Carroll College Early Bird Open Cross Country Results - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Carroll College Early Bird Open Cross Country Results

Posted: Updated:
HELENA -

Overall Finish List - Men

College Men

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1087

David ThorCarroll

13:05.71

5:11/M

JR

2

2

1084

Lyle PochaCarroll

13:05.81

5:11/M

SR

3

3

1907

Domenic RehmSpokane CC

13:05.95

5:16/M

FR

4

4

1081

Chance HyattCarroll

13:08.36

5:18/M

SO

5

5

1901

Corbin CarltonSpokane CC

13:14.34

5:19/M

FR

6

6

1904

Matt HommelSpokane CC

13:14.40

5:23/M

FR

7

7

2987

Eddie LoughranRocky Mountain

13:17.98

5:23/M

SO

8

8

1902

Micah DingfieldSpokane CC

13:17.50

5:24/M

FR

9

9

1082

Baird LinkeCarroll

13:08.76

5:24/M

JR

10

DNS

1925

Patrick MirraneUNA-Carroll

13:14.93

5:25/M

FR

11

10

1905

Judd LewisSpokane CC

13:24.33

5:26/M

SO

12

11

1903

Brandon HartillSpokane CC

13:26.23

5:27/M

FR

13

12

1100

Jace KalbfleischGreat Falls

13:31.63

5:27/M

JR

14

13

1085

Alex Ramm-HutchinsonCarroll

13:25.04

5:29/M

JR

15

14

1079

Connor GarciaCarroll

13:37.60

5:31/M

SR

16

15

1077

Madison BoltonCarroll

13:49.44

5:33/M

JR

17

16

2988

Isaac PetschRocky Mountain

13:36.38

5:33/M

FR

18

17

2984

Bryce HugsRocky Mountain

13:40.72

5:34/M

SO

19

18

2973

Paul BielawskiMontana Western

13:55.71

5:34/M

FR

20

(> 7)

1078

Chase ConstantineCarroll

13:43.93

5:34/M

SR

21

19

1906

Teagan OsborneSpokane CC

13:45.59

5:35/M

FR

22

(> 7)

1080

Seth GruberCarroll

13:46.67

5:36/M

SO

23

20

1099

Peyton JonesGreat Falls

14:06.57

5:39/M

FR

24

21

2976

Russell KujalaMontana Western

13:56.36

5:42/M

FR

25

22

1096

Tanner BooneGreat Falls

13:55.88

5:42/M

JR

26

23

2991

Gillean Szweda MittelstadtRocky Mountain

14:24.18

5:45/M

FR

27

24

2966

Conor McGeeGreat Falls

14:17.09

5:45/M

FR

28

(> 7)

1086

Taylor SmithCarroll

14:07.12

5:46/M

SO

29

25

2964

Marc KlimasGreat Falls

14:16.59

5:47/M

JR

30

DNS

1909

Marcus BearmedicineUNA Montana Western

14:21.44

5:47/M

31

26

2993

Colton WoodRocky Mountain

14:23.64

5:50/M

JR

32

27

2963

Caydon KellerGreat Falls

14:17.09

5:53/M

JR

33

(> 7)

1083

Sawyer LinkeCarroll

14:34.93

5:54/M

SO

34

28

1098

Taylor HensleyGreat Falls

14:25.40

5:54/M

FR

35

29

2989

Riley RuppenthalRocky Mountain

14:28.12

5:56/M

JR

36

30

2992

Joshua WaldramRocky Mountain

14:44.16

5:58/M

SO

37

31

2977

Tanner LehrMontana Western

14:51.61

5:58/M

FR

38

32

2975

Dalton DelaneyMontana Western

14:42.73

6:00/M

FR

39

(> 7)

2967

Matt RobbGreat Falls

15:00.70

6:05/M

JR

40

(> 7)

2985

Dakota JohnsonRocky Mountain

15:18.87

6:13/M

SO

41

33

1919

Jamie LiebergMSU - Northern

15:11.02

6:14/M

FR

42

(> 7)

