1/30 Great Falls Billings Bohn Moerer High School Swim Meet, Hig - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

1/30 Great Falls Billings Bohn Moerer High School Swim Meet, Highlights and Results

Posted: Updated:

Final results from the Great Falls Billings Moerer High School Swim Meet held on Saturday, January 30, 2016.

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team R elay Finals Time

1 Hellgate A 1:51.38

2 Bozeman A 1:58.88

3 Senior A 2:03.10

4 Rustlers A 2:03.31

5 Sentinel A 2:04.85

6 Capital A 2:06.30

7 Glacier A 2:08.86

8 West A 2:09.07

9 Big Sky/Loyola A 2:10.46

10 Flathead A 2:14.61

11 Skyview A 2:15.22

12 Bison A 2:17.79

13 Butte Bulldogs A 2:18.04

14 Hardin A 2:23.03

15 Whitefish High A 2:29.09

16 Havre A 2:29.29

--- Helena A DQ

--- Bigfork Swim A DQ

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team R elay Finals Time

1 Hellgate A 1:43.04

2 Rustlers A 1:51.49

3 Senior A 1:51.80

4 Big Sky/Loyola A 1:52.44

5 West A 1:53.81

6 Bison A 1:54.82

7 Glacier A 1:56.50

8 Helena A 1:58.21

9 C Falls A 1:59.91

10 Whitefish High A 2:00.33

11 Skyview A 2:01.34

12 Sentinel A 2:02.67

13 Flathead A 2:03.34

14 Butte Bulldogs A 2:04.47

15 Capital A 2:07.57

16 Hardin A 2:08.83

17 Havre A 2:17.61

--- Bozeman A DQ

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time

1 Hamlin, Hailey Bozeman 1:59.35

2 Ecklund, Jesse Helena 2:02.87

3 Rohlf, Kilee Bozeman 2:06.48

4 Becker, Ellee Hellgate 2:06.85

5 Fiddler, Cailin West 2:07.13

6 Fee, Julian Hellgate 2:07.62

7 Nelson, Karyssa C Falls 2:09.49

8 Gibson, Olivia Glacier 2:10.02

9 Bauer, Malea Glacier 2:10.48

10 McCormick, Caroline Sentinel 2:10.91

11 Fagg, Katie Big Sky/Loyola 2:12.17

12 Stevens, Tianna Rustlers 2:13.28

13 Flosi, Hannah Rustlers 2:16.10

14 Priddy, Halle West 2:17.30

15 Nielson, Tollie Sentinel 2:17.86

16 Gibson, Maggie Glacier 2:18.31

17 Trudgeon, Cynthia Butte Bulldogs 2:19.06

18 Downard, Mackenzie Bison 2:19.94

19 Garner, Callan Rustlers 2:21.28

20 Legare, Riley Senior 2:21.29

21 Salonen, Kennedy Hellgate 2:22.51

22 Christopher, Ava Bozeman 2:23.28

23 Szekely, Bridget Sentinel 2:25.33

24 Smith, Kaitlyn West 2:26.34

25 Huestis, Maddie Flathead 2:27.22

26 Lind, Elissa Hardin 2:28.29

27 Thomas, Carly Capital 2:28.30

28 Rutherford, Adina Hellgate 2:28.39

29 Du, Ashley Big Sky/Loyola 2:30.39

30 Bemis, Kenna Glacier 2:32.20

31 Onstad, Katherine Rustlers 2:33.47

32 Northrup, Abby Helena 2:35.26

33 Hansen, Victoria Capital 2:36.09

34 Crittenden, Kelsey Sentinel 2:39.22

35 Nedens, Nicole Hardin 2:40.55

36 Davis, Madison Whitefish High 2:40.99

37 Mohatt, Claire Flathead 2:42.47

38 Vercella, Taylor Butte Bulldogs 2:43.18

39 Crestoni, Nancy Bison 2:43.22

40 Marlowe, Cassi Bison 2:43.23

41 Joseph, Madi Butte Bulldogs 2:46.51

42 Flamm, Maddie Hardin 2:48.56

43 Huetter, Sorcia Skyview 2:52.04

44 Johnson, Sam Bison 2:52.89

45 Brown, Jordyn Senior 2:53.42

46 Hirning, Hannah Big Sky/Loyola 2:53.65

47 Edwards, Madison Flathead 2:54.99

48 Ward, Roxy Flathead 2:55.96

49 McDowell, Michaela Whitefish High 2:56.36

50 Henion, Catelynn Bigfork Swim 2:57.00

51 Kuoppala, Ellie Butte Bulldogs 2:59.16

52 Chavez, Kourtney Hardin 3:07.86

--- Stoddard, Maddy C Falls DQ

--- Beck, Anna Skyview DQ

--- Cichon, Alexis Bozeman DQ

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time

1 Harder, Ethan Senior 1:48.30

2 Mahns, Darragh Hellgate 1:50.69

3 Burnham, Nate Glacier 1:51.60

4 Biddle, Jared Bison 1:57.30

5 May, Tate Bozeman 1:58.57

6 Friar, Zayne C Falls 1:59.14

7 Ackerlund, Alex Helena 1:59.18

8 Baldry, Tanner Hellgate 2:00.34

9 Dicks, Denver Whitefish High 2:03.17

10 Powell, Quinn Bozeman 2:03.66

11 Elpel, Jaydan Bison 2:04.86

12 Kelsch, Zach Bozeman 2:05.01

(Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle)

