2014 Butte Helena Dual Swimming Results - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

2014 Butte Helena Dual Swimming Results

Posted: Updated:

2014 Butte Helena Dual

Carroll College Pool, Helena, MT

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Helena High School-MT 'A' (Jesse Ecklund 9, Kimber Mook 10, Jordan

Albertson 11, Kyleen Dolan 12), 2:09.82. 2, Capital High School-MT 'A' (Sarah

Ansel 12, Addy Shull 12, Melissa Patterson 11, Grace Berner 11), 2:11.88. 3,

Butte High School 'B' 2:35.68.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Helena High School-MT 'A' (Cameron Dole 12, Alex Ackerlund 10, Nick Angeli

11, Andrew Smith 12), 1:54.37. 2, Butte High School 'A' 2:00.37. 3, Capital

High School-MT 'A' (Al Isben 11, Jacob Fleury 9, Paul Cronin 12, Andrew

McClain 11), 2:05.37.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Kate Murphy, Helena HS-MT, 2:07.40. 2, Jordan Albertson, Helena HS-MT,

2:16.95. 3, Livi Haider, Capital-MT, 2:28.85. 4, Haley Hildreth, BHS, 2:40.81.

5, Sidney Christie, BHS, 2:43.06. 6, Abby Northrup, Helena HS-MT, 2:52.37. 7,

Emmalee Kohler, BHS, 3:00.62. 8, Taylor Vercella, BHS, 3:32.76.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Keegan Whelan, BHS, 1:57.29. 2, Paul Cronin, Capital-MT, 2:16.31. 3, Kyle

Komm, BHS, 2:50.46. 4, Riley Walsh, BHS, 2:58.40. 5, Matt Hyatt, BHS, 3:02.45.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, Jesse Ecklund, Helena HS-MT, 2:24.36. 2, Addy Shull, Capital-MT, 2:33.63.

3, Elsie Dickerson, BHS, 2:41.48. 4, Kimber Mook, Helena HS-MT, 2:46.43. 5,

Cynthia Trudgeon, BHS, 2:54.84. 6, Carly Thomas, Capital-MT, 2:56.30. 7, Sage

Hall, Helena HS-MT, 3:00.27.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Jake Bentley, BHS, 2:13.64. 2, Nick Angeli, Helena HS-MT, 2:16.80. 3, Jacob

Fleury, Capital-MT, 2:26.34.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Carlee Johnson, BHS, 27.79. 2, Jordan Albertson, Helena HS-MT, 29.04. 3,

Hannah Amtmann, BHS, 30.20. 4, Lindsey Sewell, Helena HS-MT, 31.12. 5, Grace

Berner, Capital-MT, 31.60. 6, Maddy Vince, Helena HS-MT, 32.16. 7, Paige

Powers, BHS, 32.69. 8, Mickenzie Cantwell, BHS, 33.74. 9, Kayla Pocha,

Capital-MT, 33.82. 10, Abby Jones, Helena HS-MT, 33.88. 11, Sage Ellis,

Capital-MT, 34.08. 12, Abby McBroom, Capital-MT, 34.77. 13, Katie Lindner,

Helena HS-MT, 35.79. 14, Emmalee Hildreth, BHS, 36.28. 15, Elizabeth Rigby,

Helena HS-MT, 36.35. 16, Madi Joseph, BHS, 38.32. 17, Emily Walter, Helena

HS-MT, 39.08. 18, Ali Gonzales, BHS, 39.89. 19, Ashley Wooley, Helena HS-MT,

39.97. 20, Kori Reilly, BHS, 40.29. 21, Ellie Kuoppala, BHS, 41.76. 22,

Lorraine Salcido, BHS, 42.15. 23, Kayliana Wilson, BHS, 42.20. 24, Taylor

Vercella, BHS, 42.54. 25, Emily Vincent, BHS, 44.80. 26, Marie Steiger, BHS,

49.22. 27, Mckenzie Joseph, BHS, 49.91.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Keegan Whelan, BHS, 23.32. 2, Colton Bauer, Helena HS-MT, 24.97. 3, Alex

Ackerlund, Helena HS-MT, 25.99. 4, Andrew Smith, Helena HS-MT, 26.08. 5,

Andrew McClain, Capital-MT, 27.22. 6, Rhees Miller, Helena HS-MT, 27.23. 7,

Cameron Wall, Helena HS-MT, 27.58. 8, Trevor Komm, BHS, 29.66. 9, Kyle Komm,

BHS, 30.30. 10, Anthony Bodner, Helena HS-MT, 32.45. 11, Andriy Proctor,

Helena HS-MT, 33.60. 12, Tyler Luce, Helena HS-MT, 35.47. 13, Spencer Bartow,

Capital-MT, 35.54. 14, Hadley Snortland, Capital-MT, 35.60. 15, Brandon Quinn,

BHS, 39.49. 16, Austin Ferry, BHS, 1:04.89.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Melissa Patterson, Capital-MT, 1:13.86. 2, Kyleen Dolan, Helena HS-MT,

1:16.76. 3, Haley Hildreth, BHS, 1:19.69.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Jake Bentley, BHS, 59.34. 2, Al Isben, Capital-MT, 1:28.05.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Kate Murphy, Helena HS-MT, 57.45. 2, Sarah Ansel, Capital-MT, 1:13.16. 3,