2965

Shay LavallieGreat Falls

15:36.89

6:15/M

SO

43

34

1920

William KetchumMSU - Northern

15:24.56

6:24/M

FR

44

35

2974

Cole DavisMontana Western

16:19.11

6:41/M

FR

45

(> 7)

2968

Kristian SlaterGreat Falls

16:37.37

6:46/M

SR

46

36

1922

Alex WilliamsMSU - Northern

18:28.57

7:36/M

SN

47

37

1923

Justin SeeversMSU - Northern

18:58.34

7:48/M

SO

48

(> 7)

2990

Jack ShultzRocky Mountain

19:37.79

8:00/M

FR

49

38

1921

Andrew PotterMSU - Northern

20:23.28

8:52/M

SO

Top

Team Summary Report - Men

College Men

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Carroll

29

1

2

4

9

13

14

15

Top 5 Times: 1:39:02.97

2

Spokane CC

32

3

5

6

8

10

11

19

Top 5 Times: 1:39:55.60

3

Rocky Mountain

89

7

16

17

23

26

29

30

Top 5 Times: 1:44:45.60

4

Great Falls

103

12

20

22

24

25

27

28

Top 5 Times: 1:45:45.21

5

Montana Western

137

18

21

31

32

35

Top 5 Times: 1:51:39.77

6

MSU - Northern

178

33

34

36

37

38

Top 5 Times: 2:17:40.65

Inc.

UNA-Carroll

DNS Team

Inc.

UNA Montana Western

DNS Team

Top

Final Team Results - Men

College Men

Team - CarrollFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29Team Score (times): 1:39:02.97Ave Time:19:48.59

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1087

David Thor

JR

1

1

19:20.27

0:00.00

2

1084

Lyle Pocha

SR

2

3

38:42.15

0:00.00

3

1081

Chance Hyatt

SO

4

7

58:27.86

0:00.00

4

1082

Baird Linke

JR

9

16

1:18:35.40

0:00.00

5

1085

Alex Ramm-Hutchinson

JR

13

29

1:39:02.97

0:00.00

6

1079

Connor Garcia

SR

(14)

(43)

1:59:38.29

0:00.00

7

1077

Madison Bolton

JR

(15)

(58)

2:20:20.26

0:00.00

8

1078

Chase Constantine

SR

More Than 7

2:41:07.79

0:00.00

9

1080

Seth Gruber

SO

More Than 7

3:02:02.82

0:00.00

10

1086

Taylor Smith

SO

More Than 7

3:23:35.62

0:00.00

11

1083

Sawyer Linke

SO

More Than 7

3:45:35.75

0:00.00

Team - Spokane CCFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 32Team Score (times): 1:39:55.60Ave Time:19:59.12

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1907

Domenic Rehm

FR

3

3

19:38.49

0:00.00

2

1901

Corbin Carlton

FR

5

8

39:28.35

0:00.00

3

1904

Matt Hommel

FR

6

14

59:31.52

0:00.00

4

1902

Micah Dingfield

FR

8

22

1:19:38.96

0:00.00

5

1905

Judd Lewis

SO

10

32

1:39:55.60

0:00.00

6

1903

Brandon Hartill

FR

(11)

(43)

2:00:14.45

0:00.00

7

1906

Teagan Osborne

FR

(19)

(62)

2:21:02.66

0:00.00

Team - Rocky MountainFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 89Team Score (times): 1:44:45.60Ave Time:20:57.12

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2987

Eddie Loughran

SO

7

7

20:04.63

0:00.00

2

2988

Isaac Petsch

FR

16

23

40:48.12

0:00.00

3

2984

Bryce Hugs

SO

17

40

1:01:32.84

0:00.00

4

2991

Gillean Szweda Mittelstadt

FR

23

63

1:23:00.23

0:00.00

5

2993

Colton Wood

JR

26

89

1:44:45.60

0:00.00

6

2989

Riley Ruppenthal

JR

(29)

(118)

2:06:53.23

0:00.00

7

2992

Joshua Waldram

SO

(30)

(148)

