Northern C Divisional Track & Field Results and Highlights - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Northern C Divisional Track & Field Results and Highlights

Posted: Updated:
Ralph Halverson Northern Division Track Meet - 5/22/2014

Great Falls-Memorial Stadium

Top five individual placers advance to State.

Boys Individual Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

 1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt(8C), 11.4. 2, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Gfcc(8c), 11.7.

 3, Sanchez, Alejandro, Centerville(8C), 11.7. 4, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort

 Benton(8C), 11.8. 5, Nelson, Reid, Gfcc(8c), 11.8. 6, Storle, Austin,

 Dtn-Brdy(10C), 11.9.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

 1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt(8C), 22.8. 2, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton(8C),

 23.8. 3, Sanchez, Alejandro, Centerville(8C), 23.9. 4, Donisthorpe, Nolan,

 Gfcc(8c), 24.0. 5, Nelson, Reid, Gfcc(8c), 24.2. 6, Rossmiller, Chase,

 Dtn-Brdy(10C), 24.5.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

 1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt(8C), 51.8. 2, Storle, Austin, Dtn-Brdy(10C), 52.6.

 3, Anderson, Carter, Gfcc(8c), 53.6. 4, Bryant, Lawrence, Dtn-Brdy(10C), 53.8.

 5, Ketchum, William, Box Elder(9C), 54.3. 6, Woodhall, Kade, Stanford/Gey(7C),

 54.7.

Boys 800 Meter Run

 1, McCafferty, Parker, Belt(8C), 2:00.7. 2, Storle, Austin, Dtn-Brdy(10C),

 2:02.3. 3, Roth, Travis, Chinook(9C), 2:04.2. 4, Pschernig, Erik, Simms(10C),

 2:06.4. 5, Ketchum, William, Box Elder(9C), 2:09.3. 6, Crumley, Codee,

 Simms(10C), 2:11.0.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

 1, Ketchum, William, Box Elder(9C), 4:53.9. 2, Green, Harry, Belt(8C), 4:54.4.

 3, Smoot, Hunter, Power(10C), 4:55.3. 4, Iverson, Jacob, Winn-GR(7C), 4:56.0.

 5, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook(9C), 4:56.9. 6, Bingham, Kevin, Hobson(7C), 5:00.1.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

 1, Ketchum, William, Box Elder(9C), 10:29.9. 2, Green, Harry, Belt(8C),

 10:32.3. 3, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder(9C), 10:35.3. 4, Iverson, Jacob,

 Winn-GR(7C), 10:35.6. 5, May, Steven, Cji Hi-Line(10C), 10:37.7. 6, The Boy,

 Brandon, Box Elder(9C), 10:40.2.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt(8C), 15.8. 2, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton(8C), 16.2. 3,

 Spicher, Cooper, North Star(9C), 16.2. 4, Cummings, Corey, Cascade(8C), 17.0.

 5, Brubaker, Johnny, Dtn-Brdy(10C), 17.2. 6, Spinler, Quinn, North Star(9C),

 17.3.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt(8C), 41.5. 2, Brubaker, Johnny, Dtn-Brdy(10C), 42.7.

 3, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton(8C), 43.3. 4, May, Justin, Cji Hi-Line(10C), 43.7.

 5, Evans, Sawyer, Cascade(8C), 44.7. 6, Cummings, Corey, Cascade(8C), 45.1.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 1, Belt(8C) 'A' 44.8. 2, Centerville(8C) 'A' 46.5. 3, Cascade(8C) 'A' 46.7. 4,

 Dutton-Brady(10C) 'A' 47.4. 5, Stanford/Geyser(7C) 'A' 47.5. 6, Power(10C) 'A'

 47.7.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

 1, Fort Benton(8C) 'A' (Ereaux, Brandon 12, Evans, Kyle 12, McCarthy, Riley

 12, Hulme, Ben 11), 3:37.3. 2, Belt(8C) 'A' (Swanson, Colton 11, Metrione,

 Matt 10, Haugrose, Koltin 10, Cummings, Tristan 11), 3:39.4. 3, North Star(9C)

 'A' (Blackwell, Christian 9, Helmbrecht, Matt 10, Peterson, Payton 10, Ulmen,

 Samuel 12), 3:46.3. 4, Dutton-Brady(10C) 'A' (Bryant, Lawrence 11, Rossmiller,

 Chase 10, Hitchcock, Matt 11, Storle, Austin 12), 3:46.6. 5, Simms(10C) 'A'

 (Rushton, Logan 10, Pschernig, Erik 10, Bloom, Jake 10, Crumley, Codee 12),

 3:49.1. 6, Cascade(8C) 'A' (Cummings, Corey 12, Obrien, Tim 12, Lorance, Roman

 11, Evans, Sawyer 11), 3:49.8.

