Helena Boys, Girls Take Meet from Rustlers - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Helena Boys, Girls Take Meet from Rustlers

Posted: Updated:

C.M. Russell High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:21 PM 5/2/2015 Page 1

Base Track - 3/31/2015

Memorial Stadium Great Falls, MT

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Modglin, Cali C.M.Russell High 12.57 5

2 Sexton, Caitlin C.M.Russell High 13.05 3

3 Kloker, Kendra Helena High School 13.25 1

4 Mason, Kaitlin C.M.Russell High 13.52

5 Orme, Jamie Helena High School 13.58

6 Neumann, Laurel C.M.Russell High 13.66

7 Lyle, Kayla Helena High School 14.05

8 Michelotti, Morgan Helena High School 14.34

Girls 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Modglin, Cali C.M.Russell High 26.04 5

2 Smiedala, Carly Helena High School 26.23 3

3 Kloker, Kendra Helena High School 27.25 1

4 Sexton, Caitlin C.M.Russell High 27.32

Girls 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Smiedala, Carly Helena High School 58.82 5

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Smiedala, Josey Helena High School 2:26.49 5

2 Smiedala, Maggie Helena High School 2:27.06 3

3 Karls, Kylie Helena High School 2:32.12 1

4 Scholten, Serrana Helena High School 2:37.95

5 Lieberg, Taelyr Helena High School 2:43.16

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Lieberg, Taelyr Helena High School 5:45.37 5

2 Aline, Annabella C.M.Russell High 5:46.55 3

3 Northrup, Abby Helena High School 6:14.36 1

4 Wintersteen, Eleanor Helena High School 6:47.80

5 Kikland, Keslyn C.M.Russell High 7:38.18

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Downing, Claudia Helena High School 12:37.27 5

2 Aline, Annabella C.M.Russell High 12:45.18 3

3 Northrup, Abby Helena High School 14:16.09 1

C.M. Russell High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:21 PM 5/2/2015 Page 2

Base Track - 3/31/2015

Memorial Stadium Great Falls, MT

Results

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Phillips, Shelbi C.M.Russell High 16.55 5

2 Hilborn, Kamden Helena High School 16.93 3

3 Didriksen, Jenny Helena High School 17.47 1

4 Netz, Peyton C.M.Russell High 18.22

5 Rowe, Madison C.M.Russell High 18.47

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Phillips, Shelbi C.M.Russell High 49.47 5

2 Krantz, Taelyr Helena High School 50.83 3

3 Rowe, Madison C.M.Russell High 51.12 1

4 Netz, Peyton C.M.Russell High 52.75

5 Didriksen, Jenny Helena High School 52.86

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Helena High School 'A' 50.97 5

2 C.M.Russell High School 'A' 51.49

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Helena High School 'A' 4:05.96 5

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Orme, Jamie Helena High School 4-11.00 5

2 Roach, Lauren Helena High School 4-09.00 3

3 Lloyd, Kaci Helena High School 4-07.00 0.50

3 Oliver, Kaicey Helena High School 4-07.00 0.50

4 Hilborn, Kamden Helena High School J4-07.00

-- Froehle, Cayley C.M.Russell High NH

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Rockenbaugh, Julie Helena High School 10-06.00 4

1 Hilborn, Kamden Helena High School 10-06.00 4

3 McLaughlin, Madison Helena High School 9-06.00 0.50

3 Benson, Kahsiah Helena High School 9-06.00 0.50

5 Paul, Megan C.M.Russell High 8-00.00

C.M. Russell High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:21 PM 5/2/2015 Page 3

Base Track - 3/31/2015

Memorial Stadium Great Falls, MT

Results

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Modglin, Cali C.M.Russell High 16-07.00 5

2 Ferguson, Alyssa Helena High School 15-00.50 3

3 Lyle, Kayla Helena High School 14-04.00 1

4 Neumann, Laurel C.M.Russell High 14-02.50

5 Anderson, Lindsey C.M.Russell High 13-05.50

6 Rowe, Harly C.M.Russell High 12-04.50

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Ferguson, Alyssa Helena High School 31-08.50 5