Name School Finals Time

13 Fleury, Jacob Capital 2:05.49

14 Johnson, Mason West 2:06.50

15 Massey, Alex Rustlers 2:07.70

16 Macrow, Ben Hellgate 2:08.65

17 Wanner, Ryan Bison 2:11.29

18 Ingersoll, Matt Butte Bulldogs 2:12.52

19 Blankenship, Lane Hardin 2:13.44

20 Lines, Ethan Havre 2:13.57

21 Walsh, Riley Butte Bulldogs 2:13.84

22 Harper, Chris Sentinel 2:13.99

23 Wanner, Sage C Falls 2:14.12

24 Hodges, Patrick Rustlers 2:15.19

25 Lines, Ammon Havre 2:17.53

26 Gibbs, Jacob Skyview 2:17.56

27 Mohorcich, Luke Hellgate 2:18.44

28 Neilson, Thomas Sentinel 2:19.38

29 Mackenstadt, Keegan Glacier 2:19.77

30 Barron, Luke Flathead 2:24.18

31 Shawhan, Tim Senior 2:24.75

32 Putnam, John Glacier 2:25.87

33 Hurt, Robert Skyview 2:29.85

34 Normandeau, Blaine Flathead 2:31.38

35 Warnell, Carter Flathead 2:34.48

36 Klein, John Havre 2:38.37

37 McNabb, Justin Butte Bulldogs 2:42.45

38 Hall, John Big Sky/Loyola 2:44.44

39 Grossman, David Butte Bulldogs 2:51.49

40 Meadows, Zachary Whitefish High 2:52.60

41 Kittleson, Jake Rustlers 2:52.94

42 Hueth, Riley Bison 2:53.44

43 Buxton, Jordan Flathead 2:55.23

44 Green, Ryan Hardin 2:59.96

45 Morgan, Johnny Hardin 3:08.69

--- Mazur, Gabe Sentinel DQ

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

Name School Finals Time

1 Aoki, Mari Hellgate 2:11.56

2 Klungland, Avree Capital 2:22.67

3 Ammons, Kelsey Hellgate 2:25.39

4 Fee, Julian Hellgate 2:26.86

5 Fero, Audrey Sentinel 2:27.43

6 Klundt, Madison Bozeman 2:27.73

7 Westie, Darlene Rustlers 2:28.70

8 D'Amico, Ellie Big Sky/Loyola 2:29.11

9 DeMarco, Molly Rustlers 2:30.33

10 Dennis, Kyla Sentinel 2:32.60

11 Dickerson, Elsie Butte Bulldogs 2:33.80

12 Slade, Haddy Senior 2:33.98

13 Handelin, Megan Bozeman 2:36.23

14 Swan, Antigonee Sentinel 2:38.07

15 Ring, Sonja Whitefish High 2:38.25

16 Duncan, Morgan Rustlers 2:40.92

17 Eliason, Delanie Flathead 2:45.50

18 Christie, Sidney Butte Bulldogs 2:48.97

19 Carroll, Maddie Rustlers 2:50.56

20 Reighard, Jillian Havre 2:50.74

21 Driver, Sydney Sentinel 2:51.25

22 Hornby, Meg Glacier 2:52.95

23 Cole, Greta Flathead 2:53.84

24 Hirschi, Hannah Skyview 2:57.68

25 Howe, Tessa Glacier 2:58.07

26 Passes, Ashley Skyview 3:00.51

27 Uffelman, Demi Hardin 3:07.44

28 Wagner, Jalen Senior 3:07.99

29 Vornbrock, Lauryn Glacier 3:09.34

30 Wilke, Kendra Flathead 3:17.88

31 Hildreth, Emmalee Butte Bulldogs 3:19.91

--- Vance, Laura Havre DQ

--- Skonord, Dani Flathead DQ

--- Skibicki, Elena Helena DQ

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

Name School Finals Time

1 Zimmer, Adam Big Sky/Loyola 1:58.91

2 Faust, Dylan Hellgate 2:02.76

3 Mahns, Darragh Hellgate 2:06.02

4 Bentley, Jake Butte Bulldogs 2:06.08

5 Maas, Connor Senior 2:09.01

6 Brennan, Patrick Rustlers 2:11.50

7 Christian, Colter Hellgate 2:13.96

8 Carlson, Cody Sentinel 2:15.39

9 Guter, Joseph Bison 2:15.46

10 Johnson, Zach Butte Bulldogs 2:16.27

11 Vankeuren, Michael West 2:18.03

12 Spoerl, Wade Bozeman 2:18.65

13 Arnold, Brayden West 2:23.08

14 Gappa, Kyler Senior 2:24.25

15 Broden, Colter Bozeman 2:24.76

16 Houston, Andrew Rustlers 2:25.29

17 Herzog, Mark Hellgate 2:28.18

18 Jourdonnais, Gabe Big Sky/Loyola 2:31.77

19 Klaudt, Colton West 2:34.67

20 Quinn, Leyton Bison 2:35.68

21 Timm, Ethan Flathead 2:36.30

22 Fortin, Taylor Whitefish High 2:38.32

23 Wadhams, Zach Capital 2:39.32

24 Bagley, Kaleb C Falls 2:41.15

25 Hazelton, Chandler Bison 3:14.44

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time

1 Stroh, Jadyn Hellgate 25.38

2 Popp, AJ Glacier 25.67

3 Stevens, Hannah Senior 25.69

4 Murphy, Kate Helena 26.07

5 Adams, Jessica Capital 26.45

6 Williams, Cassie Capital 26.46

7 Gray, Ayana Rustlers 26.57

8 Leiby, Brooklyn Sentinel 26.68

9 Smith, Bailey Glacier 27.33

10 Albright, Shayna Hellgate 27.51

(Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)

