Fall sports 2015 All-state Lists - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Fall sports 2015 All-state Lists

Posted: Updated:

Football All-State and All-Conference

 

District 1B All State

Joel Beck – Fairfield

Cade Heckman – Fairfield

Tanner Mayer – Fairfield

Denver Krone – Choteau

Hunter Mycke – Conrad

Chandler Allen – Fairfield

Kyle Snyder – Fairfield

Collin Achenbach - Choteau

Cantor Coverdell - Fairfield
 

1B Offense 1st Team

Joel Beck – Fairfield

Denver Krone – Choteau

Kyle Murack – Conrad

Paxson Swartz – Fairfield

Kyle Snyder – Fairfield

Chandler Allen – Fairfield

Dylan Pannabecker – Choteau

Cantor Coverdell – Fairfield

Hunter Mycke – Conrad

Jace Berkram – Cut Bank

Cade Heckman – Fairfield

Tanner Mayer – Fairfield

Kyle Snyder – Fairfield

Tarren Lee – Fairfield

Daylon Jay – Conrad


1B Offense 2nd Team

Justin Pfeifer – Cut Bank

Ben Roeder – Choteau

Tarren Lee – Fairfield

James Slaughter – Fairfield

Peter Hamilton – Cut Bank

Kyle Braughn – Cut Bank

Daylon Jay – Conrad

Andrew Johnson – Shelby

Steeler French – Choteau

Dawson Peterman – Fairfield

Griffen Lee – Fairfield

Collin Achenbach – Choteau

Taner Stone – Choteau

Peter Hamilton – Cut Bank
 

Defense 1st Team

Kyle Snyder – Fairfield

Kyle Murack – Conrad

Joel Beck – Fairfield

Justin Pfeifer – Cut Bank

Cade Heckman – Fairfield

Denver Krone – Choteau

Hunter Mycke – Conrad

Cantor Coverdell – Fairfield

Tanner Mayer – Fairfield

Luke Batson – Fairfield

Daylon Jay – Conrad

Collin Achenbach – Choteau
 

2nd Team Defense

Chandler Allen – Fairfield

Kyle Brauhn – Cut Bank

Paxson Swartz – Fairfield

Ben Roeder – Choteau

Peter Hamilton – Cut Bank

Dawson Peterman – Fairfield

Tarren Lee – Fairfield

Steeler French – Choteau

Clark Judisch – Conrad

Evan Faber – Cut Bank

Trevor Moore – Choteau

Nate Wynn – Cut Bank


District 2B All-State

Tyson Carney – Malta

Reece Hutton – Harlem

Antonio Lopez – Malta

Benji Phillips – Glasgow

Wesley Weeks – Wolf Point

Allen Williamson – Malta

District 2B Offense 1st Team

Channing Mavencamp – Malta

Reece Hutton – Harlem

Antonio Lopez – Malta

Devon Raybon – Malta

Cody Werk – Malta

Luke Breigenzer – Glasgow

Benji Phillips – Glasgow

Wesley Weeks – Wolf Point

Allen Williamson – Malta

Jase Galt – Malta

Tyson Carney – Malta

Ostin Welch – Malta

District 2B 2nd Team Offense

Grant Morken – Glasgow

Danny Eder – Poplar

Terrell Hamiilton – Wolf Point

Tyler Humphreys – Harlem

Wyatt Mattfeldt – Glasgow

Jordan Pierce – Malta

Damon Adams – Harlem

Jeffer Berger – Poplar

Trace Simonson – Malta

Brady Babb – Wolf point

Lane Nickels – Glasgow

Saunder St. Marks – Wolf Point
 

2B 1st Team Specialty Players

Cache Younkin – Glasgow

Allen Willamson – Malta

Logan Nefzger – Wolf Point


2B 2nd Team Specialty Players

Devon Raybon – Malta

Lane Nickels - Glasgow

Tyson Carney – Malta

2B 1st Team Defense

Jordan Piece – Malta

Kalen Wiebe – Malta

Reece Hutton – Harlem

Grant Morken – Glasgow

Luke Breigenzer – Glasgow

Antonio Lopez – Malta

Benji Phillips – Glasgow

Welsey Weeks – Wolf Point

Tyson Carney – Malta

Lane Nickels – Glasgow

Saunder St. Marks – Wolf Point

Ostin Welch – Malta

2B 2nd Team Defense

Alex Fransen – Glasgow

Lane Provencher – Glasgow

Ty Nygard – Wolf Point

Cody Werk – Malta

Damon Adams – Harlem

Brady Babb – Wolf Point

Danny Elder – Poplar

Trace Simson – Malta

Corbin Brookie – Harlem

Ethan Etchart – Glasgow

Jase Galt – Malta

Allen Williamson – Malta


Northern C All-State Team

Coach of the Year: Scott Friede (Chinook)

