District 9-C Track Meet Results - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

District 9-C Track Meet Results

Posted: Updated:

9C High School District Meet - 5/6/2015 in Havre

Boys Team Scores

1) North Star - 109

2) Chester/Joplin-Inverness - 97

3) Chinook - 89

4) Box Elder - 86

5) Big Sandy/Hays/Lodge Pole - 42

7) Fort Benton - 30

8) Turner - 17

Girls Team Scores

1) Chinook - 157

2) North Star - 148

3) Fort Benton - 116

4) Big Sandy - 31

5) Turner

6) Chester/Joplin-Inverness - 16

7) Hays/Lodge Pole - 10

8) Box Elder - 7

Boys Events

Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, 11.77Q. 2, Reid, Thomas, Chinook, 12.19Q. 3,

Strutz, Kyle, Big Sandy, 11.97Q. 4, Morsette, Talon, Box Elder, 12.55Q. 5,

Peterson, Payton, North Star, 12.09Q. 6, Gunderson, Gavin, Chinook, 12.68Q.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, 11.75. 2, Reid, Thomas, Chinook, 12.09. 3,

Strutz, Kyle, Big Sandy, 12.10. 4, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 12.19. 5,

Morsette, Talon, Box Elder, 12.25. 6, Gunderson, Gavin, Chinook, 12.35.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 23.96Q. 2, Reid, Thomas, Chinook, 24.35Q. 3,

Strutz, Kyle, Big Sandy, 24.46Q. 4, Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, 24.47Q. 5,

Gunderson, Gavin, Chinook, 24.95Q. 6, Morsette, Talon, Box Elder, 25.43Q.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

1, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 23.23. 2, Strutz, Kyle, Big Sandy, 24.33. 3,

Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, 24.60. 4, Reid, Thomas, Chinook, 24.73. 5,

Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 25.37. 6, Bernard, Tristian, Box Elder, 25.63.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 54.25. 2, Strutz, Kyle, Big Sandy, 56.12. 3, May,

Justin, Chester/Jopl, 56.54. 4, Menard, Geno, Big Sandy, 58.30. 5, Roth,

Travis, Chinook, 58.50. 6, Harmon, Eddy, Turner, 58.59.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 2:11.10. 2, Roth, Travis, Chinook, 2:12.60. 3,

Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 2:18.70. 4, Harmon, Eddy, Turner, 2:22.40. 5,

Schuhmacher, Damian, Turner, 2:39.90. 6, Pedersen, Nathanial, North Star,

2:42.60.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 4:51.20. 2, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 4:51.37. 3,

Snow, Tough, Hays Lodge P, 5:18.54. 4, RunsAbove, Isaiah, Hays Lodge P,

5:38.11.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 10:24.80. 2, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 10:41.90.

3, Snow, Tough, Hays Lodge P, 11:22.20. 4, RunsAbove, Isaiah, Hays Lodge P,

11:52.30. 5, Nerat, Thomas, North Star, 14:36.30. 6, Sonju, Jon, North Star,

15:00.90.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 15.37. 2, Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 16.67. 3,

McCracken, Cody, Chinook, 18.02. 4, Gardipee, Alex, Box Elder, 20.66. 5,

Humphreys, Tyler, Turner, 21.36. 6, Schuhmacher, Damian, Turner, 22.66.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 42.56. 2, Menard, Geno, Big Sandy, 43.99. 3,

Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 46.25. 4, Gardipee, Alex, Box Elder, 46.65. 5,

Colby, J.J, Chinook, 53.37.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Chinook 'A' (Gunderson, Gavin , Roth, Travis , Reid, Thomas , McCracken,

Cody ), 48.35. 2, Box Elder 'A' (Gardipee, Alex , Four Colors, Jerrod ,

Bernard, Tristian , Morsette, Talon ), 51.14. 3, Turner 'A' (Reed, Lucas ,

Harmon, Eddy , Humphreys, Tyler , VanValkenburg, Bret ), 51.46. 4, Hays Lodge

Pole 'A' (Shambo, Tyson , Werk, Charles , Whitecow, Sterling , Snow, Tough ),

53.05. 5, North Star 'A' (Spinler, Gavin , Pedersen, Nathanial , Lavery, Chris

, Simonson, Jaxon ), 55.93.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Chinook 'A' (Gunderson, Gavin , McCracken, Cody , Reid, Thomas , Roth,

