CMR Holiday Classic Day 1 Results and Highlights - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

CMR Holiday Classic Day 1 Results and Highlights

Posted: Updated:
It's one of the most prestigious high school wrestling tournaments in the state, the CMR Holiday Classic. Below are results from Day 1.

Championship - 2nd round

Weight: 103
Bjorn Schroeder (10), Bozeman High School Fall Kaleb Ripley (9), Laurel High School, 1:20
Colby Clark (Fres), Columbia Falls Fall Ryan Stewart, Havre High School, 1:01
Devin Altenburg (10), C.M. Russell High School Dec Caleb McMillen (9), Great Falls High School, 5-3 OT
Justin Gibson (10), Glacier High School Fall Dillon Dejan (9), C.M. Russell High School 3, 1:08
Matthew Reyling (9), Glasgow High School Fall Devin Woods (9), Broadwater High School, :21
Austin Murphy (9), Helena High School Fall Tyler Casey (10), Butte High School, 1:12
Kaleb Frank (9), Thompson Falls High School Dec Bridger Grover (9), Fergus High School, 5-4
Chase DeBoo (11), Choteau High School Fall Trevor Bugni (9), Dillon High School, :35

Weight: 113
Lane Bradley (10), Colstrip High School Fall Gabe Hallock, Glasgow High School, 1:30
Trae Vasquez (9), Flathead High School Fall Patrick Harrington, Butte Central High School, :21
Nick Kunz (10), Helena Capital High School Fall Brandon Rockwell (10), Belgrade High School, :15
Demo Koures (12), Missoula Big Sky High School Fall Logan Philips (9), Dillon High School, 1:55
Trevor Moore (11), Choteau High School Fall Russell Wienholz (9), Great Falls High School, 5:30
Nathan Weber (9), Forsyth High School Fall Payten Batalden (10), Laurel High School, :15
Nate Sargent (10), Helena High School Fall Willy Suta (9), Conrad High School, :52
Caleb Birdwell (9), Fergus High School Dec Hunter Peterson (9), Ronan High School, 8-5

Weight: 120
Sawyer Degen (10), Belgrade High School Fall DAndre Moses (9), Ronan High School, 2:30
Wyatt Gordon (10), Missoula Big Sky High School M-Dec Kasey Seyfert, Glasgow High School, 13-0
Mason Fetters (Soph), Columbia Falls Fall Tyler Vetter (10), Butte High School, 1:08
Kale Evenson (11), Bozeman High School Fall Nolan Myrstol (12), Belt High School, 3:12
Seth Schroeck (10), Helena Capital High School Fall Kyle Tabbert (9), Helena High School, 2:15
Austin McArthur (12), Broadwater High School Dec Brodey White (10), Shelby High School, 8-3
Dylan Stewart, Havre High School Fall Keaton Anderson (10), Cut Bank High School, 1:08
Clayton Currier (10), Colstrip High School Fall Tyler Loch (10), Great Falls High School, 1:43

Weight: 126
Jarren Komac (12), Great Falls High School Fall Zach Lopez (10), Shelby High School, 1:06
Cole Snyder (12), Ronan High School Fall Jack Dolan (9), Broadwater High School, 3:22
Kwin Stoddard (10), Dillon High School M-Dec Chase Farrar (9), Fergus High School, 13-1
Caleb James (10), Bozeman High School Fall Shawn Bouchard (10), Helena Capital High School, 1:38
Wesley Gilroy (12), Thompson Falls High School Fall Mike Roach (10), Cascade High School, 2:25
Dyan Guzman (12), Flathead High School M-Dec Tyler Schilling (12), Great Falls High School J.V., 11-2
Brandon Bisch (Ju), Anaconda High School Dec Bryson Henningsen (10), Butte High School, 9-2
Landon Bailey (12), Helena High School Fall Austin NewBreast (10), Browning High School, :51

Weight: 132
Tate Niederegger (10), Chinook High School Fall Sam Ostwald (9), Thompson Falls High School, 1:24
Kaleb Gravelin (Jun), Columbia Falls Dec Kelly Merrick (11), Butte High School, 3-2
Trevar McAlliser (12), Ronan High School Fall Jazz Schroeder, Havre High School, 1:57
Logan Harms (12), Forsyth High School Fall Connor DeBruycker (11), Fort Benton High School, 3:12
Brent Tezak, Dillon High School Dec Payton Hume (9), Flathead High School, 8-7
Jordan Komac (9), Great Falls High School Fall Jake OMalley (11), Helena High School, 3:07
Keegan Mulhill (9), Bozeman High School M-Dec Jake Artis (10), C.M. Russell High School J.V., 11-0
Clayton Carter (11), Laurel High School M-Dec Noah Durnell (10), C.M. Russell High School, 9-1

Weight: 138
Tommy McMillen (11), Great Falls High School M-Dec Dawson Peterman (10), Fairfield/Simms High School, 15-4
Bridger Nelson, Dillon High School Fall Joey Carignan (10), Great Falls High School 3, 3:24
JJ Werdal (12), Choteau High School Dec Tyler Davis (12), Flathead High School, 6-2
Shonn Roberts (Sen), Columbia Falls M-Dec Jared Neiss (11), Ronan High School, 13-2
Matt Weber (12), Forsyth High School M-Dec Shawn Olson (11), Missoula Hellgate High School, 13-2
Noah Manibusan (10), Helena High School Fall Josh Brunner (11), Missoula Big Sky High School, 2:49
Garett Tanner (12), Great Falls High School J.V. Dec Randon Anderson (12), Cut Bank High School, 6-4
Jarrett Degen (11), Belgrade High School Fall Sam Barber (10), Glacier High School, 1:59