2:29:09.03

0:00.00

8

2985

Dakota Johnson

SO

More Than 7

2:52:19.45

0:00.00

9

2990

Jack Shultz

FR

More Than 7

3:22:10.33

0:00.00

Team - Great FallsFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 103Team Score (times): 1:45:45.21Ave Time:21:09.04

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1100

Jace Kalbfleisch

JR

12

12

20:21.98

0:00.00

2

1099

Peyton Jones

FR

20

32

41:25.96

0:00.00

3

1096

Tanner Boone

JR

22

54

1:02:43.55

0:00.00

4

2966

Conor McGee

FR

24

78

1:24:11.84

0:00.00

5

2964

Marc Klimas

JR

25

103

1:45:45.21

0:00.00

6

2963

Caydon Keller

JR

(27)

(130)

2:07:41.16

0:00.00

7

1098

Taylor Hensley

FR

(28)

(158)

2:29:41.80

0:00.00

8

2967

Matt Robb

JR

More Than 7

2:52:25.05

0:00.00

9

2965

Shay Lavallie

SO

More Than 7

3:15:44.30

0:00.00

10

2968

Kristian Slater

SR

More Than 7

3:40:57.31

0:00.00

Team - Montana WesternFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 137Team Score (times): 1:51:39.77Ave Time:22:19.95

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2973

Paul Bielawski

FR

18

18

20:44.81

0:00.00

2

2976

Russell Kujala

FR

21

39

41:59.51

0:00.00

3

2977

Tanner Lehr

FR

31

70

1:04:17.22

0:00.00

4

2975

Dalton Delaney

FR

32

102

1:26:42.19

0:00.00

5

2974

Cole Davis

FR

35

137

1:51:39.77

0:00.00

Team - MSU - NorthernFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 178Team Score (times): 2:17:40.65Ave Time:27:32.13

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1919

Jamie Lieberg

FR

33

33

23:15.64

0:00.00

2

1920

William Ketchum

FR

34

67

47:07.99

0:00.00

3

1922

Alex Williams

SN

36

103

1:15:28.97

0:00.00

4

1923

Justin Seevers

SO

37

140

1:44:36.01

0:00.00

5

1921

Andrew Potter

SO

38

178

2:17:40.65

0:00.00

Team - UNA-CarrollFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.Team Score (times):

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1925

Patrick Mirrane

FR

Do Not Score

20:11.97

0:00.00

Team - UNA Montana WesternFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.Team Score (times):

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1909

Marcus Bearmedicine

Do Not Score

21:35.04

0:00.00

Top

Overall Finish List - Women

College Women

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

NameTeam

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1004

Leah EspositoCarroll

14:34.30

5:51/M

JR

2

2

1010

Samantha MundelCarroll

14:48.15

5:57/M

FR

3

3

1075

Sandy TorresCarroll

15:20.88

6:09/M

JR

4

4

1002

Regan BoldCarroll

15:22.27

6:10/M

SR

5

5

1912

Heidi HenningsCarroll

15:23.07

6:11/M

FR

6

6

2998

Becca MildesSpokane CC

15:29.95

6:13/M

FR

7

7

1071

Janie ReidCarroll

15:47.93

6:20/M

SO

8

8

2997

Gracie LedwithSpokane CC

15:52.15

6:22/M

FR

9

9

1005

Macala FifieldCarroll

15:56.73

6:24/M

JR

10

(> 7)

1006

Amelia GardnerCarroll

16:01.84

6:26/M

FR

11

(> 7)

1009

Megan MullaneyCarroll

16:04.02

6:27/M

SO

12

10

2994

Bailey BirchSpokane CC

16:04.44

6:27/M

FR

13

11

2996

Amanda KinzelSpokane CC

16:06.32

6:28/M

FR

14

(> 7)

1008

Ann MoloneyCarroll

16:10.19

6:30/M

FR

15

(< 5)

2971

Mindy KaufmanMontana Western

16:14.86

6:31/M

FR

16

12

1090

Claudia HewstonGreat Falls

16:15.43

6:32/M

SO

17

13

1088

Nicole BristGreat Falls

16:33.80

6:39/M

JR

18

14

3000

Elizabeth SmithSpokane CC

16:36.02

6:40/M

FR

19

(> 7)

