Prep Basketball, Saturday 2/21 - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Prep Basketball, Saturday 2/21

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Billings Senior 60, Butte 58

Billings West 51, Laurel 39

Bozeman 72, Great Falls Russell 44

Browning 63, Havre 41

Butte Central 83, Anaconda 56

Columbia Falls 76, Libby 30

Dillon 60, Corvallis 31

Great Falls 76, Billings Skyview 55

Hardin 54, Glendive 44

Helena 61, Kalispell Glacier 50

Helena Capital 71, Kalispell Flathead 45

Missoula Sentinel 38, Missoula Big Sky 37

Polson 52, Whitefish 41

District 1B at Conrad

Loser Out

Rocky Boy 65, Conrad 57

Shelby 55, Cut Bank 42

Consolation

Shelby 60, Rocky Boy 46

Championship

Choteau 72, Fairfield 61, OT

District 2B at Wolf Point

Loser Out

Harlem 49, Wolf Point 47

Plentywood 49, Poplar 47

Championship

Glasgow 53, Malta 43

District 3B at Colstrip

Consolation

St. Labre 85, Lame Deer 61

Championship

Lodge Grass 66, Colstrip 45

District 4B at Worden

Consolation

Shepherd 55, Joliet 40

Championship

Huntley Project 50, Columbus 39

District 5B at Belgrade

Loser Out

Townsend 74, Manhattan 53

Whitehall 51, Three Forks 49

Consolation

Whitehall 50, Townsend 34

Championship

Big Timber 39, Jefferson (Boulder) 24

District 6B at Hamilton

Consolation

Deer Lodge 52, Ronan 45

Championship

Missoula Loyola 54, Florence 52

District 7B

Consolation

Eureka 39, Plains 32

Championship

Bigfork 60, Thompson Falls 43

District 2C at Sidney

Loser Out

Culbertson 69, Circle 65

Savage 62, Richey-Lambert 50

Championship

Mon-Dak 76, Fairview 59

District 3C at Scobey

Loser Out

Saco-Whitewater 34, Nashua 32

Scobey 50, Lustre Christian 40

Championship

Hinsdale 58, Frazer 51

District 4C at Miles City

Loser Out

Broadus 48, Melstone 45

Jordan 62, Terry 60

Consolation

Broadus 59, Jordan 49

Championship

Northern Cheyenne 45, Wibaux 42

District 6C at Red Lodge

Loser Out

Custer-Hysham 81, Bridger 73

Park City 50, Absarokee 37

Consolation

Park City 51, Custer-Hysham 47

Championship

Broadview-Lavina 73, Plenty Coups 57

District 8C at Lewistown

Loser Out

Highwood 52, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 40

Winnet-Grass Range 69, Centerville 48

Consolation

Highwood 39, Winnet-Grass Range 28

District 9C at Havre

Loser Out

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 63, North Star 44

Chinook 58, Geraldine/Ft. Benton 31

Consolation

Chinook 67, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 59

Championship

Box Elder 65, Hays-Lodgepole 56

District 10C at Great Falls

Loser Out

Power 62, Dutton-Brady 51

Simms 66, Heart Butte 37

Consolation

Power 66, Simms 51

Championship

Great Falls Central 79, Sunburst 58

District 11-12C at Manhattan Christian

Loser Out

Gardiner 62, Ennis 60

Shields Valley 49, White Sulphur Springs 34

Consolation

Gardiner 68, Shields Valley 67

Championship

Manhattan Christian 70, Twin Bridges 50

District 13C at Frenchtown

Loser Out

Darby 44, Victor 35

Drummond 51, Seeley-Swan 48

Consolation

Drummond 72, Darby 66

Championship

Valley Christian 57, Phillipsburg 48

District 14C at Pablo

Loser Out

Charlo 64, St. Regis 46

Hot Springs 59, Two Eagle River 44

Consolation

Charlo 50, Hot Springs 41

Championship

Arlee 61, Superior 58

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Billings Senior 50, Butte 38

Bozeman 64, Great Falls Russell 42

Butte Central 50, Anaconda 36

Columbia Falls 69, Libby 45

Dillon 56, Corvallis 36

Glendive 59, Hardin 54

Great Falls 53, Billings Skyview 49

Helena Capital 71, Kalispell Flathead 39

Kalispell Glacier 56, Helena 36

Laurel 58, Billings West 48

Missoula Sentinel 51, Missoula Big Sky 32

Polson 44, Whitefish 38

District 1B at Conrad

Loser Out

Conrad 51, Rocky Boy 47

Consolation

Conrad 50, Cut Bank 40

Championship

Choteau 46, Fairfield 32

District 2B at Wolf Point

Loser Out

Glasgow 49, Harlem 37

Plentywood 59, Poplar 23

Championship

Malta 59, Wolf Point 35

District 3B at Colstrip

Consolation

St. Labre 91, Lame Deer 71

Championship

Forsyth 50, Colstrip 45

District 4B at Worden

Consolation

Shepherd 43, Joliet 27

Championship

Columbus 33, Red Lodge 27

District 5B at Belgrade

Loser Out

Three Forks 42, Whitehall 27

Consolation

Jefferson (Boulder) 31, Three Forks 24

Championship

Manhattan 60, Townsend 37

District 6B at Hamilton

Consolation

Deer Lodge 44, Florence 16

Championship

Ronan 51, Missoula Loyola 46

District 7B

Consolation

Thompson Falls 43, Troy 32

Championship

Bigfork 50, Plains 38

District 2C at Sidney

Loser Out

Brockton 53, Savage 50

Mon-Dak 52, Froid/Medicine Lake 36

Championship

Circle 51, Fairview 48, OT

District 3C at Scobey

Loser Out

Dodson 45, Lustre Christian 41

Nashua 53, Frazer 44

District 4C at Miles City

Consolation

Melstone 30, Jordan 28

Championship

Wibaux 49, Broadus 38

District 6C at Red Lodge

Championship

Park City 45, Broadview-Lavina 40

District 8C at Lewistown

Loser Out

Centerville 38, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 25

Winnet-Grass Range 60, Highwood 20

Consolation

Winnet-Grass Range 44, Centerville 37

Championship

Belt 52, Roy-Winifred 36

District 11-12C at Manhattan Christian

Loser Out

Gardiner 34, Lone Peak 27

Harrison-Willow Creek 41, White Sulphur Springs 22

Consolation

Harrison-Willow Creek 25, Gardiner 21

Championship

Twin Bridges 58, Shields Valley 35

District 13C at Frenchtown

Consolation

Drummond 28, Phillipsburg 27

Championship

Seeley-Swan 39, Darby 28

District 14C at Ronan

Loser Out

St. Regis 44, Noxon 38

Superior 65, Two Eagle River 28

Consolation

Superior 56, St. Regis 48

Championship

Arlee 52, Charlo 37


Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.