Weight: 145
Casey Dobson (12), Great Falls High School Fall Derek Baker (11), Missoula Hellgate High School, 1:49
Tanner Grubb (12), C.M. Russell High School Dec Colton Gove (Sen), Columbia Falls, 4-2
Chase Short (11), Great Falls High School 3 Fall Nick Verlanic (10), Laurel High School, 2:38
Tony Bergerson (12), Flint Creek High School Dec Kaleb Ferriter (11), Butte High School, 8-3
Taner Stone (10), Choteau High School Fall Alex Wickens (9), Fergus High School, 1:34
Colt McDaniel (12), Forsyth High School Fall Cody King, Glasgow High School, 1:02
Colton McElhinney (11), Great Falls High School J.V. M-Dec Walker Ryan (11), Helena High School, 12-1
Jace Berkram (11), Cut Bank High School Fall Daniel DeVall (12), Flathead High School, 3:20

Weight: 152
Luke Weber (11), Forsyth High School Fall Brett McBurney (10), Laurel High School, :18
Trey Stone (12), Choteau High School Dec Zach Hart, Butte Central High School, 8-2
Brodie Long (12), Helena High School Dec Jon Andres (11), Missoula Big Sky High School, 3-2
Gage Bentley (12), Great Falls High School M-Dec CJ Snyder (10), Helena Capital High School, 18-9
Taran Bennett (11), Butte High School Dec Cody Walters (Sen), Columbia Falls, 4-0
Ben Rauscher (10), Conrad High School Fall Colt Pederson (10), Shelby High School, 3:49
Brandon Bilbrey, Great Falls High School J.V. Fall Colton Bray (12), Thompson Falls High School, 2:55
Reid VandenBos (12), Cut Bank High School Fall Tucker Nadeau (9), Flathead High School, :38

Weight: 160
Kessler Leonard (12), Great Falls High School Fall Hunter Blackwell (10), Forsyth High School, :56
Derek Bell (11), Chinook High School Fall Bradley Denton (10), Fergus High School, 1:01
Ben Manion (12), Bozeman High School Fall Ryan Moodry, Butte Central High School, 1:15
Austin Blaede (12), Colstrip High School Fall Kainen LaCasse, Great Falls High School J.V., 1:39
Brenden Johnson (12), Harlem High School Fall Kaydon Queer (11), Butte High School, 1:11
Kyle Milner, Thompson Falls High School Fall Tyler Schultz (12), Conrad High School, 2:53
Caiden Crawford (11), Helena High School Fall Anthony Wright (11), Flathead High School, 4:48
Jared Dickson (12), C.M. Russell High School Fall Sam Deffinbaugh (11), Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 1:12

Weight: 170
Luke Entzel (12), Missoula Big Sky High School Fall Shiloh Rainey (10), Flint Creek High School, 1:09
Shamus Bartmess (10), Helena Capital High School Fall Reese Robinson (10), Missoula Hellgate High School, 3:25
John Preller (12), Laurel High School Fall Ty Shepardson (12), Park High School, 2:43
Jeremy Van Dyke (12), Helena High School Fall Dugan Mahoney (10), Great Falls High School, 5:32
Hunter Mycke (10), Conrad High School Fall Cody Lucke (10), Browning High School, 1:44
Roman Lorance (12), Cascade High School Fall Isaac Sanez (12), Glacier High School, 3:44
Tony Kaiser, Glasgow High School Fall J.R. Caplette, Havre High School, 1:41
Nick Grasseschi (12), C.M. Russell High School Fall Ken Pruttis (11), Chinook High School, 3:32

Weight: 182
Randy Keesler (12), Great Falls High School Fall Casey Ward (10), Shelby High School, 1:02
Jake Riekena (10), Missoula Big Sky High School Fall Marcus Cahoon (11), Missoula Hellgate High School, 2:31
Devin Blythe (11), Fergus High School M-Dec Justin Mayse (12), Lone Peak High School, 12-0
Kyle Howe (11), Laurel High School Fall Jacari Murphy (11), C.M. Russell High School, 2:24
Raven Cunningham (12), Belgrade High School M-Dec Wyatt Anzalone (12), Colstrip High School, 10-1
Logan Wilson (11), Flathead High School Fall Steve Gabel, Forsyth High School, 3:54
Cian Randall (11), Butte High School Fall Alec Breding (9), Conrad High School, 1:10
Steeler French (11), Choteau High School M-Dec David Petersen (11), Helena Capital High School, 18-5