Boys High Jump

 1, Schroedel, Quin, Power(10C), J6-03. 2, Ramberg, Cody, Cji Hi-Line(10C),

 J6-00. 3, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Gfcc(8c), J6-00. 4, Rossmiller, Chase,

 Dtn-Brdy(10C), J5-10. 5, Christensen, Jordan, Fort Benton(8C), J5-08. 6,

 Hertel, Max, Moore(7C), J5-08.

Boys Pole Vault

 1, Sluggett, Logan, Winn-GR(7C), 11-09. 2, Spinler, Quinn, North Star(9C),

 J11-09. 3, Riphenburg, Zack, Cascade(8C), 11-06. 4, O'Neal, Tristan,

 Valier(10C), J11-06. 5, Habel, Darin, Valier(10C), 11-00. 6, Smith, Brandon,

 Cascade(8C), J11-00.

Boys Long Jump

 1, Brubaker, Johnny, Dtn-Brdy(10C), J19-06.50. 2, Martin, Ty,

 Stanford/Gey(7C), J19-06.50. 3, Lee, Tarren, Power(10C), 19-05.25. 4, Deupree,

 Mark, Moore(7C), 19-02.75. 5, May, Justin, Cji Hi-Line(10C), 19-02.50. 6,

 Sluggett, Logan, Winn-GR(7C), 19-00.25.

Boys Triple Jump

 1, Lencioni, Dylan, Centerville(8C), 42-03.75. 2, Martin, Cedar, Winn-GR(7C),

 42-03.50. 3, Chartier, Kole, Centerville(8C), 41-02.50. 4, Sluggett, Logan,

 Winn-GR(7C), 41-01.50. 5, May, Justin, Cji Hi-Line(10C), 40-10. 6, Brubaker,

 Johnny, Dtn-Brdy(10C), 40-08.50.

Boys Discus Throw

 1, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton(8C), 151-01. 2, Molyneaux, Zach, Chinook(9C),

 141-04.50. 3, Bloom, Zeb, Simms(10C), 130-03.50. 4, Croff, Hunter, Belt(8C),

 124-10. 5, Hasner, Braxton, Dtn-Brdy(10C), 124-05. 6, Maki, Paxton, Belt(8C),

 123-04.50.

Boys Javelin Throw

 1, Croff, Hunter, Belt(8C), 159-05. 2, Lencioni, Dylan, Centerville(8C),

 153-07. 3, Maki, Paxton, Belt(8C), 150-06. 4, Helmbrecht, Matt, North

 Star(9C), 150-03. 5, Metrione, Matt, Belt(8C), 148-07. 6, Molyneaux, Zach,

 Chinook(9C), 147-06.

Boys Shot Put

 1, Molyneaux, Zach, Chinook(9C), 50-06.75. 2, Hasner, Braxton, Dtn-Brdy(10C),

 46-00. 3, Ereaux, Brandon, Fort Benton(8C), 44-06.50. 4, Simonson, Jaxon,

 North Star(9C), 41-09.75. 5, Gavin, Melichar, Moore(7C), 40-10. 6, Gomke,

 Tanner, Chinook(9C), 40-07.

Girls Individual Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

 1, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star(9C), 13.0. 2, Carlon, Bettie, North Star(9C),

 13.2. 3, Meissner, Ginny, Belt(8C), 13.5. 4, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook(9C),

 13.6. 5, Perry, Alex, Power(10C), 13.7. 6, Gerke, Kara, Belt(8C), 13.7.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

 1, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star(9C), 27.8. 2, Gerke, Kara, Belt(8C), 28.5. 3,

 Perry, Alex, Power(10C), 28.5. 4, Meissner, Ginny, Belt(8C), 28.8. 5,

 Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook(9C), 29.0. 6, Krenning, Delaney, Cascade(8C), 29.2.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

 1, Anderson, Sara, Belt(8C), 1:02.1. 2, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton(8C),

 1:02.7. 3, Herron, Molly, Big Sandy(9C), 1:02.7. 4, Perry, Alex, Power(10C),

 1:03.8. 5, Cooper, Bailey, Belt(8C), 1:04.5. 6, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier(10C),

 1:05.0.

