District 1-B Track & Field Results - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

District 1-B Track & Field Results

Posted: Updated:

District 1-B Track and Field

Class "B" Championships

Memorial Stadium, Great Falls - 5/9/2015

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 13.09. 2, Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, 13.39. 3,

Dodson, Madison, Cut Bank, 13.49. 4, Stern, Savannah, Choteau, 13.65. 5,

Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 13.66. 6, Russell, Andrea, Conrad, 13.85. 7,

Larson, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 14.03. 8, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 14.19. 9,

Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 14.52. 10, Welker, Sydney, Shelby, 15.92.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 27.19. 2, King, Hannah, Choteau, 27.56. 3,

Klinker, Lizzy, Fairfield, 27.83. 4, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut Bank, 28.41. 5,

Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 28.71. 6, Hagar, Jacquee, Fairfield, 29.07. 7,

Dodson, Madison, Cut Bank, 29.63. 8, Larson, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 29.97. 9,

Hagar, Jade, Fairfield, 30.27. 10, Stewart, Olivia, Shelby, 32.24. 11, Welker,

Sydney, Shelby, 36.33.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Durocher, Payton, Choteau, 1:01.70. 2, Hagar, Jacquee, Fairfield, 1:06.28.

3, Larson, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 1:07.02. 4, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank,

1:07.74. 5, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 1:08.74. 6, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi, Cut

Bank, 1:10.82.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 2:29.32. 2, Bowers, Kaitlin, Choteau, 2:48.06. 3,

Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 2:56.37. 4, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 3:00.32. 5,

Bielawski, Emily, Shelby, 3:07.31.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 5:39.55. 2, Bowers, Kaitlin, Choteau, 6:01.14. 3,

Bielawski, Emily, Shelby, 6:53.77. 4, Billedeaux, Nicole, Cut Bank, 7:07.49.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 12:57.80. 2, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 15:55.89. 3,

Bielawski, Emily, Shelby, 16:11.94. 4, Collins, Hailey, Cut Bank, 18:30.68.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, King, Hannah, Choteau, 16.22. 2, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 17.98. 3,

Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, 18.28. 4, Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 18.59. 5, Murnane,

Maria, Choteau, 19.78.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, King, Hannah, Choteau, 48.90. 2, Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, 51.21. 3,

Murnane, Maria, Choteau, 51.39. 4, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 52.97. 5,

Buck, Allisa, Shelby, 55.48. 6, Collins, Hailey, Cut Bank, 58.51.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Choteau 'A' (Durocher, Payge 10, Durocher, Payton 10, Bowers, Kaitlin 9,

King, Hannah 11), 52.37. 2, Fairfield 'A' (Steinbach, Allie 11, Klinker, Lizzy

12, Hagar, Jacquee 10, Schmitt, Kenzie 9), 52.70. 3, Cut Bank 'A' (Billedeaux,

Nicole 10, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi 12, Dodson, Madison 12, Larson, Katelyn 9),

55.93. 4, Shelby 'A' (Buck, Allisa 10, Acklestad, Sam 10, Stewart, Olivia 10,

Welker, Sydney 11), 59.17.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Choteau 'A' (Durocher, Payton 10, Murnane, Maria 10, Durocher, Payge 10,

King, Hannah 11), 4:20.55. 2, Cut Bank 'A' (Billedeaux, Nicole 10, Dodson,

Madison 12, Larson, Katelyn 9, Fitzpatrick, Shelbi 12), 4:38.11. 3, Shelby 'A'

(Buck, Allisa 10, Bielawski, Emily 9, Blevins, Chloe 12, Brauchle, Melanie

12), 4:40.13. 4, Fairfield 'A' (Steinbach, Allie 11, Hagar, Jacquee 10, Hagar,

Jade 10, Dauwalder, Lori 10), 4:44.76.

