Battle of the Rockies Wrestling Results - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Battle of the Rockies Wrestling Results

Posted: Updated:
The Battle of the Rockies Open Tournament December 6, 2014

open - 125 1st Place - Luke Schlosser of U. Great Falls 2nd Place - Brandon Ashford of U. Great Falls 3rd Place - Mhar Caballa of MSU-Northern 4th Place - Isaac Wilson of U. Great Falls 5th Place - Melvin Arciaga of U. Alberta 6th Place - Robert Gomez of Northwest Community College 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Luke Schlosser (U. Great Falls) won by decision over Brandon Ashford (U. Great Falls) (Dec 2-1) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Mhar Caballa (MSU-Northern) won by decision over Isaac Wilson (U. Great Falls) (Dec 7-4) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Melvin Arciaga (U. Alberta) won by decision over Robert Gomez (Northwest Community College) (Dec 9-2)

open - 133 1st Place - Jared Berlinger of U. Great Falls 2nd Place - Clinton Garvin of U. Great Falls 3rd Place - Ryan Strope of Mckendree 4th Place - Dylan Williams of U. Alberta 5th Place - Matthew Schmidt of Northwest Community College 6th Place - Chris Warf of Minot State U. 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Jared Berlinger (U. Great Falls) won by decision over Clinton Garvin (U. Great Falls) (Dec 6-3) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Ryan Strope (Mckendree) won by fall over Dylan Williams (U. Alberta) (Fall 1:47) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Matthew Schmidt (Northwest Community College) won by decision over Chris Warf (Minot State U.) (Dec 6-2) 

open - 141 1st Place - Kyle Wilson of U. Great Falls 2nd Place - Darren Wynn of Mckendree 3rd Place - Michael Ruiz of U. Great Falls 4th Place - Michael Asselstine of U. Alberta 5th Place - Brenton Beard of MSU-Northern 6th Place - John-David Henderson of Northwest Community College 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Kyle Wilson (U. Great Falls) won by fall over Darren Wynn (Mckendree) (Fall 0:59) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Michael Ruiz (U. Great Falls) won by fall over Michael Asselstine (U. Alberta) (Fall 6:21) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Brenton Beard (MSU-Northern) won by decision over John-David Henderson (Northwest Community College) (Dec 6-4)


open - 149 1st Place - Jake Williams of Cumberland University 2nd Place - Travis Himmelman of Boise 3rd Place - Jeff McCormick of Northwest Community College 4th Place - Ryan Martin of U. Great Falls 5th Place - Trent Williams of Mckendree 6th Place - Cody Haugen of Minot State U. 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Jake Williams (Cumberland University) won by fall over Travis Himmelman (Boise) (Fall 1:30) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Jeff McCormick (Northwest Community College) won by fall over Ryan Martin (U. Great Falls) (Fall 3:42) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Trent Williams (Mckendree) won by decision over Cody Haugen (Minot State U.) (Dec 5-3)

open - 157 1st Place - Cj Clark of Chadron State 2nd Place - Khaldoon Rashid of U. Great Falls 3rd Place - Josh Ballard of Mckendree 4th Place - Chad Cebulski of U. Great Falls 5th Place - Tommy Cooper of MSU-Northern 6th Place - Devin Combs of Minot State U. 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Cj Clark (Chadron State) won by decision over Khaldoon Rashid (U. Great Falls) (Dec 5-1) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Josh Ballard (Mckendree) won by fall over Chad Cebulski (U. Great Falls) (Fall 0:55) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Tommy Cooper (MSU-Northern) won by fall over Devin Combs (Minot State U.) (Fall 1:48)

open - 165 1st Place - Ethan Hinebauch of MSU-Northern 2nd Place - Nicolas Haferkamp of Mckendree3rd Place - Andrew Krawulski of Mckendree 4th Place - Kris Newport of MSU-Northern 5th Place - Michael Gonzalez of Cumberland University 6th Place - Chance Helmick of Chadron State 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Ethan Hinebauch (MSU-Northern) won by fall over Nicolas Haferkamp (Mckendree) (Fall 0:47) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Andrew Krawulski (Mckendree) won by decision over Kris Newport (MSU-Northern) (Dec 4-3) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Michael Gonzalez (Cumberland University) won by fall over Chance Helmick (Chadron State) (Fall 1:37)

