Class AA All-Conference Volleyball List - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Class AA All-Conference Volleyball List

Posted: Updated:

All-Conference 1st Team

AA East:

Outside - Caitlin Lonergan (Jr, Bozeman), Libbey Fellows (Sr, Great Falls)
Opposite/Right Side - Aubrie Steiner (Jr, Billings Senior)
Middle - Taylor Mims (Sr, Billings Senior), Hailey Copinga (Sr, Skyview)
Setters - Brianna Bromgard (Jr, Billings Senior), Ashley Jones (So, Skyview)
Defensive Specialists - Briley Rowe (Jr, Billings Senior)
Libero - Emily Orvis (Sr, Billings Senior)

AA West:

Outside - Tessa Krueger (Sr, Glacier), Kenzi Johnston (Sr, Capital)
Opposite/Right Side - Katie Wiley (Sr, Glacier)
Middle - Brielle Bumgarner (Sr, Glacier), Jenna Starke (Sr, Helena High)
Setters - Hannah Liss (Sr, Glacier), Rayna Pilgeram (Sr, Capital)
Defensive Specialists - Kayla Russell (Sr, Glacier)
Libero - Lauren Cady (Sr, Sentinel)

All-Conference 2nd Team

AA East:

Outside - Naomi Bad Bear (Jr, Billings Senior), Caileigh Norman (Sr, Butte)
Opposite/Right Side - Mackenzie Grossenbacher (Sr, Bozeman)
Middle - Lauren Anczak (Sr, Bozeman)
Setters - Hailee Olsen (Sr, Bozeman)
Defensive Specialists - Madison King (Sr, Bozeman)
Libero - Maggie Green (Sr, Bozeman), Tatum Meyer (Sr, West)

AA West:

Outside - Marisa Postovit (Jr, Flathead), Lizzie Sherwood (Jr, Flathead)
Opposite/Right Side - Jordan Schweyen (Fr, Sentinel)
Middle - Anna Gragg (Jr, Big Sky), Amanda Bartsch (Sr, Capital)
Setters - Madison Richtmyer (Jr, Helena), Jessica Simmons (Sr, Flathead)
Defensive Specialists - Jourdan Schultz (Jr, Flathead)
Libero - Madi Quick (Jr, Capital), Hailee Bennett (Jr, Glacier), Abbie O'Brien (Jr, Flathead)

All-Conference Honorable Mention Team

AA East:

Outside - Adrianna Hennessey (Sr, CMR), Trisha Carlson (So, CMR)
Middle - Jessi Zuroff (Sr, West), April Cross (So, Billings Senior), Katia Michelotti (Jr, CMR)
Setters - Bailey Ferda (Sr, Great Falls), Jeanann Lemelin (Jr, Billings Senior)
Defensive Specialists - Taylor Burris (Sr, Skyview)
Libero - Hannah Amtmann (Jr, Butte), Kierstine Evenson (Jr, CMR)

AA West:

Outside - Kendra Danielson (Jr, Capital), Lexi Delridge (Sr, Sentinel)
Opposite/Right Side - Savannah Perschon (Jr, Capital), Xio Lopp (Jr, Flathead)
Middle - Kylie Frohlich (Fr, Sentinel), Rachel Martens (Sr, Hellgate)
Setters - Paula Woerlein (Sr, Hellgate), Tian Harrington (Sr, Sentinel)
Defensive Specialists - Tylar Holland (Sr, Helena), Nicole Holmquist (Sr, SentineL)

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.