Girls High Jump

1, Klinker, Lizzy, Fairfield, 5-00. 2, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 4-10. 3,

Schmitt, Kenzie, Fairfield, 4-08. 4, Durocher, Payge, Choteau, 4-06. 5,

Parsell, Kim, Shelby, 4-04.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Dodson, Madison, Cut Bank, 9-03. 2, Stewart, Olivia, Shelby, 8-00. 3,

Daniels, Makenna, Shelby, J8-00. 4, Russell, Andrea, Conrad, 7-06. 5, Murnane,

Maria, Choteau, J7-06. 6, Redd, Cashley, Conrad, 7-00.

Girls Long Jump West Pit

1, Klinker, Lizzy, Fairfield, 15-03.50. 2, Russell, Andrea, Conrad, 15-01.50.

3, Steinbach, Allie, Fairfield, 14-09. 4, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield,

14-05.50. 5, Hagar, Jade, Fairfield, 14-03. 6, Hagar, Jacquee, Fairfield,

J14-03. 7, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby, 14-00. 8, Durocher, Payton, Choteau,

13-10. 9, Stewart, Olivia, Shelby, 13-08. 10, Bielawski, Emily, Shelby, 12-10.

11, Welker, Sydney, Shelby, 11-05. --, Murnane, Maria, Choteau, ND.

Girls Triple Jump West Pit

1, Klinker, Lizzy, Fairfield, 32-09.50. 2, Brauchle, Melanie, Shelby,

31-00.50. 3, Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 29-05. 4, Stewart, Olivia, Shelby,

29-04. 5, Redd, Cashley, Conrad, 28-02.50. 6, Welker, Sydney, Shelby, 26-06.

Girls Shot Put

1, Acklestad, Sam, Shelby, 30-09.50. 2, Kostelnik, Katie, Choteau, 27-07. 3,

Redd, Cashley, Conrad, 27-06.50. 4, Russell, Andrea, Conrad, 27-04.50. 5,

Racine, Melanie, Cut Bank, 27-03. 6, Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 23-10.50. 7,

Harris, Avery, Fairfield, 22-05. 8, Plain Bull, Rheannon, Rocky Boy, 21-06. 9,

Selander, Morgan, Choteau, 19-00.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Kostelnik, Katie, Choteau, 83-06. 2, Racine, Melanie, Cut Bank, 80-06. 3,

Redd, Cashley, Conrad, 76-11. 4, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 75-08. 5, Acklestad,

Sam, Shelby, 72-00. 6, Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 66-11. 7, Harris, Avery,

Fairfield, 66-10. 8, Selander, Morgan, Choteau, 56-10.50. 9, Plain Bull,

Rheannon, Rocky Boy, 44-08.50.

Girls Javelin Throw

1, Kostelnik, Katie, Choteau, 116-08. 2, Blevins, Chloe, Shelby, 93-07. 3,

Dauwalder, Lori, Fairfield, 84-04. 4, Harris, Avery, Fairfield, 83-09. 5,

Redd, Cashley, Conrad, 83-06. 6, Larson, Katelyn, Cut Bank, 81-02. 7,

Selander, Morgan, Choteau, 78-11. 8, Rogers, Austin, Fairfield, 70-09.50. 9,

Racine, Melanie, Cut Bank, 64-07. 10, Acklestad, Sam, Shelby, 64-01.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 11.77. 2, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 11.96. 3, Schenk,

Trevor, Fairfield, 12.00. 4, Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 12.13. 5, Allen, Chandler,

Fairfield, 12.15. 6, Growing Thunder, Adrian, Cut Bank, 12.31. 7, Torgerson,

Zachary, Shelby, 12.47. 8, Barrett, George, Cut Bank, 12.56. 9, Paulsen, Bert,

Conrad, 12.62. 10, Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 12.64. 11, Frethiem, Cody,

Shelby, 12.69. 12, Henke, Justen, Shelby, 12.71. 13, Henke, Jonathan, Shelby,

12.72. 14, Corcoran, Chase, Rocky Boy, 12.87. 15, Stewart, Derrick, Shelby,

13.53. 16, Moultray, Daniel, Choteau, 14.08. 17, Merja, Arthur, Choteau,

15.21. 18, Caldwell, Harley, Choteau, 15.50. --, The Boy, Skylar, Rocky Boy,

NT.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Clark, Ryan, Shelby, 23.62. 2, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 23.89. 3, Mycke,