Name School Finals Time

11 Becker, Claire Hellgate 27.63

12 Krattiger, Sarah Helena 27.71

13 Hornby, Emma Glacier 27.96

14 Young, Jessica Whitefish High 28.14

15 Thompson, Shayenn Flathead 28.29

16 Giammona, Elli Hellgate 28.79

17 Szekely, Bridget Sentinel 29.00

18 Dole, Emma Helena 29.02

19 Woehler, Elise Sentinel 29.12

20 Thornton, Tessa West 29.13

21 Christensen, Kate West 29.28

22 Cassens, Grace Big Sky/Loyola 29.41

23 Albertson, Jordan Helena 29.42

24 Ferriter, Kennedi Butte Bulldogs 29.75

25 Suden, Grace Rustlers 29.77

26 Shinn, Claire Big Sky/Loyola 29.87

27 Streiff, Megan West 30.01

28 Hickethier, Bailey West 30.02

29 Mulcahy, Maggie Flathead 30.14

30 Crittenden, Kelsey Sentinel 30.28

31 Gibson, Maggie Glacier 30.40

32 Storrusten, Cassidy Rustlers 30.53

33 Rodriguez, Ana Capital 30.57

34 Amtmann, Devin Butte Bulldogs 30.64

35 Leslie, Deidre Bigfork Swim 30.83

36 Hickman, Kaylee Whitefish High 30.87

37 Birdsong, Karissa Rustlers 30.96

38 Reighard, Jillian Havre 30.97

39 Mohatt, Claire Flathead 30.99

40 Hand, Ashley Skyview 31.27

41 Livingston, Rhiley Whitefish High 31.39

42 Moore, Demiri Bozeman 31.40

43 Geehan, Kassidy Senior 31.59

44 Roan, Kelcie Hardin 31.67

45 Pratt, Aria Havre 31.69

46 Otto, Jessica Havre 31.75

47 Rouse, Jessica Bozeman 31.91

48 Huseby, Lacey Havre 32.28

49 Andrews, Taylor Butte Bulldogs 32.40

50 Hirning, Hannah Big Sky/Loyola 32.57

51 Hildreth, Emmalee Butte Bulldogs 32.91

52 Pistor, Mackenzie Bozeman 33.03

53 Hartmann, Selina Whitefish High 33.16

54 Uffleman, Shelby Hardin 33.28

55 Hatler, Ally Bison 33.58

*56 Lyda, Riley Skyview 33.66

*56 Edwards, Madison Flathead 33.66

58 Tougas, Kallie Senior 33.82

59 Kern, Jessica Big Sky/Loyola 33.86

60 Hafemann, Michaela Hardin 34.71

61 Stevens, Guan Yin Hardin 34.77

62 Beisecker, Rosie Bison 35.01

63 Strong, Xiaoxiao Bigfork Swim 35.81

64 Saunders, Julia Bigfork Swim 36.34

65 Campbell-Queen, Morgan C Falls 37.98

66 Harper, Tayla Skyview 39.15

67 Carroll, Erika Bozeman 41.06

68 Sinclair, Sophia Bison 45.48

69 Zavala, Mariela Bigfork Swim 47.54

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time

1 Campbell, Brendon Hellgate 22.62

2 Spragg, Andrew Rustlers 23.69

3 Westenfelder, Finnian Hellgate 23.73

4 Hooker, Kennan Hardin 23.90

5 Clason, Anthony Glacier 24.36

6 Harris, Jase Bison 24.72

7 Szekely, Joseph Big Sky/Loyola 24.73

8 Jourdonnais, Nate Big Sky/Loyola 24.76

9 Neeser, Michael Hardin 25.14

10 Burger, Kade Bozeman 25.18

11 Schauber, Jacob Skyview 25.42

12 Perez, Matthew Whitefish High 25.59

*13 Komm, Trevor Butte Bulldogs 25.63

*13 Huynh, Hung West 25.63

15 Ingersoll, Matt Butte Bulldogs 25.89

16 Jarrett, Andrew Bozeman 26.15

17 Burns, Michael Helena 26.27

18 McKay, Danny Hellgate 26.32

19 Gruber, Josh Flathead 26.35

20 Normandeau, Blaine Flathead 26.73

21 Stops, Elijah Hardin 26.89

22 Wolgamot, Jack Sentinel 27.22

23 Enemy Hunter, Tyler Hardin 27.68

24 Shaw, John Rustlers 27.72

25 Lund, Tanner West 27.87

26 Kunka, Jonah Bison 28.22

27 Gjesdal, Noah Havre 28.23

28 Wadhams, Zach Capital 28.26

29 Shawhan, Tim Senior 28.45

30 Clement, Nathan Bozeman 28.46

31 Szalda-petree, Kellen Hellgate 28.49

32 Twombly, Clayton Havre 28.61

33 Putnam, John Glacier 28.68

34 Acor, Dakota Havre 29.19

35 Tracey, Thomas Glacier 29.31

36 Callender, Bryce C Falls 29.54

37 Fite, Chris Senior 29.70

*38 Valladares, Jossua Rustlers 29.74

*38 Barron, Luke Flathead 29.74

40 Cornelius, Sage Whitefish High 29.90

41 Luce, Tyler Helena 30.04

42 Gappa, Hunter Senior 30.10

43 Legg, Mike Bison 30.13

44 Spiller, Kyle Rustlers 30.43

45 Williams, Trevor Havre 30.55

46 Powell, Payton Bozeman 30.65

47 Zimmerman, Lucas Skyview 30.73

48 Skinner, Daniel C Falls 30.84

49 Scherting, Braden Helena 31.39

50 Bemis, Connor Capital 31.44

(Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle)

