High School Wrestling Class A, B/C Divisional and AA Seeding Tou - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

High School Wrestling Class A, B/C Divisional and AA Seeding Tournament Results

Posted: Updated:

Northern B/C/ Team Results

1. Choteau 152.0

2. Fairfield/Simms 145.0

3. Chinook 143.0

4. Malta/Whitewater 101.0

5. Fort Benton/Big Sandy 86.5

6. Conrad 80.0

7. Harlem 71.0

8 Valier 66.5

9. Cut Bank 64.5

10. Shelby 57.0

11. Chester-Joplin-Inverness 20.0

12. Hays-Lodgepole 0.0

103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase DeBoo of Choteau
2nd Place - Dylan Riphenberg of Fairfield/Simms
3rd Place - Dean Kellogg of Conrad
1st Place Match
Chase DeBoo (Choteau) 35-3, Sr. over Dylan Riphenberg (Fairfield/Simms) 15-12, So. (Fall 3:31).
3rd Place Match
Dean Kellogg (Conrad) 8-23, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shane Willekes of Choteau
2nd Place - Pete Henderson of Choteau
3rd Place - Kyle Richter of Conrad
4th Place - Darwyn Johnson of Fairfield/Simms
5th Place - Mark Missildine of Malta/Whitewater
1st Place Match
Shane Willekes (Choteau) 19-14, Fr. over Pete Henderson (Choteau) 25-15, Fr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Richter (Conrad) 17-23, So. over Darwyn Johnson (Fairfield/Simms) 16-29, So. (Dec 7-6).
5th Place Match
Mark Missildine (Malta/Whitewater) 8-27, So. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wyatt Brusven of Shelby
2nd Place - Kolter Schipman of Malta/Whitewater
3rd Place - Tanner VandenBos of Valier
4th Place - Connor Schnabel of Fort Benton/Big Sandy
5th Place - Ethan Mischler of Fairfield/Simms
6th Place - Gavin Horn of Harlem
1st Place Match
Wyatt Brusven (Shelby) 32-15, Fr. over Kolter Schipman (Malta/Whitewater) 31-19, Fr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Tanner VandenBos (Valier) 27-23, So. over Connor Schnabel (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-21, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Ethan Mischler (Fairfield/Simms) 24-27, So. over Gavin Horn (Harlem) 20-21, So. (Fall 3:41).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trey Simanton of Malta/Whitewater
2nd Place - Trevor Moore of Choteau
3rd Place - Isaac Ramos of Valier
4th Place - Kolton Bishop of Harlem
5th Place - Cole Staigmiller of Fairfield/Simms
6th Place - Jesse Entz of Fairfield/Simms
1st Place Match
Trey Simanton (Malta/Whitewater) 38-7, So. over Trevor Moore (Choteau) 32-7, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Ramos (Valier) 33-16, Jr. over Kolton Bishop (Harlem) 15-9, Fr. (Fall 2:10).
5th Place Match
Cole Staigmiller (Fairfield/Simms) 21-17, So. over Jesse Entz (Fairfield/Simms) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 1:49).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Giles of Fairfield/Simms
2nd Place - Kaden Moore of Malta/Whitewater
3rd Place - Ceaton Mears of Malta/Whitewater
4th Place - Brodey White of Shelby
5th Place - Alexander Rimkus of Chinook
6th Place - Barrett Hansen of Shelby
1st Place Match
Cole Giles (Fairfield/Simms) 36-9, Jr. over Kaden Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 34-13, So. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Ceaton Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 36-19, So. over Brodey White (Shelby) 31-16, Jr. (MD 11-1).
5th Place Match
Alexander Rimkus (Chinook) 16-15, Sr. over Barrett Hansen (Shelby) 18-29, So. (Fall 0:26).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tate Niederegger of Chinook
2nd Place - Dawson Peterman of Fairfield/Simms
3rd Place - T`Jay Allen of Harlem
4th Place - Dillon Anderson of Fairfield/Simms
5th Place - Wacey RunningCrane of Valier
6th Place - Cooper Dailey of Conrad
1st Place Match
Tate Niederegger (Chinook) 42-0, Jr. over Dawson Peterman (Fairfield/Simms) 30-8, Jr. (Fall 3:58).
3rd Place Match
T`Jay Allen (Harlem) 27-6, Sr. over Dillon Anderson (Fairfield/Simms) 25-19, Fr. (Fall 2:01).
5th Place Match
Wacey RunningCrane (Valier) 20-12, So. over Cooper Dailey (Conrad) 24-24, Jr. (MD 19-5).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Connor DeBruycker of Fort Benton/Big Sandy
2nd Place - Sam Deffinbaugh of Chester-Joplin-Inverness
3rd Place - Dawson Gentillon of Fairfield/Simms
4th Place - Dylan Monroe of Valier
5th Place - Marcus Castillo of Harlem
6th Place - Landon Taylor of Fort Benton/Big Sandy
1st Place Match
Connor DeBruycker (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 30-13, Sr. over Sam Deffinbaugh (Chester-Joplin-Inverness) 24-13, Sr. (Fall 2:11).
3rd Place Match
Dawson Gentillon (Fairfield/Simms) 20-9, Jr. over Dylan Monroe (Valier) 21-21, So. (Fall 3:47).
5th Place Match
Marcus Castillo (Harlem) 10-24, . over Landon Taylor (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 23-16, So. (Inj. 0:00).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Norby of Chinook
2nd Place - JR Seewald of Cut Bank
3rd Place - Trever VandenBos of Valier
4th Place - Logan Taylor of Fort Benton/Big Sandy
5th Place - Jacob Anderson of Fairfield/Simms
6th Place - Andres Lopez of Malta/Whitewater
1st Place Match
Jake Norby (Chinook) 16-1, Sr. over JR Seewald (Cut Bank) 32-13, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Trever VandenBos (Valier) 26-18, So. over Logan Taylor (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 21-20, Sr. (Fall 3:47).
5th Place Match
Jacob Anderson (Fairfield/Simms) 15-8, Jr. over Andres Lopez (Malta/Whitewater) 20-33, Fr. (Fall 3:39).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taner Stone of Choteau
2nd Place - Ben Rauscher of Conrad
3rd Place - Derek Bell of Chinook
4th Place - Josh Solf of Fort Benton/Big Sandy
5th Place - Travis Epperson of Malta/Whitewater
6th Place - Derek Peigneux of Malta/Whitewater
1st Place Match
Taner Stone (Choteau) 41-2, Jr. over Ben Rauscher (Conrad) 28-11, Jr. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Derek Bell (Chinook) 33-9, Sr. over Josh Solf (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 16-12, Sr. (Fall 2:23).
5th Place Match
Travis Epperson (Malta/Whitewater) 23-24, So. over Derek Peigneux (Malta/Whitewater) 13-24, Sr. (Fall 0:52).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ken Pruttis of Chinook
2nd Place - Kyle Snyder of Fairfield/Simms
3rd Place - Jace Berkram of Cut Bank
4th Place - Jordan Pierce of Malta/Whitewater
5th Place - Colton Like of Fairfield/Simms
6th Place - Alec Breding of Conrad
1st Place Match
Ken Pruttis (Chinook) 37-5, Sr. over Kyle Snyder (Fairfield/Simms) 30-11, Sr. (MD 14-2).
3rd Place Match
Jace Berkram (Cut Bank) 41-8, Sr. over Jordan Pierce (Malta/Whitewater) 17-14, Sr. (Fall 3:49).
5th Place Match
Colton Like (Fairfield/Simms) 18-12, Jr. over Alec Breding (Conrad) 19-27, So. (Inj. 0:00).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Steeler French of Choteau
2nd Place - Jesse Dannels of Chinook
3rd Place - James Slaughter of Fairfield/Simms
4th Place - Colt Pederson of Shelby
5th Place - Teagan Kelly of Fairfield/Simms
6th Place - Dakota Daley of Choteau
1st Place Match
Steeler French (Choteau) 38-2, Sr. over Jesse Dannels (Chinook) 37-12, Sr. (Fall 3:10).
3rd Place Match
James Slaughter (Fairfield/Simms) 26-13, So. over Colt Pederson (Shelby) 16-14, Jr. (Fall 2:01).
5th Place Match
Teagan Kelly (Fairfield/Simms) 14-11, Sr. over Dakota Daley (Choteau) 25-21, . (Fall 1:29).

