District 1B Track and Field - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

District 1B Track and Field

Posted: Updated:

District 1-B Track and Field Meet

Class "B" Championships

Memorial Stadium, Great Falls - 5/17/2014

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals

1, Weisner, Quinn, Choteau, 43.01. 2, Breen, Liam, Choteau, 43.11. 3, Carroll,

Javan, Conrad, 43.89. 4, Snyder, Kyle, Fairfield, 44.59. 5, Pederson, Colt,

Shelby, 45.98. 6, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 46.43. 7, Hellinger, Riley, Shelby,

46.84. 8, Stone, Trey, Choteau, 47.80. 9, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, 51.90. 10,

Taylor, David, Cut Bank, 51.91. 11, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad, 57.58.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, King, Hannah, Choteau, 48.83. 2, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 53.32. 3,

Collins, Hailey, Cut Bank, 54.76. 4, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 54.98. 5, Selander,

Alyssa, Choteau, 56.29. 6, Etzwiler, Brooklyn, Fairfield, 58.79.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Batson, Austin, Fairfield, 11.36. 2, Big Spring, Brendan, Cut Bank, 11.56.

3, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 11.92. 4, Schenk, Trevor, Fairfield, 11.95. 5, Clark,

Ryan, Shelby, 11.98. 6, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 12.07. 7, Gouchenour, Logan,

Conrad, 12.12. 8, Clark, Joey, Choteau, 12.25. 9, Garcia, Darian, Choteau,

12.62. 10, Growing Thunder, Adrian, Cut Bank, 12.63. 11, Casey, Morgan,

Shelby, 12.67. 12, Walter, Tracer, Cut Bank, 12.84. 13, Hansen, Kage, Shelby,

12.96. 14, Frethiem, Cody, Shelby, 12.99. 15, Taylor, David, Cut Bank, 13.01.

16, Stewart, Derrick, Shelby, 13.10. 17, Stone, Taner, Choteau, 13.21. 18,

Kastner, Alex, Conrad, 13.79. 19, French, Steeler, Choteau, 14.43.

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1, Stern, Savannah, Choteau, 13.25. 2, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 13.30. 3,

Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 13.75. 4, Dodson, Madison, Cut Bank, 13.85. 5,

Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 14.01. 6, Murnane, Maria, Choteau, 14.47. 7,

Fischer, Courtney, Choteau, 14.53. 8, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 14.70. 9,

Nygaard, Michelle, Cut Bank, 14.91. 10, Lefebre, Holli, Fairfield, 14.95. --,

Welker, Sydney, Shelby, DQ.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Bielawski, Paul, Shelby, 4:45.28. 2, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 4:57.69. 3,

Berkram, Jared, Cut Bank, 5:10.72. 4, Brauer, Austin, Conrad, 5:11.48. 5,

Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank, 5:30.31. 6, Moore, Trevor, Choteau, 5:45.32. 7, James,

Brandon, Shelby, 5:51.94. 8, Baker, Jakob, Cut Bank, 7:55.26.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 5:51.03. 2, Augare, Jacelin, Cut Bank, 6:02.08. 3,

Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 6:03.81. 4, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 6:14.76. 5,

Finstad, Amanda, Cut Bank, 6:18.94. 6, Hart, Kailey, Cut Bank, 6:21.39. 7,

Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 6:33.86.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Fairfield 'A' (Allen, Chandler 9, Allen, Landon 12, Coverdell, Cantor 9,

Batson, Austin 12), 46.23. 2, Choteau 'A' (Zwerneman, Layton 12, French, Jake

12, Weisner, Quinn 12, Breen, Liam 11), 46.81. 3, Conrad 'A' (Jay, Daylon 10,

Harwood, Eric 10, Carroll, Javan 11, Larson, Shane 11), 48.04. 4, Cut Bank 'A'

(Barrett, George 11, Big Spring, Brendan 11, Growing Thunder, Adrian 11,

Omsberg, Seth 9), 53.73. 5, Shelby 'A' (Hansen, Kage 10, Pederson, Colt 9,

Frethiem, Cody 11, Henke, Justen 9), 53.88.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Choteau 'A' (Durocher, Payton 9, Durocher, Payge 9, Stern, Savannah 9,

