Results for Triangular Track Meet in Helena 4/3 - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Results for Triangular Track Meet in Helena 4/3

Posted: Updated:
HELENA - Capital High-Helena-Belgrade Triangular Track & Field

Vigilante Stadium, Friday

GIRLS

Capital High 80.33, Helena 79.66, Belgrade 21

100 – 1, Kendra Kloker, HHS, 13.79; 2, Ashley Taylor, CHS, 13.91; 3, Shaelyn Lantz, CHS, 14.13; 4, Jamie Orme, HHS, 14.27.

200 – 1, Carly Smiedala, HHS, 26.89; 2, Maddie Orrel, Bel, 27.44; 3, Kendra Kloker, HHS, 28.02; 4, Shaelyn Lantz, CHS, 28.25.

400 – 1, Carly Smiedala, HHS, 58.91*; 2, Grace Kimball, CHS, 1:05.78; 3, Hailey James, CHS, 1:07.50; 4, Megan Havron, CHS, 1:11.89.

800 – 1, Maggie Smiedala, HHS, 2:28.92; 2, Kat Olsen, CHS, 2:34.24; 3, Aine Lawlor, HHS, 2:39.21; 4, Serrana Scholten, HHS, 2:44.26.

1600 – 1, Kat Olsen, CHS, 5:45.79; 2, Taelyr Lieberg, HHS, 5:47.59; 3, Anna Young, CHS, 6:14.43; 4, Lauren Leinenger, Bel, 6:15.69.

3200 – 1, Kat Olsen, CHS, 12:37.88; 2, Taelyr Lieberg, HHS, 12:59.73; 3, Anna Young, CHS, 14:07.20; 4, Eleanor Wintersteen, HHS, 15:02.79.

100 hurdles – 1, Kyra Fischer, Bel, 17.77; 2, Teresa Patten, CHS, 18.72; 3, Chiara Morelli, CHS, 19.99; 4, Amber Hibl, Bel, 20.14.

300 hurdles – 1, Josey Smiedala, HHS, 49.02; 2, Kyra Fisher, Bel, 50.61; 3, Teresa Patten, CHS, 52.0; 4, Amber Hibl, Bel, 53.10.

400 relay – 1, Helena (Kendra Kloker, Jamie Orme, Josey Smiedala, Carly Smiedala), 51.30; 2, Capital, 53.13; 3, Belgrade, 53.50.

1600 relay – Helena (Kendra Kloker, Maggie Smiedala, Josey Smiedala, Carly Smiedala), 4:08.85; 2, Capital, 4:36.25.

Javelin – 1, Shanna Floerchinger, HHS, 122-8½*; 2, Savanna Bignell, CHS, 109-6; 3, Brittania Shephard, CHS, 91-2; 4, Hailey Warren, CHS, 84-3.

Discus – 1, Shanna Floerchinger, HHS, 109-2½*; 2, Jamie Woolman, Bel, 105-0; 3, Tess Annalora, Bel, 95-10½; 4, Hannah Ludlow, CHS, 95-10.

Shot put – 1, Shanna Floerchinger, HHS, 38-9½*; 2, Halie Kanenan, CHS, 38-9*; 3, Jamie Woolman, Bel, 34-3; 4, Brittania Shephard, 33-11.

Triple jump – 1, Savannah Perschon, CHS, 32-4; 2, Savanna Bignell, CHS, 32-1¾; 3, Jamie Seney, CHS, 31-5¾; 4, Grace Kimball, CHS, 30-6.

Long jump – 1, Savanna Bignell, CHS, 15-4; 2, Kamden Hilborn, HHS, 13-11¾; 3, Jamey Seney, CHS, 13-8¾; 4, Katie Martin, HHS, 13-7½.

High jump – 1, (tie) Chiara Morelli, CHS & Jamie Orme, HHS, 4-11; 3, Savannah Perschon, CHS, 4-9; 4, (tie) Kamden Hilborn, HHS & Kaci Lloyd, HHS, 4-5.