Travis ), 3:53.70. 2, Box Elder 'A' (Gardipee, Alex , Four Colors, Jerrod ,

Ketchum, Shane , Morsette, Talon ), 4:03.30. 3, Hays Lodge Pole 'A' (Gardipee,

Lawrence , Werk, Charles , RunsAbove, Isaiah , Snow, Tough ), 4:25.20. 4,

North Star 'A' (Sonju, Jon , Nerat, Thomas , Lavery, Chris , Simonson, Jaxon

), 5:38.70.

Boys High Jump

1, Peterson, Payton, North Star, J5-08. 2, Diemert, Clark, Chester/Jopl,

J5-06. 3, Strutz, Kyle, Big Sandy, J5-06. 4, McCracken, Cody, Chinook, J5-04.

5, Menard, Geno, Big Sandy, J5-02. 6, Four Colors, Jerrod, Box Elder, J5-02.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 10-06. 2, Spinler, Gavin, North Star, J8-00.

3, Pedersen, Nathanial, North Star, J8-00.

Boys Long Jump Preliminaries

1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 18-03.75q. 2, Bernard, Tristian, Box Elder,

18-03.50q. 3, Werk, Charles, Hays Lodge P, 17-06.50q. 4, Dannels, Jesse,

Chinook, 17-03q. 5, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 17-02.50q. 6, Shambo, Tyson,

Hays Lodge P, 17-00.25q.

Boys Long Jump Finals

1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 18-06. 2, Bernard, Tristian, Box Elder,

18-03.50. 3, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 18-00.50. 4, Werk, Charles, Hays

Lodge P, 17-06.50. 5, Dannels, Jesse, Chinook, 17-03. 6, Shambo, Tyson, Hays

Lodge P, 17-02.

Boys Triple Jump Preliminaries

1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 41-00.75q. 2, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star,

36-11q. 3, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 36-04q. 4, Reed, Lucas, Turner,

36-00.25q. 5, Dannels, Jesse, Chinook, 36-00q. 6, Shambo, Tyson, Hays Lodge P,

35-05q.

Boys Triple Jump Finals

1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 41-02.75. 2, Peterson, Payton, North Star,

38-01.50. 3, Dannels, Jesse, Chinook, 37-07. 4, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star,

37-04.25. 5, Shambo, Tyson, Hays Lodge P, 36-05. 6, Reed, Lucas, Turner,

36-03.50.

Boys Shot Put Preliminaries

1, Simonson, Jaxon, North Star, 43-08.50q. 2, Gardipee, Robert, Box Elder,

41-10.25q. 3, Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, 41-04.50q. 4, Helmbrecht, Matt,

North Star, 37-03.50q. 5, Schneider, Wade, Chinook, 37-02.25q. 6, Whitecow,

Sterling, Hays Lodge P, 35-11q.

Boys Shot Put Finals

1, Simonson, Jaxon, North Star, 43-10.75. 2, Gardipee, Robert, Box Elder,

41-10.25. 3, Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, 41-04.50. 4, Helmbrecht, Matt,

North Star, 37-03.50. 5, Schneider, Wade, Chinook, 37-02.25. 6, Whitecow,

Sterling, Hays Lodge P, 35-11.

Boys Discus Throw Preliminaries

1, Simonson, Jaxon, North Star, 132-03q. 2, Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl,

128-03q. 3, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 126-11q. 4, Ketchum, Shane, Box

Elder, 121-00q. 5, Spinler, Gavin, North Star, 111-06q. 6, Lavery, Chris,

North Star, 107-08q.

Boys Discus Throw Finals

1, Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, 134-03. 2, Simonson, Jaxon, North Star,

132-03. 3, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 126-11. 4, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder,

121-00. 5, Spinler, Gavin, North Star, 111-06. 6, Lavery, Chris, North Star,

107-08.