King, Hannah 10), 50.61. 2, Fairfield 'A' (Steinbach, Allie 10, Gibson, Rachel

10, Dauwalder, Lori 9, Coverdell, Kourtney 12), 54.16. 3, Cut Bank 'A'

(Nygaard, Michelle 12, Collins, Hailey 11, Dodson, Madison 11, Fitzpatrick,

Shelbi 11), 54.87. 4, Shelby 'A' (Mahr, Jessica 12, Acklestad, Brooke 10,

Stewart, Olivia 9, Buck, Allisa 9), 56.10.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Batson, Austin, Fairfield, 53.10. 2, Big Spring, Brendan, Cut Bank, 53.62.

3, Zwerneman, Layton, Choteau, 54.77. 4, Henke, Luke, Shelby, 55.15. 5, Henke,

Justen, Shelby, 56.66. 6, Pannabecker, Dylan, Choteau, 57.10. 7, Mycke,

Hunter, Conrad, 58.07. 8, Wiggins, Casper, Cut Bank, 58.13. 9, Parker, Nate,

Cut Bank, 59.77. 10, Demontiney, Joe Ray, Rocky Boy, 1:00.74. 11, Moore,

Trevor, Choteau, 1:07.55.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Gibson, Rachel, Fairfield, 1:06.63. 2, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank,

1:07.26. 3, Kostelnik, Katie, Choteau, 1:08.85. 4, Mahr, Jessica, Shelby,

1:10.76. 5, Acklestad, Brooke, Shelby, 1:12.71. 6, Racine, Shyanne, Cut Bank,

1:14.30.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 17.02. 2, Snyder, Kyle, Fairfield, 17.11. 3,

Pederson, Colt, Shelby, 19.24. 4, Hellinger, Riley, Shelby, 19.33. 5, Taylor,

David, Cut Bank, 19.73. 6, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad, 20.94.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, King, Hannah, Choteau, 15.87. 2, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 18.22. 3,

Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 18.98. 4, Selander, Alyssa, Choteau, 19.30. 5, Collins,

Hailey, Cut Bank, 19.67. 6, Murnane, Maria, Choteau, 20.45. 7, Etzwiler,

Brooklyn, Fairfield, 22.25.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 2:06.81. 2, Henke, Luke, Shelby, 2:07.54. 3,

Bielawski, Paul, Shelby, 2:12.83. 4, Wiggins, Casper, Cut Bank, 2:15.33. 5,

Achenbach, Collin, Choteau, 2:16.88. 6, Parker, Nate, Cut Bank, 2:16.94. 7,

Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 2:20.95. 8, Brauer, Austin, Conrad, 2:25.74. 9, Losing,

Chance, Cut Bank, 2:27.57. 10, Murnane, Luke, Choteau, 2:46.31. 11, Baker,

Jakob, Cut Bank, 3:41.35.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 2:34.61. 2, Durocher, Payton, Choteau, 2:43.79. 3,

Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 2:47.89. 4, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 2:49.55. 5,

Augare, Jacelin, Cut Bank, 2:51.48. 6, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 2:54.58.

7, Racine, Shyanne, Cut Bank, 2:56.01. 8, Hart, Kailey, Cut Bank, 3:10.09.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Batson, Austin, Fairfield, 23.45. 2, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 24.30. 3, Clark,

Ryan, Shelby, 24.34. 4, Zwerneman, Layton, Choteau, 24.77. 5, Mycke, Hunter,

Conrad, 25.03. 6, Larson, Shane, Conrad, 25.58. 7, Clark, Joey, Choteau,

25.73. 8, Wiggins, Casper, Cut Bank, 25.74. 9, Henke, Justen, Shelby, 25.75.