Girls 800 Meter Run

 1, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton(8C), 2:26.1. 2, Herron, Molly, Big Sandy(9C),

 2:31.4. 3, Ludvigson, Calise, Cascade(8C), 2:33.4. 4, Perry, Alex, Power(10C),

 2:34.6. 5, Allen, Katy, Fort Benton(8C), 2:35.0. 6, Lavery, Kristyn, North

 Star(9C), 2:38.8.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

 1, Ludvigson, Calise, Cascade(8C), 5:53.2. 2, Lencioni, McKenzie,

 Centerville(8C), 6:04.1. 3, Cummings, Kacie, Cascade(8C), 6:09.6. 4,

 Billmayer, Ella, Turner(9C), 6:13.0. 5, McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton(8C),

 6:20.4. 6, Lavery, Kristyn, North Star(9C), 6:26.0.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

 1, Cummings, Kacie, Cascade(8C), 12:52.4. 2, Lencioni, McKenzie,

 Centerville(8C), 12:57.6. 3, McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton(8C), 13:02.2. 4,

 Billmayer, Ella, Turner(9C), 13:07.4. 5, Hannah, Weber, Chinook(9C), 13:17.3.

 6, Wearley, Cheyenne, Augusta(8C), 13:33.4.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

 1, Grove, Mikaela, Highwood(8C), 17.6. 2, Spicher, Delainey, North Star(9C),

 17.8. 3, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier(10C), 17.8. 4, Hitchcock, Aubree,

 Dut-Brdy(10C), 17.8. 5, Goldhahn, Allix, Cji Hi-Line(10C), 18.0. 6, Drivdahl,

 Ember, Hobson, 18.2.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

 1, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier(10C), 48.1. 2, Anderson, Sara, Belt(8C), 49.4. 3,

 Grove, Mikaela, Highwood(8C), 49.4. 4, Spicher, Delainey, North Star(9C),

 50.4. 5, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 50.5. 6, Goldhahn, Allix, Cji Hi-Line(10C),

 50.7.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

 1, Belt(8C) 'A' 51.4. 2, North Star(9C) 'A' 52.6. 3, Big Sandy(9C) 'A' 55.0.

 4, Great Falls Central Cath(8C) 'A' 55.1. 5, Winnett-Grass Range(7C) 'A' 55.4.

 6, Cascade(8C) 'A' 55.9.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

 1, Belt(8C) 'A' (Fertterer, Katie 12, Anderson, Sara 9, Cooper, Bailey 10,

 Gerke, Kara 12), 4:24.1. 2, Great Falls Central Cath(8C) 'A' (Lincoln, Erin 9,

 Lincoln, Lindsey 11, Mindt, Sophia 10, Morren, Andrea 9), 4:32.3. 3,

 Chinook(9C) 'A' (Johnson, Talya 12, Neibauer, Katelyn 11, Neibauer, Taylor 9,

 Hannah, Weber 11), 4:32.8. 4, Cascade(8C) 'A' (Cummings, Kacie 10, Krenning,

 Delaney 10, Ludvigson, Calise 11, Satterwhite, Mariah 11), 4:37.7. 5, North

 Star(9C) 'A' (Lavery, Kristyn 12, Hansen, Mackenzie 11, Spicher, Graysen 10,

 Spicher, Delainey 12), 4:39.1. 6, Big Sandy(9C) 'A' (Pegar, Lisa 10, Gregory,

 Abby 11, Johnson, Cheyenne 11, Wilson, Kiah 12), 4:47.2.