Name School Finals Time

51 Toone, Brock Skyview 34.30

52 Pospisil, Reno Bison 37.67

53 Sterkenburg, Kaden Senior 40.26

--- Heaton, Austin Sentinel DQ

--- Witschen-Ikeda, Tyrin Skyview DQ

--- Harper, Chris Sentinel DQ

--- Komm, Kyle Butte Bulldogs DQ

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

Name School Finals Time

1 Hamlin, Hailey Bozeman 1:01.75

2 Smart, Gabby Hellgate 1:02.95

3 Rizzuto, Mari Hellgate 1:03.65

4 Gibson, Olivia Glacier 1:04.45

5 Summers, Katie Helena 1:04.54

6 Bauman, Olivia Rustlers 1:04.62

7 Lyle, Alexys Senior 1:05.66

8 Albright, Shayna Hellgate 1:06.88

9 Krattiger, Sarah Helena 1:08.45

10 Westie, Darlene Rustlers 1:09.27

11 Carroll, Megan Rustlers 1:09.52

12 Trudgeon, Cynthia Butte Bulldogs 1:10.27

13 Flosi, Hannah Rustlers 1:10.33

14 D'Amico, Ellie Big Sky/Loyola 1:11.94

15 Dickerson, Elsie Butte Bulldogs 1:12.59

16 Denton, Carley Glacier 1:12.67

17 Nielson, Tollie Sentinel 1:12.83

18 Forsyth, Danielle West 1:13.51

19 Handelin, Megan Bozeman 1:13.76

20 Woehler, Elise Sentinel 1:14.40

21 Christensen, Kate West 1:14.43

22 Csaplar, Amalia Flathead 1:14.90

23 Harmon, Lauren Glacier 1:15.29

24 Overman, Maya Sentinel 1:16.32

25 Martin, Jackie Havre 1:17.80

26 Ring, Sonja Whitefish High 1:20.52

27 Pierce, Hayden C Falls 1:24.70

28 Lovett, Madison Flathead 1:24.89

29 Hirschi, Hannah Skyview 1:28.17

30 Rigby, Elizabeth Helena 1:28.46

31 Huseby, Lacey Havre 1:30.34

--- Liebold, Jordan Bison DQ

--- Albertson, Jordan Helena DQ

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

Name School Finals Time

1 Zimmer, Adam Big Sky/Loyola 54.09

2 Berkoff, Cale Hellgate 55.33

3 Bentley, Jake Butte Bulldogs 56.84

4 Friar, Zayne C Falls 59.31

5 Angeli, Nick Helena 59.95

6 Vankeuren, Michael West 1:01.66

7 Carlson, Cody Sentinel 1:02.12

8 Schiller, Kyle Bozeman 1:03.64

9 Houston, Andrew Rustlers 1:03.81

10 McMahon, Simon Hellgate 1:03.94

11 Liebold, Tim Bison 1:05.38

12 Gappa, Kyler Senior 1:06.71

13 Macrow, Ben Hellgate 1:07.83

14 Baldry, Tanner Hellgate 1:09.13

15 Moon, Nathan Flathead 1:09.34

16 Albin, Russell C Falls 1:09.99

17 Lines, Ethan Havre 1:10.33

18 Jourdonnais, Gabe Big Sky/Loyola 1:10.54

19 Moore, Shawn Helena 1:10.59

20 Christensen, Sam West 1:11.86

21 Fortin, Taylor Whitefish High 1:11.98

22 Gibbs, Jacob Skyview 1:17.42

23 Powell, Payton Bozeman 1:20.99

24 Buxton, Jordan Flathead 1:22.26

25 Roan, Caleb Hardin 1:32.04

26 Hazelton, Chandler Bison 1:35.77

27 Mulcaire-Jones, Liam Butte Bulldogs 2:09.20

--- Warnell, Carter Flathead DQ

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time

1 Berkoff, Katharine Hellgate 54.08

2 Leiby, Brooklyn Sentinel 56.41

3 Klungland, Avree Capital 56.75

4 Stevens, Hannah Senior 56.86

5 Murphy, Kate Helena 57.07

6 Condit, Aidan Big Sky/Loyola 57.90

7 Bauman, Olivia Rustlers 59.02

8 Carroll, Erin Skyview 59.58

9 Bauer, Malea Glacier 59.79

10 Nabity, Amber Bozeman 59.96

11 Archibald-Wilson, Sydney Hellgate 1:00.05

12 Fagg, Katie Big Sky/Loyola 1:00.61

13 Harmon, Lauren Glacier 1:00.78

14 Smith, Madi Rustlers 1:01.26

15 Fero, Audrey Sentinel 1:01.86

16 Porch, Andrea Sentinel 1:01.95

17 Vernon, Avery Hellgate 1:02.02

18 Salonen, Kennedy Hellgate 1:02.29

19 Priddy, Halle West 1:02.88

20 Ellis, Sage Capital 1:02.96

21 Christison, Shaylynn West 1:04.33

22 Earl, Isabelle Bison 1:04.76

23 Eliason, Delanie Flathead 1:04.98

24 Hanson, Allison Rustlers 1:05.53

25 Smith, Kaitlyn West 1:05.55

26 Northrup, Abby Helena 1:05.92

27 Swan, Antigonee Sentinel 1:06.01

28 McNamee, Stevie Bison 1:06.39

29 Thornton, Tessa West 1:07.12

30 Cassens, Grace Big Sky/Loyola 1:08.35

31 Hornby, Meg Glacier 1:08.46

32 Hansen, Victoria Capital 1:09.13

33 Christie, Sidney Butte Bulldogs 1:09.37

*34 Howe, Tessa Glacier 1:09.96

*34 Bright Wings, Kiara Hardin 1:09.96

(Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle)