10, Pannabecker, Dylan, Choteau, 26.04. 11, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, 26.89. 12,

Demontiney, Joe Ray, Rocky Boy, 27.11. 13, Casey, Morgan, Shelby, 27.13. 14,

Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 27.19. 15, Hansen, Kage, Shelby, 28.11. 16, Walter,

Tracer, Cut Bank, 28.74. 17, Taylor, David, Cut Bank, 28.78. 18, Baker, Jakob,

Cut Bank, 36.09.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, King, Hannah, Choteau, 27.17. 2, Stern, Savannah, Choteau, 27.42. 3,

Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 28.10. 4, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, 28.34. 5,

Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 29.13. 6, Dodson, Madison, Cut Bank, 29.64. 7,

Gibson, Rachel, Fairfield, 29.81. 8, Murnane, Maria, Choteau, 30.08. 9,

Lefebre, Holli, Fairfield, 30.65. 10, Stewart, Olivia, Shelby, 31.83. 11,

Racine, Shyanne, Cut Bank, 32.65. 12, Acklestad, Brooke, Shelby, 32.96. 13,

Welker, Sydney, Shelby, 34.64.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Bielawski, Paul, Shelby, 11:20.09. 2, Berkram, Jared, Cut Bank, 11:46.65.

3, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank, 11:54.87. 4, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 12:19.67.

5, James, Brandon, Shelby, 14:20.09. 6, Kastner, Alex, Conrad, 14:34.10. 7,

Macy, Duane, Choteau, 17:57.13.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 13:40.83. 2, Augare, Jacelin, Cut Bank, 15:15.70. 3,

Finstad, Amanda, Cut Bank, 15:17.29.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Choteau 'A' (Weisner, Quinn 12, French, Jake 12, Pannabecker, Dylan 10,

Zwerneman, Layton 12), 3:43.91. 2, Fairfield 'A' (Allen, Landon 12, Snyder,

Kyle 10, Allen, Chandler 9, Batson, Austin 12), 3:44.89. 3, Conrad 'A'

(Carroll, Javan 11, Larson, Shane 11, Brauer, Austin 12, Murack, Kyle 10),

3:48.05. 4, Shelby 'A' (Clark, Ryan 11, Heptner, Kyle 10, Bielawski, Paul 11,

Henke, Luke 10), 3:56.48. 5, Cut Bank 'A' (Losing, Chance 10, Berkram, Jared

12, Wiggins, Casper 11, Parker, Nate 10), 4:01.63.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Choteau 'A' (Stern, Savannah 9, Durocher, Payge 9, Durocher, Payton 9,

Selander, Alyssa 12), 4:35.05. 2, Shelby 'A' (Mahr, Jessica 12, Acklestad,

Brooke 10, Blevins, Chloe 11, Buck, Allisa 9), 4:39.07. 3, Cut Bank 'A'

(Fitzpatrick, Shelbi 11, Hart, Kailey 10, Augare, Jacelin 10, Billedeaux,

Nicole 9), 4:40.11. 4, Fairfield 'A' (Lefebre, Holli 9, Dauwalder, Lori 9,

Steinbach, Allie 10, Gibson, Rachel 10), 4:44.74.

Girls Long Jump

1, Coverdell, Kourtney, Fairfield, 16-05.25. 2, King, Hannah, Choteau,

14-06.25. 3, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 14-03.75. 4, Gibson, Rachel,

Fairfield, 14-01.50. 5, Nygaard, Michelle, Cut Bank, 13-10.75. 6, Stewart,

Olivia, Shelby, 13-10. 7, LaValley, McKenna, Choteau, 13-08.75. 8, Hart,

Kailey, Cut Bank, 13-00.75. 9, Fischer, Courtney, Choteau, 12-06.25. 10,

Acklestad, Sam, Shelby, 12-00. 11, Duffner, Jazmyn, Choteau, 11-10. 12,

Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 11-08. --, Lefebre, Holli, Fairfield, ND. --,

Welker, Sydney, Shelby, ND.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Berkram, Jared, Cut Bank, 12-06. 2, Achenbach, Collin, Choteau, J12-06. 3,

Stone, Trey, Choteau, 12-00. 4, Hall, Tay, Choteau, 11-00. 5, Stewart,

Derrick, Shelby, 10-00. 6, Parker, Nate, Cut Bank, J10-00. 7, Gouchenour,

Logan, Conrad, 9-06. 7, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, 9-06. 9, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad,

8-00. 9, Stone, Taner, Choteau, 8-00. --, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, NH. --,

Missik, Matt, Conrad, NH.