205 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Mycke of Conrad
2nd Place - Kevin Young of Chinook
3rd Place - Reece Hutton of Harlem
4th Place - Matt Blansett of Fort Benton/Big Sandy
5th Place - Cory Kelly of Chester-Joplin-Inverness
6th Place - Jacob McRrea of Fairfield/Simms
1st Place Match
Hunter Mycke (Conrad) 37-4, Jr. over Kevin Young (Chinook) 15-7, Sr. (Fall 2:34).
3rd Place Match
Reece Hutton (Harlem) 32-12, Jr. over Matt Blansett (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 2:31).
5th Place Match
Cory Kelly (Chester-Joplin-Inverness) 20-19, Jr. over Jacob McRrea (Fairfield/Simms) 5-25, Jr. (Fall 1:57).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Pfiefer of Cut Bank
2nd Place - Denver Krone of Choteau
3rd Place - Colten Stiffarm of Harlem
4th Place - Bradley Vanderbush of Conrad
5th Place - Curtis Humphreys of Harlem
1st Place Match
Justin Pfiefer (Cut Bank) 30-8, Jr. over Denver Krone (Choteau) 30-12, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Colten Stiffarm (Harlem) 15-8, Sr. over Bradley Vanderbush (Conrad) 14-20, Jr. (Fall 4:14).
5th Place Match
Curtis Humphreys (Harlem) 22-19, So. over () , . (Bye).

Southern B/C Results

1. Broadwater (Townsend) 146.0

2. Columbus/Absarokee 144.0

3. Whitehall 129.0

4. Anaconda 114.0

5. Jefferson (Boulder) 76.0

6. Cascade 62.0

7. Great Falls Central 53.0

8. Drummond/Granite (Phillipsburg) 30.0

9. Highwood 8.0

10. Powell Co. (Deer Lodge) 3.0

11. Lone Peak (Big Sky) 0.0

103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Adams of Anaconda
2nd Place - Alex Tooley of Great Falls Central
3rd Place - Shad Moore of Anaconda
1st Place Match
Kyle Adams (Anaconda) 21-9, Fr. over Alex Tooley (Great Falls Central) 4-16, Fr. (Fall 0:47).
3rd Place Match
Shad Moore (Anaconda) 2-9, So. over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Johnson of Whitehall
2nd Place - Kameron Rauser of Broadwater (Townsend)
3rd Place - Tony Roso of Cascade
4th Place - Shawn Scholler of Anaconda
5th Place - Clay Haverland of Columbus/Absarokee
1st Place Match
Brock Johnson (Whitehall) 33-5, Sr. over Kameron Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 31-8, Fr. (Fall 2:41).
3rd Place Match
Tony Roso (Cascade) 21-9, Sr. over Shawn Scholler (Anaconda) 23-22, Sr. (Fall 2:27).
5th Place Match
Clay Haverland (Columbus/Absarokee) 11-24, Fr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Connor Johnson of Whitehall
2nd Place - Jack Dolan of Broadwater (Townsend)
3rd Place - Josh Pepos of Cascade
4th Place - Dylan Skocilich of Anaconda
1st Place Match
Connor Johnson (Whitehall) 36-7, Fr. over Jack Dolan (Broadwater (Townsend)) 29-8, So. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Josh Pepos (Cascade) 26-10, So. over Dylan Skocilich (Anaconda) 21-20, Fr. (Fall 4:15).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Groh of Broadwater (Townsend)
2nd Place - Nate Goddard of Columbus/Absarokee
3rd Place - Dylan Raihl of Columbus/Absarokee
4th Place - Wyatt Powers of Whitehall
5th Place - Gage Young of Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)
6th Place - Titus Ogle of Broadwater (Townsend)
1st Place Match
Tyler Groh (Broadwater (Townsend)) 12-5, So. over Nate Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 22-20, So. (Fall 1:51).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Raihl (Columbus/Absarokee) 23-10, Fr. over Wyatt Powers (Whitehall) 18-13, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:42 (21-6)).
5th Place Match
Gage Young (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 10-10, . over Titus Ogle (Broadwater (Townsend)) 17-22, Fr. (Fall 2:12).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brandon Bisch of Anaconda
2nd Place - Jacob Travis of Jefferson (Boulder)
3rd Place - Michael Sherwood of Columbus/Absarokee
4th Place - Nate Palmer of Columbus/Absarokee
5th Place - Joel Neel of Broadwater (Townsend)
1st Place Match
Brandon Bisch (Anaconda) 32-9, Jr. over Jacob Travis (Jefferson (Boulder)) 38-13, So. (Fall 2:26).
3rd Place Match
Michael Sherwood (Columbus/Absarokee) 15-18, Sr. over Nate Palmer (Columbus/Absarokee) 10-19, Fr. (Fall 0:45).
5th Place Match
Joel Neel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 10-11, So. over () , . (Bye).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robbie Coleman of Columbus/Absarokee
2nd Place - Doug DiAngelis of Cascade
3rd Place - Mike Roach of Cascade
4th Place - Sean Provost of Drummond/Granite (Phillipsburg)
5th Place - Devon Rowe of Whitehall
6th Place - Connor Goddard of Columbus/Absarokee
1st Place Match
Robbie Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee) 22-15, Jr. over Doug DiAngelis (Cascade) 19-8, Jr. (DQ).
3rd Place Match
Mike Roach (Cascade) 18-7, Jr. over Sean Provost (Drummond/Granite (Phillipsburg)) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:43).
5th Place Match
Devon Rowe (Whitehall) 31-17, So. over Connor Goddard (Columbus/Absarokee) 8-9, So. (Fall 1:48).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Braxtyn Armstrong of Whitehall
2nd Place - Nathan Gallegos of Broadwater (Townsend)
3rd Place - Cole Bergstad of Broadwater (Townsend)
4th Place - Colton Getz of Columbus/Absarokee
5th Place - Brennan Kulaski of Anaconda
6th Place - Kyle Evans of Cascade
1st Place Match
Braxtyn Armstrong (Whitehall) 32-12, Jr. over Nathan Gallegos (Broadwater (Townsend)) 20-11, Jr. (Fall 2:45).
3rd Place Match
Cole Bergstad (Broadwater (Townsend)) 18-19, . over Colton Getz (Columbus/Absarokee) 16-26, Fr. (Fall 1:42).
5th Place Match
Brennan Kulaski (Anaconda) 14-27, Fr. over Kyle Evans (Cascade) 10-25, Fr. (Dec 8-4).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Billy Raville of Columbus/Absarokee
2nd Place - Brevlin Thompson of Anaconda
3rd Place - Derek Neel of Broadwater (Townsend)
4th Place - Michael Ayers of Highwood
5th Place - Joe McGuire of Great Falls Central
1st Place Match
Billy Raville (Columbus/Absarokee) 23-5, Sr. over Brevlin Thompson (Anaconda) 29-15, Jr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Derek Neel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 25-16, . over Michael Ayers (Highwood) 15-21, . (Fall 0:50).
5th Place Match
Joe McGuire (Great Falls Central) 3-17, Sr. over () , . (Bye).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nate Brunett of Jefferson (Boulder)
2nd Place - Justin Theriault of Broadwater (Townsend)
3rd Place - Kyle Spritzer of Broadwater (Townsend)
4th Place - Chas Matye of Great Falls Central
5th Place - Noah Anspach of Jefferson (Boulder)
6th Place - Griffin Schumacher of Lone Peak (Big Sky)
1st Place Match
Nate Brunett (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14, So. over Justin Theriault (Broadwater (Townsend)) 23-13, Sr. (Fall 1:58).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Spritzer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 23-17, So. over Chas Matye (Great Falls Central) 10-14, Fr. (Fall 4:12).
5th Place Match
Noah Anspach (Jefferson (Boulder)) 10-29, So. over Griffin Schumacher (Lone Peak (Big Sky)) 2-14, Sr. (Fall 0:35).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Shiloh Rainey of Drummond/Granite (Phillipsburg)
2nd Place - Justin Large of Broadwater (Townsend)
3rd Place - Marc Dorendorf of Columbus/Absarokee
4th Place - Kayden Howser of Whitehall
5th Place - Holden Bailey of Jefferson (Boulder)
1st Place Match
Shiloh Rainey (Drummond/Granite (Phillipsburg)) 2-0, Jr. over Justin Large (Broadwater (Townsend)) 17-18, Fr. (Fall 3:50).
3rd Place Match
Marc Dorendorf (Columbus/Absarokee) 5-18, Sr. over Kayden Howser (Whitehall) 20-22, So. (Fall 2:12).
5th Place Match
Holden Bailey (Jefferson (Boulder)) 14-34, So. over () , . (Bye).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Giovani Molina of Anaconda
2nd Place - Tyler Stevens of Great Falls Central
3rd Place - Zach Evans of Jefferson (Boulder)
4th Place - Kai Underdahl of Great Falls Central
5th Place - Anthony Barrington of Anaconda
1st Place Match
Giovani Molina (Anaconda) 33-10, Sr. over Tyler Stevens (Great Falls Central) 6-16, So. (Fall 0:48).
3rd Place Match
Zach Evans (Jefferson (Boulder)) 11-36, Sr. over Kai Underdahl (Great Falls Central) 3-17, Fr. (Fall 0:41).
5th Place Match
Anthony Barrington (Anaconda) 8-25, So. over () , . (Bye).

