Prep Basketball Highlights and Scores from Friday, 2/27 - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Prep Basketball Highlights and Scores from Friday, 2/27

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL

AA

Billings West 74, Great Falls Russell 45

Great Falls 65, Billings Senior 47

Kalispell Glacier 53, Kalispell Flathead 50

Central A at Great Falls Russell

Semifinal

Belgrade 63, Lewistown (Fergus) 55

Havre 64, Browning 51

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

Semifinal

Billings Central 52, Glendive 40

Laurel 52, Hardin 50

Northwest A at Whitefish

Semifinal

Columbia Falls 52, Frenchtown 40

Polson 44, Whitefish 40

Southwest A at Hamilton

Semifinal

Butte Central 54, Stevensville 49

Dillon 86, Anaconda 34

Western B at Kalispell Flathead

Loser Out

Ronan 54, Eureka 51

Thompson Falls 60, Plains 54

Semifinal

Bigfork 61, Florence 50

Missoula Loyola 73, Deer Lodge 57

Eastern C at Wolf Point

Loser Out

Frazer 62, Saco-Whitewater 42

Scobey 53, Savage 50

Semifinal

Fairview 56, Hinsdale 51

Mon-Dak 61, Culbertson 48

Northern C at Great Falls

Loser Out

Box Elder 73, Great Falls Central 54

Chinook 74, Sunburst 71

Semifinal

Belt 64, Hays-Lodgepole 47

Highwood 51, Stanford-Geyser-Denton 43

Western C at Butte Central

Loser Out

Phillipsburg 61, Shields Valley 48

Superior 59, Gardiner 36

Semifinal

Arlee 78, Twin Bridges 66

Manhattan Christian 59, Valley Christian 53

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Billings West 59, Great Falls Russell 54

Great Falls 65, Billings Senior 47

Kalispell Glacier 64, Kalispell Flathead 40

Central A at Great Falls Russell

Semifinal

Havre 60, Livingston 52

Lewistown (Fergus) 41, Browning 30

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

Semifinal

Billings Central 47, Laurel 35

Hardin 65, Miles City 51

Northwest A at Whitefish

Semifinal

Columbia Falls 75, Whitefish 30

Frenchtown 30, Libby 20

Southwest A at Hamilton

Semifinal

Dillon 56, Corvallis 36

Hamilton 66, Butte Central 58

Northern B at Malta

Loser Out

Conrad 63, Plentywood 52

Cut Bank 54, Glasgow 41

Semifinal

Choteau 49, Wolf Point 26

Malta 53, Fairfield 30

Western B at Kalispell Flathead

Loser Out

Deer Lodge 43, Missoula Loyola 35

Ronan 65, Thompson Falls 61, OT

Consolation

Ronan 53, Deer Lodge 39

Eastern C at Wolf Point

Loser Out

Fairview 41, Mon-Dak 38

Scobey 63, Brockton 49

Consolation

Fairview 58, Scobey 44

Championship

Circle 49, Saco-Whitewater 48

Northern C at Great Falls

Loser Out

Chinook 29, Winnet-Grass Range 23

Roy-Winifred 58, Box Elder 34

Consolation

Chinook 62, Roy-Winifred 36

Championship

Belt 57, Cascade 34

Southern C at Laurel

Loser Out

Broadview-Lavina 46, Plenty Coups 37

Jordan 41, Harlowton 40

Semifinal

Park City 65, Broadus 56

Wibaux 34, Melstone 27

Western C at Butte Central

Loser Out

Arlee 70, Darby 59

Harrison-Willow Creek 37, Charlo 32

Semifinal

Gardiner 50, Shields Valley 25

Twin Bridges 62, Seeley-Swan 34

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.