Name School Finals Time

36 Amtmann, Devin Butte Bulldogs 1:10.06

37 Hall, Sage Helena 1:11.05

38 Rouse, Jessica Bozeman 1:11.17

39 Geehan, Kassidy Senior 1:11.39

40 Mackenstadt, Darby Flathead 1:11.70

41 Beaulieu-Henion, Kayleigh Bigfork Swim 1:11.88

42 Anderson, Whitney Big Sky/Loyola 1:12.54

43 Otto, Jessica Havre 1:12.67

44 Kautzman, Lexie Butte Bulldogs 1:13.09

45 Huetter, Sorcia Skyview 1:14.31

46 Debolt, Tana Rustlers 1:14.66

47 Skonord, Dani Flathead 1:14.96

48 Jones, Abby Helena 1:15.05

49 Hartmann, Selina Whitefish High 1:15.50

50 Brown, Jordyn Senior 1:15.78

51 Pratt, Aria Havre 1:16.09

52 Hiza, Victoria Bigfork Swim 1:16.17

53 McDowell, Michaela Whitefish High 1:16.19

54 Nedens, Nicole Hardin 1:16.64

55 Stevens, Guan Yin Hardin 1:16.93

56 Di Paulo, Gabriella Bigfork Swim 1:17.58

57 Vincent, Emily Butte Bulldogs 1:17.81

58 Tougas, Kallie Senior 1:17.93

59 Lyda, Riley Skyview 1:18.10

60 Hafemann, Michaela Hardin 1:18.24

61 Kilgore, Hailee Havre 1:19.64

62 Thompson, Shayenn Flathead 1:23.09

63 Bakly, Margaret Bison 1:23.21

64 Beck, Anna Skyview 1:27.26

65 Campbell-Queen, Morgan C Falls 1:37.27

66 Carroll, Erika Bozeman 1:38.76

67 Zavala, Mariela Bigfork Swim 1:46.22

--- Bennett, Madison Skyview X1:34.78

--- Moore, Demiri Bozeman DQ

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time

1 Babcock, Colton C Falls 47.23

2 Berkoff, Cale Hellgate 48.91

3 Burnham, Nate Glacier 50.71

4 Maas, Connor Senior 51.45

5 Butler, Jacob Hellgate 52.32

6 Spoerl, Wade Bozeman 53.33

7 Angeli, Nick Helena 53.45

8 Clason, Anthony Glacier 53.81

9 Johnson, Zach Butte Bulldogs 53.95

10 Spragg, Andrew Rustlers 54.26

11 Schauber, Jacob Skyview 54.70

12 Dicks, Denver Whitefish High 54.79

13 Burger, Kade Bozeman 55.55

14 Hodges, Patrick Rustlers 58.07

15 Timm, Ethan Flathead 58.32

16 Jarrett, Andrew Bozeman 59.14

17 Neilson, Thomas Sentinel 59.30

18 Noonan, Jack Hellgate 59.57

19 deHoop, Jon Glacier 59.86

20 Walsh, Riley Butte Bulldogs 59.92

21 Bartow, Spencer Capital 1:00.35

22 Yarlott, Jordel Hardin 1:01.51

23 Mackenstadt, Keegan Glacier 1:01.88

24 Lund, Tanner West 1:02.01

25 Oberquell, Shandon Havre 1:02.43

26 Shaw, John Rustlers 1:02.45

27 Gjesdal, Noah Havre 1:02.62

28 Schneider, Ben Hardin 1:03.29

29 Stops, Elijah Hardin 1:04.05

30 Szalda-petree, Kellen Hellgate 1:04.32

31 Hurt, Robert Skyview 1:05.22

32 Enemy Hunter, Tyler Hardin 1:05.43

33 Clement, Nathan Bozeman 1:05.64

34 Mazur, Gabe Sentinel 1:06.66

35 Kunka, Jonah Bison 1:06.68

36 Spiller, Kyle Rustlers 1:07.45

37 Acor, Dakota Havre 1:07.48

38 Legg, Mike Bison 1:07.93

39 Swanson, Corbin Bison 1:08.24

40 Hall, John Big Sky/Loyola 1:08.30

41 McNabb, Justin Butte Bulldogs 1:08.84

42 Botner, Casey Whitefish High 1:08.89

43 Such, Payton Bison 1:08.91

44 Cornelius, Sage Whitefish High 1:09.47

45 Fite, Chris Senior 1:10.32

46 Luce, Tyler Helena 1:10.78

47 Skinner, Daniel C Falls 1:14.65

48 Scherting, Braden Helena 1:15.23

49 Tyree, Zack Big Sky/Loyola 1:15.56

50 Sterkenburg, Kaden Senior 1:16.89

51 Toone, Brock Skyview 1:18.45

52 Wacaser, Blake Skyview 1:22.59

--- Heaton, Austin Sentinel DQ

--- Fischer, Preston Helena DQ

--- Cady, Sam Senior DQ

--- Gruber, Josh Flathead DQ

Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time

1 Berkoff, Katharine Hellgate 5:18.29

2 Popp, AJ Glacier 5:22.94

3 Ecklund, Jesse Helena 5:26.42

4 Hall, Laina Bozeman 5:39.70

5 Stroh, Jadyn Hellgate 5:50.38

6 Archibald-Wilson, Sydney Hellgate 5:51.54

7 Stevens, Tianna Rustlers 5:59.07

8 Carroll, Megan Rustlers 5:59.32

9 Reynolds, Keidon Sentinel 6:06.09

10 Legare, Riley Senior 6:16.83

11 Garner, Callan Rustlers 6:16.95

12 Downard, Mackenzie Bison 6:19.09

13 Mulcahy, Maggie Flathead 6:22.32

14 Giammona, Elli Hellgate 6:32.06

15 Huestis, Maddie Flathead 6:34.65

16 Driver, Sydney Sentinel 6:42.77

(Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle)