205 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dillon Hoerauf of Whitehall
2nd Place - Dustin Stepper of Columbus/Absarokee
3rd Place - Nick Workman of Jefferson (Boulder)
4th Place - Billy McDaniels of Great Falls Central
1st Place Match
Dillon Hoerauf (Whitehall) 30-7, Sr. over Dustin Stepper (Columbus/Absarokee) 16-13, Jr. (Fall 4:23).
3rd Place Match
Nick Workman (Jefferson (Boulder)) 17-26, So. over Billy McDaniels (Great Falls Central) 2-17, So. (Fall 0:38).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dawson Hoerauf of Whitehall
2nd Place - Nathan Rasch of Jefferson (Boulder)
3rd Place - Aric Strutzel of Anaconda
4th Place - Alex Kline of Cascade
5th Place - Trevor Yuhas of Great Falls Central
1st Place Match
Dawson Hoerauf (Whitehall) 25-9, So. over Nathan Rasch (Jefferson (Boulder)) 4-4, So. (Fall 0:44).
3rd Place Match
Aric Strutzel (Anaconda) 6-3, So. over Alex Kline (Cascade) 9-16, So. (Fall 2:58).
5th Place Match
Trevor Yuhas (Great Falls Central) 2-17, So. over () , . (Bye).




Eastern A Results

1. Havre 273.5

2. Sidney/Bainville 216.0

3. Laurel 202.0

4. Hardin 179.5

5. Dawson Co. (Glendive) 168.0

6. Fergus (Lewistown) 167.5

7. Belgrade 148.0

8. Billings Central 125.0

9. Browning 72.0

10. Park (Livingston) 71.0

11. Custer Co. (Miles City) 68.0

103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Dean of Sidney/Bainville
2nd Place - Adam Bankert of Park (Livingston)
3rd Place - Kaleb Ripley of Laurel
4th Place - Josh Aisnebrey of Sidney/Bainville
5th Place - Wyatt Harmer of Hardin
6th Place - Austin Rollins of Belgrade
1st Place Match
Christian Dean (Sidney/Bainville) 30-11, Fr. over Adam Bankert (Park (Livingston)) 31-10, Fr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Ripley (Laurel) 28-14, So. over Josh Aisnebrey (Sidney/Bainville) 15-17, Fr. (Fall 0:36).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Harmer (Hardin) 13-19, Fr. over Austin Rollins (Belgrade) 4-23, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Kinn of Dawson Co. (Glendive)
2nd Place - Ben Stortz of Dawson Co. (Glendive)
3rd Place - Eric LaFontaine of Hardin
4th Place - Ryan Stewart of Havre
5th Place - Matt Glennon of Laurel
6th Place - Jacob Morgan of Billings Central
7th Place - Kon Speelmon of Custer Co. (Miles City)
8th Place - Talon Arndt of Fergus (Lewistown)
1st Place Match
Travis Kinn (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 36-6, Jr. over Ben Stortz (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 32-6, So. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Eric LaFontaine (Hardin) 27-14, Sr. over Ryan Stewart (Havre) 30-13, So. (MD 11-1).
5th Place Match
Matt Glennon (Laurel) 26-19, Fr. over Jacob Morgan (Billings Central) 25-22, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
7th Place Match
Kon Speelmon (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 19-26, So. over Talon Arndt (Fergus (Lewistown)) 6-23, Fr. (Fall 0:37).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Martin Wilkie of Havre
2nd Place - Caleb Birdwell of Fergus (Lewistown)
3rd Place - Tristan Slye of Belgrade
4th Place - Wyatt Vanburen of Sidney/Bainville
5th Place - Bridger Grover of Fergus (Lewistown)
6th Place - Sean Comstock of Billings Central
7th Place - Payten Batalden of Laurel
8th Place - Cole Vandelinder of Billings Central
1st Place Match
Martin Wilkie (Havre) 40-7, Fr. over Caleb Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 34-9, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Slye (Belgrade) 20-12, Fr. over Wyatt Vanburen (Sidney/Bainville) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 3:52).
5th Place Match
Bridger Grover (Fergus (Lewistown)) 21-10, So. over Sean Comstock (Billings Central) 21-22, Fr. (Fall 3:43).
7th Place Match
Payten Batalden (Laurel) 21-18, Jr. over Cole Vandelinder (Billings Central) 3-16, So. (Fall 1:33).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sawyer Degen of Belgrade
2nd Place - Trey Sokoloski of Dawson Co. (Glendive)
3rd Place - Jace Winter of Sidney/Bainville
4th Place - Anthony James of Dawson Co. (Glendive)
5th Place - Brandon Rockwell of Belgrade
6th Place - Lane Poulson of Havre
7th Place - Ethan Boyce of Billings Central
8th Place - Joe Murnion of Custer Co. (Miles City)
1st Place Match
Sawyer Degen (Belgrade) 33-2, Jr. over Trey Sokoloski (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 25-16, Sr. (Fall 1:15).
3rd Place Match
Jace Winter (Sidney/Bainville) 33-13, Fr. over Anthony James (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 22-19, Sr. (Fall 4:33).
5th Place Match
Brandon Rockwell (Belgrade) 13-20, Jr. over Lane Poulson (Havre) 11-10, Fr. (Fall 2:09).
7th Place Match
Ethan Boyce (Billings Central) 18-29, Fr. over Joe Murnion (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 9-32, Jr. (Fall 0:31).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Pleninger of Havre
2nd Place - Clayton Carter of Laurel
3rd Place - Brandon Held of Dawson Co. (Glendive)
4th Place - Brady Gorder of Sidney/Bainville
5th Place - Chase Farrar of Fergus (Lewistown)
6th Place - Issac Wippert of Browning
7th Place - Hunter Popetsaitke of Hardin
8th Place - Jacob Swope of Custer Co. (Miles City)
1st Place Match
Logan Pleninger (Havre) 45-6, Sr. over Clayton Carter (Laurel) 35-7, Sr. (Fall 4:41).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Held (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 19-13, So. over Brady Gorder (Sidney/Bainville) 27-19, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Chase Farrar (Fergus (Lewistown)) 33-14, So. over Issac Wippert (Browning) 32-20, Sr. (Fall 0:59).
7th Place Match
Hunter Popetsaitke (Hardin) 20-21, Fr. over Jacob Swope (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 18-18, Jr. (Dec 7-4).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kody Pribyl of Havre
2nd Place - Pat Comstock of Billings Central
3rd Place - Bryce Roan of Hardin
4th Place - Torrey Watts of Custer Co. (Miles City)
5th Place - Jace Johnson of Sidney/Bainville
6th Place - Avery Gurney of Sidney/Bainville
7th Place - Jordan Shovar of Laurel
8th Place - Kade Pitsch of Hardin
1st Place Match
Kody Pribyl (Havre) 22-12, Sr. over Pat Comstock (Billings Central) 26-11, Sr. (Fall 1:57).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Roan (Hardin) 32-16, So. over Torrey Watts (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 35-17, Sr. (Fall 4:04).
5th Place Match
Jace Johnson (Sidney/Bainville) 32-21, So. over Avery Gurney (Sidney/Bainville) 26-17, So. (MD 10-0).
7th Place Match
Jordan Shovar (Laurel) 19-18, Sr. over Kade Pitsch (Hardin) 10-19, Sr. (Dec 7-0).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jarrett Degen of Belgrade
2nd Place - Brenden Roan of Hardin
3rd Place - Connor Ludwig of Laurel
4th Place - Parker Dean of Sidney/Bainville
5th Place - Mason Fend of Laurel
6th Place - Gabino Ramirez of Billings Central
7th Place - AJ Ullmer of Sidney/Bainville
8th Place - Jazz Schroeder of Havre
1st Place Match
Jarrett Degen (Belgrade) 36-1, Sr. over Brenden Roan (Hardin) 28-7, So. (Fall 3:25).
3rd Place Match
Connor Ludwig (Laurel) 20-12, Sr. over Parker Dean (Sidney/Bainville) 33-16, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Mason Fend (Laurel) 30-16, So. over Gabino Ramirez (Billings Central) 26-22, Sr. (Fall 0:59).
7th Place Match
AJ Ullmer (Sidney/Bainville) 24-18, Fr. over Jazz Schroeder (Havre) 21-24, So. (Dec 8-4).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Parker Filius of Havre
2nd Place - Alex Wickens of Fergus (Lewistown)
3rd Place - Bridger Coffman of Sidney/Bainville
4th Place - Cade Dockter of Dawson Co. (Glendive)
5th Place - Justin Zier of Hardin
6th Place - Jared Laux of Havre
7th Place - Tanner Branstetter of Laurel
8th Place - Ben Harsha of Billings Central
1st Place Match
Parker Filius (Havre) 43-4, Jr. over Alex Wickens (Fergus (Lewistown)) 21-10, So. (MD 14-3).
3rd Place Match
Bridger Coffman (Sidney/Bainville) 33-18, Sr. over Cade Dockter (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 25-21, So. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Justin Zier (Hardin) 34-18, So. over Jared Laux (Havre) 13-8, Jr. (Fall 4:04).
7th Place Match
Tanner Branstetter (Laurel) 17-19, Jr. over Ben Harsha (Billings Central) 8-25, So. (Dec 11-5).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dane Flammond of Havre
2nd Place - Chad Landers of Fergus (Lewistown)
3rd Place - Dylan Loring of Browning
4th Place - Tyler Clapp of Dawson Co. (Glendive)
5th Place - Quinton Dirette of Park (Livingston)
6th Place - Tyler Laverty of Park (Livingston)
7th Place - Nick Verlanic of Laurel
8th Place - Phillip Rising Sun of Hardin
1st Place Match
Dane Flammond (Havre) 32-9, Jr. over Chad Landers (Fergus (Lewistown)) 30-18, Sr. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Loring (Browning) 9-11, So. over Tyler Clapp (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 39-10, So. (Dec 7-6).
5th Place Match
Quinton Dirette (Park (Livingston)) 18-12, Jr. over Tyler Laverty (Park (Livingston)) 28-23, So. (MD 17-5).
7th Place Match
Nick Verlanic (Laurel) 17-18, Jr. over Phillip Rising Sun (Hardin) 12-28, Sr. (Dec 7-2).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wyatt Blythe of Fergus (Lewistown)
2nd Place - Cody Lucke of Browning
3rd Place - Kyle Cannon of Laurel
4th Place - Gunnar Gillespie of Sidney/Bainville
5th Place - Bradley Denton of Fergus (Lewistown)
6th Place - Brett McBurney of Laurel
7th Place - Matt Kale of Billings Central
8th Place - Casimir Melton of Dawson Co. (Glendive)
1st Place Match
Wyatt Blythe (Fergus (Lewistown)) 35-14, So. over Cody Lucke (Browning) 25-7, . (Fall 1:05).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Cannon (Laurel) 21-12, Sr. over Gunnar Gillespie (Sidney/Bainville) 23-17, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Bradley Denton (Fergus (Lewistown)) 16-15, Jr. over Brett McBurney (Laurel) 25-22, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
7th Place Match
Matt Kale (Billings Central) 28-17, Sr. over Casimir Melton (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 19-23, Jr. (Dec 11-10).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jase Stokes of Havre
2nd Place - Connor Murdock of Hardin
3rd Place - Jon Jares of Laurel
4th Place - LaRenzo Roan Bear of Hardin
5th Place - Brady Boyce of Fergus (Lewistown)
6th Place - Josh Sundgren of Custer Co. (Miles City)
7th Place - Dean Studer of Billings Central
8th Place - Matt Fulton of Dawson Co. (Glendive)
1st Place Match
Jase Stokes (Havre) 40-3, Jr. over Connor Murdock (Hardin) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Jon Jares (Laurel) 27-14, Sr. over LaRenzo Roan Bear (Hardin) 12-16, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Brady Boyce (Fergus (Lewistown)) 12-11, So. over Josh Sundgren (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 29-17, Sr. (Fall 3:00).
7th Place Match
Dean Studer (Billings Central) 20-14, Sr. over Matt Fulton (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 10-29, So. (Fall 0:56).

