Cascade Lions Top 8 Meet Results - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Cascade Lions Top 8 Meet Results

Posted: Updated:

Cascade Lions Club - 4/27/2015

B/C Top 8

Great Falls: Memorial Stadium

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 13.35. 2, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 13.69. 3,

Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 13.74. 4, Browning, Shelby, Winnett-Gras, 13.93.

5, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 14.23. 6, Anderson, Bryn, Great Falls, 14.27.

--, Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, NT. --, Dodson, Madison, Cut Bank, NT.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 27.25. 2, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 27.51. 3,

Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 27.78. 4, King, Hannah, Choteau, 28.06. 5,

Anderson, Bryn, Great Falls, 28.53. 6, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 28.85. 7,

Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 28.94. 8, D'Ewart, Jordiie, Simms, 29.08.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Durocher, Payton, Choteau, 1:01.93. 2, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 1:02.75.

3, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 1:02.78. 4, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras,

1:04.93. 5, Harvey, Katelin, North Star, 1:07.32. 6, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut

Bank, 1:08.01. 7, Fraser, Kayona, Chester/Jopl, 1:09.89. 8, Larson, Katelyn,

Cut Bank, 1:12.43.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 2:31.02. 2, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras,

2:32.37. 3, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 2:37.31. 4, Ludvigson, Calies, Cascade,

2:40.31. 5, Satterwhite, Nicole, Cascade, 2:48.28. 6, Bowers, Kaitlin,

Choteau, 2:48.89. 7, Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank, 2:51.44. 8, Blevins, Chloe,

Shelby, 2:51.53.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 5:41.66. 2, Ludvigson, Calies, Cascade, 5:48.07. 3,

Eike, Christina, Hobson, 5:54.45. 4, Bowers, Kaitlin, Choteau, 5:59.56. 5,

McCready, Ashley, Valier, 6:11.08. 6, Taylor, Kimberly, Fort Benton, 6:15.87.

7, Murphy, Makayla, Belt, 6:21.43. 8, Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank, 6:26.04.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Ludvigson, Calies, Cascade, 12:43.20. 2, Eike, Christina, Hobson, 13:30.26.

3, McCready, Ashley, Valier, 13:30.44. 4, Taylor, Kimberly, Fort Benton,

13:46.77. 5, Balius, Quincy, Cascade, 13:54.37. 6, Augare, Jacelin, Cut Bank,

14:17.73. 7, Friesen, Nicole, North Toole, 14:27.25. 8, Kurtz, Megan, North

Star, 16:27.19.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, King, Hannah, Choteau, 16.01. 2, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 17.05. 3,

Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, 17.49. 4, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 17.74. 5, Stoltz,

Mariah, Valier, 17.80. 6, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 17.98. 7, Hitchcock,

Aubree, Dutton, 18.23. 8, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 18.41.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, King, Hannah, Choteau, 49.11. 2, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 49.52. 3, Drivdahl,

Ember, Hobson, 51.06. 4, Mindt, Sophia, Great Falls, 51.93. 5, Durbin, Sierra,

Moore, 52.01. 6, Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, 52.78. 7, Schlotter, Ashtyn,

Cascade, 52.81. 8, Martin, Addy, Belt, 52.85.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Choteau 'A' (Durocher, Payge 10, Durocher, Payton 10, Bowers, Kaitlin 9,

King, Hannah 11), 52.56. 2, Fairfield 'A' (Dauwalder, Lori 10, Hagar, Jacquee

10, Schmitt, Kenzie 9, Hagar, Jade 10), 52.92. 3, Great Falls Central Catholic

'A' (Lincoln, Lindsey 12, Shane, Annie 12, Mindt, Sophia 11, Anderson, Bryn

9), 54.24. 4, Cut Bank 'A' (Dodson, Madison 12, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi 12,

Larson, Katelyn 9, Billedeaux, Nicole 10), 54.35. 5, Winnett-Grass Range 'A'

(Weingart, Kita 10, Nunn, Jacy 9, Johnson, Piper 9, Browning, Shelby 11),

54.68. 6, Fort Benton 'A' (Thompson, Maddy 9, Arnst, Emmi 9, Bird, Kaitlyn 10,

McCarthy, Cassidy 11), 56.59. 7, Centerville 'A' (Sappington, Felicia 11, Six,

Madi 11, Paterson, Carly 12, Vining, Peyton 10), 56.83. 8, North Star 'A'

