Northern C Divisional Track and Field Results - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Northern C Divisional Track and Field Results

Posted: Updated:

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Belt (8C)- 92

2. Great Falls CC (10C)- 65

3. C-J-I Hi-Line (9C)- 51

4T. Power (10C)- 46

4T. Winnett-Grasss Range (8C)- 46

6. Moore-Judith Gap (8C)- 34

7. Simms (10C)- 31

8. North Star (9C)- 30

9T. Chinook (9C)- 24

9T. Box Elder (9C)- 24

11. Fort Benton (9C)- 22

12. Cascade (10C)- 17

13. Valier (10C)- 12

14. Denton (8C)- 11

15T. North Toole County (10C)- 10

15T. Dutton-Brady (10C)- 10

17. Big Sandy (9C)- 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1. Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, 11.17.

2. Nelson, Reid, Great Falls, 11.60.

3. Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 11.67.

4. Bulik-Chism, Branden, Simms, 11.85.

5. Theel, Brandon, C-J-I Hi-Line, 11.96.

6. Deupree, Mark, Moore-JG, 12.00.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals

1. Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, 22.72.

2. Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 23.38.

3. Nelson, Reid, Great Falls, 23.53.

4. Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 23.54.

5. Russman, Freddy, Moore-JG, 24.23.

6. Hertel, Max, Moore-JG, 24.47.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1. Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 51.24.

2. Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 51.35.

3. Metrione, Matt, Belt, 53.06.

4. Bryant, Lawrence, Dutton, 53.36.

5. Woodword, Ben, Power, 53.41.

6. Anderson, Carter, Great Falls, 53.45.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1. Iverson, Jacob, Winnett-Grass, 2:04.00.

2. Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 2:05.80.

3. Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 2:07.40.

4. Carpenter, Kendall, Denton, 2:07.80.

5. Ulsh, Trey, Great Falls, J2:08.10.

6. Roth, Travis, Chinook, J2:08.10.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1. Iverson, Jacob, Winnett-Grass, 4:44.00.

2. Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 4:50.90.

3. Green, Harry, Belt, 4:51.60.

4. Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, J4:52.00.

5. Morgan, Chance, North Toole, J4:52.00.

6. Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 5:01.10.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1. Iverson, Jacob, Winnett-Grass, 10:03.40.

2. Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 10:10.70.

3. Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 10:34.90.

4. Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 10:37.30.

5. Green, Harry, Belt, 10:38.90.

6. Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 10:48.90.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals

1. Hulme, Ben, Fort Benton, 15.35.

2. Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 15.39.

3. Kelly, Cory, C-J-I Hi-Line, 16.97.

4. McCracken, Cody, Chinook, 17.49.

5. Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 17.93.

6. Schaefer, Jaeger, Denton, 18.39.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1. Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 40.66.

2. May, Justin, C-J-I Hi-Line, 42.75.

3. Deupree, Mark, Moore-JG, 43.45.

4. McCracken, Cody, Chinook, 43.72.

5. Menard, Geno, Big Sandy, 43.85.

6. Cummings, Tristan, Belt, 44.23.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals

1. Great Falls Cc (10c) 'A' 45.55.

2. Belt (8C) 'A' 46.43.

3. Simms (10C) 'A' 47.53.

4. Dutton-Brady (10C) 'A' 48.33.

5. Cascade (10C) 'A' 48.51.

6. Chinook (9C) 'A' 48.55.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1. Belt (8C) 'A' (Stroop, Keagan 9, Metrione, Matt 1Green, Harry 10, Haugrose, Koltin 11), 3:40.00.

2. Great Falls Cc (10c) 'A' (Anderson, Carter 1 Ulsh, Trey 1 Donisthorpe, Nolan 1 Nelson, Reid 12), 3:40.10.

3. Moore-Judith Gap (8C) 'A' (Russman, Freddy 1Deupree, Mark 1 Stevenson, CJ 1Hertel, Max 12), 3:42.20.

4. Chinook (9C) 'A' (Gunderson, Gavin 1 McCracken, Cody 1 Reid, Thomas 1 Roth, Travis 12), 3:44.10.

5. Dutton-Brady (10C) 'A' (Cunnington, Shaun 9, Dugan, Nolan 1Fick, Andru 10, Bryant, Lawrence 12), J3:44.80.

6. Power (10C) 'A' (Woodword, Ben 1Smoot, Logan 10, Jensen, Andrew 10, Carlsson, Drew 12), J3:44.80.

Boys High Jump

1. Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 6-00.

2. Hertel, Max, Moore-JG, 5-10.

3. Peterson, Payton, North Star, J5-06.

4. Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, J5-06.

