Argos Struggle, Lights Perform Better at Argo Duals - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Argos Struggle, Lights Perform Better at Argo Duals

Posted: Updated:

McKendree University 30, Chadron State 13

125: Brian Guerrero (CHST) over (MCUN) (For.) 133: Alex Klopp (CHST) over Ryan Strope (MCUN) (Dec 8-6) 141: Darren Wynn (MCUN) over Zack Denney (CHST) (Dec 3-0) 149: Trent Williams (MCUN) over Jon Ramirez (CHST) (SV-1 3-1) 157: Josh Ballard (MCUN) over Joshua Miller (CHST) (Fall 3:27) 165: Jake Brown (CHST) over Nicolas Haferkamp (MCUN) (MD 11-1) 174: Luis Alba (MCUN) over Ethan Haddock (CHST) (Fall 3:38) 184: John Vogt (MCUN) over Cooper Cogdill (CHST) (MD 16-3) 197: Julian Smith (MCUN) over (CHST) (Dec 7-4) 285: Ross Janney (MCUN) over Cole Sittig (CHST) (Dec 6-2) : (T2 mistake 2.00)

Chadron State 30, University of Great Falls 15
125: Isaac Wilson (GFM) over Robert Ozuna (CHST) (Dec 12-7) 133: Taylor Summers (CHST) over Jared Berlinger (GFM) (Fall 6:49) 141: Joshua Miller (CHST) over Justin Whitman (GFM) (Dec 14-7) 149: Jacob Anderson (CHST) over Kyle Leir (GFM) (Fall 6:48) 157: Khaldoon Rashid (GFM) over CJ Clark (CHST) (Dec 6-4) 165: Chance Helmick (CHST) over Chase Fuson (GFM) (Fall 1:06) 174: Caleb Copeland (CHST) over Brock Picard (GFM) (Dec 8-6) 184: Kolbjorn Skalestad (GFM) over Dylan Fors (CHST) (Dec 3-2) 197: Andreas Geranios (GFM) over Devan Fors (CHST) (Fall 4:19) 285: Jake Weber (CHST) over (GFM) (For.)

MSU-Northern 22, Chadron State 19
125: Riley Miller (MSN) over Robert Ozuna (CHST) (MD 15-4) 133: Taylor Summers (CHST) over Justin Rodgers (MSN) (Dec 9-2) 141: Joshua Miller (CHST) over Cesar Montes (MSN) (Dec 8-1) 149: Jacob Anderson (CHST) over Logan Foster (MSN) (Fall 3:31) 157: CJ Clark (CHST) over Tommy Cooper (MSN) (MD 10-2) 165: Ethan Hinebauch (MSN) over Chance Helmick (CHST) (Fall 1:37) 174: Jared Miller (MSN) over Caleb Copeland (CHST) (Dec 6-2) 184: William Miller (MSN) over Dylan Fors (CHST) (Dec 3-1) 197: Garrett DeMers (MSN) over Devan Fors (CHST) (Fall 2:51) 285: Jake Weber (CHST) over Jorrell Jones (MSN) (Dec 10-6)

McKendree 40, Minot State 12
125: Anthony Battle (MSND) over (MCUN) (For.) 133: Ryan Strope (MCUN) over Joshua Douglas (MSND) (MD 12-3) 141: Darren Wynn (MCUN) over Colton Nichols (MSND) (Fall 2:19) 149: Trent Williams (MCUN) over Cody Haugen (MSND) (Dec 3-2) 157: Josh Ballard (MCUN) over Devin Combs (MSND) (Fall 1:45) 165: Nicolas Haferkamp (MCUN) over Ricards Avakovs (MSND) (Fall 3:20) 174: Luis Alba (MCUN) over (MSND) (For.) 184: John Vogt (MCUN) over Kobina Henriques (MSND) (TF 16-1 7:00) 197: Julian Smith (MCUN) over Tobias Baker (MSND) (MD 13-2) 285: Mitchell Eull (MSND) over Coltyn Pease (MCUN) (Fall 5:41)