(Spicher, Sheridan 10, Harvey, Katelin 9, Pedersen, Lily 9, Rettig, Tylynn

12), 56.91.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Choteau 'A' (Durocher, Payton 10, Durocher, Payge 10, King, Hannah 11,

Murnane, Maria 10), 4:21.57. 2, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' (Shane, Annie

12, Mindt, Sophia 11, Lincoln, Lindsey 12, Anderson, Bryn 9), 4:24.37. 3,

Cascade 'A' (Schwindt, Ember 10, Schlotter, Ashtyn 9, Satterwhite, Nicole 10,

Ludvigson, Calies 12), 4:32.17. 4, Cut Bank 'A' (Billedeaux, Nicole 10,

Fitzpatrick, Abbi 9, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi 12, Dodson, Madison 12), 4:38.64. 5,

Fairfield 'A' (Schmitt, Kenzie 9, Hagar, Jacquee 10, Hagar, Jade 10,

Steinbach, Allie 11), 4:41.16. 6, North Star 'A' (Pedersen, Lily 9, Pester,

Samantha 11, Harvey, Katelin 9, Rettig, Tylynn 12), 4:56.35.

Girls High Jump

1, Klinker, Lizzy, Fairfield, 5-02. 2, Hughes, Jaegen, Hobson, J5-02. 3,

Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 4-08. 4, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, J4-08. 5,

Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 4-06. 5, Connelly, Mikayla, Valier, 4-06. 5,

Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 4-06. --, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, NH. --, Evans, Alia,

Fort Benton, NH.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 9-08. 2, Dodson, Madison, Cut Bank, 9-00. 3,

Daniels, Makenna, Shelby, 8-06. 4, Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank, 8-00. 5,

Russell, Andrea, Conrad, J8-00. 6, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 7-06. 7, Stewart,

Olivia, Shelby, 7-00. 7, Connelly, Mikayla, Valier, 7-00. 7, Pedersen, Lily,

North Star, 7-00. --, Redd, Cashley, Conrad, NH.

Girls Long Jump

1, Browning, Shelby, Winnett-Gras, 17-00. 2, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 16-00. 3,

Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 15-05.50. 4, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 15-05. 5,

Hagar, Jacquee, Fairfield, 14-09.75. 6, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 14-08. 7,

D'Ewart, Jordiie, Simms, 14-03. --, Klinker, Lizzy, Fairfield, ND.

Girls Triple Jump

1, Klinker, Lizzy, Fairfield, 32-05. 2, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 31-07. 3,

Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 31-03. 4, Curry, Malia, Valier, 31-00. 5,

Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 30-01.50. 6, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 30-01. 7,

Arnst, Emmi, Fort Benton, 28-10.50.

Girls Shot Put

1, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton, 32-02.50. 2, Acklestad, Sam, Shelby, 30-06.75. 3,

Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 29-10.50. 4, Vielle, Cecilia, Centerville, 29-06.75.

5, Betts, Danielle, Centerville, 29-06. 6, Sandman, Kymber, Winnett-Gras,

29-00.75. 7, Racine, Melanie, Cut Bank, 28-02.50. 8, Swanson, Jordan, Belt,

27-10. 9, Gopher, Tyrah, Box Elder, 24-04.50.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 103-02. 2, Sandman, Kymber, Winnett-Gras, 92-02.50. 3,

Christian, Kodie, North Toole, 88-01. 4, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 87-10.

5, Long, Katy, Highwood, 85-11. 6, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 85-00. 7,

Claycomb, Cidney, Cut Bank, 79-03. 8, Acklestad, Sam, Shelby, 71-06.50.