205 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Severson of Sidney/Bainville
2nd Place - Tyler Schaub of Havre
3rd Place - Braden Watson of Billings Central
4th Place - Caid Dickman of Custer Co. (Miles City)
5th Place - Devyn Towner of Belgrade
6th Place - Uriah Turner of Hardin
7th Place - JayR Caplette of Havre
8th Place - Zackery Wippert of Browning
1st Place Match
Hunter Severson (Sidney/Bainville) 39-4, Sr. over Tyler Schaub (Havre) 37-7, So. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Braden Watson (Billings Central) 33-13, Sr. over Caid Dickman (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 23-15, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Devyn Towner (Belgrade) 11-19, Sr. over Uriah Turner (Hardin) 10-15, Jr. (Fall 3:52).
7th Place Match
JayR Caplette (Havre) 3-4, So. over Zackery Wippert (Browning) 5-10, Sr. (Dec 11-4).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Adams of Havre
2nd Place - Bryce Blumenschein of Belgrade
3rd Place - Cole Jesson of Park (Livingston)
4th Place - Brandon Connolly of Laurel
5th Place - Grant Scalpcane of Hardin
6th Place - Kolton Wippert of Browning
7th Place - Keegan Mires of Dawson Co. (Glendive)
8th Place - Mason Roberts of Billings Central
1st Place Match
Travis Adams (Havre) 38-3, Sr. over Bryce Blumenschein (Belgrade) 25-6, Sr. (Fall 3:34).
3rd Place Match
Cole Jesson (Park (Livingston)) 8-1, Sr. over Brandon Connolly (Laurel) 27-6, Sr. (Fall 2:07).
5th Place Match
Grant Scalpcane (Hardin) 15-25, Jr. over Kolton Wippert (Browning) 17-11, Sr. (MD 17-7).
7th Place Match
Keegan Mires (Dawson Co. (Glendive)) 16-19, Fr. over Mason Roberts (Billings Central) 11-25, Jr. (Dec 10-4).
1. Columbia Falls 275.5