Boys Javelin Throw Preliminaries

1, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 137-03q. 2, Whitecow, Sterling, Hays Lodge P,

130-05q. 3, Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, 129-07q. 4, Duran, Elias, Box Elder,

123-02q. 5, VanValkenburg, Bret, Turner, 118-07q. 6, Shambo, Tyson, Hays Lodge

P, 117-10q.

Boys Javelin Throw Finals

1, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 142-01. 2, Gardipee, Robert, Box Elder,

134-06. 3, Theel, Brandon, Chester/Jopl, 132-10. 4, Whitecow, Sterling, Hays

Lodge P, 130-05. 5, Schneider, Wade, Chinook, 124-02. 6, Diemert, Clark,

Chester/Jopl, 123-07.

Girls Events

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 12.96. 2, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 13.03. 3,

Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 13.64. 4, Pegar, Lisa, Big Sandy, 14.26. 5,

Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 14.34. 6, Harvey, Katelin, North Star, 14.92.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 27.09. 2, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 27.79. 3,

Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 29.11. 4, Arnst, Emmi, Fort Benton, 29.81. 5, Pegar,

Lisa, Big Sandy, 30.15. 6, Neibauer, Katelyn, Chinook, 30.24.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 1:05.92. 2, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 1:07.83. 3,

Neibauer, Katelyn, Chinook, 1:08.39. 4, Harvey, Katelin, North Star, 1:09.99.

5, Snow, Dianna, Hays Lodge P, 1:10.56. 6, Brinkerhoff, Layla, Fort Benton,

1:10.63.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 2:34.20. 2, Weber, Hannah, Chinook, 2:39.90. 3,

Harvey, Katelin, North Star, 2:41.90. 4, McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton,

2:43.20. 5, Roth, Jessica, Big Sandy, 2:45.30. 6, Anderson, Jaye, Turner,

2:47.70.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Weber, Hannah, Chinook, 6:05.90. 2, Roth, Jessica, Big Sandy, 6:06.30. 3,

McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton, 6:21.70. 4, Taylor, Kimberly, Fort Benton,

6:35.50. 5, Reichelt, Maddy, Big Sandy, 6:46.50. 6, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook,

7:12.60.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Taylor, Kimberly, Fort Benton, 14:07.90. 2, Reichelt, Maddy, Big Sandy,

14:39.30. 3, Kurtz, Megan, North Star, 16:12.80. 4, Lundstrom, Vinnessa,

Chinook, 18:12.80.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Neibauer, Taylor, Chinook, 19.00. 2, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 19.15.

3, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 19.73. 4, Cole, Peyton, Chester/Jopl, 20.75. 5,

Hansen, Katelyn, Chester/Jopl, 21.03. 6, Leader, Jenna, Big Sandy, 21.83.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 50.70. 2, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 53.17. 3,

Neibauer, Taylor, Chinook, 53.21. 4, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 54.47. 5,

Evans, Alia, Fort Benton, 57.69. 6, Pester, Samantha, North Star, 1:00.50.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Chinook 'A' (Neibauer, Katelyn , Neibauer, Taylor , Weber, Hannah ,

Kleinjan, Kailey ), 55.43. 2, Fort Benton 'A' (Thompson, Maddy , Arnst, Emmi ,

Bird, Kaitlyn , McCarthy, Cassidy ), 56.07. 3, North Star 'A' (Kurtz, Niki ,

Harvey, Katelin , King, Peytan , Kapperud, Hali ), 1:02.56.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Fort Benton 'A' (Bird, Kaitlyn , Brinkerhoff, Layla , Evans, Alia ,

McCarthy, Cassidy ), 4:42.80. 2, Chinook 'A' (Kleinjan, Kailey , Neibauer,

Katelyn , Neibauer, Taylor , Weber, Hannah ), 4:47.10. 3, North Star 'A'

(Kurtz, Niki , Kurtz, Megan , King, Peytan , Kapperud, Hali ), 5:25.50. 4,

Hays Lodge Pole 'A' (Snow, Dianna , BlackWolf, Darrelyn , Shambo, Kiara ,

Perez, Miquela ), 6:59.80.