1076

Abby WilsonCarroll

16:37.93

6:40/M

FR

20

(> 7)

1074

Kaitlin StrombergCarroll

16:44.92

6:43/M

FR

21

(> 7)

1072

Sarah RobertsCarroll

16:46.03

6:44/M

FR

22

(< 5)

2970

Beth JansmaMontana Western

16:46.99

6:44/M

FR

23

(> 7)

1073

Brooke RuppenthalCarroll

16:52.53

6:46/M

SO

24

(> 7)

1003

Delaney CummingsCarroll

17:06.67

6:52/M

SO

25

15

2980

Cassidy RudeRocky Mountain

17:07.38

6:52/M

FR

26

16

2995

Miranda ChampionSpokane CC

17:10.90

6:54/M

FR

27

17

2981

Keisha StensbyRocky Mountain

17:17.01

6:56/M

FR

28

(> 7)

1007

Hannah JohnsonCarroll

17:19.63

6:57/M

FR

29

DNS

1911

Gabi Gomez-WintUNA Montana Western

17:24.01

6:59/M

FR

30

18

1095

Madison SchepplerGreat Falls

17:43.01

7:07/M

FR

31

19

1094

Alexis RicketsGreat Falls

17:47.42

7:09/M

JR

32

20

1092

Kaitlyn LeistGreat Falls

18:00.40

7:14/M

SO

33

21

1089

Janelle DonaldsonGreat Falls

18:00.59

7:14/M

FR

34

22

2978

Alex ChaseRocky Mountain

18:18.84

7:21/M

SO

35

23

2979

Laramie CoatsRocky Mountain

18:19.79

7:21/M

FR

36

(> 7)

1926

Chelsey RasmussenCarroll

18:22.61

7:23/M

FR

37

DNS

1910

Kylie EliotUNA Montana Western

18:41.52

7:30/M

38

24

1915

Rachel NelsonMSU - Northern

19:12.52

7:43/M

FR

39

25

1916

Mckenna BarkusMSU - Northern

19:23.50

7:47/M

SO

40

26

1918

Breck DonMSU - Northern

19:52.05

7:59/M

SO

41

(< 5)

2969

Caleigh BuckmasterMontana Western

20:01.74

8:02/M

FR

42

27

1914

Amelia ClarkMSU - Northern

20:18.02

8:09/M

FR

43

28

2982

Sierra WilsonRocky Mountain

21:01.89

8:26/M

JR

44

29

1913

Alissa BorlangMSU - Northern

21:04.96

8:28/M

FR

45

30

1917

Courtney CotaMSU - Northern

21:38.38

8:41/M

SO

Top

Team Summary Report - Women

College Women

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Carroll

15

1

2

3

4

5

7

9

Top 5 Times: 1:15:28.67

2

Spokane CC

49

6

8

10

11

14

16

Top 5 Times: 1:20:08.88

3

Great Falls

82

12

13

18

19

20

21

Top 5 Times: 1:26:20.06

4

Rocky Mountain

105

15

17

22

23

28

Top 5 Times: 1:32:04.91

5

MSU - Northern

131

24

25

26

27

29

30

Top 5 Times: 1:39:51.05

Inc.

Montana Western

3 finishers

Inc.

UNA Montana Western

DNS Team

Top

Final Team Results - Women

College Women

Team - CarrollFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15Team Score (times): 1:15:28.67Ave Time:15:05.73

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1004

Leah Esposito

JR

1

1

14:34.30

0:00.00

2

1010

Samantha Mundel

FR

2

3

29:22.45

0:00.00

3

1075

Sandy Torres

JR

3

6

44:43.33

0:00.00

4

1002

Regan Bold

SR

4

10

1:00:05.60

0:00.00

5

1912

Heidi Hennings

FR

5

15

1:15:28.67

0:00.00

6

1071

Janie Reid

SO

(7)