Maddy Vince, Helena HS-MT, 1:14.03. 4, Paige Powers, BHS, 1:14.19. 5, Eva

Kellar, Helena HS-MT, 1:15.24. 6, Emma Dole, Helena HS-MT, 1:15.63. 7, Abby

Northrup, Helena HS-MT, 1:16.04. 8, Kayla Pocha, Capital-MT, 1:17.39. 9, Abby

McBroom, Capital-MT, 1:17.99. 10, Madi Joseph, BHS, 1:32.04. 11, Kori Reilly,

BHS, 1:33.42. 12, Ali Gonzales, BHS, 1:39.27.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Nick Angeli, Helena HS-MT, 54.42. 2, Colton Bauer, Helena HS-MT, 54.50. 3,

Andrew Smith, Helena HS-MT, 59.36. 4, Matt Ingersoll, BHS, 1:07.43. 5, Andrew

McClain, Capital-MT, 1:08.61. 6, Riley Walsh, BHS, 1:13.36. 7, Trevor Komm,

BHS, 1:17.51. 8, Andriy Proctor, Helena HS-MT, 1:17.88. 9, Tyler Luce, Helena

HS-MT, 1:23.07.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Jesse Ecklund, Helena HS-MT, 5:45.61. 2, Melissa Patterson, Capital-MT,

6:12.82. 3, Elsie Dickerson, BHS, 6:36.13. 4, Kimber Mook, Helena HS-MT,

6:42.98.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Cameron Dole, Helena HS-MT, 5:49.21. 2, Paul Cronin, Capital-MT, 6:27.21.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Helena High School-MT 'A' (Jesse Ecklund 9, Kimber Mook 10, Kyleen Dolan

12, Kate Murphy 11), 1:53.55. 2, Helena High School-MT 'B' (Maddy Vince 10,

Abby Jones 11, Abby Northrup 11, Lindsey Sewell 11), 1:53.93. 3, Capital High

School-MT 'A' (Livi Haider 12, Addy Shull 12, Carly Thomas 11, Melissa

Patterson 11), 2:03.21. 4, Helena High School-MT 'C' (Emma Dole 9, Katie

Lindner 10, Emily Walter 10, Ashley Wooley 9), 2:25.53. 5, Butte High School

'A' 2:28.04. 6, Butte High School 'B' 2:51.63. 7, Butte High School 'C'

3:09.45.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Helena High School-MT 'A' (Colton Bauer 12, Andrew Smith 12, Cameron Wall

12, Nick Angeli 11), 1:46.55. 2, Capital High School-MT 'A' (Andrew McClain

11, Al Isben 11, Paul Cronin 12, Jacob Fleury 9), 1:54.46. 3, Butte High

School 'A' 2:48.70.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Kyleen Dolan, Helena HS-MT, 1:11.19. 2, Carlee Johnson, BHS, 1:12.35. 3,

Hannah Amtmann, BHS, 1:16.98. 4, Sarah Ansel, Capital-MT, 1:20.48. 5, Livi

Haider, Capital-MT, 1:24.20. 6, Lindsey Sewell, Helena HS-MT, 1:28.89. 7, Abby

Jones, Helena HS-MT, 1:28.96. 8, Mickenzie Cantwell, BHS, 1:35.95. 9, Emmalee

Kohler, BHS, 1:47.34. 10, Ashley Wooley, Helena HS-MT, 1:48.44. 11, Emily

Walter, Helena HS-MT, 2:01.45.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Cameron Dole, Helena HS-MT, 1:07.29. 2, Al Isben, Capital-MT, 1:21.82. 3,

Matt Ingersoll, BHS, 1:22.56. 4, Matt Hyatt, BHS, 1:23.33. 5, Anthony Bodner,

Helena HS-MT, 1:39.53. 6, Hadley Snortland, Capital-MT, 1:50.79.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Addy Shull, Capital-MT, 1:19.14. 2, Sidney Christie, BHS, 1:27.43. 3, Carly

Thomas, Capital-MT, 1:29.10. 4, Cynthia Trudgeon, BHS, 1:32.04. 5, Katie

Lindner, Helena HS-MT, 1:46.97. 6, Eva Kellar, Helena HS-MT, 1:53.68. 7,

Emmalee Hildreth, BHS, 1:54.36. 8, Elizabeth Rigby, Helena HS-MT, 2:11.45.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Alex Ackerlund, Helena HS-MT, 1:16.42. 2, Jacob Fleury, Capital-MT,

1:16.44. 3, Rhees Miller, Helena HS-MT, 1:24.78. 4, Brandon Quinn, BHS,

1:47.22.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Butte High School 'A' 4:32.54. 2, Butte High School 'B' 5:06.45. 3, Helena

High School-MT 'A' (Maddy Vince 10, Ashley Wooley 9, Abby Northrup 11, Kate

Murphy 11), 5:10.97. 4, Capital High School-MT 'A' (Kayla Pocha 12, Sage Ellis

9, Abby McBroom 10, Livi Haider 12), 5:18.93. 5, Helena High School-MT 'C'

(Sage Hall 11, Eva Kellar 9, Elizabeth Rigby 9, Emily Walter 10), 5:30.61. 6,

Helena High School-MT 'B' (Lindsey Sewell 11, Emma Dole 9, Abby Jones 11,

Katie Lindner 10), 5:32.91.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Butte High School 'A' 4:06.20. 2, Helena High School-MT 'A' (Colton Bauer

12, Cameron Wall 12, Alex Ackerlund 10, Cameron Dole 12), 4:11.83.


Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.