Girls High Jump

1, Mathon, Kelsey, Chinook, J4-06. 2, Watkins, Rennay, Turner, J4-06. 3,

Ellison, Abigail, Chinook, J4-02. 4, Pester, Samantha, North Star, J4-02. 4,

Cole, Peyton, Chester/Jopl, J4-02. 6, Evans, Alia, Fort Benton, J4-00.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, J9-06. 2, McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton,

J8-06. 3, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, J7-00. 4, Cole, Peyton, Chester/Jopl,

J7-00. 5, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, J6-06. 6, Kurtz, Megan, North Star,

J6-00.

Girls Long Jump Preliminaries

1, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 16-00.75q. 2, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton,

14-08q. 3, Ellison, Abigail, Chinook, 14-03q. 4, Fraser, Kayona, Chester/Jopl,

14-01.50q. 5, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 13-11q. 6, Anderson, Jaye, Turner,

13-10.50q.

Girls Long Jump Finals

1, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 16-00.75. 2, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton,

15-03. 3, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 14-06.75. 4, Ellison, Abigail, Chinook,

14-03. 5, Fraser, Kayona, Chester/Jopl, 14-01.50. 6, Pedersen, Lily, North

Star, 13-11.

Girls Triple Jump Preliminaries

1, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 31-06.50q. 2, Ellison, Abigail, Chinook,

30-06.50q. 3, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 30-01.50q. 4, Anderson, Jaye,

Turner, 29-08.50q. 5, Leader, Jenna, Big Sandy, 28-04.50q. 6, Fraser, Kayona,

Chester/Jopl, 28-04q.

Girls Triple Jump Finals

1, Ellison, Abigail, Chinook, 32-06.75. 2, Rettig, Tylynn, North Star,

31-06.50. 3, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 30-01.50. 4, Leader, Jenna, Big

Sandy, 29-11.75. 5, Arnst, Emmi, Fort Benton, 29-09.75. 6, Fraser, Kayona,

Chester/Jopl, 29-09.

Girls Shot Put Preliminaries

1, Nelson, Britney, Chinook, 37-06.25q. 2, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star,

28-06.50q. 3, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 27-05.75q. 4, Perez, Miquela, Hays

Lodge P, 27-04.50q. 5, Belcourt, Tesla, Box Elder, 25-09.50q. 6, Shambo,

Kiara, Hays Lodge P, 23-00q.

Girls Shot Put Finals

1, Nelson, Britney, Chinook, 37-06.25. 2, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star,

28-06.50. 3, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 28-05.50. 4, Perez, Miquela, Hays Lodge

P, 27-04.50. 5, Belcourt, Tesla, Box Elder, 26-05.25. 6, Lundstrom, Vinnessa,

Chinook, 23-02.75.

Girls Discus Throw Preliminaries

1, Nelson, Britney, Chinook, 112-06q. 2, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star,

100-10q. 3, Neibauer, Katelyn, Chinook, 83-06q. 4, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook,

82-06q. 5, King, Peytan, North Star, 78-04q. 6, Lundstrom, Vinnessa, Chinook,

64-09q.

Girls Discus Throw Finals

1, Nelson, Britney, Chinook, 119-05M. 2, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star,

100-10. 3, Neibauer, Katelyn, Chinook, 83-06. 4, Belcourt, Tesla, Box Elder,

82-09. 5, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 82-06. 6, King, Peytan, North Star, 78-04.

Girls Javelin Throw Preliminaries

1, Nelson, Britney, Chinook, 103-10q. 2, Pester, Samantha, North Star, 96-10q.

3, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 81-03q. 4, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 77-00q.

5, King, Peytan, North Star, 73-07q. 6, Arnst, Emmi, Fort Benton, 71-05q.

Girls Javelin Throw Finals

1, Nelson, Britney, Chinook, 103-10. 2, Pester, Samantha, North Star, 102-09.

3, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 85-11. 4, King, Peytan, North Star, 78-03. 5,

Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 74-10. 6, Belcourt, Tesla, Box Elder, 72-09.

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.