Boys Shot Put

1, Schenk, Trevor, Fairfield, 42-02.50. 2, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 40-06.50. 3,

Reese, Dallas, Rocky Boy, 39-11. 4, Hamilton Jr., Peter, Cut Bank, 39-00.50.

5, Clark, Ryan, Shelby, 39-00.25. 6, Roeder, Ben, Choteau, 38-03.50. 7,

Growing Thunder, Adrian, Cut Bank, 36-06.50. 8, French, Steeler, Choteau,

36-06. 9, Jansen, Blaine, Cut Bank, 36-04. 10, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby,

33-00.50. 11, Habets, Josh, Shelby, 31-11. 12, Genger, Dru, Shelby, 30-07.50.

13, Taylor, Cameron, Rocky Boy, 29-06.50. 14, Murnane, Luke, Choteau, 29-06.

14, Macy, Duane, Choteau, 29-06. 16, Zarco, Perfio, Rocky Boy, 28-09. 17,

Windy Boy, John, Rocky Boy, 25-03. 18, Frethiem, Cody, Shelby, 24-10.50. --,

Gardipee, Koda, Rocky Boy, ND. --, Baker, Derrick, Cut Bank, ND.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Coverdell, Kourtney, Fairfield, 102-04. 2, Acklestad, Sam, Shelby, 77-06.

3, LaTray, Laura, Cut Bank, 66-02. 4, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 65-07. 5,

Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 64-06. 6, Larson, Britta, Shelby, 59-09. 7, Fox,

Bayleigh, Shelby, 55-04. --, Redd, Cashley, Conrad, ND.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 41-11. 2, Pannabecker, Wyatt, Choteau,

41-07.25. 3, Barrett, George, Cut Bank, 39-08. 4, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield,

39-02. 5, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 38-10.50. 6, Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 38-10.

7, Gouchenour, Logan, Conrad, 38-04.75. 8, Achenbach, Collin, Choteau, 37-11.

9, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 37-06. 10, Losing, Chance, Cut Bank, 37-03. 11,

Pederson, Colt, Shelby, 34-11. 12, Asper, Austin, Shelby, 32-01. 13, Deboo,

Chase, Choteau, 31-10. 14, Novak, Wylie, Cut Bank, 30-03. --, Allen, Landon,

Fairfield, ND. --, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, ND.

Girls Shot Put

1, Coverdell, Kourtney, Fairfield, 31-03.75. 2, Acklestad, Sam, Shelby, 28-06.

3, Racine, Melanie, Cut Bank, 24-10. 4, Redd, Cashley, Conrad, 24-08.50. 5,

LaValley, McKenna, Choteau, 23-01.75. 6, Racine, Shyanne, Cut Bank, 22-02.25.

7, Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 21-03.50. 8, Fox, Bayleigh, Shelby, 18-09.50. 9,

Larson, Britta, Shelby, 15-03.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 118-10. 2, Schenk, Trevor, Fairfield, 118-02.

3, Larson, Shane, Conrad, 108-10. 4, Snyder, Kyle, Fairfield, 104-02. 5,

Genger, Dru, Shelby, 103-11. 6, Hamilton Jr., Peter, Cut Bank, 99-11. 7,

Roeder, Ben, Choteau, 99-01. 8, Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 93-09. 9, Hellinger,

Riley, Shelby, 83-06. 10, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 83-03. 11, Growing

Thunder, Adrian, Cut Bank, 83-01. 12, Habets, Josh, Shelby, 82-07. 13, Jansen,

Blaine, Cut Bank, 81-11. 14, Reese, Dallas, Rocky Boy, 68-06. 15, Coffee,

Bryson, Rocky Boy, 62-05. 16, Windy Boy, John, Rocky Boy, 57-11. 17, Macy,

Duane, Choteau, 51-00. 18, Frethiem, Cody, Shelby, 50-06.

Boys Long Jump

1, Swinehart, Hunter, Cut Bank, 19-10.50. 2, Breen, Liam, Choteau, 19-08. 3,

Allen, Landon, Fairfield, 19-05. 4, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 19-01. 5, Coverdell,

Cantor, Fairfield, 18-09. 6, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 18-04.50. 7, French,

Steeler, Choteau, 18-00. 8, Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 17-11. 8, Allen, Chandler,

Fairfield, 17-11. 10, Garcia, Darian, Choteau, 16-10. 11, Mycke, Hunter,

Conrad, 16-08. 12, Achenbach, Collin, Choteau, 16-00. 13, Novak, Wylie, Cut

Bank, 15-03. 14, Asper, Austin, Shelby, 13-01. --, James, Brandon, Shelby, ND.