Weight: 205
Payton Sexe (12), C.M. Russell High School Fall Denton Cornell (12), Harlem High School, 3:17
Bradley Vanderbush (10), Conrad High School Fall Pierceston Crawford (12), Great Falls High School, 1:34
Streeter Stirling (12), Shelby High School Fall Tanner Roness, Glasgow High School, 3:30
Parker Tezak, Dillon High School Fall Cody Bernell (12), Laurel High School, :57
Connor Gordon (12), Missoula Big Sky High School Fall Lex Heberle (9), Forsyth High School, 1:20
Cody Wiers (12), Bozeman High School Dec Kevin Young (11), Chinook High School, 10-6
Payton Boyce (11), Flathead High School Fall Kehyn Kicking Woman (11), Browning High School, 2:56
Lee Cannon (12), Butte High School Dec Eli Hohn (12), Broadwater High School, 9-4

Weight: 285
Travis Adams, Havre High School Fall Gabe Miller (10), Missoula Big Sky High School, :54
KJ Klingaman (12), C.M. Russell High School 3 Fall Mic Wetherbee, Dillon High School, :48
Joe Doney, Glasgow High School Dec Michael Irvine (12), Ronan High School, 3-1 OT
Jake Sessions (11), Colstrip High School Dec Colton Rue-Zindell (12), Great Falls High School, 5-1
Spencer Ross (Sen), Columbia Falls Fall Jeff Queer (9), Butte High School, :44
Jack Dowdell, Bozeman High School Fall Kalvin Rohrer (12), Fairfield/Simms High School, 2:38
Brandon Connolly (11), Laurel High School Fall Cody Howe, Flathead High School, 5:31
Alan Schmitz (12), Helena Capital High School Fall Dylan Bell (12), Forsyth High School, 2:56
Consolation - 1st round


Weight: 103

Weight: 113

Weight: 120

Weight: 126

Weight: 132
Victor Howieson (9), Park High School Def TJay Allen (11), Harlem High School
Dylan Lewis (12), Missoula Hellgate High School Fall Sean Provost (10), Flint Creek High School, 1:18
Drew Vaughn (So), Anaconda High School Fall Austin Amundsen (10), Broadwater High School, 2:04
Lane Torgerson (11), Colstrip High School T-Fall Kadin Lahti (9), Missoula Big Sky High School, 15-0
Ryan Deffinbaugh (9), Chester-Joplin-Inverness Fall Tim Herr (10), Lone Peak High School, :56
Mick Reyling, Glasgow High School Dec Issac Wippert (11), Browning High School, 7-3

Weight: 138
Caleb Garibaldi (9), Bozeman High School Dec Logan Taylor (11), Fort Benton High School, 1-0
Darren Houle (11), Browning High School Fall Colin Carmichael (12), C.M. Russell High School J.V., :42
Braxton Henningsen (11), Butte High School Fall Kyler Mennie (10), Colstrip High School, 2:07
Dane Flammond, Havre High School Fall Cooper Dailey (10), Conrad High School, :30
Jack Murphy (10), Helena Capital High School Dec Billy Birdwell (10), Fergus High School, 2-1
David Bennyhoff (11), C.M. Russell High School Fall Harry Schreiner (9), Lone Peak High School, :14
Jake Gascon (11), Thompson Falls High School Fall Cole Bergstad (10), Broadwater High School, 2:08

Weight: 145
Joe Schildt (9), Browning High School Fall Josiah Green (12), Belgrade High School, 2:27
Brevlin Thompson (Se), Anaconda High School Fall Stetson Jore (10), Ronan High School, 2:27
Jase Sorenson (9), Thompson Falls High School Def Cody Decker (12), Glacier High School
Tyler Richter (12), Conrad High School Dec Tanner Farren, C.M. Russell High School J.V., 8-4
Tyler Behles (11), Colstrip High School Fall Mitchell Fischer (10), Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 2:44
Finn Johnston (12), Bozeman High School M-Dec Jeffrey Berger (10), Poplar High School, 13-0
Carter Westphal (12), Missoula Big Sky High School Dec Landon Taylor (9), Fort Benton High School, 5-1
Gunnar Aageson, Havre High School M-Dec Derek Neel (10), Broadwater High School, 13-5

Weight: 152
Jake Norby (11), Chinook High School Fall Griffin Schumacher (11), Lone Peak High School, :11
Patrick Griffin, Dillon High School Fall Kody Keenan (11), Missoula Hellgate High School, 2:17
Quinton Dirette (10), Park High School Fall Wyatt Blythe (9), Fergus High School, 4:31
Brandon Cooper (9), Bozeman High School Fall Ethan Davis (9), Fort Benton High School, :18
Hunter Walker (9), Colstrip High School Fall Jesse Cooper (So), Anaconda High School, 1:45
Alex Stuczynski (12), Broadwater High School Fall Ryan Lukasik, C.M. Russell High School, 2:44
Lawrenece Gannon (12), Fairfield/Simms High School Fall Steven Michal (10), Ronan High School, 2:02
Quinn Barber (12), Glacier High School Fall Kevin Schindler, Glasgow High School, 1:29

Weight: 160
Jacob Ferkin (12), Glacier High School Fall Kolby Kittson (10), Browning High School, :54
Sawyer Evans (12), Cascade High School Fall Dakota Daley (9), Choteau High School, 3:46
Austin Taylor (10), Shelby High School Fall Jacob Jarrell (12), Flint Creek High School, 1:54
Brady Needles (10), Missoula Hellgate High School Dec Cody Zimmerman, Dillon High School, 10-3
Kory Broussard (10), Helena Capital High School M-Dec Tristin Stienwand (Soph), Columbia Falls, 11-3
Kyle Snyder (11), Fairfield/Simms High School Fall Kal Running Crane (12), Heart Butte High School, 1:28
PJ Ayers, Highwood High School Fall Jordan Perino (12), Park High School, 4:44
Braxton Wilcox (11), Missoula Big Sky High School Fall Jesse Herrera (11), Ronan High School, :48

