Prep Softball All-State and All-Conference Lists - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Prep Softball All-State and All-Conference Lists

Posted: Updated:
Class AA West All-State

Pitcher - Ali Williams (Glacier)

Pitcher - Macey Newbary (Big Sky)

Catcher - Morgan Johnson (Big Sky)

First Base - Kendall Rauk (Big Sky)

Second Base - Kayleena Ikeda (Glacier)

Third Base - Kendall Mooney (Big Sky)

Shortstop - Erin Emanuel (Helena)

Outfield - Sydney Ladas (Capital)

Outfield - Taylor Holland (Helena)

Outfield - Callie McKillip (Hellgate)

Designated Player - Taylor Mathews (Capital)

Utility - Talley Hill (Hellgate)

AA West All-Conference 2nd Team

Pitcher -Terra Gilcrest (Helena)

Pitcher - Brittany Smith (Capital)

Catcher - Taylor Holmes (Sentinel)

First Base - Erin McHugh (Glacier)

Second Base - Quincy Pearson (Big Sky)

Third Base - Madi Quick (Capital)

Shortstop - Kayla Russell (Glacier)

Outfield - Emma Meredith (Helena)

Outfield - Christina Dufour (Glacier)

Outfield - Kiley Snow (Big Sky)

Designated Player - Taylor Brinkman (Sentinel)

Utility - Abbie O'Brien (Flathead)

AA West Honorable Mentions:

Mckenzie Johnston (Capital)

Jaley Priddy (Capital)

Jaime Schafer (Big Sky)

Jordan Hinman (Helena)

Brittany Delridge (Sentinel)

Kayla Daily (Sentinel)

Sierra Hardy (Hellgate)

Kylee Meredith (Flathead)

Rebecca Knutson (Flathead)

Kaitlin Torgenson (Flathead)

Katie Wiley (Glacier)

AA East All-State:

Pitchers - Quinn Hartman (CMR)/Ashley Davis (West)

Catchers - CJ Konesky (GFH)

First Base - Alyssa Baxter (Skyview)

Second Base - Cody Rodgers (West)

Third Base - April Pisk (Skyview)

Shortstop - Lexi Mayhood (West)

Outfield - Mackenzie Mayhood (West)

|Outfield - Hannah Schaffer (GFH)

Outfield - McCall Enott (CMR)

|Designated Player - Amanda Spear (Butte)

Utility - Sarah Bonner (Senior)

AA East All-Conference 2nd Team:

Pitcher - None Listed

Catcher - Katie Huisman (CMR)

First Base - Bethany McLean (Butte)

Second Base - Myla Robbins (CMR)

Third Base - None Listed

Shortstop - Savanna Voyles (CMR)

Outfield - Tierney Weinholz (GFH)

Outfield - Tristan Walks (Butte)

Outfield - Justyce Connole (Butte)

DP-None Listed

Utility - Courtney Schroeder (CMR)

AA East All-Conference Honorable Mentions:

Erin Watterud (West)

Brittanee Fisher (Senior)

Bri Guse (Skyview)

McKenzie Staats (GFH)

Maria Michelotti (Butte)

Sydney Stites (Bozeman)

Caitlin Soltesz (CMR)


Central A All-State List

Sierra Higgs (Park)

Dani Wagner (Havre)

Meghan Gibson (Park)

Skyla Neubauer (Belgrade)

Judy Taylor (Belgrade)

Paige Henderson (Havre)


Central A First Team All-Conference

Sierra Higgs (Park)

Dani Wagner (Havre)

Meghan Gibson (Park)

Skyla Neubauer (Belgrade)

Judy Taylor (Belgrade)

Paige Henderson (Havre)

Karlie Southworth (Fergus)

Cassidy Versland (Park)

Kendal Bethke (Belgrade)

Jordan Branch (Belgrade)


Central A 2nd Team All-Conference

Carley Carpenter (Fergus)

Shania Neubauer (Belgrade)

Mikayla Comes (Fergus)

Ty Atwood (Belgrade)

Jessica Gapay (Fergus)

Hannah Goulet (Belgrade)

Jacey McDonald (Havre)

Shania Carlson (Havre)

Morgan Mazurkiewicz (Havre)


Central A Honorable Mention Team

Nora Weichel (Fergus)

Madison Cade (Belgrade)

Dani Gapay (Fergus)

Jennie Maczewski (Belgrade)

Emily Cornell (Park)

Harlee Boucher (Havre)

Briana Murphy (Park)

Scout Boucher (Havre)

Shyann Mushrush (Park)

Central A Coach of the Year: Jusitn Taylor Belgrade

Eastern B/C All-State

Tristin Achenbach (Conrad/Choteau)
Tylee Oxendahl (Huntley Project)
Tyra Johnson (Glasgow)
Hailee Gregerson (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City)
Janie McRae (Shepherd)
Michaela DeBoo (Conrad/Choteau)
Rayla Marema (Shepherd)
Khloe Krumwiede (Glasgow)

Eastern B/C 1st Team All-Conference

Tristin Achenbach (Conrad/Choteau)
Tylee Oxendahl (Huntley Project)
Tyra Johnson (Glasgow)
Hailee Gregerson (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City)
Janie McRae (Shepherd)
Michaela DeBoo (Conrad/Choteau)
Rayla Marema (Shepherd)
Khloe Krumwiede (Glasgow)
Maisey Sheppard (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City)
Emma Pyette (Cut Bank)
Hanna Tarum (Great Falls Central)

Eastern B/C 2nd Team All-Conference

Rylee Gulde (Huntley Project)
Tayler Klein (Colstrip)
Katie Kelleher (Shelby)
Gabby Drishinski (Conrad/Choteau)
Shelby McMillen (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City)
Abbi Kolstad (Glasgow)
Sara Tarum (Great Falls Central)
Sadie Sukut (Glasgow)
Jessica Gorham (Shepherd)
Mikalia Berry (Columbus/Abarokee/Park City)
Hannah Vincent (Great Falls Central)
Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.