Eastern AA Seeding Tournament

103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chance McLane of Bozeman
2nd Place - Garreth Erhardt of Billings Senior
3rd Place - Tyler Casey of Butte
4th Place - Bridger Lamb of Billings Skyview
5th Place - Carter Carroll of Great Falls Cmr
6th Place - Andrew Paradise of Great Falls Cmr
7th Place - Abe Stapleton of Billings Senior
8th Place - Kole Writingbird of Great Falls
1st Place Match
Chance McLane (Bozeman) 24-1, Fr. over Garreth Erhardt (Billings Senior) 9-1, Sr. (Fall 5:09).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Casey (Butte) 22-8, Jr. over Bridger Lamb (Billings Skyview) 13-9, So. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Carter Carroll (Great Falls Cmr) 15-9, Fr. over Andrew Paradise (Great Falls Cmr) 3-3, Fr. (MD 10-2).
7th Place Match
Abe Stapleton (Billings Senior) 2-4, Jr. over Kole Writingbird (Great Falls) 2-17, Fr. (Fall 1:56).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bjorn Schroeder of Bozeman
2nd Place - Brayden Schwalbe of Billings Skyview
3rd Place - Charlie Klepps of Billings Senior
4th Place - Caleb McMillen of Great Falls
5th Place - Sterling Quinn of Bozeman
6th Place - Braden Ard of Billings Senior
7th Place - Braeden Lomas of Great Falls
8th Place - Tyler Combridge of Billings Skyview
1st Place Match
Bjorn Schroeder (Bozeman) 21-4, Jr. over Brayden Schwalbe (Billings Skyview) 16-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Charlie Klepps (Billings Senior) 18-3, So. over Caleb McMillen (Great Falls) 13-9, . (Fall 4:02).
5th Place Match
Sterling Quinn (Bozeman) 13-6, Fr. over Braden Ard (Billings Senior) 5-4, Fr. (Dec 6-3).
7th Place Match
Braeden Lomas (Great Falls) 7-6, Fr. over Tyler Combridge (Billings Skyview) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 4:00).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Boyd of Billings West
2nd Place - Nick Manion of Bozeman
3rd Place - Austin Ketchem of Billings Skyview
4th Place - Jack Dresel of Great Falls
5th Place - Rico Martinez of Billings Senior
6th Place - Devin Altenburg of Great Falls Cmr
7th Place - Caden Hilliard of Great Falls
8th Place - Kole McGrath of Butte
1st Place Match
Seth Boyd (Billings West) 9-6, So. over Nick Manion (Bozeman) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 3:39).
3rd Place Match
Austin Ketchem (Billings Skyview) 15-8, Fr. over Jack Dresel (Great Falls) 8-11, So. (Fall 1:54).
5th Place Match
Rico Martinez (Billings Senior) 8-7, So. over Devin Altenburg (Great Falls Cmr) 4-4, Jr. (For.).
7th Place Match
Caden Hilliard (Great Falls) 3-4, Fr. over Kole McGrath (Butte) 2-4, Fr. (Dec 7-5).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb James of Bozeman
2nd Place - Kale Evenson of Bozeman
3rd Place - Tim Ellinger of Billings Senior
4th Place - Tyler Vetter of Butte
5th Place - Danny Maciel of Billings Skyview
6th Place - Russell Wienholz of Great Falls
7th Place - Cade Kay of Billings Skyview
8th Place - Tyler Gentry of Great Falls Cmr
1st Place Match
Caleb James (Bozeman) 20-1, . over Kale Evenson (Bozeman) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 2:32).
3rd Place Match
Tim Ellinger (Billings Senior) 15-4, Sr. over Tyler Vetter (Butte) 18-10, Jr. (Dec 11-8).
5th Place Match
Danny Maciel (Billings Skyview) 9-5, Jr. over Russell Wienholz (Great Falls) 12-11, So. (Dec 6-4).
7th Place Match
Cade Kay (Billings Skyview) 5-11, So. over Tyler Gentry (Great Falls Cmr) 10-9, Fr. (Fall 0:30).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Clay Smith of Billings Senior
2nd Place - Braxton Henningsen of Butte
3rd Place - Mason Misner of Billings West
4th Place - Brennon Veis of Billings Senior
5th Place - Ryan Bishop of Bozeman
6th Place - Blade Massey of Great Falls
7th Place - Kelly Merrick of Butte
8th Place - Trevor Dillon of Billings Skyview
1st Place Match
Clay Smith (Billings Senior) 10-0, Sr. over Braxton Henningsen (Butte) 26-5, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Mason Misner (Billings West) 18-5, Sr. over Brennon Veis (Billings Senior) 8-5, Sr. (MD 11-3).
5th Place Match
Ryan Bishop (Bozeman) 8-4, . over Blade Massey (Great Falls) 10-10, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
7th Place Match
Kelly Merrick (Butte) 12-3, Sr. over Trevor Dillon (Billings Skyview) 5-7, So. (Fall 1:23).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brendon Vladic of Billings Senior
2nd Place - Dylan Veis of Billings Senior
3rd Place - Keegan Mulhill of Bozeman
4th Place - Kai Stewart of Great Falls Cmr
5th Place - Chase Perry of Great Falls
6th Place - Dalton Macy of Billings Skyview
7th Place - Jace Rhodes of Billings West
8th Place - Bryson Henningsen of Butte
1st Place Match
Brendon Vladic (Billings Senior) 10-3, Sr. over Dylan Veis (Billings Senior) 11-2, . (OT 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Keegan Mulhill (Bozeman) 12-7, So. over Kai Stewart (Great Falls Cmr) 16-7, Fr. (Dec 8-6).
5th Place Match
Chase Perry (Great Falls) 14-13, Sr. over Dalton Macy (Billings Skyview) 9-7, . (Fall 2:49).
7th Place Match
Jace Rhodes (Billings West) 8-11, Fr. over Bryson Henningsen (Butte) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 2:56).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Komac of Great Falls
2nd Place - Tyger Frye of Billings Senior
3rd Place - Tyler Meyer of Great Falls
4th Place - Willie Anderson of Butte
5th Place - Kaleb Ferriter of Butte
6th Place - Tanner Farren of Great Falls Cmr
7th Place - Jake Waterson of Billings Skyview
8th Place - Matthew Contreraz of Billings Senior
1st Place Match
Jordan Komac (Great Falls) 20-1, So. over Tyger Frye (Billings Senior) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Meyer (Great Falls) 5-1, Sr. over Willie Anderson (Butte) 14-10, Jr. (Fall 3:42).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Ferriter (Butte) 17-14, Sr. over Tanner Farren (Great Falls Cmr) 5-13, . (Fall 3:52).