Weight: 170
Colter Stillwagon, Butte Central High School Dec Austin Cooper (9), Thompson Falls High School, 6-0
Evander Wilber (12), Broadwater High School Dec Storm Kemppainin (Soph), Columbia Falls, 7-3
Joey Clark (10), Choteau High School Fall Justin Henke (10), Shelby High School, :32

Weight: 182

Weight: 205
Luiz Gonzalez (12), Ronan High School DQ Grady Blewett (12), Belgrade High School
Travis Field (12), Choteau High School M-Dec Peter Townes (12), Park High School, 10-1
Sheldon Fladland (11), Helena Capital High School Dec Tyler Norstedt (12), Belt High School, 6-0
Merlin Whitedirt (9), Colstrip High School Fall Briam Ramirez, Havre High School, :56

Weight: 285
Eli Horn (11), Glacier High School Fall TerryDon Hall (12), Browning High School, 4:43
Denver Krone (11), Choteau High School Fall Landon Rivers (10), Helena High School, 2:11
Jason Blacquere (9), C.M. Russell High School J.V. Fall James Woodworth (12), Fergus High School, 1:48
Nick Nordell (11), C.M. Russell High School Fall Elisha Ponce (10), Missoula Hellgate High School, 2:14
Championship - Quarterfinals


Weight: 103
Bjorn Schroeder (10), Bozeman High School Fall Colby Clark (Fres), Columbia Falls, 1:57
Devin Altenburg (10), C.M. Russell High School Dec Justin Gibson (10), Glacier High School, 5-3
Austin Murphy (9), Helena High School Dec Matthew Reyling (9), Glasgow High School, 4-0
Chase DeBoo (11), Choteau High School M-Dec Kaleb Frank (9), Thompson Falls High School, 8-0

Weight: 113
Trae Vasquez (9), Flathead High School M-Dec Lane Bradley (10), Colstrip High School, 16-2
Demo Koures (12), Missoula Big Sky High School Fall Nick Kunz (10), Helena Capital High School, 1:20
Nathan Weber (9), Forsyth High School Dec Trevor Moore (11), Choteau High School, 4-2OT
Caleb Birdwell (9), Fergus High School Fall Nate Sargent (10), Helena High School, 2:35

Weight: 120
Sawyer Degen (10), Belgrade High School Dec Wyatt Gordon (10), Missoula Big Sky High School, 5-2
Kale Evenson (11), Bozeman High School M-Dec Mason Fetters (Soph), Columbia Falls, 9-1
Seth Schroeck (10), Helena Capital High School T-Fall Austin McArthur (12), Broadwater High School, 15-0
Clayton Currier (10), Colstrip High School Dec Dylan Stewart, Havre High School, 7-0

Weight: 126
Jarren Komac (12), Great Falls High School T-Fall Cole Snyder (12), Ronan High School, 16-0
Caleb James (10), Bozeman High School Fall Kwin Stoddard (10), Dillon High School, 1:07
Dyan Guzman (12), Flathead High School Dec Wesley Gilroy (12), Thompson Falls High School, 7-5
Landon Bailey (12), Helena High School T-Fall Brandon Bisch (Ju), Anaconda High School, 17-1

Weight: 132
Tate Niederegger (10), Chinook High School Fall Kaleb Gravelin (Jun), Columbia Falls, 3:17
Logan Harms (12), Forsyth High School Fall Trevar McAlliser (12), Ronan High School, 1:53
Jordan Komac (9), Great Falls High School Dec Brent Tezak, Dillon High School, 6-1
Clayton Carter (11), Laurel High School M-Dec Keegan Mulhill (9), Bozeman High School, 10-2

Weight: 138
Tommy McMillen (11), Great Falls High School Dec Bridger Nelson, Dillon High School, 6-0
Shonn Roberts (Sen), Columbia Falls Dec JJ Werdal (12), Choteau High School, 9-2
Matt Weber (12), Forsyth High School Fall Noah Manibusan (10), Helena High School, 3:37
Jarrett Degen (11), Belgrade High School Fall Garett Tanner (12), Great Falls High School J.V., 3:37

Weight: 145
Casey Dobson (12), Great Falls High School Fall Tanner Grubb (12), C.M. Russell High School, 1:04
Tony Bergerson (12), Flint Creek High School Fall Chase Short (11), Great Falls High School 3, 3:03
Colt McDaniel (12), Forsyth High School Dec Taner Stone (10), Choteau High School, 4-0
Colton McElhinney (11), Great Falls High School J.V. Dec Jace Berkram (11), Cut Bank High School, 4-2

Weight: 152
Luke Weber (11), Forsyth High School Fall Trey Stone (12), Choteau High School, 1:58
Gage Bentley (12), Great Falls High School T-Fall Brodie Long (12), Helena High School, 18-3
Taran Bennett (11), Butte High School Dec Ben Rauscher (10), Conrad High School, 7-5
Reid VandenBos (12), Cut Bank High School Fall Brandon Bilbrey, Great Falls High School J.V., 2:47