5. Curry, Colten, Valier, J5-04.

6. Diemert, Clark, C-J-I Hi-Line, J5-04.

Boys Pole Vault

1. O'Neal, Tristan, Valier, J13-00.

2. Anderson, Colton, Cascade, J12-00.

3. Riphenburg, Zachary, Cascade, J12-00.

4. Sluggett, Logan, Winnett-Grasss, J11-06.

5. Zylks, John, Power, J11-06.

6. Carlsson, Drew, Power, J11-00.

Boys Long Jump Finals

1. Donisthorpe, Nolan, Great Falls, 19-08.50.

2. Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 19-04.75.

3. May, Justin, C-J-I Hi-Line, 19-00.25.

4. Sluggett, Logan, Winnett-Grasss, 18-10.50.

5. Deupree, Mark, Moore-JG, 18-09.

6. Rushton, Logan, Simms, 18-04.

Boys Triple Jump Finals

1. May, Justin, C-J-I Hi-Line, 41-01.75.

2. Sluggett, Logan, Winnett-Grass, 40-00.75.

3. Carpenter, Kendall, Denton, 39-09.50.

4. Carlsson, Drew, Power, 39-09.25.

5. Hertel, Max, Moore-JG, 38-06.25.

6. Peterson, Payton, North Star, 38-00.50.

Boys Shot Put Finals

1. Goode, Devan, Simms, 46-07.

2. Simonson, Jaxon, North Star, 44-05.

3. Metrione, Matt, Belt, 42-11.

4. Hill, Breyer, Power, 42-05.

5. Gardipee, Robert, Box Elder, 42-04.

6. Pickard, Joe, Cascade, 41-08.50.

Boys Discus Throw Finals

1. Simonson, Jaxon, North Star, 127-01.

2. Theel, Brandon, C-J-I Hi-Line, 126-11.

3. Jones, Matthew, Belt, 123-11.

4. Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 121-09.

5. Goode, Devan, Simms, 117-07.

6. Bloch, Richard, North Toole, 117-04.

Boys Javelin Throw Finals

1. May, Justin, C-J-I Hi-Line, 163-11.

2. Metrione, Matt, Belt, 157-04.

3. Stevenson, CJ, Moore-JG, 152-06.

4. Swanson, Colton, Belt, 151-05.

5. Maki, Paxton, Belt, 147-03.

6. Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 145-08.

 

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Belt (8C)- 83

2. Chinook (9C)- 56

3. Cascade (10C)- 53

4. Hobson (8C)- 51

5. Fort Benton (9C)- 47

6. North Star (9C)- 46.50

7. Valier (10C)- 35

8. Winnett-Grasss Range (8C)- 32

9. Geraldine (8C)- 26.50

10. Great Falls Cc (10c)- 24

11. Simms (10C)- 19

12. Dutton-Brady (10C)- 12

13. Centerville (8C)- 9

14T. Turner (9C)- 8

14T. Moore-Judith Gap (8C)- 8

16. Highwood (8C)- 6

17. Denton-Geyser-Stanford (8C)- 5

18. Roy-Winifred (8C)- 4

19. C-J-I Hi-Line (9C)- 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals1. Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 12.87. 2. Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 12.89. 3. Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 13.27. 4. Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 13.36. 5. Durbin, Sierra, Moore-JG, 13.47. 6. Anderson, Bryn, Great Falls, 13.53.

Girls 200 Meter Dash1. Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 27.15. 2. Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 27.62. 3. Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 27.67. 4. Anderson, Bryn, Great Falls, 27.75. 5. Durbin, Sierra, Moore-JG, 27.76. 6. Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 28.34.

Girls 400 Meter Dash1. Anderson, Sara, Belt, 1:01.38. 2. Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 1:03.30. 3. Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 1:03.67. 4. Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 1:05.12. 5. Morren, Andrea, Great Falls, 1:05.59. 6. Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Grass, 1:06.43.

Girls 800 Meter Run1. Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 2:30.50. 2. Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Grass, 2:35.70. 3. Harvey, Katelin, North Star, 2:40.30. 4. Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 2:40.40. 5. Ludvigson, Calies, Cascade, 2:41.70. 6. Eike, Christina, Hobson, 2:43.90.

Girls 1600 Meter Run1. Eike, Christina, Hobson, 5:49.80. 2. Ludvigson, Calies, Cascade, 5:52.30. 3. Lencioni, McKenzie, Centerville, 5:54.10. 4. McCready, Ashley, Valier, 5:56.80. 5. McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton, 5:58.30. 6. Billmayer, Ella, Turner, 6:01.50.