--, Pannabecker, Wyatt, Choteau, ND. --, Demontiney, Joe Ray, Rocky Boy, ND.

Girls Triple Jump

1, Coverdell, Kourtney, Fairfield, 35-01. 2, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad,

31-06.75. 3, Mahr, Jessica, Shelby, 29-10. 4, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield,

29-07. 5, Stewart, Olivia, Shelby, 29-04. 6, Acklestad, Sam, Shelby, 28-09.

Girls Javelin Throw

1, Kostelnik, Katie, Choteau, 88-11. 2, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 88-08. 3,

Duffner, Jazmyn, Choteau, 84-01. 4, Nygaard, Michelle, Cut Bank, 82-11. 5,

Redd, Cashley, Conrad, 78-04. 6, Daniels, Makenna, Shelby, 69-08. 7,

Acklestad, Sam, Shelby, 63-10. 8, LaValley, McKenna, Choteau, 54-08. 9,

Racine, Melanie, Cut Bank, 49-09. 10, Fox, Bayleigh, Shelby, 45-10. 11,

LaTray, Laura, Cut Bank, 41-01. 12, Larson, Britta, Shelby, 39-04.

Boys High Jump

1, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 6-00. 2, Swinehart, Hunter, Cut Bank, 5-10. 3,

Snyder, Kyle, Fairfield, 5-08. 4, Carroll, Javan, Conrad, J5-08. 4,

Gouchenour, Logan, Conrad, J5-08. 4, Barrett, George, Cut Bank, J5-08. 7,

Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, J5-08. 8, Allen, Landon, Fairfield, 5-06. 9, Allen,

Chandler, Fairfield, 5-04. 9, Garcia, Darian, Choteau, 5-04. 9, Schenk,

Trevor, Fairfield, 5-04. --, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad, NH. --, Missik, Matt,

Conrad, NH.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Dodson, Madison, Cut Bank, 9-01. 2, Carette, Olivia, Cut Bank, 8-00. 3,

Stewart, Olivia, Shelby, J8-00. 4, Selander, Alyssa, Choteau, 7-06. 5,

Daniels, Makenna, Shelby, 7-00. 6, Barringer, Makayla, Conrad, J7-00. 7,

Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, J7-00. 8, Erickson, Taryn, Conrad, 6-06.

Girls High Jump

1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 4-10. 2, Mahr, Jessica, Shelby, 4-08. 3, Steinbach,

Allie, Fairfield, J4-08. 4, Acklestad, Brooke, Shelby, 4-06. 5, Nygaard,

Michelle, Cut Bank, 4-04.

Boys Javelin Throw

1, Hall, Tay, Choteau, 202-00. 2, Clark, Ryan, Shelby, 143-04. 3, Larson,

Shane, Conrad, 140-08. 4, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 131-10. 5, Murack,

Kyle, Conrad, 125-07. 6, Breen, Liam, Choteau, 123-07. 7, Stone, Trey,

Choteau, 122-03. 8, Genger, Dru, Shelby, 119-08. 9, Stone, Taner, Choteau,

116-05. 10, Hamilton Jr., Peter, Cut Bank, 111-09. 11, Novak, Wylie, Cut Bank,

103-02. 12, Stewart, Derrick, Shelby, 100-00. 13, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby,

98-00. 14, Coffee, Bryson, Rocky Boy, 82-06. 15, Growing Thunder, Adrian, Cut

Bank, 79-01. 16, Habets, Josh, Shelby, 78-06. 17, Zarco, Perfio, Rocky Boy,

73-05. 18, Roeder, Ben, Choteau, 65-08. --, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, ND. --,

Gardipee, Koda, Rocky Boy, ND.

Powered by WorldNow

Sports

  • Sports
  • Community

  • Community
  • Powered by WorldNow
    All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 WorldNow and Max Media. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.