(22)

1:31:16.60

0:00.00

7

1005

Macala Fifield

JR

(9)

(31)

1:47:13.33

0:00.00

8

1006

Amelia Gardner

FR

More Than 7

2:03:15.17

0:00.00

9

1009

Megan Mullaney

SO

More Than 7

2:19:19.19

0:00.00

10

1008

Ann Moloney

FR

More Than 7

2:35:29.38

0:00.00

11

1076

Abby Wilson

FR

More Than 7

2:52:07.31

0:00.00

12

1074

Kaitlin Stromberg

FR

More Than 7

3:08:52.23

0:00.00

13

1072

Sarah Roberts

FR

More Than 7

3:25:38.26

0:00.00

14

1073

Brooke Ruppenthal

SO

More Than 7

3:42:30.79

0:00.00

15

1003

Delaney Cummings

SO

More Than 7

3:59:37.46

0:00.00

16

1007

Hannah Johnson

FR

More Than 7

4:16:57.09

0:00.00

17

1926

Chelsey Rasmussen

FR

More Than 7

4:35:19.70

0:00.00

Team - Spokane CCFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49Team Score (times): 1:20:08.88Ave Time:16:01.78

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2998

Becca Mildes

FR

6

6

15:29.95

0:00.00

2

2997

Gracie Ledwith

FR

8

14

31:22.10

0:00.00

3

2994

Bailey Birch

FR

10

24

47:26.54

0:00.00

4

2996

Amanda Kinzel

FR

11

35

1:03:32.86

0:00.00

5

3000

Elizabeth Smith

FR

14

49

1:20:08.88

0:00.00

6

2995

Miranda Champion

FR

(16)

(65)

1:37:19.78

0:00.00

Team - Great FallsFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 82Team Score (times): 1:26:20.06Ave Time:17:16.01

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1090

Claudia Hewston

SO

12

12

16:15.43

0:00.00

2

1088

Nicole Brist

JR

13

25

32:49.23

0:00.00

3

1095

Madison Scheppler

FR

18

43

50:32.24

0:00.00

4

1094

Alexis Rickets

JR

19

62

1:08:19.66

0:00.00

5

1092

Kaitlyn Leist

SO

20

82

1:26:20.06

0:00.00

6

1089

Janelle Donaldson

FR

(21)

(103)

1:44:20.65

0:00.00

Team - Rocky MountainFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 105Team Score (times): 1:32:04.91Ave Time:18:24.98

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2980

Cassidy Rude

FR

15

15

17:07.38

0:00.00

2

2981

Keisha Stensby

FR

17

32

34:24.39

0:00.00

3

2978

Alex Chase

SO

22

54

52:43.23

0:00.00

4

2979

Laramie Coats

FR

23

77

1:11:03.02

0:00.00

5

2982

Sierra Wilson

JR

28

105

1:32:04.91

0:00.00

Team - MSU - NorthernFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 131Team Score (times): 1:39:51.05Ave Time:19:58.21

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1915

Rachel Nelson

FR

24

24

19:12.52

0:00.00

2

1916

Mckenna Barkus

SO

25

49

38:36.02

0:00.00

3

1918

Breck Don

SO

26

75

58:28.07

0:00.00

4

1914

Amelia Clark

FR

27

102

1:18:46.09

0:00.00

5

1913

Alissa Borlang

FR

29

131

1:39:51.05

0:00.00

6

1917

Courtney Cota

SO

(30)

(161)

2:01:29.43

0:00.00

Team - Montana WesternFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.Team Score (times):

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2971

Mindy Kaufman

FR

Less Than 5

16:14.86

0:00.00

2

2970

Beth Jansma

FR

Less Than 5

33:01.85

0:00.00

3

2969

Caleigh Buckmaster

FR

Less Than 5

53:03.59

0:00.00

Team - UNA Montana WesternFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.Team Score (times):

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1911

Gabi Gomez-Wint

FR

Do Not Score

17:24.01

0:00.00

2

1910

Kylie Eliot

Do Not Score

36:05.53

0:00.00

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.