Girls 3200 Meter Run1. Ludvigson, Calies, Cascade, 12:21.00. 2. Eike, Christina, Hobson, 12:40.00. 3. McCready, Ashley, Valier, 12:58.80. 4. Weber, Hannah, Chinook, 13:03.00. 5. Taylor, Kimberly, Fort Benton, 13:09.80. 6. Lencioni, McKenzie, Centerville, 13:16.60.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles1. Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 16.90. 2. Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton-Brady, 17.88. 3. Anderson, Sara, Belt, 18.00. 4. Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 18.08. 5. Curry, Malia, Valier, 18.20. 6. Neibauer, Taylor, Chinook, 18.52.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles1. Anderson, Sara, Belt, 48.66. 2. Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 48.94. 3. Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 49.23. 4. Durbin, Sierra, Moore-JG, 49.88. 5. Martin, Addy, Belt, 51.34. 6. Mindt, Sophia, Great Falls, 51.50.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay1. Belt (8C) 'A' 51.82. 2. Great Falls CC (10c) 'A' 53.42. 3. Chinook (9C) 'A' 53.75. 4. Fort Benton (9C) 'A' 54.70. 5. Winnett-Grasss Range (8C) 'A' 54.98.6. Cascade (10C) 'A' 55.51.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay1. Belt (8C) 'A' (Martin, Addy 1Cooper, Bailey 1Meissner, Ginny 1Anderson, Sara 10), 4:23.60. 2. Great Falls CC (10C) 'A' (Morren, Andrea 10, Mindt, Sophia 1Anderson, Bryn 9, Lincoln, Lindsey 12), 4:27.30. 3. Fort Benton (9C) 'A' (Bird, Kaitlyn 10, Brinkerhoff, Layla 9, Evans, Alia 9, McCarthy, Cassidy 11), 4:32.00. 4. Chinook (9C) 'A' (Kleinjan, Kailey 1Neibauer, Katelyn 1 Neibauer, Taylor 10, Weber, Hannah 12), 4:36.40. 5. Centerville (8C) 'A' (Vining, Peyton 10, Lencioni, McKenzie 1 Six, Madi 1Sappington, Felicia 11), 4:47.50. 6. Cascade (10C) 'A' (Schlotter, Ashtyn 9, Satterwhite, Nicole 10, Taylor, Jenny 10, Braach, Franca 9), 4:48.40.

Girls High Jump1. Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 5-00. 2. Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 4-10. 3. Hughes, Jaegen, Hobson, 4-08. 4. Watkins, Rennay, Turner, 4-06. 4. Urick, Dani, Belt, 4-06. 6. Evans, Alia, Fort Benton, 4-06.

Girls Pole Vault1. Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 9-09D. 2. McCarthy, Cassidy, Fort Benton, 9-03. 3. Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 8-03. 4. Connelly, Mikayla, Valier, 7-06. 5. Cole, Peyton, C-J-I Hi-Line, 7-06. 6. Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 7-06. 6. Nack, Makae, Geraldine, 7-06.

Girls Long Jump1. Browning, Shelby, Winnett-Grass, 16-00.25. 2. Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 15-08. 3. Meek, Hollee, Simms, 15-04.25. 4. McCafferty, Olivia, Belt, 15-02.50. 5. Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 14-07.50. 6. Randel, Kyra, Dnt-Gey-Stf, 14-06.50.

Girls Triple Jump1. Browning, Shelby, Winnett-Grass, 33-04.50. 2. Hughes, Jaegen, Hobson, 31-07.50. 3. Rettig, Tylynn, North Star, 31-04.25. 4. Randel, Kyra, Dnt-Gey-Stf, 31-02.25. 5. Cooper, Bailey, Belt, 31-02. 6. Ellison, Abigail, Chinook, 31-01.75.

Girls Shot Put1. Nelson, Britney, Chinook, 37-11. 2. Nack, Coya, Geraldine, 34-03.50. 3. Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine, 33-10.50. 4. Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 33-00.50. 5. Stoker, Emily, Belt, 31-01.50. 6. Curry, Malia, Valier, 31-01.

Girls Discus Throw1. Nelson, Britney, Chinook, 117-09. 2. Carpenter, Elsie, Cascade, 109-03. 3. Nack, Coya, Geraldine, 104-08. 4. Meek, Hollee, Simms, 96-01. 5. Malek, Adrian, Highwood, 93-05. 6. Sandman, Kymber, Winnett-Grass, 93-02.

Girls Javelin Throw1. Urick, Dani, Belt, 123-02. 2. Meek, Hollee, Simms, 116-06. 3. Nack, Coya, Geraldine, 106-02. 4. Long, Katy, Highwood, 105-06. 5. Nelson, Britney, Chinook, 98-04. 6. D'Ewart, Jordiie, Simms, 97-07.

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.