Northwest Wyoming 36, Minot State 15
125: Robert Gomez (NOCO) over Anthony Battle (MSND) (MD 9-0) 133: Matthew Schmidt (NOCO) over Jason Huger (MSND) (MD 9-0) 141: Tanner Crissler (MSND) over (NOCO) (For.) 149: Jeff McCormick (NOCO) over Zachary Cummings (MSND) (Fall 2:07) 157: Mathew Widdicomb (NOCO) over Jacob Knudsvig (MSND) (Fall 4:21) 165: Kaelen Loveless (NOCO) over Ricards Avakovs (MSND) (Fall 2:30) 174: Jacob Beck (NOCO) over Jon Wilson (MSND) (Fall 5:11) 184: Kobina Henriques (MSND) over (NOCO) (For.) 197: Jonathan Wixom (NOCO) over Taylor Barstad (MSND) (MD 13-0) 285: Mitchell Eull (MSND) over Gabriel Escobedo (NOCO) (Dec 2-0)

MSU-Northern 30, Cumberland 19
125: Mhar Caballa (MSN) over Richard Williams (CUTE) (Fall 2:34) 133: Justin Rodgers (MSN) over Robbie Resendiz (CUTE) (Dec 3-1) 141: Austin Meyn (CUTE) over Bradyn Rooks (MSN) (MD 12-4) 149: Ladigo Williams (CUTE) over Logan Foster (MSN) (Fall 3:00) 157: Nate Croley (CUTE) over Tommy Cooper (MSN) (Dec 11-9) 165: Ethan Hinebauch (MSN) over Michael Gonzalez (CUTE) (Fall 1:33) 174: Jared Miller (MSN) over Dustin Harris (CUTE) (Fall 5:42) 184: Kyle Delaune (CUTE) over William Miller (MSN) (Fall 1:36) 197: Garrett DeMers (MSN) over Christian Varner (CUTE) (Fall 0:39) 285: Toby Cheff (MSN) over Stephen Jackson (CUTE) (Dec 5-4)

McKendree 38, UGF 9
125: Luke Schlosser (GFM) over (MCUN) (For.) 133: Ryan Strope (MCUN) over Jared Berlinger (GFM) (Fall 4:30) 141: Darren Wynn (MCUN) over Michael Ruiz (GFM) (Fall 4:43) 149: Ryan Martin (GFM) over Trent Williams (MCUN) (Dec 10-8) 157: Josh Ballard (MCUN) over Chad Cebulski (GFM) (Dec 9-6) 165: Nicolas Haferkamp (MCUN) over Billy Goforth (GFM) (Fall 2:57) 174: Luis Alba (MCUN) over Brock Picard (GFM) (MD 16-5) 184: John Vogt (MCUN) over Taylor Vaughn (GFM) (MD 11-3) 197: Julian Smith (MCUN) over Andreas Geranios (GFM) (Dec 11-6) 285: Ross Janney (MCUN) over (GFM) (For.)

Indiana Tech 40, UGF 5
125: Erique Early (INTE) over Isaac Wilson (GFM) (MD 14-6) 133: Brett Yarbrough (INTE) over Clinton Garvin (GFM) (Fall 1:21) 141: Kyle Wilson (GFM) over Robert Humphrey (INTE) (TF 18-3 3:00) 149: Mitch Roadruck (INTE) over Kyle Leir (GFM) (Dec 11-8) 157: Thomas Garty (INTE) over Khaldoon Rashid (GFM) (Dec 10-3) 165: Jacob Johnson (INTE) over Billy Goforth (GFM) (Fall 4:52) 174: Antonio Rodriguez (INTE) over Brock Picard (GFM) (Dec 8-4) 184: LJ Grayson (INTE) over Taylor Vaughn (GFM) (Dec 8-6) 197: Brandon Sunday (INTE) over Sam Voigtlaender (GFM) (Fall 4:05) 285: Kegan Clark-Sanchez (INTE) over (GFM) (For.)

Indiana Tech 33, Cumberland 14
125: Erique Early (INTE) over Chris Mosher (CUTE) (MD 13-4) 133: Brett Yarbrough (INTE) over Robbie Resendiz (CUTE) (Dec 9-2) 141: Robert Humphrey (INTE) over Austin Meyn (CUTE) (Fall 3:54) 149: Mitch Roadruck (INTE) over Ladigo Williams (CUTE) (Fall 5:35) 157: Michael Gonzalez (CUTE) over Thomas Garty (INTE) (TF 19-3 4:58) 165: Jacob Johnson (INTE) over Nate Croley (CUTE) (Fall 2:47) 174: Dustin Harris (CUTE) over Antonio Rodriguez (INTE) (Fall 2:00) 184: Aric Fernandez (CUTE) over Brandon Sunday (INTE) (Dec 10-6) 197: LJ Grayson (INTE) over Kyle Delaune (CUTE) (Dec 9-4) 285: Kegan Clark-Sanchez (INTE) over Clifford Terrell (CUTE) (MD 9-0) (T2 mistake 1.00)