Name School Finals Time

17 Weber, Emily Rustlers 6:46.23

18 Denton, Carley Glacier 6:48.74

19 Hand, Ashley Skyview 6:57.95

20 Hickethier, Bailey West 6:59.19

21 Vornbrock, Lauryn Glacier 7:01.96

22 Livingston, Rhiley Whitefish High 7:12.17

23 Hess, Amandine Sentinel 7:14.67

24 Ferriter, Kennedi Butte Bulldogs 7:22.67

25 Cole, Greta Flathead 7:26.22

26 Mackenstadt, Darby Flathead 7:27.71

27 Stoddard, Maddy C Falls 7:34.83

28 Williamson, Kennedy Sentinel 7:43.94

29 Stevens, Mei Li Hardin 9:14.96

--- Lechleitner, Anna Big Sky/Loyola DQ

Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time

1 Hoffman, Matthew Bozeman 5:10.75

2 Smith, Conrad West 5:15.00

3 Hanlon, Brandon Bison 5:21.05

4 Ducuennois, Eli Bozeman 5:25.59

5 Arnold, Brayden West 5:26.94

6 Westenfelder, Finnian Hellgate 5:27.51

7 Powell, Quinn Bozeman 5:28.67

8 May, Tate Bozeman 5:36.13

9 Moore, Shawn Helena 5:41.00

10 Jourdonnais, Nate Big Sky/Loyola 5:42.23

11 Perez, Matthew Whitefish High 5:43.70

12 Elpel, Jaydan Bison 5:45.11

13 Houston, Alex Rustlers 5:48.73

14 Massey, Alex Rustlers 5:53.14

15 Wanner, Ryan Bison 5:55.02

16 McKay, Danny Hellgate 6:07.48

17 Blankenship, Lane Hardin 6:12.39

18 Storrusten, Carter Rustlers 6:16.79

19 Pierce, Sam C Falls 6:25.48

20 Noonan, Jack Hellgate 6:27.70

21 Sison, Garrick Butte Bulldogs 6:27.85

22 Moon, Nathan Flathead 6:31.23

23 Quinn, Brandon Butte Bulldogs 6:33.64

24 Rogers, Connor Hellgate 7:03.40

25 Tracey, Thomas Glacier 7:08.68

26 Gappa, Hunter Senior 7:30.75

--- Anderson, Jaydon Whitefish High DQ

Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team R elay Finals Time

1 Hellgate A 1:44.40

2 Glacier A 1:45.04

3 Bozeman A 1:50.09

4 Senior A 1:50.38

5 Big Sky/Loyola A 1:51.67

6 Sentinel A 1:52.56

7 Rustlers A 1:54.21

8 Hardin A 1:58.70

9 West A 1:59.36

10 Bison A 1:59.44

11 C Falls A 2:03.87

12 Butte Bulldogs A 2:05.62

13 Whitefish High A 2:06.23

14 Havre A 2:07.82

15 Bigfork Swim A 2:13.25

16 Skyview A 2:25.61

--- Helena A DQ

--- Capital A DQ

--- Flathead A DQ

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team R elay Finals Time

1 Hellgate A 1:32.39

2 Butte Bulldogs A 1:37.16

3 Rustlers A 1:37.27

4 Big Sky/Loyola A 1:40.04

5 Bozeman A 1:40.32

6 C Falls A 1:40.73

7 Glacier A 1:42.02

8 Senior A 1:42.31

9 Bison A 1:42.35

10 Sentinel A 1:44.02

11 Hardin A 1:44.95

12 Skyview A 1:45.82

13 West A 1:46.26

14 Capital A 1:53.67

15 Havre A 1:55.73

16 Flathead A 1:57.70

17 Whitefish High A 1:59.75

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

Name School Finals Time

1 Summers, Katie Helena 1:02.54

2 Nelson, Karyssa C Falls 1:03.45

3 Hall, Mckinley Bozeman 1:03.76

4 Becker, Ellee Hellgate 1:04.52

5 Rizzuto, Mari Hellgate 1:06.32

6 Lyle, Alexys Senior 1:06.38

7 Seth, Darby Bozeman 1:06.57

8 Adams, Jessica Capital 1:07.16

9 Ammons, Kelsey Hellgate 1:07.31

10 Becker, Claire Hellgate 1:07.48

11 DeMarco, Molly Rustlers 1:07.77

12 Carroll, Erin Skyview 1:08.21

13 Smith, Bailey Glacier 1:08.81

14 Csaplar, Amalia Flathead 1:10.10

15 Hornby, Emma Glacier 1:11.09

16 Porch, Andrea Sentinel 1:11.73

17 Duncan, Morgan Rustlers 1:11.79

18 Gronning, Abby Rustlers 1:12.97

19 Beisecker, Jessie Bison 1:14.66

20 Hanson, Allison Rustlers 1:14.80

21 Du, Ashley Big Sky/Loyola 1:15.19

22 Streiff, Megan West 1:16.92

23 Dole, Emma Helena 1:16.99

(Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke)