Weight: 160
Kessler Leonard (12), Great Falls High School Fall Derek Bell (11), Chinook High School, 1:19
Austin Blaede (12), Colstrip High School Fall Ben Manion (12), Bozeman High School, 1:36
Brenden Johnson (12), Harlem High School Fall Kyle Milner, Thompson Falls High School, :49
Jared Dickson (12), C.M. Russell High School Fall Caiden Crawford (11), Helena High School, 1:54

Weight: 170
Luke Entzel (12), Missoula Big Sky High School Fall Shamus Bartmess (10), Helena Capital High School, 2:38
Jeremy Van Dyke (12), Helena High School Fall John Preller (12), Laurel High School, :43
Hunter Mycke (10), Conrad High School Fall Roman Lorance (12), Cascade High School, 1:42
Nick Grasseschi (12), C.M. Russell High School T-Fall Tony Kaiser, Glasgow High School, 20-4

Weight: 182
Randy Keesler (12), Great Falls High School Fall Jake Riekena (10), Missoula Big Sky High School, 1:39
Devin Blythe (11), Fergus High School Dec Kyle Howe (11), Laurel High School, 7-2
Raven Cunningham (12), Belgrade High School Dec Logan Wilson (11), Flathead High School, 3-2
Steeler French (11), Choteau High School M-Dec Cian Randall (11), Butte High School, 11-3

Weight: 205
Payton Sexe (12), C.M. Russell High School T-Fall Bradley Vanderbush (10), Conrad High School, 20-3
Parker Tezak, Dillon High School Dec Streeter Stirling (12), Shelby High School, 12-5
Cody Wiers (12), Bozeman High School Dec Connor Gordon (12), Missoula Big Sky High School, 5-4
Lee Cannon (12), Butte High School Fall Payton Boyce (11), Flathead High School, 1:00

Weight: 285
Travis Adams, Havre High School Fall KJ Klingaman (12), C.M. Russell High School 3, 1:35
Jake Sessions (11), Colstrip High School Fall Joe Doney, Glasgow High School, 2:46
Spencer Ross (Sen), Columbia Falls Fall Jack Dowdell, Bozeman High School, 2:13
Brandon Connolly (11), Laurel High School Fall Alan Schmitz (12), Helena Capital High School, :50
Consolation - 2nd round

Weight: 103
Jared Rockwell (9), Belgrade High School Fall Trevor Bugni (9), Dillon High School, 2:22
Bridger Grover (9), Fergus High School Dec Kyle Richter (9), Conrad High School, 8-1
Spencer Stagg (9), Ronan High School Dec Tyler Casey (10), Butte High School, 6-5
Tavis Morgan (9), Helena Capital High School Fall Devin Woods (9), Broadwater High School, :12
Hunter Rush (10), Flathead High School Fall Dillon Dejan (9), C.M. Russell High School 3, :41
Caleb McMillen (9), Great Falls High School Fall Hunter Maerz (Fr), Anaconda High School, :37
Ryan Stewart, Havre High School Fall Roy Russell, Butte Central High School, :40
Josh Pepos (9), Cascade High School Fall Kaleb Ripley (9), Laurel High School, 4:25

Weight: 113
Peyton Irvine (9), Thompson Falls High School Fall Willy Suta (9), Conrad High School, :25
Payten Batalden (10), Laurel High School Fall Holden Samuels (9), Lone Peak High School, 3:04
Russell Wienholz (9), Great Falls High School Dec Teagan Sowers (9), C.M. Russell High School, 5-0
Adam Oja (12), Bozeman High School Fall Logan Philips (9), Dillon High School, 2:11
Brandon Rockwell (10), Belgrade High School Fall Barrett Hansen (09), Shelby High School, :44
Winfield West (Soph), Columbia Falls Fall Gabe Hallock, Glasgow High School, :40

Weight: 120
Tyler Loch (10), Great Falls High School Fall Emmit Augare (9), Browning High School, :36
Keaton Anderson (10), Cut Bank High School M-Dec Thomas Moore (Se), Anaconda High School, 14-1
Cody Garrison (9), Thompson Falls High School Fall Brodey White (10), Shelby High School, 3:44
Kyle Tabbert (9), Helena High School Fall Ty Hight (12), C.M. Russell High School, :12
Tyler Vetter (10), Butte High School Fall Cole Giles (10), Fairfield/Simms High School, 3:40
Kasey Seyfert, Glasgow High School Fall Conner Goddard (9), Park High School, :37
DAndre Moses (9), Ronan High School Fall Kordell Keen, Cascade High School, 2:23

Weight: 126
Colton Hillyard (10), Fairfield/Simms High School Fall Austin NewBreast (10), Browning High School, 1:55
Chase Perry (11), Great Falls High School 3 Fall Bryson Henningsen (10), Butte High School, 2:27
Mike Roach (10), Cascade High School Fall Bridger Deschamps (12), Flint Creek High School, 3:39
Chase Farrar (9), Fergus High School Dec Tanner Tovson (10), C.M. Russell High School, 2-1
Jack Dolan (9), Broadwater High School Dec Zach Taylor (9), C.M. Russell High School J.V., 8-5
Zach Lopez (10), Shelby High School Def Ryder Day (11), Glacier High School