Hunter, Conrad, 24.70. 4, Henke, Justen, Shelby, 24.99. 5, Larson, Shane,

Conrad, 25.19. 6, Growing Thunder, Adrian, Cut Bank, 25.26. 7, French,

Steeler, Choteau, 25.40. 8, Torgerson, Zachary, Shelby, 25.46. 9, Heptner,

Kris, Shelby, 25.61. 10, Stone, Trey, Choteau, 25.62. 11, Clotfelter, Isaac,

Fairfield, 25.83. 12, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad, 25.88. 13, Henke, Jonathan,

Shelby, 26.14. 14, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 26.29. 15, Galbavy, Kade, Rocky

Boy, 26.84. 16, Novak, Wylie, Cut Bank, 26.96. 17, Moultray, Daniel, Choteau,

28.42.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Clark, Ryan, Shelby, 54.04. 2, Henke, Justen, Shelby, 56.07. 3, Henke,

Luke, Shelby, 56.26. 4, Torgerson, Zachary, Shelby, 57.61. 5, Heptner, Kris,

Shelby, 57.93. 6, Early, Will, Conrad, 59.78. 7, VandenBois, Reid, Cut Bank,

1:00.97. 8, Melo, Christian, Fairfield, 1:01.40. 9, Galbavy, Kade, Rocky Boy,

1:03.45.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Bielawski, Paul, Shelby, 2:05.81. 2, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 2:10.51. 3,

Henke, Luke, Shelby, 2:10.53. 4, Parker, Nate, Cut Bank, 2:15.89. 5,

Sylvester, Tyrell, Cut Bank, 2:22.67. 6, Larson, Kale, Conrad, 2:25.46. 7,

Early, Will, Conrad, 2:25.75. 8, Leck, Kaden, Shelby, 2:26.25.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Bielawski, Paul, Shelby, 4:46.46. 2, McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 4:57.32. 3,

Parker, Nate, Cut Bank, 5:02.08. 4, Allison, Kylan, Cut Bank, 5:19.77. 5,

Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank, 5:21.61. 6, Anderson, Jarod, Shelby, 5:27.92. 7,

Early, Will, Conrad, 5:28.74. 8, Ehlert, Gavin, Cut Bank, 5:35.85. 9, Murack,

Ryan, Conrad, 5:37.06. 10, Corcoran, Chase, Rocky Boy, 5:40.68. 11, James,

Brandon, Shelby, 6:09.33. 12, James, Matthew, Shelby, 6:24.98.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Bielawski, Paul, Shelby, 11:13.63. 2, Meeks, Logan, Cut Bank, 11:49.88. 3,

McWilliams, CJ, Fairfield, 12:02.48. 4, Allison, Kylan, Cut Bank, 12:09.45. 5,

Anderson, Jarod, Shelby, 12:23.92. 6, Ehlert, Gavin, Cut Bank, 12:34.89. 7,

Corcoran, Chase, Rocky Boy, 12:46.74. 8, James, Brandon, Shelby, 14:33.32.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Breen, Liam, Choteau, 16.48. 2, Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 16.57. 3, Pederson,

Colt, Shelby, 18.26. 4, Taylor, David, Cut Bank, 19.03. 5, VandenBois, Reid,

Cut Bank, 20.19. 6, Yu, Chen, Conrad, 20.97. 7, Stone, Taner, Choteau, 22.02.

