
4, Gunderson, Ryan, Power, 129-07q.
 5, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 126-09q. 6, Schmidt, Kyle, Power, 126-04q.


  • Most Popular StoriesMost Popular StoriesMore>>

  • Missing Great Falls woman found safe

    Missing Great Falls woman found safe

    Tuesday, November 13 2018 10:44 PM EST2018-11-14 03:44:21 GMT
    Tuesday, November 13 2018 11:51 PM EST2018-11-14 04:51:41 GMT

    The Great Falls Police Department is looking for a missing 79-year-old woman named Nadine.  Nadine suffers from dementia, and police say she wandered away from her home on the 1100 block of 1st Avenue South sometime around 4:00 Tuesday afternoon.  Nadine is described as Caucasian, with blonde hair, blue eyes, and about five feet tall. Nadine weighs around 85 pounds, and was last seen wearing green scrubs, a bright pink parka, and possibly gray sweatpants.  If you see...

    The Great Falls Police Department is looking for a missing 79-year-old woman named Nadine.  Nadine suffers from dementia, and police say she wandered away from her home on the 1100 block of 1st Avenue South sometime around 4:00 Tuesday afternoon.  Nadine is described as Caucasian, with blonde hair, blue eyes, and about five feet tall. Nadine weighs around 85 pounds, and was last seen wearing green scrubs, a bright pink parka, and possibly gray sweatpants.  If you see...

  • Animal shelters across the state need your help

    Animal shelters across the state need your help

    Thursday, November 15 2018 9:47 AM EST2018-11-15 14:47:53 GMT
    Montana is facing a major overcrowding issue in animal shelters across the state.  With every shelter at max capacity, if not more, animal shelters are forced to make room wherever possible. The main culprits of the overcrowding are cats, however, dogs are also part of the equation. Typically, Great Falls Animal Shelter sees an influx increase in the summers, but this year, they’ve seen more than usual. The Great Falls Animal Shelter typically has a cutoff of aroun...
    Montana is facing a major overcrowding issue in animal shelters across the state.  With every shelter at max capacity, if not more, animal shelters are forced to make room wherever possible. The main culprits of the overcrowding are cats, however, dogs are also part of the equation. Typically, Great Falls Animal Shelter sees an influx increase in the summers, but this year, they’ve seen more than usual. The Great Falls Animal Shelter typically has a cutoff of aroun...
  • BREAKING: 3 suspects in custody after Jefferson Co. Deputy was shot at

    BREAKING: 3 suspects in custody after Jefferson Co. Deputy was shot at

    Tuesday, November 13 2018 7:59 PM EST2018-11-14 00:59:26 GMT
    Wednesday, November 14 2018 8:36 PM EST2018-11-15 01:36:47 GMT
    Kolby SchmidtKolby Schmidt

    A Jefferson County Sheriff's Deputy was reportedly shot at Tuesday during an attempted traffic stop. Luckily, the deputy isn't injured, but now the search is on for the suspects.

    A Jefferson County Sheriff's Deputy was reportedly shot at Tuesday during an attempted traffic stop. Luckily, the deputy isn't injured, but now the search is on for the suspects.

  • Teacher accused of kicking student on Ft Peck Reservation

    Wednesday, November 14 2018 7:23 PM EST2018-11-15 00:23:26 GMT
    Wednesday, November 14 2018 7:23 PM EST2018-11-15 00:23:26 GMT
    According to Fort Peck Councilmen Jestin Dupree's FaceboOK page, a teacher is accused of kicking a student who was having a bad day This incident was brought to the attention of the Poplar school board on Monday. According to the Facebook post, the teacher was assisting with a first grader who was having a bad day. The teacher accidentally stepped on the child's hand then the student kicked at the teacher. In return, the teacher then kicked the child. Councilman Dupree said in that ...
    According to Fort Peck Councilmen Jestin Dupree's FaceboOK page, a teacher is accused of kicking a student who was having a bad day This incident was brought to the attention of the Poplar school board on Monday. According to the Facebook post, the teacher was assisting with a first grader who was having a bad day. The teacher accidentally stepped on the child's hand then the student kicked at the teacher. In return, the teacher then kicked the child. Councilman Dupree said in that ...
  • Protesters speak out about Sen. Tester's efforts with veterans

    Protesters speak out about Sen. Tester's efforts with veterans

    Monday, November 12 2018 6:26 PM EST2018-11-12 23:26:36 GMT
    Monday, November 12 2018 6:30 PM EST2018-11-12 23:30:45 GMT

    GREAT FALLS- Protesters gathered on the sidewalks of downtown Great Falls this afternoon to express frustration on how Sen. Jon Tester is handling veteran issues. They believe Sen. Tester isn't living up to what he said he'd do to help veterans. The duo held up signs saying "Tester hasn't kept his promises to vets". They told us some more protesters had stopped by throughout the hours of 11:00 and 1:00 this afternoon. "I've seen so many veterans come by here and say y...

    GREAT FALLS- Protesters gathered on the sidewalks of downtown Great Falls this afternoon to express frustration on how Sen. Jon Tester is handling veteran issues. They believe Sen. Tester isn't living up to what he said he'd do to help veterans. The duo held up signs saying "Tester hasn't kept his promises to vets". They told us some more protesters had stopped by throughout the hours of 11:00 and 1:00 this afternoon. "I've seen so many veterans come by here and say y...

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.