Weight: 132
Noah Durnell (10), C.M. Russell High School Fall Victor Howieson (9), Park High School, :59
Dylan Lewis (12), Missoula Hellgate High School T-Fall Jake Artis (10), C.M. Russell High School J.V., 17-2
Jake OMalley (11), Helena High School Fall Drew Vaughn (So), Anaconda High School, :19
Payton Hume (9), Flathead High School Fall Doug DiAngelis (10), Cascade High School, 4:15
Lane Torgerson (11), Colstrip High School Fall Connor DeBruycker (11), Fort Benton High School, 3:50
Jazz Schroeder, Havre High School T-Fall Ryan Deffinbaugh (9), Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 17-1
Kelly Merrick (11), Butte High School Dec Travis Schulte (9), Helena Capital High School, 9-2
Mick Reyling, Glasgow High School Fall Sam Ostwald (9), Thompson Falls High School, 3:36

Weight: 138
Caleb Garibaldi (9), Bozeman High School Dec Sam Barber (10), Glacier High School, 7-0
Randon Anderson (12), Cut Bank High School Fall Darren Houle (11), Browning High School, 3:26
Braxton Henningsen (11), Butte High School Fall Josh Brunner (11), Missoula Big Sky High School, 4:45
Dane Flammond, Havre High School Dec Shawn Olson (11), Missoula Hellgate High School, 8-2
Jared Neiss (11), Ronan High School Dec Jack Murphy (10), Helena Capital High School, 5-0
David Bennyhoff (11), C.M. Russell High School Dec Tyler Davis (12), Flathead High School, 12-8
Connor Ludwig (11), Laurel High School Dec Joey Carignan (10), Great Falls High School 3, 8-7
Dawson Peterman (10), Fairfield/Simms High School Fall Jake Gascon (11), Thompson Falls High School, 2:55

Weight: 145
Daniel DeVall (12), Flathead High School Dec Joe Schildt (9), Browning High School, 11-4
Walker Ryan (11), Helena High School Dec Brevlin Thompson (Se), Anaconda High School, 7-1
Cody King, Glasgow High School Fall Jase Sorenson (9), Thompson Falls High School, 3:45
Alex Wickens (9), Fergus High School Fall Tyler Richter (12), Conrad High School, 4:12
Kaleb Ferriter (11), Butte High School Fall Tyler Behles (11), Colstrip High School, 2:30
Finn Johnston (12), Bozeman High School Fall Nick Verlanic (10), Laurel High School, 1:52
Colton Gove (Sen), Columbia Falls Fall Carter Westphal (12), Missoula Big Sky High School, 4:26
Gunnar Aageson, Havre High School Fall Derek Baker (11), Missoula Hellgate High School, 4:29

Weight: 152
Tucker Nadeau (9), Flathead High School Fall Jake Norby (11), Chinook High School, 4:59
Colton Bray (12), Thompson Falls High School Dec Patrick Griffin, Dillon High School, 10-3
Quinton Dirette (10), Park High School Fall Colt Pederson (10), Shelby High School, 4:21
Brandon Cooper (9), Bozeman High School Dec Cody Walters (Sen), Columbia Falls, 9-2
CJ Snyder (10), Helena Capital High School Fall Hunter Walker (9), Colstrip High School, :18
Jon Andres (11), Missoula Big Sky High School Fall Alex Stuczynski (12), Broadwater High School, 4:09
Zach Hart, Butte Central High School M-Dec Lawrenece Gannon (12), Fairfield/Simms High School, 12-3
Quinn Barber (12), Glacier High School Fall Brett McBurney (10), Laurel High School, :51

Weight: 160
Jacob Ferkin (12), Glacier High School Dec Sam Deffinbaugh (11), Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 13-7
Anthony Wright (11), Flathead High School Fall Sawyer Evans (12), Cascade High School, :57
Tyler Schultz (12), Conrad High School Fall Austin Taylor (10), Shelby High School, 1:10
Kaydon Queer (11), Butte High School Fall Brady Needles (10), Missoula Hellgate High School, 3:50
Kainen LaCasse, Great Falls High School J.V. Dec Kory Broussard (10), Helena Capital High School, 7-4
Kyle Snyder (11), Fairfield/Simms High School Fall Ryan Moodry, Butte Central High School, 4:18
PJ Ayers, Highwood High School M-Dec Bradley Denton (10), Fergus High School, 9-0
Hunter Blackwell (10), Forsyth High School Fall Braxton Wilcox (11), Missoula Big Sky High School, 4:49

Weight: 170
Ken Pruttis (11), Chinook High School Fall Hunter Wester (12), Forsyth High School, 2:23
J.R. Caplette, Havre High School Fall Colter Stillwagon, Butte Central High School, :43
Isaac Sanez (12), Glacier High School Forf Finn VonKrasska (10), Bozeman High School
Evander Wilber (12), Broadwater High School Dec Cody Lucke (10), Browning High School, 11-6
Dugan Mahoney (10), Great Falls High School Dec Matt Gash-Gilder (10), Flathead High School, 5-4
Ty Shepardson (12), Park High School Fall Nick Lunnie (10), C.M. Russell High School 3, 2:49
Reese Robinson (10), Missoula Hellgate High School M-Dec Graydon Irish (10), Ronan High School, 17-5
Joey Clark (10), Choteau High School Fall Shiloh Rainey (10), Flint Creek High School, :27