8, Larson, Kale, Conrad, 22.30.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Breen, Liam, Choteau, 42.28. 2, Pederson, Colt, Shelby, 45.50. 3,

VandenBois, Reid, Cut Bank, 46.41. 4, Carroll, Javan, Conrad, 47.47. 5,

Judisch, Clark, Conrad, 47.79. 6, Sylvester, Tyrell, Cut Bank, 47.93. 7, Ray,

Jaxon, Cut Bank, 48.07. 8, Yu, Chen, Conrad, 48.41. 9, Taylor, David, Cut

Bank, 48.65. --, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, DQ.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Conrad 'A' (Jay, Daylon 11, Larson, Shane 12, Carroll, Javan 12, Paulsen,

Bert 10), 46.81. 2, Shelby 'A' (Torgerson, Zachary 9, Heptner, Kris 12, Clark,

Ryan 12, Henke, Justen 10), 47.02. 3, Cut Bank 'A' (Barrett, George 12,

Omsberg, Seth 10, Growing Thunder, Adrian 12, Ray, Jaxon 9), 47.27. 4, Choteau

'A' (Breen, Liam 12, Stone, Trey 12, French, Steeler 11, Stone, Taner 10),

47.86. 5, Fairfield 'A' (Clotfelter, Isaac 9, Allen, Chandler 10, Melo,

Christian 12, Schenk, Trevor 12), 52.66.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Shelby 'A' (Henke, Justen 10, Heptner, Kyle 11, Henke, Luke 11, Clark, Ryan

12), 3:41.33. 2, Fairfield 'A' (Clotfelter, Isaac 9, Melo, Christian 12,

Schenk, Trevor 12, Allen, Chandler 10), 3:44.72. 3, Conrad 'A' (Carroll, Javan

12, Larson, Shane 12, Early, Will 12, Jay, Daylon 11), 3:46.14. 4, Choteau 'A'

(Breen, Liam 12, French, Steeler 11, Stone, Trey 12, Stone, Taner 10),

3:51.98. 5, Cut Bank 'A' (Sylvester, Tyrell 10, Novak, Wylie 10, Ray, Jaxon 9,

Parker, Nate 11), 3:59.58.

Boys High Jump

1, Carroll, Javan, Conrad, 6-03. 2, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 6-00. 3, Barrett,

George, Cut Bank, 5-08. 4, Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 5-04. 5, French, Steeler,

Choteau, 5-02. 5, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, 5-02. --, Schenk, Ethan, Fairfield,

NH. --, Stone, Taner, Choteau, NH.

Boys Pole Vault

1, VandenBois, Reid, Cut Bank, 11-00. 2, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, 10-06. 3,

Stewart, Derrick, Shelby, J10-06. 4, Harwood, Eric, Conrad, J10-06. 5, Larson,

Kale, Conrad, 10-00. 6, Paulsen, Bert, Conrad, J10-00. 7, Parker, Nate, Cut

Bank, J10-00. 8, White, Brodey, Shelby, 8-01. --, Henke, Jonathan, Shelby, NH.

--, Stone, Trey, Choteau, NH.

Boys Long Jump East Pit

1, Jay, Daylon, Conrad, 20-04. 2, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 20-00.75. 3,

Barrett, George, Cut Bank, 19-00.50. 4, Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 18-10.50. 5,

Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 18-07. 6, Corcoran, Chase, Rocky Boy, 18-05.25.

7, Allen, Chandler, Fairfield, 17-07.25. 8, Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield,

16-06.50. 9, Melo, Christian, Fairfield, 16-06.25. 10, Galbavy, Kade, Rocky

Boy, 16-02. 11, Ray, Jaxon, Cut Bank, 14-04.

Boys Triple Jump East Pit

1, Omsberg, Seth, Cut Bank, 40-04. 2, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 40-02. 3,

Allen, Chandler, Fairfield, 39-04. 4, Barrett, George, Cut Bank, 39-00.50. 5,

Heptner, Kyle, Shelby, 38-04.25. 6, Schenk, Ethan, Fairfield, 37-00. 7, Novak,

Wylie, Cut Bank, 33-08. 8, Sylvester, Tyrell, Cut Bank, 32-08.50. 9, Ray,

Jaxon, Cut Bank, 32-03.50. 10, Deboo, Chase, Choteau, 31-02.