Name School Finals Time

24 Overman, Maya Sentinel 1:17.86

25 Passes, Ashley Skyview 1:18.02

26 Bemis, Kenna Glacier 1:18.64

27 Wagner, Jalen Senior 1:20.16

28 Lovett, Madison Flathead 1:20.55

29 Flamm, Maddie Hardin 1:21.22

30 Joseph, Madi Butte Bulldogs 1:21.88

31 Kern, Jessica Big Sky/Loyola 1:23.35

32 Bright Wings, Kiara Hardin 1:25.76

33 Ward, Roxy Flathead 1:25.86

34 Hall, Sage Helena 1:26.20

35 Hess, Amandine Sentinel 1:26.31

36 Marlowe, Cassi Bison 1:26.56

37 Kilgore, Hailee Havre 1:26.67

38 Hickman, Kaylee Whitefish High 1:27.90

39 Andrews, Taylor Butte Bulldogs 1:28.20

40 Vogt, Wilson Bigfork Swim 1:34.39

41 Vincent, Emily Butte Bulldogs 1:36.00

42 Beisecker, Rosie Bison 1:48.47

--- Crestoni, Nancy Bison DQ

--- Wilke, Kendra Flathead DQ

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

Name School Finals Time

1 Harder, Ethan Senior 52.33

2 Fritz, Matthew Hellgate 55.47

3 Hoffman, Matthew Bozeman 57.45

4 Christian, Colter Hellgate 58.96

5 McMahon, Simon Hellgate 1:00.18

6 Ducuennois, Eli Bozeman 1:00.20

7 Brennan, Noah Rustlers 1:00.33

8 Grunzweig, Dawson Rustlers 1:01.06

9 Biddle, Jared Bison 1:02.45

10 Huynh, Hung West 1:04.47

11 Herzog, Mark Hellgate 1:05.26

12 Thomas, Chase Bison 1:05.57

13 Schiller, Kyle Bozeman 1:06.44

14 Houston, Alex Rustlers 1:08.06

15 Christensen, Sam West 1:10.87

16 Anderson, Jaydon Whitefish High 1:12.70

17 Witschen-Ikeda, Tyrin Skyview 1:14.31

18 Pierce, Sam C Falls 1:14.90

19 Burns, Michael Helena 1:15.48

20 Bagley, Kaleb C Falls 1:16.60

21 Such, Payton Bison 1:18.56

22 Botner, Casey Whitefish High 1:22.62

23 Kittleson, Jake Rustlers 1:23.62

24 Meadows, Zachary Whitefish High 1:27.65

25 Klein, John Havre 1:30.59

26 Fischer, Preston Helena 1:31.25

27 Graft, Brandon Butte Bulldogs 1:44.47

28 Wanner, Jayson Bison 2:03.64

29 Ferry, Austin Butte Bulldogs 2:55.47

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name School Finals Time

1 Smart, Gabby Hellgate 1:10.93

2 Vernon, Avery Hellgate 1:12.42

3 Rohlf, Kilee Bozeman 1:15.34

4 Condit, Aidan Big Sky/Loyola 1:15.45

5 Klundt, Madison Bozeman 1:16.91

6 Shannon, Ingrid Hellgate 1:17.78

7 Heryla, Kate Rustlers 1:17.80

8 Reynolds, Keidon Sentinel 1:18.23

9 Dennis, Kyla Sentinel 1:18.43

10 Fiddler, Cailin West 1:18.95

11 McCormick, Caroline Sentinel 1:19.75

12 Christopher, Ava Bozeman 1:19.90

13 Slade, Haddy Senior 1:20.14

14 Forsyth, Danielle West 1:21.56

15 Halfpop, Nicole Hardin 1:21.99

16 Barnes, Emmalee Rustlers 1:23.53

17 Pierce, Hayden C Falls 1:23.74

18 Ellis, Sage Capital 1:25.18

19 Carroll, Maddie Rustlers 1:25.37

20 Christison, Shaylynn West 1:25.65

21 Shinn, Claire Big Sky/Loyola 1:27.24

22 Hunter, Kennadi Big Sky/Loyola 1:27.61

23 Thomas, Carly Capital 1:27.77

24 Mohorcich, Addy Hellgate 1:30.31

25 Anderson, Whitney Big Sky/Loyola 1:31.08

26 Vercella, Taylor Butte Bulldogs 1:31.78

27 Williamson, Kennedy Sentinel 1:32.59

28 Davis, Madison Whitefish High 1:33.07

29 Pistor, Mackenzie Bozeman 1:34.76

30 Young, Jessica Whitefish High 1:36.90

31 Vance, Laura Havre 1:36.96

32 Kuoppala, Ellie Butte Bulldogs 1:38.07

33 Uffleman, Shelby Hardin 1:38.52

34 Harper, Tayla Skyview 1:39.58

35 Roan, Kelcie Hardin 1:40.55

36 Saunders, Julia Bigfork Swim 1:40.91

37 Rigby, Elizabeth Helena 1:42.46

38 Bakly, Margaret Bison 1:46.64

39 Dodds, Amelia Helena 1:48.53

40 Strong, Xiaoxiao Bigfork Swim 1:52.85

41 Chavez, Kourtney Hardin 1:53.51

--- Kautzman, Lexie Butte Bulldogs DQ

--- Di Paulo, Gabriella Bigfork Swim DQ

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name School Finals Time

1 Babcock, Colton C Falls 1:00.06

2 Fritz, Matthew Hellgate 1:06.31

3 Brennan, Patrick Rustlers 1:08.50

4 Smith, Conrad West 1:08.69

5 Johnson, Mason West 1:09.08

6 Butler, Jacob Hellgate 1:09.11

7 Broden, Colter Bozeman 1:10.33

8 Fleury, Jacob Capital 1:10.65

(Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke)