Girls Javelin Throw

1, Kostelnik, Katie, Choteau, 114-10. 2, Meek, Hollee, Simms, 114-07. 3,

Pester, Samantha, North Star, 100-03. 4, Long, Katy, Highwood, 97-07. 5,

Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 94-09. 6, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 85-11. 7, Redd,

Cashley, Conrad, 84-04. 8, King, Peytan, North Star, 73-06. 9, Owens,

Elizabeth, North Toole, 61-02.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, 11.61. 2, Nelson, Reid, Great Falls,

11.97. 3, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 11.99. 4, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield,

12.07. 5, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 12.35. 6, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad, 12.68. 7,

Woodhall, Rhett, Stanford/Gey, 12.84. --, Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, NT.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, 23.43. 2, Clark, Ryan, Shelby, 23.95. 3,

Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 24.05. 4, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 24.35. 5, Bryant,

Lawrence, Dutton, 25.02. 6, Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, 25.12. 7, Kimmet,

Austin, North Toole, 25.16. 8, Hertel, Max, Moore, 25.50.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 51.82. 2, Bryant, Lawrence, Dutton, 53.15. 3,

Anderson, Carter, Great Falls, 53.50. 4, Clark, Ryan, Shelby, 54.26. 5,

Woodword, Ben, Power, 54.50. 6, Hartman, Austin, Denton, 54.86. 7, Russman,

Freddy, Moore, 56.62. 8, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 57.68.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Bielawski, Paul, Shelby, 2:04.59. 2, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 2:06.06. 3,

Iverson, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 2:06.37. 4, Bundschuh, Jan, Augusta, 2:10.60. 5,

Henke, Luke, Shelby, 2:12.50. 6, Parker, Nate, Cut Bank, 2:13.21. 7, Ketchum,

Shane, Box Elder, 2:14.37. 8, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 2:22.43.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Iverson, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 4:36.32. 2, Eckmann, Aj, Jefferson, 4:41.78.

3, Bielawski, Paul, Shelby, 4:52.14. 4, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 4:52.25. 5,

Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 4:58.55. 6, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 5:06.06. 7,

Bingham, Kevin, Hobson, 5:09.94. 8, Ulsh, Trey, Great Falls, 5:14.81. 9,

McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 5:24.16.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Eckmann, Aj, Jefferson, 10:37.20. 2, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 10:50.14.

3, Bielawski, Paul, Shelby, 10:56.94. 4, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 10:59.78. 5,

Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 10:59.97. 6, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton,

11:13.58. 7, Gannon, Lawrence, Simms, 11:31.96. 8, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank,

11:36.96. --, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, NT.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 15.95. 2, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 16.30. 3, Breen,

Liam, Choteau, 16.46. 4, Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 17.61. 5, May, Justin,

Chester/Jopl, 18.02. 6, Woodhall, Rhett, Stanford/Gey, 19.45. 7, Pederson,

Colt, Shelby, 19.98. --, VandenBois, Reid, Cut Bank, NT.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 42.72. 2, Breen, Liam, Choteau, 42.82. 3,

Pederson, Colt, Shelby, 45.40. 4, Deupree, Mark, Moore, 45.53. 5, Judisch,

Clark, Conrad, 46.11. 6, Woodhall, Rhett, Stanford/Gey, 49.63. --, VandenBois,

Reid, Cut Bank, NT.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' (Donisthorpe, Nolan 12, Anderson, Carter

12, Ulsh, Trey 12, Nelson, Reid 12), 45.40. 2, Conrad 'A' (Mycke, Hunter 10,

Larson, Shane 12, Carroll, Javan 12, Jay, Daylon 11), 46.88. 3, Fairfield 'A'

(Clotfelter, Isaac 9, Allen, Chandler 10, Melo, Christian 12, Schenk, Trevor

12), 47.17. 4, Power 'A' (Rossmiller, Chase 11, Smoot, Logan 10, Carlsson,

Drew 12, Woodword, Ben 11), 47.43. 5, Choteau 'A' (Breen, Liam 12, Stone, Trey

12, French, Steeler 11, Stone, Taner 10), 47.72. 6, Simms 'A' (Bulik-Chism,

Branden 12, Pschernig, Erik 11, Rushton, Logan 11, Goode, Devan 12), 47.73. 7,

Dutton 'A' (Bryant, Lawrence 12, Cunnington, Shaun 9, Dugan, Nolan 11, Fick,

Andru 10), 48.30. --, Cut Bank 'A' (Omsberg, Seth 10, Growing Thunder, Adrian

12, Ray, Jaxon 9, Barrett, George 12), DQ.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' (Anderson, Carter 12, Ulsh, Trey 12,

Nelson, Reid 12, Donisthorpe, Nolan 12), 3:41.25. 2, Fairfield 'A'