Boys Shot Put

1, Schenk, Trevor, Fairfield, 45-04. 2, Jansen, Blaine, Cut Bank, 44-00. 3,

Breen, Liam, Choteau, 42-04.50. 4, Hamilton Jr., Peter, Cut Bank, 41-05.50. 5,

Mycke, Hunter, Conrad, 39-02. 6, Growing Thunder, Adrian, Cut Bank, 37-06. 7,

French, Steeler, Choteau, 36-04. 8, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 36-02. 9,

Melo, Christian, Fairfield, 35-07. 10, Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 35-02. 11, Denny,

Rebel, Rocky Boy, 33-11.50. 12, Pederson, Colt, Shelby, 32-03. 13, Stewart,

Derrick, Shelby, 31-02. 14, Zarco, Perfio, Rocky Boy, 30-00.50. 15, Windy Boy,

John, Rocky Boy, 29-04.50. 16, Irvin, Marcus, Shelby, 29-03. 17, Wambach,

Andrew, Fairfield, 28-09. 18, Schenk, Ethan, Fairfield, 27-02. 19, Caldwell,

Harley, Choteau, 26-11. 20, Denny, Rowdy, Rocky Boy, 26-03. 21, Frethiem,

Cody, Shelby, 25-11. 22, Merja, Arthur, Choteau, 18-04.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 141-05. 2, Schenk, Trevor, Fairfield, 131-01.

3, Larson, Shane, Conrad, 128-10. 4, Hamilton Jr., Peter, Cut Bank, 113-00. 5,

Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 112-04. 6, Early, Will, Conrad, 102-10. 7, Larson, Kale,

Conrad, 99-11. 8, Jansen, Blaine, Cut Bank, 92-02.50. 9, Irvin, Marcus,

Shelby, 88-01. 10, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 86-08. 11, Ehlert, Gavin, Cut

Bank, 85-04.50. 12, Murack, Ryan, Conrad, 83-06.50. 13, Windy Boy, John, Rocky

Boy, 82-10. 14, Wambach, Andrew, Fairfield, 82-03.50. 15, Pederson, Colt,

Shelby, 80-04. 16, Denny, Rebel, Rocky Boy, 76-07.50. 17, Schenk, Ethan,

Fairfield, 74-11. 18, Zarco, Perfio, Rocky Boy, 70-01.50. 19, Denny, Rowdy,

Rocky Boy, 64-05. 20, Leck, Kaden, Shelby, 63-11.50. 21, Caldwell, Harley,

Choteau, 63-03. 22, Moultray, Daniel, Choteau, 55-11. 23, Merja, Arthur,

Choteau, 50-00.

Boys Javelin Throw

1, Coverdell, Cantor, Fairfield, 150-11. 2, Larson, Shane, Conrad, 148-11. 3,

Clark, Ryan, Shelby, 145-06. 4, Sylvester, Tyrell, Cut Bank, 135-10. 5,

Murack, Kyle, Conrad, 135-04. 6, Stone, Trey, Choteau, 128-09. 7, Stone,

Taner, Choteau, 122-00. 8, Irvin, Marcus, Shelby, 112-00. 9, Novak, Wylie, Cut

Bank, 111-03. 10, Murack, Ryan, Conrad, 111-02. 11, Growing Thunder, Adrian,

Cut Bank, 109-00. 12, Leck, Kaden, Shelby, 106-05. 13, Wambach, Andrew,

Fairfield, 99-03. 14, Galbavy, Kade, Rocky Boy, 98-11. 15, Jansen, Blaine, Cut

Bank, 93-09. 16, Stirling, Streeter, Shelby, 86-08. 17, Moultray, Daniel,

Choteau, 79-04. 18, Windy Boy, John, Rocky Boy, 60-03. 19, Merja, Arthur,

Choteau, 54-01. 20, Caldwell, Harley, Choteau, 41-05. --, Hamilton Jr., Peter,

Cut Bank, ND. --, Schenk, Ethan, Fairfield, ND.

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.