High School Scores and Highlights from Frenzy, 2/20 - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

High School Scores and Highlights from Frenzy, 2/20

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Billings Skyview 72, Great Falls Russell 47

Billings West 60, Butte 46

Bozeman 54, Great Falls 47

Dillon 68, Stevensville 40

Hamilton 67, Corvallis 58

Helena 54, Kalispell Flathead 32

Helena Capital 46, Kalispell Glacier 43

District 1B at Conrad

Semifinal

Choteau 45, Conrad 41

Fairfield 44, Shelby 37

District 2B at Wolf Point

Semifinal

Glasgow 75, Poplar 29

Malta 39, Harlem 35

District 3B at Colstrip

Loser Out

Lame Deer 88, Forsyth 49

St. Labre 94, Baker 69

District 4B at Worden

Loser Out

Joliet 54, Red Lodge 50

Shepherd 51, Roundup 38

District 5B at Belgrade

Semifinal

Big Timber 53, Whitehall 46

Jefferson (Boulder) 41, Townsend 39

District 6B at Hamilton

Semifinal

Florence 65, Deer Lodge 47

Missoula Loyola 54, Ronan 41

District 2C at Sidney

Loser Out

Circle 62, Bainville 31

Savage 60, Froid/Medicine Lake 53

Semifinal

Fairview 64, Richey-Lambert 42

Mon-Dak 76, Culbertson 30

District 3C at Scobey

Loser Out

Nashua 59, Dodson 34

Semifinal

Frazer 47, Scobey-Opheim 44

Hinsdale 55, Saco-Whitewater 28

District 4C at Miles City

Loser Out

Melstone 55, Rosebud 28

Terry 50, Ekalaka 43

Semifinal

Northern Cheyenne 50, Broadus 36

Wibaux 68, Jordan 63

District 6C at Red Lodge

Loser Out

Absarokee 61, Harlowton 44

Custer-Hysham 57, Reed Point-Rapelje 38

Semifinal

Broadview-Lavina 67, Bridger 45

Plenty Coups 84, Park City 48

District 8C at Lewistown

Loser Out

Centerville 52, Roy-Winifred 40

Semifinal

Belt 54, Winnet-Grass Range 17

Stanford-Geyser-Denton 45, Highwood 32

District 9C at Havre

Loser Out

Geraldine/Ft. Benton 61, Turner 44

North Star 55, Big Sandy 38

Semifinal

Box Elder 78, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 69

Hays-Lodgepole 56, Chinook 53

District 10C at Great Falls

Loser Out

Dutton-Brady 53, Cascade 29

Heart Butte 58, Valier 50

Semifinal

Great Falls Central 76, Simms 56

Sunburst 57, Power 53

District 11-12C at Manhattan Christian

Loser Out

Gardiner 70, Lone Peak 39

Manhattan Christian 72, Shields Valley 44

Semifinal

Twin Bridges 63, Ennis 57

District 13C at Frenchtown

Loser Out

Seeley-Swan 51, Alberton 20

Victor 63, Lincoln 34

Semifinal

Valley Christian 64, Darby 48

District 14C at Pablo

Loser Out

St. Regis 43, Noxon 42

Semifinal

Arlee 69, Charlo 47

Superior 54, Hot Springs 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Billings Senior 57, Billings Central 41

Billings Skyview 53, Great Falls Russell 45

Billings West 55, Butte 28

Dillon 51, Stevensville 27

Great Falls 67, Bozeman 59

Hamilton 48, Corvallis 44

Helena 57, Kalispell Flathead 34

Helena Capital 48, Kalispell Glacier 39

Sidney 40, Glendive 39, OT

District 1B at Conrad

Semifinal

Choteau 50, Rocky Boy 47

Fairfield 59, Cut Bank 43

District 2B at Wolf Point

Semifinal

Malta 59, Plentywood 22

Wolf Point 47, Glasgow 42

District 3B at Colstrip

Loser Out

Lame Deer 66, Baker 56

St. Labre 85, Lodge Grass 41

District 4B at Worden

Loser Out

Joliet 32, Huntley Project 28

Shepherd 58, Roundup 41

District 5B at Belgrade

Semifinal

Manhattan 53, Three Forks 26

Townsend 51, Jefferson (Boulder) 45

District 6B at Hamilton

First Round

Missoula Loyola 35, Deer Lodge 32

Ronan 54, Florence 43

District 3C at Scobey

Loser Out

Dodson 58, Opheim 26

Semifinal

Saco-Whitewater 82, Lustre Christian 12

Scobey 65, Frazer 29

District 4C at Miles City

Loser Out

Jordan 52, Northern Cheyenne 48

Melstone 52, Ekalaka 32

District 6C at Red Lodge

Loser Out

Harlowton 44, Absarokee 32

Plenty Coups 60, Bridger 56

District 8C at Lewistown

Loser Out

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 35, Stanford-Geyser-Denton 31

Semifinal

Belt 59, Centerville 32

Roy-Winifred 49, Winnet-Grass Range 43

District 9C at Havre

Loser Out

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 54, North Star 39

Chinook 62, Turner 35

Consolation

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 54, Chinook 39

Championship

Fort Benton-Geraldine 48, Box Elder 45

District 10C at Great Falls

Loser Out

Great Falls Central 58, Heart Butte 50

Valier 39, Dutton-Brady 35

Consolation

Great Falls Central 49, Valier 39

Championship

Cascade 45, Simms-Augusta 35

District 11-12C at Manhattan Christian

Loser Out

Lone Peak 46, Ennis 39

White Sulphur Springs 47, Manhattan Christian 36

Semifinal

Shields Valley 36, Harrison-Willow Creek 22

Twin Bridges 49, Gardiner 38

District 13C at Frenchtown

Loser Out

Drummond 41, Valley Christian 29

Phillipsburg 40, Victor 35

District 14C at Ronan

Loser Out

Noxon 38, Hot Springs 29

Semifinal

Arlee 48, St. Regis 35

Charlo 40, Superior 28

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.