open - 174 1st Place - Luis Alba of Mckendree 2nd Place - Michael Ayala of U. Great Falls 3rd Place - Jared Miller of MSU-Northern 4th Place - Julian Gallegos of U. Great Falls 5th Place - Tucker Davison of M. Western 6th Place - Jacob Beck of Northwest Community College 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Luis Alba (Mckendree) won by decision over Michael Ayala (U. Great Falls) (Dec 4-0) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Jared Miller (MSU-Northern) won by fall over Julian Gallegos (U. Great Falls) (Fall 3:21) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Tucker Davison (M. Western) won by injury default over Jacob Beck (Northwest Community College) (Inj. 0:00)

open - 184 1st Place - Willie Miller of MSU-Northern 2nd Place - John Vogt of Mckendree 3rd Place - Will Summer of utah valley 4th Place - Taylor Vaughn of U. Great Falls 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Willie Miller (MSU-Northern) won by decision over John Vogt (Mckendree) (Dec 11-9) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Will Summer (utah valley) won by decision over Taylor Vaughn (U. Great Falls) (Dec 6-5)

open - 197 1st Place - Garrett DeMers of MSU-Northern 2nd Place - Julian Smith of Mckendree3rd Place - Adam Wolfe of U. Great Falls 4th Place - Tristian Baus of U. Great Falls 5th Place - Devan Fors of Chadron State 6th Place - Justin Harbinson of U. Great Falls 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Garrett DeMers (MSU-Northern) won by decision over Julian Smith (Mckendree) (Dec 3-2) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Adam Wolfe (U. Great Falls) won by decision over Tristian Baus (U. Great Falls) (Dec 9-2) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Devan Fors (Chadron State) won by fall over Justin Harbinson (U. Great Falls) (Fall 2:54)

open - 285 1st Place - Ross Janney of Mckendree 2nd Place - Dylan Lemery of U. Great Falls 3rd Place - Mitchell Eull of Minot State U. 4th Place - Coltyn Pease of Mckendree 5th Place - Thomas Harvey of U. Great Falls 6th Place - Jaydn Wilson of U. Great Falls 1st Place Match 1st Place Match - Ross Janney (Mckendree) won by decision over Dylan Lemery (U. Great Falls) (Dec 3-0) 3rd Place Match 3rd Place Match - Mitchell Eull (Minot State U.) won by decision over Coltyn Pease (Mckendree) (Dec 4-2) 5th Place Match 5th Place Match - Thomas Harvey (U. Great Falls) won by injury default over Jaydn Wilson (U. Great Falls) (Inj. 0:00

  • Montana Sports HeadlinesMontana Sports HeadlinesMore>>

  • Pridgett free throws lift Montana past Miami , 73-71

    Pridgett free throws lift Montana past Miami , 73-71

    Saturday, November 17 2018 8:20 PM EST2018-11-18 01:20:41 GMT
    Sayeed Pridgett hit two free throws with a second left to lift Montana to its second straight victory in the Islands of the Bahamas Showcase tournament in Nassau, a 73-71 win over Miami (Ohio) on Saturday.
    Sayeed Pridgett hit two free throws with a second left to lift Montana to its second straight victory in the Islands of the Bahamas Showcase tournament in Nassau, a 73-71 win over Miami (Ohio) on Saturday.
  • Saturday's Scores

    Saturday's Scores

    Saturday, November 17 2018 6:52 PM EST2018-11-17 23:52:25 GMT
    By The Associated Press
    By The Associated Press
  • UC Santa Barbara dominates Montana State 88-69

    UC Santa Barbara dominates Montana State 88-69

    Saturday, November 17 2018 6:52 PM EST2018-11-17 23:52:24 GMT
    Ar'mond Davis scored 22 points, JaQuori McLaughlin added 19 with five assists and UC Santa Barbara never trailed in beating Montana State 88-69 on Saturday.
    Ar'mond Davis scored 22 points, JaQuori McLaughlin added 19 with five assists and UC Santa Barbara never trailed in beating Montana State 88-69 on Saturday.
  • James' late TD run lifts Montana St over Montana 29-25

    James' late TD run lifts Montana St over Montana 29-25

    Saturday, November 17 2018 6:16 PM EST2018-11-17 23:16:31 GMT
    Senior running back Logan James' 13-yard touchdown run with 2:19 left pushed Montana State into the lead, and a goal-line fumble with under 10 seconds left sealed the Bobcats' 29-25 win over Montana in the...
    Senior running back Logan James' 13-yard touchdown run with 2:19 left pushed Montana State into the lead, and a goal-line fumble with under 10 seconds left sealed the Bobcats' 29-25 win over Montana in the 118th...
Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.