Girls High Jump

 1, Hughes, Jaegen, Hobson, 5-02. 2, Fertterer, Katie, Belt(8C), 5-00. 3,

 Carlon, Bettie, North Star(9C), 4-10. 4, Dennis, Emily, Chinook(9C), 4-08. 5,

 Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 4-08. 6, Goldhahn, Allix, Cji Hi-Line(10C), 4-06. 6,

 Reeve, Taylor, Dut-Brdy(10C), 4-06.

Girls Pole Vault

 1, McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton(8C), 8-09. 2, Stahl, Jamie, Winn-GR(7C),

 8-03. 3, Bracha, Donna, Dnt/Gey/Sfd(7C), 8-00. 4, Yanny, Sierra, North

 Star(9C), 7-06. 5, Sappington, Felicia, Centerville(8C), 7-00. 6, Satterwhite,

 Mariah, Cascade(8C), 7-00.

Girls Long Jump

 1, Carlon, Bettie, North Star(9C), 16-02.25. 2, Browning, Shelby, Winn-GR(7C),

 15-10. 3, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star(9C), 15-02. 4, Goldhahn, Allix, Cji

 Hi-Line(10C), 15-01.50. 5, Cooper, Bailey, Belt(8C), 14-07.75. 6, Meek,

 Hollee, Simms(10C), 14-07.25.

Girls Triple Jump

 1, Carlon, Bettie, North Star(9C), 35-04.50. 2, Dennis, Emily, Chinook(9C),

 34-02. 3, Browning, Shelby, Winn-GR(7C), 33-07. 4, Goldhahn, Allix, Cji

 Hi-Line(10C), 32-08.50. 5, Cooper, Bailey, Belt(8C), 32-02.50. 6, Rettig,

 Tylynn, North Star(9C), 31-09.

Girls Shot Put

 1, Nelson, Britney, Chinook(9C), 36-01.50. 2, Duvall, Korbin, Geraldine(8C),

 33-03.50. 3, Fertterer, Katie, Belt(8C), 33-03. 4, Farmer, Makhayla,

 Chinook(9C), 33-01. 5, Reeve, Taylor, Dut-Brdy(10C), 32-03. 6, Smith, Kendra,

 Dnt/Gey/Sfd(7C), 31-07.

Girls Discus Throw

 1, Carpentar, Elsie, Cascade(8C), 107-09. 2, Nelson, Britney, Chinook(9C),

 101-03. 3, Farmer, Makhayla, Chinook(9C), 99-06. 4, Schneider, Tavin,

 Chinook(9C), 99-02. 5, Meek, Hollee, Simms(10C), 99-01. 6, Parenteau, Roxie,

 Simms(10C), 96-05.

Girls Javelin Throw

 1, Meek, Hollee, Simms(10C), 120-03. 2, Fertterer, Katie, Belt(8C), 111-07. 3,

 Carpentar, Elsie, Cascade(8C), 108-02. 4, Farmer, Makhayla, Chinook(9C),

 107-00. 5, Corbin, Olivia, Geraldine(8C), 105-01. 6, Duvall, Korbin,

 Geraldine(8C), 104-08.


Boys Team Scores

1) Belt - 117
2) Dutton-Brady - 65
3) Fort Benton - 54
4) Centerville - 44
5) Box Elder - 31
5) Winnet-Grass Range - 31
7) North Star - 29
8) Chinook - 8
8) Great Falls Central - 28
10) Power - 23
11) Cascade - 21
12) CJI - 18
13) Simms - 13
14) Stanford/Geyser - 11
15) Moore - 7
16) Valier - 6
17) Hobson - 1

Girls Team Scores

1) North Star - 89
2) Belt - 85
3) Chinook - 62
4) Cascade - 55
5) Fort Benton - 38
6) Winnet-Grass Range - 24
7) Big Sandy - 21
8) Centerville - 18
9) Valier - 17
10) Power - 16
10) Highwood - 16
12) Hobson - 15
13) Simms - 14
14) Great Falls Central - 12
15) CJI - 11.50
16) - Geraldine - 11
17) Turner - 8
19) Dutton-Brady - 6.50
20) Augusta - 1
  • Most Popular StoriesMost Popular StoriesMore>>

  • Missing Great Falls woman found safe

    Missing Great Falls woman found safe

    Tuesday, November 13 2018 10:44 PM EST2018-11-14 03:44:21 GMT
    Tuesday, November 13 2018 11:51 PM EST2018-11-14 04:51:41 GMT

    The Great Falls Police Department is looking for a missing 79-year-old woman named Nadine.  Nadine suffers from dementia, and police say she wandered away from her home on the 1100 block of 1st Avenue South sometime around 4:00 Tuesday afternoon.  Nadine is described as Caucasian, with blonde hair, blue eyes, and about five feet tall. Nadine weighs around 85 pounds, and was last seen wearing green scrubs, a bright pink parka, and possibly gray sweatpants.  If you see...