Weight: 182
Tyler Schaub, Havre High School Dec David Petersen (11), Helena Capital High School, 6-3
Nate Nava (11), Great Falls High School J.V. Fall Steve Gabel, Forsyth High School, 1:33
Jesse Dannels (11), Chinook High School Fall Wyatt Anzalone (12), Colstrip High School, 2:00
Jacari Murphy (11), C.M. Russell High School Fall Cory Kelly (10), Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 2:43
Justin Mayse (12), Lone Peak High School Fall Kail Cheff (11), Ronan High School, 2:34
Marcus Cahoon (11), Missoula Hellgate High School Fall Tristan Polk (12), Browning High School, 1:47

Weight: 205
Eli Hohn (12), Broadwater High School Fall Luiz Gonzalez (12), Ronan High School, 1:35
Giovanni Molina (Ju), Anaconda High School Fall Kehyn Kicking Woman (11), Browning High School, 3:39
Kevin Young (11), Chinook High School Fall Travis Field (12), Choteau High School, 4:54
Lex Heberle (9), Forsyth High School Fall Bekzat Abdyrazokov (Sen), Columbia Falls, 2:49
Sheldon Fladland (11), Helena Capital High School Dec Cody Bernell (12), Laurel High School, 4-2
Noah Danielson (11), C.M. Russell High School 3 Dec Tanner Roness, Glasgow High School, 7-5
Seth Schimerowski (11), C.M. Russell High School J.V. Fall Pierceston Crawford (12), Great Falls High School, 1:48
Merlin Whitedirt (9), Colstrip High School Fall Denton Cornell (12), Harlem High School, 2:15

Weight: 285
Dylan Bell (12), Forsyth High School Fall Jake Michelotti, Butte Central High School, 1:46
Cody Howe, Flathead High School Dec Eli Horn (11), Glacier High School, 7-2
Justin Pfeifer (10), Cut Bank High School Fall Kalvin Rohrer (12), Fairfield/Simms High School, 3:12
Denver Krone (11), Choteau High School Fall Jeff Queer (9), Butte High School, 3:34
Colton Rue-Zindell (12), Great Falls High School Fall Ron Kinyon (12), Shelby High School, 4:07
Michael Irvine (12), Ronan High School Fall Jason Blacquere (9), C.M. Russell High School J.V., 1:30
Nick Nordell (11), C.M. Russell High School Fall Mic Wetherbee, Dillon High School, 4:18
Gabe Miller (10), Missoula Big Sky High School Fall Reece Hutton (10), Harlem High School, 4:57
Consolation - 3rd round


Weight: 103
Jared Rockwell (9), Belgrade High School Fall Bridger Grover (9), Fergus High School, :48
Tavis Morgan (9), Helena Capital High School Dec Spencer Stagg (9), Ronan High School, 9-6
Caleb McMillen (9), Great Falls High School Fall Hunter Rush (10), Flathead High School, 2:32
Josh Pepos (9), Cascade High School Dec Ryan Stewart, Havre High School, 6-1 OT

Weight: 113
Hunter Peterson (9), Ronan High School Fall Peyton Irvine (9), Thompson Falls High School, 2:22
Russell Wienholz (9), Great Falls High School Fall Payten Batalden (10), Laurel High School, :30
Adam Oja (12), Bozeman High School Fall Brandon Rockwell (10), Belgrade High School, :38
Winfield West (Soph), Columbia Falls Fall Patrick Harrington, Butte Central High School, :26

Weight: 120
Keaton Anderson (10), Cut Bank High School M-Dec Tyler Loch (10), Great Falls High School, 19-6
Kyle Tabbert (9), Helena High School Fall Cody Garrison (9), Thompson Falls High School, 1:40
Tyler Vetter (10), Butte High School Fall Nolan Myrstol (12), Belt High School, 2:18
Kasey Seyfert, Glasgow High School Fall DAndre Moses (9), Ronan High School, 1:37

Weight: 126
Chase Perry (11), Great Falls High School 3 Fall Colton Hillyard (10), Fairfield/Simms High School, 1:31
Tyler Schilling (12), Great Falls High School J.V. Dec Mike Roach (10), Cascade High School, 8-5
Chase Farrar (9), Fergus High School Dec Shawn Bouchard (10), Helena Capital High School, 6-4
Jack Dolan (9), Broadwater High School Fall Zach Lopez (10), Shelby High School, 3:41

Weight: 132
Noah Durnell (10), C.M. Russell High School M-Dec Dylan Lewis (12), Missoula Hellgate High School, 11-3
Payton Hume (9), Flathead High School Fall Jake OMalley (11), Helena High School, 1:53
Lane Torgerson (11), Colstrip High School M-Dec Jazz Schroeder, Havre High School, 12-0
Kelly Merrick (11), Butte High School Dec Mick Reyling, Glasgow High School, 4-1

Weight: 138
Randon Anderson (12), Cut Bank High School Dec Caleb Garibaldi (9), Bozeman High School, 9-4
Dane Flammond, Havre High School Dec Braxton Henningsen (11), Butte High School, 3-2
David Bennyhoff (11), C.M. Russell High School M-Dec Jared Neiss (11), Ronan High School, 10-2
Dawson Peterman (10), Fairfield/Simms High School Dec Connor Ludwig (11), Laurel High School, 3-1

