8-C, 9-C & 10-C District Tournament Schedules - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

8-C, 9-C & 10-C District Tournament Schedules

Posted: Updated:
District 8-C Boys Tournament: Fergus High School

Thursday, February 19

#1 Belt vs BYE
Game 4: #4 Winnett-Grass Range vs #5 Tri-Cities @ 5:30 p.m.
Game 5: #2 Highwood vs #7 Roy-Winifred @ 7:00 p.m.
Game 6: #3 Denton-Stanford-Geyser vs #6 Centerville @ 8:30 p.m.

Friday, February 20

Game 8: Game 5 Loser vs Game 6 Loser @ 2:30 p.m.
Game 11: #1 Belt vs Game 3 Winner @ 7:00 p.m.
Game 12: Game 5 Winner vs Game 6 Winner @ 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, February 21

Game 15: Game 8 Winner vs Game 11 Loser @ 11 a.m.
Game 16: Game 4 Loser vs Game 12 Loser @ 12:20 p.m.
Game 18: Game 16 Winner vs Game 15 Winner @ 5:30 p.m. (3rd Place Game)
Game 20: Game 11 Winner vs Game 12 Winner @ 8:30 p.m. (Championship Game)

District 8-C Girls Tournament: Fergus High School


Thursday, February 19

#1 Belt vs BYE
Game 1: #4 Highwood vs #5 Centerville @ 1:00 p.m.
Game 2: #2 Roy-Winifred vs #7 Denton-Stanford-Geyser @ 2:30 p.m.
Game 3: #3 Winnett-Grass Range vs #6 Tri-Cities @ 4:00 p.m.

Friday, February 20

Game 7: Game 2 Loser vs Game 3 Loser @ 1:00 p.m.
Game 9: #1 Belt vs Game 1 Winner @ 4:00 p.m.
Game 10: Game 2 Winner vs Game 3 Winner @ 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, February 21

Game 13: Game 7 Loser vs Game 9 Loser @ 8 a.m.
Game 14: Game 1 Loser vs Game 10 Loser @ 9:30 a.m.
Game 17: Game 14 Winner vs Game 13 Winner @ 4:00 p.m. (Third Place Game)
Game 19: Game 9 Winner vs Game 10 Winner (Championship)

District 9-C Boys Tournament: Havre High School


Thursday, February 19

Game 7: #1 Box Elder vs #8 Turner @ 11:00 a.m.
Game 8: # 4 Chester-Joplin-Inverness vs #5 Geraldine-Fort Benton @ 12:30 p.m.
Game 9: #3 Hays-Lodge Pole vs #6 North Star @ 4:00 p.m.
Game 10: #2 Chinook vs #7 Big Sandy @ 5:30 p.m.

Friday, February 20

Game 13: Game 7 Loser vs Game 8 Loser @ 8:00 a.m.
Game 14: Game 9 Loser vs Game 10 Loser @ 9:30 a.m.
Game 17: Game 7 Winner vs Game 8 Winner @ 4:00 p.m.
Game 18: Game 9 Winner vs Game 10 Winner @ 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, February 21

Game 21: Game 14 Loser vs Game 17 Winner @ 9:30 a.m.
Game 22: Game 13 Winner vs Game 18 Loser @ 11:00 a.m
Game 23: Game 22 Winner vs Game 21 Winner @ 7:00 p.m. (3rd Place Game)
Game 24: Game 17 Winner vs Game 18 Winner (Championship Game)

District 9-C Girls Tournament: Havre High School


Wednesday, February 18

Game 1: #1 Chinook vs #8 Big Sandy @ 1:00 p.m.
Game 2: #4 Box Elder vs #5 North Star @ 2:30 p.m.
Game 3: #3 Geraldine-Fort Benton vs #6 Turner @ 6:00 p.m.
Game 4: #2 Chester-Joplin-Inverness vs #7 Hays-Lodge Pole @ 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, February 19

Game 5: Game 1 Loser vs Game 2 Loser @ 8:00 a.m.
Game 6: Game 3 Loser vs Game 4 Loser @ 9:30 a.m.
Game 11: Game 1 Winner vs Game 2 Winner @ 7:00 p.m.
Game 12: Game 3 Winner vs Game 4 Winner @ 8:30 a.m.

Friday, February 20

Game 15: Game 6 Loser vs Game 11 Loser @ 11:00 a.m.
Game 16: Game 5 Loser vs Game 12 Loser @ 12:30 p.m.
Game 19: Game 15 Winner vs Game 16 Winner (3rd place Game)
Game 20: Game 11 Winner vs Game 12 Winner (Championship Game)

District 10-C Girls Tournament: Great Falls High School


Wednesday, February 18

Game 1: #2 Dutton-Brady vs #7 Heart Butte @ 9:00 a.m.
Game 2: #3 Simms-Augusta vs #6 Sunburst @ 10:30 a.m.
Game 3: #4 Great Falls Central vs #5 Valier @ 12:00 p.m.
Game 4: #1 Cascade vs #8 Power @ 1:30 p.m.

Thursday, February 19

Game 11: Game 1 Loser vs Game 2 Loser @ 4:00 p.m.
Game 12: Game 3 Loser vs Game 4 Loser @ 5:30 p.m.
Game 13: Game 1 Winner vs Game 2 Winner @ 7:00 p.m.
Game 14: Game 3 Winner vs Game 4 Winner @ 8:30 p.m.

Friday, February 20

Game 17: Game 12 Winner vs Game 13 Loser @ 11:00 a.m.
Game 18: Game 11 Winner vs Game 14 Loser @ 12:30 p.m.
Game 21: Game 18 Winner vs Game 17 Winner @ 7:00 p.m. (3rd Place Game)
Game 22: Game 13 Winner vs Game 14 Winner @ 8:30 p.m. (Championship Game)

District 10-C Boys Tournament: Great Falls High

Wednesday, February 18

Game 5: #8 Cascade vs #9 Augusta @ 5:00 p.m.
Game 6: #2 Sunburst vs #7 Heart Butte @ 6:30 p.m.
Game 7: #3 Power vs #6 Valier @ 8:00 p.m.

Thursday, February 19

Game 10: Game 6 Loser vs Game 5 Loser @ 12:00 p.m.

Friday, February 20

Game 15: Game 8 Loser vs Game 9 Loser @ 8:00 a.m.
Game 16: Game 7 Loser vs Game 10 Winner @ 9:30 a.m.
Game 19: Game 6 Winner vs Game 7 Winner @ 4:00 p.m.
Game 20: Game 8 Winner vs Game 9 Winner @ 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, February 21

Game 23: Game 19 Loser vs Game 15 Winner @ 9:30 a.m.
Game 24: Game 16 Winner vs Game 20 Loser @ 11:00 a.m.
Game 25: Game 24 Winner vs Game 23 Winner @ 7:00 p.m. (3rd Place Game)
Game 26: Game 19 Winner vs Game 20 Winner (Championship Game)
Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.