7th Place Match
Jake Waterson (Billings Skyview) 15-6, So. over Matthew Contreraz (Billings Senior) 2-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:03 (17-0)).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Bushfield of Billings Skyview
2nd Place - Chase Short of Great Falls
3rd Place - Trayson Marker of Billings West
4th Place - Jacob Fritzler of Billings Senior
5th Place - Kadin Schonsberg of Butte
6th Place - Jordan Minnow of Bozeman
7th Place - Jacob Miller of Great Falls
8th Place - Daniel Cassidy of Billings Senior
1st Place Match
Brock Bushfield (Billings Skyview) 18-1, So. over Chase Short (Great Falls) 23-3, Jr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Trayson Marker (Billings West) 10-3, Sr. over Jacob Fritzler (Billings Senior) 10-8, So. (TF-1.5 4:10 (16-1)).
5th Place Match
Kadin Schonsberg (Butte) 13-15, Jr. over Jordan Minnow (Bozeman) 7-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:59 (16-1)).
7th Place Match
Jacob Miller (Great Falls) 9-9, Sr. over Daniel Cassidy (Billings Senior) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:55).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tommy McMillen of Great Falls
2nd Place - Kainan LaCasse of Great Falls
3rd Place - Brandon Cooper of Bozeman
4th Place - Matt Larsen of Billings West
5th Place - Luke MCentee of Great Falls Cmr
6th Place - Taran Bennett of Butte
7th Place - Carl Anderson of Butte
8th Place - Caden Benboe of Billings Senior
1st Place Match
Tommy McMillen (Great Falls) 23-0, Sr. over Kainan LaCasse (Great Falls) 3-1, Sr. (For.).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Cooper (Bozeman) 13-12, So. over Matt Larsen (Billings West) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 3:17).
5th Place Match
Luke MCentee (Great Falls Cmr) 5-4, Sr. over Taran Bennett (Butte) 8-8, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
7th Place Match
Carl Anderson (Butte) 3-3, Fr. over Caden Benboe (Billings Senior) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:37).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Malchuski of Billings Skyview
2nd Place - Walker Ferda of Great Falls
3rd Place - Kadon Queer of Butte
4th Place - Dakota Schott of Bozeman
5th Place - Grayden Irish of Great Falls Cmr
6th Place - Will Lorash of Billings Senior
7th Place - Tony Walter of Great Falls Cmr
8th Place - Bryce Gallagher of Butte
1st Place Match
Jake Malchuski (Billings Skyview) 15-1, Jr. over Walker Ferda (Great Falls) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 9-6).
3rd Place Match
Kadon Queer (Butte) 22-10, Sr. over Dakota Schott (Bozeman) 13-10, So. (Fall 4:56).
5th Place Match
Grayden Irish (Great Falls Cmr) 3-2, Jr. over Will Lorash (Billings Senior) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 3:52).
7th Place Match
Tony Walter (Great Falls Cmr) 3-2, So. over Bryce Gallagher (Butte) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 1:40).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Brown of Billings West
2nd Place - Jarret Leinwand of Billings Senior
3rd Place - Hunter Skov of Billings Skyview
4th Place - Jensen Poirier of Great Falls
5th Place - Roscoe Townsend of Bozeman
6th Place - Seth Schimerowski of Great Falls Cmr
7th Place - Andrew Garcia of Billings West
8th Place - Eryck Otto of Great Falls Cmr
1st Place Match
Tanner Brown (Billings West) 16-1, Sr. over Jarret Leinwand (Billings Senior) 8-6, So. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Skov (Billings Skyview) 4-1, Sr. over Jensen Poirier (Great Falls) 6-8, So. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Roscoe Townsend (Bozeman) 3-7, Sr. over Seth Schimerowski (Great Falls Cmr) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:58).
7th Place Match
Andrew Garcia (Billings West) 3-2, So. over Eryck Otto (Great Falls Cmr) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:11).

205 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Rylan Moldenhauer of Great Falls
2nd Place - Nick Nordell of Great Falls Cmr
3rd Place - Payton O`Reilly of Bozeman
4th Place - Jayson Leiwand of Billings West
5th Place - Jake Kiedrowski of Billings Skyview
6th Place - Cullen Roll of Billings Senior
7th Place - Quinn Cunneen of Butte
8th Place - KC Buday of Great Falls Cmr
1st Place Match
Rylan Moldenhauer (Great Falls) 19-4, Jr. over Nick Nordell (Great Falls Cmr) 15-2, Sr. (SV-1 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Payton O`Reilly (Bozeman) 5-1, Sr. over Jayson Leiwand (Billings West) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 1:12).
5th Place Match
Jake Kiedrowski (Billings Skyview) 8-9, Sr. over Cullen Roll (Billings Senior) 11-7, Jr. (For.).
7th Place Match
Quinn Cunneen (Butte) 14-13, Sr. over KC Buday (Great Falls Cmr) 11-9, So. (Fall 4:36).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Danielson of Great Falls Cmr
2nd Place - Jeff Queer of Butte
3rd Place - Ramsey Rutschke of Billings Skyview
4th Place - Levi Malcom of Billings West
5th Place - Kordell Miller of Billings West
6th Place - Jacari Murphy of Great Falls Cmr
7th Place - Devan Maua of Billings Senior
8th Place - Terell Mitchell of Great Falls
1st Place Match
Noah Danielson (Great Falls Cmr) 16-0, Sr. over Jeff Queer (Butte) 18-9, So. (Fall 4:44).
3rd Place Match
Ramsey Rutschke (Billings Skyview) 13-8, Sr. over Levi Malcom (Billings West) 12-6, Fr. (Fall 3:40).
5th Place Match
Kordell Miller (Billings West) 3-2, So. over Jacari Murphy (Great Falls Cmr) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 4:36).
7th Place Match
Devan Maua (Billings Senior) 11-3, Sr. over Terell Mitchell (Great Falls) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:41).

