Prep Basketball Highlights and Scores from Thursday, 2/26 - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Prep Basketball Highlights and Scores from Thursday, 2/26

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL

AA

Billings Skyview 74, Butte 30

Helena Capital 53, Missoula Sentinel 45

Missoula Big Sky 51, Helena 41

Missoula Hellgate 72, Kalispell Glacier 56

Central A at Great Falls Russell

First Round

Lewistown (Fergus) 44, Livingston 42

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

First Round

Glendive 52, Miles City 42

Hardin 67, Sidney 55

Northwest A at Whitefish

First Round

Frenchtown 57, Libby 27

Southwest A at Hamilton

First Round

Anaconda 64, Hamilton 59, OT

Stevensville 77, Corvallis 74, OT

Western B at Kalispell Flathead

First Round

Bigfork 85, Ronan 60

Deer Lodge 62, Thompson Falls 60

Florence 53, Eureka 46

Missoula Loyola 70, Plains 46

Eastern C at Wolf Point

First Round

Fairview 67, Scobey-Opheim 34

Frazer 74, Culbertson 65

Hinsdale 38, Savage 29

Mon-Dak 57, Saco-Whitewater 39

Northern C at Great Falls

First Round

Belt 60, Chinook 45

Hays-Lodgepole 49, Sunburst 47

Western C at Butte Central

First Round

Arlee 77, Shields Valley 58

Manhattan Christian 65, Superior 38

Twin Bridges 45, Phillipsburg 37

Valley Christian 53, Gardiner 39

GIRLS BASKETBALL

AA

Billings Skyview 49, Butte 37

Helena 55, Missoula Big Sky 50

Helena Capital 57, Missoula Sentinel 41

Kalispell Glacier 57, Missoula Hellgate 41

Mon-Dak 68, Dodson 19

Central A at Great Falls Russell

First Round

Livingston 43, Belgrade 34

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

First Round

Billings Central 45, Sidney 31

Hardin 39, Glendive 35

Northwest A at Whitefish

First Round

Whitefish 48, Polson 44

Southwest A at Hamilton

First Round

Corvallis 43, Anaconda 20

Hamilton 55, Stevensville 30

Northern B at Malta

First Round

Choteau 56, Plentywood 37

Fairfield 48, Glasgow 24

Malta 62, Cut Bank 22

Wolf Point 38, Conrad 36

Western B at Kalispell Flathead

Loser Out

Deer Lodge 47, Troy 28

Thompson Falls 60, Florence 47

Semifinal

Plains 42, Ronan 40

Eastern C at Wolf Point

Loser Out

Brockton 61, Nashua 58, OT

Mon-Dak 68, Dodson 19

Semifinal

Circle 52, Scobey 42

Saco-Whitewater 53, Fairview 33

Northern C at Great Falls

Loser Out

Chinook 38, Simms-Augusta 31

Geraldine/Ft. Benton 39, Great Falls Central 38

Roy-Winifred 46, Geraldine/Ft. Benton 27

Semifinal

Belt 57, Box Elder 40

Cascade 32, Winnet-Grass Range 25

Southern C at MIles City

First Round

Broadus 33, Harlowton 28

Melstone 39, Broadview-Lavina 35

Park City 58, Jordan 54

Wibaux 42, Plenty Coups 40

Western C at Butte Central

First Round

Gardiner 40, Arlee 30

Seeley-Swan 42, Harrison-Willow Creek 31

Shields Valley 61, Darby 34

Twin Bridges 59, Charlo 30

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.