(Clotfelter, Isaac 9, Allen, Chandler 10, McWilliams, CJ 11, Schenk, Trevor

12), 3:42.04. 3, Power 'A' (Woodword, Ben 11, Smoot, Logan 10, Carlsson, Drew

12, Rossmiller, Chase 11), 3:43.64. 4, Dutton 'A' (Bryant, Lawrence 12, Fick,

Andru 10, Dugan, Nolan 11, Cunnington, Shaun 9), 3:43.78. 5, Moore 'A'

(Deupree, Mark 12, Stevenson, CJ 11, McAllister, Chance 11, Hertel, Max 12),

3:45.05. 6, Choteau 'A' (Breen, Liam 12, French, Steeler 11, Stone, Trey 12,

Stone, Taner 10), 3:48.72. 7, Conrad 'A' (Carroll, Javan 12, Larson, Shane 12,

Mycke, Hunter 10, Jay, Daylon 11), 3:51.09. 8, Cut Bank 'A' (Parker, Nate 11,

Ray, Jaxon 9, Sylvester, Tyrell 10, Novak, Wylie 10), 3:55.81.

Boys High Jump

1, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 6-02. 2, Barrett, George, Cut Bank, 6-00. 3,

Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 5-10. 4, Eckmann, Josh, Jefferson, J5-10. 5,

Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 5-08. 6, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, J5-08. 7,

Curry, Colten, Valier, 5-06. 7, Hertel, Max, Moore, 5-06. --, Stone, Taner,

Choteau, NH.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Riphenburg, Zachary, Cascade, 12-00. 2, Zylks, John, Power, 11-06. 3,

Parker, Nate, Cut Bank, J11-06. 4, Sluggett, Logan, Winnett-Gras, J11-06. 5,

O'Neal, Tristan, Valier, 11-00. 6, Curry, Colten, Valier, J11-00. 7, Habel,

Darin, Valier, J11-00. 8, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, 10-06. 8, Peterson, Payton,

North Star, 10-06. 8, Anderson, Colton, Cascade, 10-06. 11, Deboo, Chase,

Choteau, 10-00. 11, Carlsson, Drew, Power, 10-00. 13, Stewart, Derrick,

Shelby, 9-06. --, Stone, Trey, Choteau, NH.

Boys Long Jump

1, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 20-08.25. 2, Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls,

20-07.50. 3, Barrett, George, Cut Bank, 20-01.50. 4, Sluggett, Logan,

Winnett-Gras, 19-07. 5, Deupree, Mark, Moore, 19-02.50. 6, Bernard, Tristian,

Box Elder, 18-11.50. 7, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 18-10.50. 8, Coverdell,

Cantor, Fairfield, 18-00.50.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 42-11.25. 2, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 42-02.75.

3, Barrett, George, Cut Bank, 42-00.50. 4, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield,

41-02. 5, Sluggett, Logan, Winnett-Gras, 40-08.25. 6, Allen, Chandler,

Fairfield, 39-04. 7, Carlsson, Drew, Power, 39-03.50. 8, Hertel, Max, Moore,

39-01.

Boys Shot Put

1, Schenk, Trevor, Fairfield, 46-06.25. 2, Simonson, Jaxon, North Star,

44-06.50. 3, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 43-04.25. 4, Gardipee, Robert, Box Elder,

41-06.50. 5, Jansen, Blaine, Cut Bank, 41-05.75. 6, Metrione, Matt, Belt,

41-02. 7, Hamilton Jr., Peter, Cut Bank, 40-11. 8, Theel, Brandon,

Chester/Jopl, 38-09.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 143-04.50. 2, Schenk, Trevor, Fairfield,

131-07.50. 3, Jones, Matthew, Belt, 130-00. 4, Lee, Tyler, Denton, 122-05. 5,

Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 120-10. 6, Simonson, Jaxon, North Star, 116-11.

7, Hamilton Jr., Peter, Cut Bank, 105-02.50.

Boys Javelin Throw

1, Metrione, Matt, Belt, 162-04. 2, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 161-04. 3,

Maki, Jaren, Belt, 147-06. 4, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 140-09.50. 5,

Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, 139-07. 6, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 138-00. 7,

Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 133-03.

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.