Western AA Seeding Tournament

103 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Rush of Flathead (Kalispell)
2nd Place - Isaac Romero of Helena
3rd Place - Dakota Thomas of Missoula Sentinel
4th Place - Dayton Evans of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
5th Place - Tony Silviera of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
6th Place - Nolan Dulaney of Helena Capital
7th Place - Caden Willis of Glacier (Kalispell)
8th Place - Dominic Battello of Flathead (Kalispell)
1st Place Match
Hunter Rush (Flathead (Kalispell)) 20-3, Jr. over Isaac Romero (Helena) 19-10, Fr. (Fall 0:29).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Thomas (Missoula Sentinel) 3-1, So. over Dayton Evans (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 10-9, Fr. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Tony Silviera (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 2-2, Fr. over Nolan Dulaney (Helena Capital) 4-18, Fr. (Fall 1:56).
7th Place Match
Caden Willis (Glacier (Kalispell)) 9-12, Fr. over Dominic Battello (Flathead (Kalispell)) 0-3, Fr. (Dec 7-0).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jon Conklin of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
2nd Place - Devin Crawford of Helena
3rd Place - Cody Devall of Flathead (Kalispell)
4th Place - Reece Eckley of Missoula Sentinel
5th Place - Bryce Shaffer of Flathead (Kalispell)
6th Place - Dayne Martin of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
7th Place - Dre Davis of Missoula Sentinel
8th Place - Fallyne Hoerner of Missoula Hellgate
1st Place Match
Jon Conklin (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 18-2, Sr. over Devin Crawford (Helena) 20-10, Fr. (Fall 1:44).
3rd Place Match
Cody Devall (Flathead (Kalispell)) 11-9, Jr. over Reece Eckley (Missoula Sentinel) 12-10, Fr. (Dec 13-6).
5th Place Match
Bryce Shaffer (Flathead (Kalispell)) 10-8, So. over Dayne Martin (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 4:23).
7th Place Match
Dre Davis (Missoula Sentinel) 2-2, Fr. over Fallyne Hoerner (Missoula Hellgate) 0-13, So. (Fall 2:24).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trae Vasquez of Flathead (Kalispell)
2nd Place - Cameron Hegel of Missoula Sentinel
3rd Place - Nick Kunz of Helena Capital
4th Place - Austin Murphy of Helena
5th Place - Justin Mayfield of Missoula Sentinel
6th Place - Ryan Rowe of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
7th Place - Parker Dulaney of Helena Capital
8th Place - Kyle Mulcahy of Glacier (Kalispell)
1st Place Match
Trae Vasquez (Flathead (Kalispell)) 24-0, So. over Cameron Hegel (Missoula Sentinel) 8-8, So. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Nick Kunz (Helena Capital) 18-7, Jr. over Austin Murphy (Helena) 11-11, So. (TF-1.5 3:00 (17-2)).
5th Place Match
Justin Mayfield (Missoula Sentinel) 4-2, So. over Ryan Rowe (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:36).
7th Place Match
Parker Dulaney (Helena Capital) 2-2, Sr. over Kyle Mulcahy (Glacier (Kalispell)) 6-11, So. (TF-1.5 3:44 (15-0)).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Gordon of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
2nd Place - Wyatt Gordon of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
3rd Place - Lee Lambrecht of Helena Capital
4th Place - Beau King of Missoula Sentinel
5th Place - Jaden MacNeil of Flathead (Kalispell)
6th Place - Josh Rolfe of Helena Capital
7th Place - Bailey Hawk of Missoula Sentinel
8th Place - Jacob Williamson of Helena
1st Place Match
Kyle Gordon (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 21-2, So. over Wyatt Gordon (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 19-6, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Lee Lambrecht (Helena Capital) 20-9, Fr. over Beau King (Missoula Sentinel) 9-12, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Jaden MacNeil (Flathead (Kalispell)) 4-2, Fr. over Josh Rolfe (Helena Capital) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:56).
7th Place Match
Bailey Hawk (Missoula Sentinel) 2-2, Fr. over Jacob Williamson (Helena) 2-15, Fr. (Dec 8-3).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Hegel of Missoula Sentinel
2nd Place - Kyle Tabbert of Helena
3rd Place - Asa Hoerner of Missoula Hellgate
4th Place - Kadin Lahti of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
5th Place - Kenyon Fretwell of Flathead (Kalispell)
6th Place - Luke Joy of Missoula Sentinel
7th Place - Miles Terry of Flathead (Kalispell)
8th Place - Shawn Bouchard of Helena Capital
1st Place Match
Jake Hegel (Missoula Sentinel) 20-3, Sr. over Kyle Tabbert (Helena) 12-9, So. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Asa Hoerner (Missoula Hellgate) 16-11, Jr. over Kadin Lahti (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 13-15, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Kenyon Fretwell (Flathead (Kalispell)) 9-10, So. over Luke Joy (Missoula Sentinel) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 11-10).
7th Place Match
Miles Terry (Flathead (Kalispell)) 3-2, Sr. over Shawn Bouchard (Helena Capital) 5-10, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jace Kovalicky of Missoula Sentinel
2nd Place - Payton Hume of Flathead (Kalispell)
3rd Place - Shawn Olson of Missoula Hellgate
4th Place - Tyler Eierdam of Glacier (Kalispell)
5th Place - AJ McBroom of Helena Capital
6th Place - Cameron Throckmorton of Helena
7th Place - Jake O`Malley of Helena
8th Place - Alex Simon of Missoula Sentinel
1st Place Match
Jace Kovalicky (Missoula Sentinel) 19-3, Sr. over Payton Hume (Flathead (Kalispell)) 22-3, So. (Dec 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Shawn Olson (Missoula Hellgate) 21-9, Sr. over Tyler Eierdam (Glacier (Kalispell)) 10-9, Sr. (MD 12-3).
5th Place Match
AJ McBroom (Helena Capital) 12-17, Sr. over Cameron Throckmorton (Helena) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 2:29).
7th Place Match
Jake O`Malley (Helena) 5-11, Sr. over Alex Simon (Missoula Sentinel) 2-3, So. (Inj. 0:00).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan McGreevey of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
2nd Place - Dylan Duffalo of Missoula Sentinel
3rd Place - Nick Moreni of Helena
4th Place - Travis Schulte of Helena Capital
5th Place - JT Nygaard of Helena
6th Place - Stormee Kipp of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
7th Place - Caleb Sherrill of Flathead (Kalispell)
8th Place - Noah Zetterberg of Missoula Sentinel
1st Place Match
Logan McGreevey (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 19-10, Sr. over Dylan Duffalo (Missoula Sentinel) 17-5, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Nick Moreni (Helena) 18-8, Sr. over Travis Schulte (Helena Capital) 16-12, So. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
JT Nygaard (Helena) 3-2, Jr. over Stormee Kipp (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 3-3, So. (Fall 4:40).
7th Place Match
Caleb Sherrill (Flathead (Kalispell)) 3-11, Fr. over Noah Zetterberg (Missoula Sentinel) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:35).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Manibusan of Helena
2nd Place - Chandler Paulson of Missoula Sentinel
3rd Place - KJ Swanson of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
4th Place - Jack Murphy of Helena Capital
5th Place - Josh Brunner of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
6th Place - Nate Somers of Flathead (Kalispell)
7th Place - Tyler Puddy of Missoula Sentinel
8th Place - Taylor Morton of Flathead (Kalispell)
1st Place Match
Noah Manibusan (Helena) 25-3, Jr. over Chandler Paulson (Missoula Sentinel) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 1:50).
3rd Place Match
KJ Swanson (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 17-7, Jr. over Jack Murphy (Helena Capital) 15-15, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Josh Brunner (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 4-2, Sr. over Nate Somers (Flathead (Kalispell)) 7-11, Sr. (Fall 3:52).
7th Place Match
Tyler Puddy (Missoula Sentinel) 3-2, Jr. over Taylor Morton (Flathead (Kalispell)) 5-11, So. (Inj. 0:00).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chance Stack of Missoula Sentinel
2nd Place - Braxten Wilcox of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
3rd Place - Tucker Nadeau of Flathead (Kalispell)
4th Place - Joel Clark of Helena
5th Place - Donavon Macura of Glacier (Kalispell)
6th Place - Shamus Bartmess of Helena Capital
7th Place - Zach Baker of Missoula Hellgate
8th Place - Dechlan Sparrow of Flathead (Kalispell)
1st Place Match
Chance Stack (Missoula Sentinel) 18-7, Sr. over Braxten Wilcox (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 20-8, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd Place Match
Tucker Nadeau (Flathead (Kalispell)) 21-6, So. over Joel Clark (Helena) 13-8, Jr. (Fall 4:05).
5th Place Match
Donavon Macura (Glacier (Kalispell)) 11-12, Sr. over Shamus Bartmess (Helena Capital) 10-17, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Zach Baker (Missoula Hellgate) 7-19, Sr. over Dechlan Sparrow (Flathead (Kalispell)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:24).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hayden Schrull of Helena
2nd Place - Bryar Newbary of Missoula Sentinel
3rd Place - Jon Andres of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
4th Place - Anthony Wright of Flathead (Kalispell)
5th Place - Matt Gash-Gilder of Flathead (Kalispell)
6th Place - Brady Needles of Missoula Hellgate
7th Place - Brenden Gallagher of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
8th Place - Ney-J Johns of Glacier (Kalispell)
1st Place Match
Hayden Schrull (Helena) 27-1, Jr. over Bryar Newbary (Missoula Sentinel) 21-4, So. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Jon Andres (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 12-4, Sr. over Anthony Wright (Flathead (Kalispell)) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Matt Gash-Gilder (Flathead (Kalispell)) 14-6, Jr. over Brady Needles (Missoula Hellgate) 17-11, Jr. (Fall 2:28).
7th Place Match
Brenden Gallagher (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 3-2, Jr. over Ney-J Johns (Glacier (Kalispell)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:00).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caiden Crawford of Helena
2nd Place - Kory Broussard of Helena Capital
3rd Place - Logan Wilson of Flathead (Kalispell)
4th Place - Reese Robinson of Missoula Hellgate
5th Place - Hunter Wellcome of Flathead (Kalispell)
6th Place - Gabe Peppenger of Missoula Sentinel
7th Place - Jake Riekena of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
8th Place - Seth Jensen of Helena Capital
1st Place Match
Caiden Crawford (Helena) 23-1, Sr. over Kory Broussard (Helena Capital) 21-9, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0)).
3rd Place Match
Logan Wilson (Flathead (Kalispell)) 15-3, Sr. over Reese Robinson (Missoula Hellgate) 8-9, Jr. (MD 18-6).
5th Place Match
Hunter Wellcome (Flathead (Kalispell)) 4-2, So. over Gabe Peppenger (Missoula Sentinel) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 4:29).
7th Place Match
Jake Riekena (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 12-13, Jr. over Seth Jensen (Helena Capital) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 2:05).