Pole vault – 1, Julie Rockenbach, HHS, 10-0; 2, Madison McLaughlin, HHS, 9-6; 3, Chiara Morelli, CHS, 9-6; 4, (tie) Kahsiah Benson, HHS & Kamden Hilborn, HHS, 9-0.

BOYS

Helena 103, Capital 48, Belgrade 30

100 – 1, Nick VanHorssen, HHS, 11.64; 2, Ryan Arntson, HHS, 11.66; 3, Giovanni Callero, CHS, 11.68; 4, John Tolentino, HHS, 11.70.

200 – 1, Connor Matthews, HHS, 23.25; 2, Anthony Taylor, CHS, 23.51; 3, Nick Wrigg, CHS, 23.65; 4, Levi Donaldson, CHS, 23.76.

400 – 1, Josh Barrows, HHS, 51.49; 2, Gus Chancy, CHS, 55.10; 3, Larry Carter, HHS, 55.55; 4, Kaleb Winterburn, HHS, 56.85.

800 – 1, Jeremiah Coon, HHS, 1:56.38*; 2, Andrew McLain, CHS, 2:13.93; 3, Dallas Shaw, Bel, 2:14.10; 4, Avery Whelan, Bel, 2:14.22.

1600 – 1, Ian Anderson, HHS, 4:35.69; 2, Dontae Baker, CHS, 4:42.35; 3, Ryan McNamara, HHS, 4:44.73; 4, Garrett Ruud, Bel, 4:48.10.

3200 – 1, Jonathan Eastwood, Bel, 9:41.08; 2, Aidan Reed, HHS, 9:46.87*; 3, Dontae Baker, CHS, 10:23.86; 4, Layne Ryerson, HHS, 10:33.24.

400 relay – Helena (Nick VanHorssen, Connor Matthews, Ryan Arntson, John Tolentino), 43.87; 2, Capital, 44.98; 3, Belgrade, 46.14.

1600 relay – 1, Helena (Ryan McNamara, Jeremiah Coon, Connor Matthews, Josh Barrows), 3:28.36*; 2, Capital, 3:35.56; 3, Belgrade.

110 hurdles – 1, Josh Barrows, HHS, 15.53*; 2, Derrick Olsen, HHS, 15.74; 3, Troy Pennington, CHS, 15.76; 4, Nolan Davis, HHS, 16.07.

300 hurdles – 1, Nolan Davis, HHS, 41-03*; 2, 41-3; 2, Tim Smith, CHS, 42-50; 3, Will Hunthausen, CHS, 43.74; 4, Jacob Grinwis, Bel, 44.14.

Javelin – 1, Derek Marks, Bel, 163-2; 2, Kory Broussard, CHS, 140-1½; 3, Tre McMillan, HHS, 139-½; 4, Cullen Donahoe, CHS, 134-5.

Discus – 1, Michael Smith, CHS, 134-5; 2, Dakota Dunlap, HHS, 133-1; 3, Derek Marks, Bel, 132-3½; 4, Avery Whelan, Bel, 121-11.

Shot put – 1, Avery Whelan, Bel, 46-9½; 2, Derek Marks, Bel, 46-7; 3, Michael Smith, CHS, 46-6; 4, Chase Benson, HHS, 43-9.

Triple jump – 1, Kendell Johnson, HHS, 41-11½*; 2, Anthony Bodner, HHS, 40-8¾; 3, John Tolentino, HHS, 39-6 ½; 4, Zach Smith, Bel, 38-9¼.

Long jump – 1, Nick VanHorssen, HHS, 20-5½; 2, John Tolentino, HHS, 19-10¼; 3, Keair Adgerson, HHS, 19-10¼; 4, Morgan Eitel, Bel, 19-5¾.

High jump – 1, (tie) Gus Herzog, HHS & Todd Murphy, CHS, 5-11; 3, Morgan Eitel, Bel, 5-9; 4, (tie) Kody Schlauch, HHS & Derrick Olsen, HHS, 5-7.

Pole vault – 1, Chase Smith, HHS, 15-6*; 2, Seth Sasser, HHS, 13-6*; 3, Sam Roddewig, HHS, 12-6; 4, Kyle Hayter, CHS, 12-6.
Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.