2 Hilborn, Kamden Helena High School 30-05.75 3

3 Anderson, Lindsey C.M.Russell High 30-05.00 1

4 Davis, Katie C.M.Russell High 29-01.00

5 Tyson, Madi Helena High School 28-08.50

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Florchinger, Shanna Helena High School 37-01.25 5

2 Clark, Sara C.M.Russell High 36-02.50 3

3 Simonsen, Karlee C.M.Russell High 32-07.25 1

4 Greenwell, Kylie C.M.Russell High 32-07.00

5 Dunlap, Kindra Helena High School 30-07.25

6 Tolman, Megan Helena High School 29-08.50

7 Beer, Kaylee C.M.Russell High 29-04.50

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Greenwell, Kylie C.M.Russell High 111-04 5

2 Florchinger, Shanna Helena High School 110-01 3

3 Simonsen, Karlee C.M.Russell High 108-04 1

4 Tolman, Megan Helena High School 91-06

5 Cosby, Shana C.M.Russell High 88-11

6 Dunlap, Kindra Helena High School 88-05

7 Schalin, Trina C.M.Russell High 86-05

Girls Javelin Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Cosby, Shana C.M.Russell High 123-11 5

2 Florchinger, Shanna Helena High School 116-05 3

3 Lund, Josephine C.M.Russell High 101-04 1

4 Clark, Sara C.M.Russell High 97-08

5 Krantz, Taelyr Helena High School 95-10

C.M. Russell High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:21 PM 5/2/2015 Page 4

Base Track - 3/31/2015

Memorial Stadium Great Falls, MT

Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Vanhorssen, Nick Helena High School 11.17 5

2 Anrston, Ryan Helena High School 11.42 3

3 Lainez, Andrew C.M.Russell High 11.50 1

4 Zaremski, Ethan C.M.Russell High 11.52

5 Nosari, Anthony C.M.Russell High 11.56

6 Adgerson, Keair Helena High School 11.78

7 Hauck, Taustin Helena High School 11.87

8 Cunningham, Alex C.M.Russell High 11.92

9 Nelson, Damien C.M.Russell High 11.96

Boys 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Vanhorssen, Nick Helena High School 22.64 5

2 Anrston, Ryan Helena High School 23.24 3

3 Lainez, Andrew C.M.Russell High 23.44 1

4 Zaremski, Ethan C.M.Russell High 23.48

5 Adgerson, Keair Helena High School 23.99

6 Cunningham, Alex C.M.Russell High 24.17

7 Nelson, Damien C.M.Russell High 24.66

8 Olsway, Sean Helena High School 24.97

Boys 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mattews, Connor Helena High School 50.56 5

2 Carter, Larry Helena High School 53.19 3

3 Winterburn, Kaleb Helena High School 53.97 1

4 Michelsen, Michael C.M.Russell High 54.09

5 Balsom, Keller Helena High School 54.35

6 Olsway, Sean Helena High School 55.01

7 Harrison, Jayden C.M.Russell High 55.57

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Barrows, Josh Helena High School 1:57.58 5

2 McNamara, Ryan Helena High School 2:01.24 3

3 Bahmiller, Jacob C.M.Russell High 2:02.14 1

4 Anderson, Iain Helena High School 2:10.51

5 Bohl, Vincent C.M.Russell High 2:11.04

6 Stremcha, Braden C.M.Russell High 2:12.47

7 Michelsen, Michael C.M.Russell High 2:15.36

8 Shie, Jacob C.M.Russell High 2:19.03

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Reed, Aidan Helena High School 4:34.46 5

C.M. Russell High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:21 PM 5/2/2015 Page 5

Base Track - 3/31/2015

Memorial Stadium Great Falls, MT

Results

....Boys 1600 Meter Run

2 Brady, Caelan C.M.Russell High 4:35.59 3

3 Anderson, Iain Helena High School 4:35.63 1

4 Buck, Collin C.M.Russell High 4:39.29

5 Stremcha, Braden C.M.Russell High 4:52.27

6 Bohl, Vincent C.M.Russell High 5:05.82

7 Shie, Jacob C.M.Russell High 5:16.18

8 Dean, Mackellin C.M.Russell High 5:23.17

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Reed, Aidan Helena High School 9:45.72 5

2 West, Cooper C.M.Russell High 10:13.33 3

3 Buck, Collin C.M.Russell High 10:48.11 1

4 Canty, Clayton Helena High School 11:31.45

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Olsen, Derrick Helena High School 15.26 5