205 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Petersen of Helena Capital
2nd Place - Payton Boyce of Flathead (Kalispell)
3rd Place - Tanner Stack of Missoula Sentinel
4th Place - George Wachholz of Helena
5th Place - Justin Jenks of Helena Capital
6th Place - Ashton Thompson of Glacier (Kalispell)
7th Place - Drake Pruitt of Missoula Hellgate
8th Place - Alex Paull of Flathead (Kalispell)
1st Place Match
David Petersen (Helena Capital) 18-2, Sr. over Payton Boyce (Flathead (Kalispell)) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Stack (Missoula Sentinel) 8-10, So. over George Wachholz (Helena) 6-11, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Justin Jenks (Helena Capital) 4-2, So. over Ashton Thompson (Glacier (Kalispell)) 7-13, Fr. (Fall 4:45).
7th Place Match
Drake Pruitt (Missoula Hellgate) 1-2, Sr. over Alex Paull (Flathead (Kalispell)) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:54).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Rebish of Missoula Sentinel
2nd Place - Sheldon Fladland of Helena Capital
3rd Place - Cody Howe of Flathead (Kalispell)
4th Place - Carson Shuman of Helena Capital
5th Place - Michael Lee of Flathead (Kalispell)
6th Place - Bo Hann of Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
7th Place - Eli Horn of Glacier (Kalispell)
8th Place - Andrew Klamecki of Glacier (Kalispell)
1st Place Match
Jake Rebish (Missoula Sentinel) 21-1, Sr. over Sheldon Fladland (Helena Capital) 23-9, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Cody Howe (Flathead (Kalispell)) 11-9, Sr. over Carson Shuman (Helena Capital) 2-2, So. (SV-1 3-1).
5th Place Match
Michael Lee (Flathead (Kalispell)) 3-2, So. over Bo Hann (Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart) 4-15, Jr. (Fall 3:49).
7th Place Match
Eli Horn (Glacier (Kalispell)) 13-11, Sr. over Andrew Klamecki (Glacier (Kalispell)) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 1-0).


MHSA Sports Information

  • Montana Sports HeadlinesMontana Sports HeadlinesMore>>

  • Georgia Southern beats Montana for Bahamas Showcase title

    Georgia Southern beats Montana for Bahamas Showcase title

    Tookie Brown led five Georgia Southern players in double figures with 22 points and the Eagles held on to beat Montana 80-77 on Sunday night in the championship game of the Bahamas Showcase.
    Tookie Brown led five Georgia Southern players in double figures with 22 points and the Eagles held on to beat Montana 80-77 on Sunday night in the championship game of the Bahamas Showcase.
  • Pridgett free throws lift Montana past Miami , 73-71

    Pridgett free throws lift Montana past Miami , 73-71

    Saturday, November 17 2018 8:20 PM EST2018-11-18 01:20:41 GMT
    Sayeed Pridgett hit two free throws with a second left to lift Montana to its second straight victory in the Islands of the Bahamas Showcase tournament in Nassau, a 73-71 win over Miami (Ohio) on Saturday.
    Sayeed Pridgett hit two free throws with a second left to lift Montana to its second straight victory in the Islands of the Bahamas Showcase tournament in Nassau, a 73-71 win over Miami (Ohio) on Saturday.
  • Saturday's Scores

    Saturday's Scores

    Saturday, November 17 2018 6:52 PM EST2018-11-17 23:52:25 GMT
    By The Associated Press
    By The Associated Press
  • UC Santa Barbara dominates Montana State 88-69

    UC Santa Barbara dominates Montana State 88-69

    Saturday, November 17 2018 6:52 PM EST2018-11-17 23:52:24 GMT
    Ar'mond Davis scored 22 points, JaQuori McLaughlin added 19 with five assists and UC Santa Barbara never trailed in beating Montana State 88-69 on Saturday.
    Ar'mond Davis scored 22 points, JaQuori McLaughlin added 19 with five assists and UC Santa Barbara never trailed in beating Montana State 88-69 on Saturday.
Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.