Koltin Haugrose Belt 12

Matt Metrione Belt 12

Ian McIntosh Chinook 12

Derek Bell Chinook 12

Kevin Young Chinook 12

Travis Hamilton Chinook 12

Jesse Dannels Chinook 12

Ken Pruttis Chinook 12

Tate Niederegger Chinook 11

Jake Norby Chinook 12

Justin May CJI 12

Cory Kelly CJI 11

Joe Bertha GFCC 12

Chase Rossmiller PDB 12

Erik Pschnernig Simms 12

Jake Bloom Simms 12

Logan Rushton Simms 12


6-Man All-State

Northern Division

Kade Woodhall, Sr.--DGS
Brandon The Boy, Sr.--Box Elder
Kendall Carpenter, Sr.--DGS
Shane Ketchum, Sr.--Box Elder
Paul Ehlers, Sr.--Sunburst
Tristan O'Neal, Sr.--Valier
 Bodis Duran, Sr.--Box Elder
Conner Bokma, Sr.--DGS
Gavin Spinler, Sr.--North Star

 Jackson Nagy, Sr.--Sunburst

 Rhett Woodhall, So.--DGS

 Louis Aron, Jr.--Geraldine/Highwood

 Cody Barnes, Sr.--Augusta

 Jerod Four Colors, Sr.--Box Elder

 Tyler Lee, Sr.--DGS

 Elias Duran, Sr.--Box Elder



Eastern Division

Lane Stickle, Sr.--Terry

Kelly Murnion, Sr.--Jordan

Brock Miller, Sr.--R & L

Riley Hagler, Sr.--Savage

Trey Bloesser, Sr.--Savage

Cleve Garman, Sr.--MonDak

Jon Saylor, Jr.--Jordan

Austin Smith, Sr.--Terry

Paxton Miller, Sr.--Savage


WESTERN/SOUTHERN DIVISION

Trevor Paro, Jr.--Hot Springs

Quaid Russell, Sr.--Custer/Hysham

CJ Stevenson, Sr.--Tri-CitiesKane Lawson, Jr.--Hot Springs

Austin Riddle, Sr.--BridgerColtin Becker, Jr.--Valley Christian

Ozzy Munoz, Sr.--Custer/HyshamBridger Babcock, Jr.--Lone Peak

Ryan Zentner, Jr.--BridgerBrock Cantrell-Field, Fr.--St. Regis

Chance McAllister, Sr. --Tri CitiesNick Turnbull, Jr.--Alberton

Tucker Wilson, Sr.--Custer/HyshamJack Dolson, Sr.--Hot Springs

Wes Brown, Sr.--Roy/WinifredEddie Starz, Jr.--Lone Peak

 Joey Lodine, Jr.--Valley Christian


Volleyball All-State and All-Conference


 

District 1B All-State

Molly Salmond – Choteau

Taleigh Isakson – Fairfield

Hannah King – Choteau

District 1B 1st Team All-Conference

Dakota Dosch – Cut Bank

Brittany Brusven – Shelby

Natalie Klinker – Fairfield

Megan Krone -  Choteau

District 1B 2nd Team All-Conference

Sarah Sanchez – Shelby

Caddisy Krone – Choteau

Marissa VandenBos – Cut Bank

Katie KosteInik – Choteau

Dalayne Vandyke – Conrad

Brooke Poor – Fairfield

Maddy Hellinger – Shelby


District 2B All-State

Teagan Fossum – Glasgow

Khloe Krumwiede – Glasgow

Rikki Stormy - Glasgow
 

District 2B 1st Team All-Conference

Adrianna Bibeau – Malta

Teagan Fossum – Glasgow

Shelby Hanks – Wolf Point

Mary Kalal – Malta

Khloe Krumwiede – Glasgow

Rachel Mickelson – Glasgow

Rikki Stormy – Glasgow

District 2B 2nd Team All-Conference

Keelia Brock – Wolf Point

Shay Garfield – Malta

Brooke Levaldo – Harlem

Loverty Lindsey – Wolf Point

Sam Mitchell – Malta

Kylee Stump – Poplar

Samantha Youngman – Poplar


Class C 1st Team All-State

Brooke Nicholson-Chinook

Emily Stoker-Belt

Addie Martin-Belt

Cheyenne Jones-Valley Christian

Megan Kamps-Manhattan Christian

Emma Chandler-Absarokee

Colleen Culbertson-Absarokee

Emily Bergum-Roy/Winifred

Lexi Begger-Wibaux

Shay Fisher-Circle

Amanda Gaskill-Broadus

Cierra Louden-Circle

Ramsey Bailey-Circle

Dani Urick-Belt

Makae Nack-Highwood/Geraldine

PJ Thomas-Gardner
 

Class C 2nd Team All-State

Kelsey Mathon - Chinook

Paige Holmes-Seeley Swan

Mesa Williams-White Sulfur Springs

Tehya Ray-Park City

Maisey Sheppard-Park City

Taylore Drane-Broadus

Abby Ellison-Chinook

Cortney Gunderson-Chinook

Heather LaPlant-Broadus

Adrian Malek-Highwood/Geraldine

Denae McClure-Roy/Winifred

Bailey Cooper-Belt

Allison Stoker-Belt

Jada Kananen-Roy/Winifred

Jaegen Hughes-Tri City
 

Class C Honorable Mention

Mariah Stoltz-Valier

Allix Goldhahn-CJI

Leah Thompson-Plains

Mikaylon Roylance-Charlo

Ember Drivdahl-Tri City

Mackinze Verke-Park City

Denise LaFantain-Highwood/Geraldine

Bridgit Croy-Ennis

Hannah Bakken-Wibaux

Grayson Spicher-North Star

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.