    The Great Falls Police Department is looking for a missing 79-year-old woman named Nadine.  Nadine suffers from dementia, and police say she wandered away from her home on the 1100 block of 1st Avenue South sometime around 4:00 Tuesday afternoon.  Nadine is described as Caucasian, with blonde hair, blue eyes, and about five feet tall. Nadine weighs around 85 pounds, and was last seen wearing green scrubs, a bright pink parka, and possibly gray sweatpants.  If you see...

  • How to tell if your child has been sexually abused

    How to tell if your child has been sexually abused

    Thursday, November 15 2018 8:44 PM EST2018-11-16 01:44:03 GMT
    Thursday, November 15 2018 11:16 PM EST2018-11-16 04:16:27 GMT

    Price has been with the Great Falls Police Department Special Victims Unit since 2013. He is only 1 of 5 detectives handling over 200 cases a year dealing with the sexual abuse of a child.

    Price has been with the Great Falls Police Department Special Victims Unit since 2013. He is only 1 of 5 detectives handling over 200 cases a year dealing with the sexual abuse of a child.

  • From Coaching to Prison: Former Cats addresses Demons

    From Coaching to Prison: Former Cats addresses Demons

    Friday, November 16 2018 12:29 AM EST2018-11-16 05:29:59 GMT
    Friday, November 16 2018 12:57 AM EST2018-11-16 05:57:21 GMT

    Joe O’Brien’s story has been shared from local news all the way to ESPN. “Definitely a drug addict and alcoholic,” O’Brien said.    Once a promising assistant coach at Montana State University he was fired after being convicted of drug trafficking and money laundering and sentenced to prison. “Everyday above ground is a good one,” he said. After his release, he was given another chance at coaching, volunteering at Simms High, s...

    Joe O’Brien’s story has been shared from local news all the way to ESPN. “Definitely a drug addict and alcoholic,” O’Brien said.    Once a promising assistant coach at Montana State University he was fired after being convicted of drug trafficking and money laundering and sentenced to prison. “Everyday above ground is a good one,” he said. After his release, he was given another chance at coaching, volunteering at Simms High, s...

  • Animal shelters across the state need your help

    Animal shelters across the state need your help

    Thursday, November 15 2018 9:47 AM EST2018-11-15 14:47:53 GMT
    Montana is facing a major overcrowding issue in animal shelters across the state.  With every shelter at max capacity, if not more, animal shelters are forced to make room wherever possible. The main culprits of the overcrowding are cats, however, dogs are also part of the equation. Typically, Great Falls Animal Shelter sees an influx increase in the summers, but this year, they’ve seen more than usual. The Great Falls Animal Shelter typically has a cutoff of aroun...
    Montana is facing a major overcrowding issue in animal shelters across the state.  With every shelter at max capacity, if not more, animal shelters are forced to make room wherever possible. The main culprits of the overcrowding are cats, however, dogs are also part of the equation. Typically, Great Falls Animal Shelter sees an influx increase in the summers, but this year, they’ve seen more than usual. The Great Falls Animal Shelter typically has a cutoff of aroun...
  • UPDATE: 3 suspects arrested in Idaho after Jefferson Co. Deputy was shot at

    UPDATE: 3 suspects arrested in Idaho after Jefferson Co. Deputy was shot at

    Tuesday, November 13 2018 7:59 PM EST2018-11-14 00:59:26 GMT
    Thursday, November 15 2018 7:44 PM EST2018-11-16 00:44:55 GMT
    Kolby SchmidtKolby Schmidt

    Jefferson County Sheriff's Department says 2 more people have been arrested and identified in relation to Tuesday's shooting. 

    Jefferson County Sheriff's Department says 2 more people have been arrested and identified in relation to Tuesday's shooting. 

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.