Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights, Saturday 2/28 - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights, Saturday 2/28

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL

Billings Skyview 82, Bozeman 81

Great Falls 86, Billings West 73

Great Falls Russell 52, Billings Senior 42

Helena 52, Missoula Sentinel 44

Helena Capital 66, Missoula Big Sky 39

Central A at Great Falls Russell

Loser Out

Livingston 59, Browning 55

Consolation

Livingston 49, Lewistown (Fergus) 48

Championship

Belgrade 75, Havre 70, 2OT

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

Loser Out

Glendive 60, Sidney 59

Miles City 80, Hardin 68

Consolation

Miles City 65, Glendive 47

Championship

Billings Central 42, Laurel 40

Northwest A at Whitefish

Loser Out

Whitefish 46, Libby 38

Consolation

Frenchtown 55, Whitefish 41

Championship

Columbia Falls 62, Polson 48

Southwest A at Hamilton

Loser Out

Corvallis 59, Anaconda 57

Hamilton 67, Stevensville 41

Consolation

Hamilton 66, Corvallis 54

Championship

Dillon 48, Butte Central 36

Western B at Kalispell Flathead

Loser Out

Deer Lodge 63, Ronan 56

Florence 56, Thompson Falls 46

Consolation

Florence 46, Deer Lodge 42

Championship

Missoula Loyola 67, Bigfork 55

Eastern C at Wolf Point

Loser Out

Culbertson 65, Scobey 40

Frazer 45, Hinsdale 42

Consolation

Culbertson 50, Frazer 49

Championship

Fairview 60, Mon-Dak 50

Northern C at Great Falls

Loser Out

Box Elder 90, Hays-Lodgepole 51

Stanford-Geyser-Denton 70, Chinook 47

Consolation

Box Elder 49, Stanford-Geyser-Denton 36

Championship

Belt 52, Highwood 46

Western C at Butte Central

Loser Out

Twin Bridges 54, Superior 36

Valley Christian 65, Phillipsburg 47

Consolation

Twin Bridges 50, Valley Christian 42, OT

Championship

Manhattan Christian 82, Arlee 76

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Billings Senior 56, Great Falls Russell 47

Billings Skyview 42, Bozeman 39

Billings West 56, Great Falls 44

Helena Capital 45, Missoula Big Sky 35

Missoula Sentinel 53, Helena 46

Central A at Great Falls Russell

Loser Out

Browning 69, Belgrade 51

Consolation

Livingston 47, Browning 41

Championship

Havre 54, Lewistown (Fergus) 46

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

Loser Out

Laurel 45, Glendive 25

Miles City 51, Sidney 32

Consolation

Miles City 51, Laurel 45

Championship

Billings Central 55, Hardin 47

Northwest A at Whitefish

Loser Out

Libby 39, Polson 34

Consolation

Libby 48, Whitefish 37

Championship

Columbia Falls 53, Frenchtown 43

Southwest A at Hamilton

Loser Out

Butte Central 49, Anaconda 36

Stevensville 58, Corvallis 47

Consolation

Butte Central 36, Stevensville 14

Championship

Hamilton 55, Dillon 47

Northern B at Malta

Loser Out

Fairfield 51, Conrad 37

Wolf Point 67, Cut Bank 53

Consolation

Fairfield 39, Wolf Point 26

Championship

Malta 58, Choteau 46

Northern C at Great Falls

Challenge Game

Cascade 33, Chinook 29

Southern C at Laurel

Loser Out

Broadview-Lavina 45, Broadus 42

Jordan 44, Melstone 38

Consolation

Broadview-Lavina 40, Jordan 39, OT

Championship

Park City 42, Wibaux 39

Western C at Butte Central

Loser Out

Arlee 45, Seeley-Swan 29

Harrison-Willow Creek 59, Shields Valley 36

Consolation

Harrison-Willow Creek 47, Arlee 39

Championship

Gardiner 49, Twin Bridges 44

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.