2 Barrows, Josh Helena High School 15.43 3

3 Davis, Nolan Helena High School 15.87 1

4 Mcallister, Walker C.M.Russell High 16.96

5 Semenza, Knox C.M.Russell High 17.19

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Davis, Nolan Helena High School 40.05 5

2 Hart, Paul Helena High School 43.23 3

3 Mcallister, Walker C.M.Russell High 43.93 1

4 Nosari, Anthony C.M.Russell High 44.23

5 Matteucci, Tyler Helena High School 44.79

6 Huth, Zach Helena High School 45.44

7 Trudeau, Ray Helena High School 46.39

8 Ellsworth, Matt Helena High School 46.41

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Helena High School 'A' 43.98 5

2 C.M.Russell High School 'A' 44.49

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Helena High School 'A' 3:24.85 5

2 C.M.Russell High School 'A' 3:30.10

C.M. Russell High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:21 PM 5/2/2015 Page 6

Base Track - 3/31/2015

Memorial Stadium Great Falls, MT

Results

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Mcmahon, Brian Helena High School 6-02.00 5

2 Moore, Chris C.M.Russell High 5-08.00 3

3 Herzog, Gus Helena High School J5-08.00 1

4 Schlauch, Kody Helena High School 5-06.00

4 Semenza, Knox C.M.Russell High 5-06.00

4 Olsen, Derrick Helena High School 5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Semenza, Knox C.M.Russell High 14-00.00 5

2 Roddewig, Sam Helena High School 13-00.00 3

3 Glenn, Alex Helena High School 11-06.00 1

4 Smith, Justin Helena High School J11-06.00

5 Pepin, Trevor C.M.Russell High 10-00.00

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Vanhorssen, Nick Helena High School 19-09.25 5

2 Pace, Xavier C.M.Russell High 18-06.50 2

3 Lainez, Andrew C.M.Russell High J18-06.50 2

4 Adgerson, Keair Helena High School 18-04.25

5 Bodner, Anthony Helena High School 17-07.50

6 Semenza, Knox C.M.Russell High 17-05.00

6 Lewis, Bruce Helena High School 17-05.00

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Johnson, Kendell Helena High School 41-00.00 5

2 LaValley, Dylan C.M.Russell High 40-05.00 3

3 Bodner, Anthony Helena High School 40-02.00 1

4 Lewis, Bruce Helena High School 35-11.00

5 Hilbig, Connor C.M.Russell High 34-11.50

6 Rubino, Tanner C.M.Russell High 30-01.00

-- Mcmillan, Tre Helena High School ND

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Cleveland, Casey C.M.Russell High 44-09.00 5

2 Gilfeather, Isaac Helena High School 43-11.50 3

3 Tolman, Casey Helena High School 42-09.00 1

4 Herzog, Gus Helena High School 41-08.50

5 Wachholz, George Helena High School 41-01.50

6 Chargois, Isaiah C.M.Russell High 40-07.50

7 Kerner, Jacob C.M.Russell High 40-04.50

8 Kindler, Caleb C.M.Russell High 38-11.50

C.M. Russell High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:21 PM 5/2/2015 Page 7

Base Track - 3/31/2015

Memorial Stadium Great Falls, MT

Results

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Dunlap, Dakota Helena High School 133-05 5

2 Kerner, Jacob C.M.Russell High 127-04 3

3 Chargois, Isaiah C.M.Russell High 125-06 1

4 Tolman, Casey Helena High School 125-02

5 Danielson, Noah C.M.Russell High 123-08

6 Stockton, Dan Helena High School 122-04

7 Wachholz, George Helena High School 115-01

8 Mcallister, Patrick C.M.Russell High 95-09

9 Ginnaty, Brayden C.M.Russell High 78-05

Boys Javelin Throw

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Pepin, Trevor C.M.Russell High 177-00 5

2 Danielson, Noah C.M.Russell High 156-06 3

3 Jensen, Lane C.M.Russell High 152-04 1

4 Mcallister, Patrick C.M.Russell High 142-11

5 Stockton, Dan Helena High School 135-09

6 Mcmillan, Tre Helena High School 133-06

7 Fraser, Alex C.M.Russell High 133-04

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.