Chadron State 30, Minot State 12
125: Brian Guerrero (CHST) over (MSND) (Fall 2:01) 133: Taylor Summers (CHST) over Joshua Douglas (MSND) (Dec 5-4) 141: Tanner Crissler (MSND) over Joshua Miller (CHST) (Dec 9-2) 149: Jacob Anderson (CHST) over Cody Haugen (MSND) (Dec 4-2) 157: CJ Clark (CHST) over Devin Combs (MSND) (MD 8-0) 165: Ricards Avakovs (MSND) over Caleb Copeland (CHST) (Fall 5:00) 174: Caleb Copeland (CHST) over (MSND) (For.) 184: Dylan Fors (CHST) over Kobina Henriques (MSND) (Dec 7-1) 197: Devan Fors (CHST) over Tobias Baker (MSND) (TF 17-1 0:00) 285: Mitchell Eull (MSND) over Jake Weber (CHST) (Dec 5-0)

Indiana Tech 31, Northwest Wyoming 15
125: Erique Early (INTE) over robert gomez (NWC) (Dec 10-5) 133: Brett Yarbrough (INTE) over Matt Schmidt (NWC) (MD 12-3) 141: Matthew Miller (INTE) over John-David Henderson (NWC) (Fall 0:30) 149: Jeff McCormick (NWC) over Thomas Garty (INTE) (Fall 2:35) 157: Mitch Roadruck (INTE) over Batista Covolo (NWC) (Dec 5-4) 165: Jacob Johnson (INTE) over Kaelen Loveless (NWC) (Fall 1:33) 174: Antonio Rodriguez (INTE) over Jacob Beck (NWC) (Dec 8-5) 184: Brandon Sunday (INTE) over (NWC) (For.) 197: Jonathan Wixom (NWC) over LJ Grayson (INTE) (Fall 2:29) 285: Gabriel Escobedo (NWC) over Kegan Clark-Sanchez (INTE) (SV-1 3-1)

Indiana Tech 24, MSU-Northern 22
125: Riley Miller (MSN) over Erique Early (INTE) (Dec 7-2) 133: Brett Yarbrough (INTE) over Justin Rodgers (MSN) (Fall 1:21) 141: Matthew Miller (INTE) over Cesar Montes (MSN) (Fall 6:27) 149: Thomas Garty (INTE) over Logan Foster (MSN) (Fall 1:36) 157: Mitch Roadruck (INTE) over Tommy Cooper (MSN) (Dec 11-9) 165: Ethan Hinebauch (MSN) over Jacob Johnson (INTE) (MD 13-5) 174: Jared Miller (MSN) over Antonio Rodriguez (INTE) (Fall 3:58) 184: William Miller (MSN) over Brandon Sunday (INTE) (Fall 2:42) 197: Garrett DeMers (MSN) over LJ Grayson (INTE) (Dec 5-0) 285: Kegan Clark-Sanchez (INTE) over Jorrell Jones (MSN) (Dec 12-8)

UGF 36, Cumberland 13
125: Luke Schlosser (GFM) over Chris Mosher (CUTE) (TF 16-0 3:39) 133: Clinton Garvin (GFM) over Robbie Resendiz (CUTE) (Fall 3:41) 141: Kyle Wilson (GFM) over Austin Meyn (CUTE) (Dec 11-6) 149: Ryan Martin (GFM) over Ladigo Williams (CUTE) (Fall 2:05) 157: Chad Cebulski (GFM) over Michael Gonzalez (CUTE) (Fall 2:33) 165: Nate Croley (CUTE) over Chase Fuson (GFM) (MD 10-1) 174: Aric Fernandez (CUTE) over Billy Goforth (GFM) (Dec 6-3) 184: Kyle Delaune (CUTE) over Kolbjorn Skalestad (GFM) (Fall 3:30) 197: Sam Voigtlaender (GFM) over Christian Varner (CUTE) (MD 15-4) 285: Dylan Lemery (GFM) over (CUTE) (For.)
Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.