Name School Finals Time

9 Guter, Joseph Bison 1:11.44

10 Ackerlund, Alex Helena 1:11.60

11 Kelsch, Zach Bozeman 1:13.27

12 Bartow, Spencer Capital 1:13.55

13 Quinn, Leyton Bison 1:15.18

14 Szekely, Joseph Big Sky/Loyola 1:16.58

15 Pratt, Aylan Havre 1:16.89

16 Oberquell, Shandon Havre 1:17.47

17 Wolgamot, Jack Sentinel 1:18.04

18 Tyree, Zack Big Sky/Loyola 1:19.97

19 Zimmerman, Lucas Skyview 1:21.15

20 Mohorcich, Luke Hellgate 1:21.26

21 Bemis, Connor Capital 1:23.36

22 Yarlott, Jordel Hardin 1:24.06

23 Rogers, Connor Hellgate 1:25.45

24 Wacaser, Blake Skyview 1:26.36

25 Quinn, Brandon Butte Bulldogs 1:26.69

26 Grossman, David Butte Bulldogs 1:26.98

27 Twombly, Clayton Havre 1:27.90

28 Swanson, Corbin Bison 1:28.65

29 Roan, Caleb Hardin 1:29.35

30 Pospisil, Reno Bison 1:31.68

31 Valladares, Jossua Rustlers 1:33.03

32 McLean, Tanner Butte Bulldogs 1:37.39

--- Wanner, Sage C Falls DQ

--- Cady, Sam Senior DQ

Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team R elay Finals Time

1 Hellgate A 3:42.12

2 Rustlers A 4:00.90

3 Bozeman A 4:05.06

4 Sentinel A 4:05.90

5 West A 4:15.93

6 Butte Bulldogs A 4:27.53

7 Bison A 4:28.72

8 C Falls A 4:31.87

9 Big Sky/Loyola A 4:36.84

10 Hardin A 4:39.80

11 Skyview A 4:40.40

12 Whitefish High A 4:45.75

13 Havre A 4:50.36

14 Helena A 4:51.42

15 Senior A 5:02.55

16 Bigfork Swim A 5:09.51

Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team R elay Finals Time

1 Hellgate A 3:18.90

2 Bozeman A 3:37.19

3 Butte Bulldogs A 3:37.52

4 Bison A 3:43.09

5 Rustlers A 3:49.08

6 Helena A 4:01.61

7 C Falls A 4:11.92

8 Havre A 4:22.18

9 Whitefish High A 4:39.09

10 Senior A 4:45.18

11 Skyview A 4:58.36

--- Hardin A DQ

--- West A DQ

Team Results:

Place School Points
1 Missoula Hellgate Missoula Hellgate 325
2 Bozeman High School Bozeman High School 183
3 CM Russell High School CM Russell High School 125
4 Missoula Sentinel Missoula Sentinel 109
5 Glacier High School Glacier High School 94
6 Billings Senior Billings Senior 89
7 Helena High School Helena High School 77
8 Capital High School Capital High School 67
9 Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Missoula Big Sky/Loyola 64
10 Billings West HS Billings West HS 51
11 Columbia Falls High Columbia Falls High 34
12 Butte High School Butte High School 23
12 Great Falls High School Great Falls High School 23
14 Hardin High School Hardin High School 16
15 Billings Skyview High School Billings Skyview High School 14
16 Flathead High School Flathead High School 6
17 Whitefish High School Whitefish High School 2
Total 1,302.00
Boys - Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Missoula Hellgate Missoula Hellgate 280
2 Bozeman High School Bozeman High School 147
3 CM Russell High School CM Russell High School 123
4 Great Falls High School Great Falls High School 98
5 Billings Senior Billings Senior 94
6 Columbia Falls High Columbia Falls High 92
7 Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Missoula Big Sky/Loyola 91
8 Butte High School Butte High School 80
9 Billings West HS Billings West HS 78
10 Glacier High School Glacier High School 67
11 Helena High School Helena High School 59
12 Whitefish High School Whitefish High School 22
13 Missoula Sentinel Missoula Sentinel 20
14 Hardin High School Hardin High School 19
15 Billings Skyview High School Billings Skyview High School 14
16 Havre High School Havre High School 10
17 Capital High School Capital High School 6

  • Montana Sports HeadlinesMontana Sports HeadlinesMore>>

  • Georgia Southern beats Montana for Bahamas Showcase title

    Georgia Southern beats Montana for Bahamas Showcase title

    Tookie Brown led five Georgia Southern players in double figures with 22 points and the Eagles held on to beat Montana 80-77 on Sunday night in the championship game of the Bahamas Showcase.
    Tookie Brown led five Georgia Southern players in double figures with 22 points and the Eagles held on to beat Montana 80-77 on Sunday night in the championship game of the Bahamas Showcase.
  • Pridgett free throws lift Montana past Miami , 73-71

    Pridgett free throws lift Montana past Miami , 73-71

    Saturday, November 17 2018 8:20 PM EST2018-11-18 01:20:41 GMT
    Sayeed Pridgett hit two free throws with a second left to lift Montana to its second straight victory in the Islands of the Bahamas Showcase tournament in Nassau, a 73-71 win over Miami (Ohio) on Saturday.
    Sayeed Pridgett hit two free throws with a second left to lift Montana to its second straight victory in the Islands of the Bahamas Showcase tournament in Nassau, a 73-71 win over Miami (Ohio) on Saturday.
  • Saturday's Scores

    Saturday's Scores

    Saturday, November 17 2018 6:52 PM EST2018-11-17 23:52:25 GMT
    By The Associated Press
    By The Associated Press
  • UC Santa Barbara dominates Montana State 88-69

    UC Santa Barbara dominates Montana State 88-69

    Saturday, November 17 2018 6:52 PM EST2018-11-17 23:52:24 GMT
    Ar'mond Davis scored 22 points, JaQuori McLaughlin added 19 with five assists and UC Santa Barbara never trailed in beating Montana State 88-69 on Saturday.
    Ar'mond Davis scored 22 points, JaQuori McLaughlin added 19 with five assists and UC Santa Barbara never trailed in beating Montana State 88-69 on Saturday.
Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.