Weight: 145
Walker Ryan (11), Helena High School Fall Daniel DeVall (12), Flathead High School, 2:04
Cody King, Glasgow High School Fall Alex Wickens (9), Fergus High School, 3:35
Finn Johnston (12), Bozeman High School Fall Kaleb Ferriter (11), Butte High School, 2:45
Colton Gove (Sen), Columbia Falls Dec Gunnar Aageson, Havre High School, 4-3

Weight: 152
Colton Bray (12), Thompson Falls High School Dec Tucker Nadeau (9), Flathead High School, 3-0
Brandon Cooper (9), Bozeman High School M-Dec Quinton Dirette (10), Park High School, 10-0
CJ Snyder (10), Helena Capital High School Dec Jon Andres (11), Missoula Big Sky High School, 10-5
Quinn Barber (12), Glacier High School Dec Zach Hart, Butte Central High School, 6-3

Weight: 160
Anthony Wright (11), Flathead High School Fall Jacob Ferkin (12), Glacier High School, :54
Tyler Schultz (12), Conrad High School Fall Kaydon Queer (11), Butte High School, 4:48
Kyle Snyder (11), Fairfield/Simms High School Fall Kainen LaCasse, Great Falls High School J.V., 3:21
PJ Ayers, Highwood High School Fall Hunter Blackwell (10), Forsyth High School, 1:51

Weight: 170
Ken Pruttis (11), Chinook High School Fall J.R. Caplette, Havre High School, :36
Evander Wilber (12), Broadwater High School Fall Isaac Sanez (12), Glacier High School, 2:51
Dugan Mahoney (10), Great Falls High School Fall Ty Shepardson (12), Park High School, :52
Joey Clark (10), Choteau High School Fall Reese Robinson (10), Missoula Hellgate High School, :35

Weight: 182
Alec Breding (9), Conrad High School Def Tyler Schaub, Havre High School
Jesse Dannels (11), Chinook High School Dec Nate Nava (11), Great Falls High School J.V., 6-1
Justin Mayse (12), Lone Peak High School Fall Jacari Murphy (11), C.M. Russell High School, 1:48
Marcus Cahoon (11), Missoula Hellgate High School Fall Casey Ward (10), Shelby High School, 1:56

Weight: 205
Eli Hohn (12), Broadwater High School Dec Giovanni Molina (Ju), Anaconda High School, 7-0
Lex Heberle (9), Forsyth High School Fall Kevin Young (11), Chinook High School, :59
Noah Danielson (11), C.M. Russell High School 3 Dec Sheldon Fladland (11), Helena Capital High School, 4-0
Merlin Whitedirt (9), Colstrip High School Fall Seth Schimerowski (11), C.M. Russell High School J.V., 2:52

Weight: 285
Dylan Bell (12), Forsyth High School Fall Cody Howe, Flathead High School, 3:21
Justin Pfeifer (10), Cut Bank High School Dec Denver Krone (11), Choteau High School, 2-1 OT
Colton Rue-Zindell (12), Great Falls High School Dec Michael Irvine (12), Ronan High School, 3-2
Nick Nordell (11), C.M. Russell High School Fall Gabe Miller (10), Missoula Big Sky High School, 4:51

1.  Great Falls High School  135.50
  2.  Bozeman High School   94.00
  3.  Helena High School   89.50
  4.  C.M. Russell High School   88.00
  5.  Forsyth High School   87.00
  6.  Flathead High School   82.50
  7.  Butte High School   69.00
  8.  Laurel High School   68.50
  9.  Colstrip High School   65.50
 10.  Choteau High School   64.00
 11.  Columbia Falls   63.00
 11. (tie) Missoula Big Sky High School   63.00
 13.  Helena Capital High School   55.50
 14.  Belgrade High School   51.00
 15.  Havre High School   48.00
 16.  Conrad High School   47.50
 17.  Chinook High School   43.00
 18.  Ronan High School   41.00
 19.  Glasgow High School   40.00
 19. (tie) Thompson Falls High School   40.00
 21.  Fergus High School   39.00
 22.  Cut Bank High School   36.00
 23.  Great Falls High School J.V.   34.00
 24.  Dillon High School   33.00
 25.  Glacier High School   27.00
 26.  Fairfield/Simms High School   26.00
 27.  Missoula Hellgate High School   24.50
 28.  Broadwater High School   24.00
 29.  Harlem High School   19.00
 30.  Cascade High School   18.00
 30. (tie) Shelby High School   18.00
 32.  Flint Creek High School   17.00
 33.  C.M. Russell High School 3   15.00
 34.  Anaconda High School   14.00
 35.  Great Falls High School 3   13.00
 36.  Park High School   12.00
 37.  Butte Central High School   10.00
 38.  Highwood High School    8.00
 39.  Chester-Joplin-Inverness    7.00
 39. (tie) C.M. Russell High School J.V.    7.00
 41.  Browning High School    6.00
 41. (tie) Lone Peak High School    6.00
 43.  Fort Benton High School    4.00
 44.  Belt High School    0.00
 44. (tie) Heart Butte High School    0.00
 44. (tie) Poplar High School    0.00




Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.