State High School Swimming Day 1 Highlights and Scores, 2/12 - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

State High School Swimming Day 1 Highlights and Scores, 2/12

Posted: Updated:

Falls Aquatic Swim Team HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 - 6:11 PM 2/12/2016 Page 1

2016 MHSA State Swim Meet

Great Falls High School Pool , 25 yd pool

Results - Friday Prelims

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 MHG A 1:49.27 q

2 BOZ A 1:55.17 q

3 MSN A 1:58.57 q

4 BSR A 2:00.14 q

5 CMR A 2:01.65 q

6 BCH A 2:01.88 q

7 HAV A 2:02.18 q

8 MBS A 2:04.84 q

9 BWH A 2:05.20 q

10 GHS A 2:05.51 q

11 CHS A 2:07.69 q

12 WHS A 2:08.40 q

13 FHS A 2:08.47

14 CFH A 2:08.53

15 BSV A 2:09.29

16 BHS A 2:14.72

17 GFH A 2:16.55

18 HAR A 2:20.06

19 HHS A 2:24.25

20 BFH A 2:45.96

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 MHG A 1:39.18 q

2 CMR A 1:44.87 q

3 BSR A 1:48.60 q

4 BCH A 1:48.78 q

*5 BWH A 1:49.40 q

*5 MBS A 1:49.40 q

7 BOZ A 1:51.25 q

8 GFH A 1:53.00 q

9 HHS A 1:56.13 q

10 FHS A 1:56.33 q

11 BSV A 1:56.80 q

12 CHS A 1:59.78 q

13 CFH A 2:04.01

*14 HAR A 2:06.42

*14 WHS A 2:06.42

Swim-Off Required

--- HAV A DQ

--- BHS A DQ

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Hamlin, Hailey JR BOZ 2:00.23 q

2 Rizzuto, Mari SO MHG 2:01.31 q

3 Fee, Julian JR MHG 2:01.94 q

4 Ecklund, Jesse HHS 2:02.34 q

5 Leiby, Brooklyn FR MSN 2:02.77 q

6 Becker, Claire FR MHG 2:04.01 q

7 Seth, Darby JR BOZ 2:04.06 q

8 Fiddler, Cailin SO BWH 2:04.23 q

9 Hall, Laina SO BOZ 2:05.14 q

10 Miller, Amelia SO HAV 2:05.27 q

11 Ammons, Kelsey SO MHG 2:05.99 q

12 Sobek, Katie SO BOZ 2:07.02 q

13 Fagg, Katie FR MBS 2:08.34

14 Krattiger, Sarah HHS 2:08.93

15 Smith, Bailey JR GHS 2:09.29

16 Ring, Sonja JR WHS 2:09.37

17 Stevens, Tianna SR CMR 2:09.45

18 Bauer, Malea FR GHS 2:09.82

19 Adams, Jessica CHS 2:11.27

20 Gibson, Maggie FR GHS 2:15.19

21 Legare, Riley BSR 2:15.81

22 Nielson, Tollie SR MSN 2:16.79

23 Downard, Mackenzie SR GFH 2:17.69

24 Garner, Callan FR CMR 2:17.77

25 Priddy, Halle BWH 2:18.06

26 Mulcahy, Maggie SR FHS 2:19.94

27 Smith, Kaitlyn BWH 2:21.44

28 Pierce, Hayden SR CFH 2:22.11

29 Trudgeon, Cynthia SO BHS 2:25.39

30 Huestis, Maddie JR FHS 2:25.86

31 Thomas, Carly CHS 2:27.22

32 Onstad, Katherine JR CMR 2:28.49

33 Birdsong, Karissa FR CMR 2:28.54

34 Hickethier, Bailey SO BWH 2:28.66

35 Hickman, Kaylee SO WHS 2:29.04

36 Dole, Emma HHS 2:29.86

37 Geehan, Kassidy BSR 2:32.29

38 Bemis, Kenna SO GHS 2:32.31

39 Mackenstadt, Darby SR FHS 2:34.33

40 Hansen, Victoria CHS 2:35.84

41 Marlowe, Cassi SO GFH 2:35.97

42 Davis, Madison SR WHS 2:38.21

43 Cassens, Grace FR MBS 2:39.18

44 Hess, Amandine SR MSN 2:40.56

45 Mulholland, Grace FR BCH 2:40.60

46 Nedens, Nicole SO HAR 2:41.62

47 Flamm, Maddie JR HAR 2:44.14

48 Crestoni, Nancy JR GFH 2:45.96

49 Tougas, Kallie BSR 2:47.24

50 Henion, Catelynn SO BFH 2:48.33

51 Williamson, Kennedy SO MSN 2:48.79

52 Stevens, Guan Yin JR HAR 2:48.94

53 Ward, Roxy JR FHS 2:51.08

54 Bakly, Margaret JR GFH 2:52.69

55 Lyda, Riley BSV 2:59.16

56 Bruschwein, Hannah SO BCH 3:03.91

57 Chavez, Kourtney SR HAR 3:06.41

58 Beck, Anna BSV 3:10.11

--- Harper, Tayla BSV DQ

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Bentley, Jake SR BHS 1:48.36 q

2 Harder, Ethan BSR 1:48.53 q

3 Faust, Dylan FR MHG 1:49.69 q

4 Burnham, Nate JR GHS 1:49.97 q

5 Spoerl, Wade JR BOZ 1:50.46 q

6 Biddle, Jared SR GFH 1:52.95 q

7 Westernfelder, Finnian FR MHG 1:56.06 q

8 Ackerlund, Alex HHS 1:57.27 q

9 Hanlon, Brandon SO GFH 1:57.32 q

10 Friar, Zayne JR CFH 1:58.17 q

11 May, Tate SR BOZ 1:58.42 q

12 Baldry, Tanner FR MHG 1:58.85 q

13 Powell, Quinn JR BOZ 2:00.50

14 Kelsch, Zach SO BOZ 2:00.81

15 Elpel, Jaydan SR GFH 2:02.20

16 Moore, Shawn HHS 2:03.91

17 Komm, Kyle SR BHS 2:04.64

18 Massey, Alex JR CMR 2:05.27

19 Wanner, Ryan JR GFH 2:06.84

20 Lines, Ethan JR HAV 2:08.36

21 Gibbs, Jacob BSV 2:09.89

22 Walsh, Riley SO BHS 2:11.73

23 Wadhams, Zach CHS 2:13.23

*24 Ingersoll, Matt SO BHS 2:13.61

*24 Wanner, Sage JR CFH 2:13.61

26 Burns, Michael HHS 2:13.72

27 Storrusten, Carter JR CMR 2:14.15

28 Blankenship, Lane SO HAR 2:14.81

29 Bagley, Kaleb JR CFH 2:15.34

30 Heaton, Austin JR MSN 2:15.50

31 Putnam, John SR GHS 2:22.36

32 Trafton, Issac SO BCH 2:23.56

33 Hansen, Luke SR BCH 2:25.12

34 Szalda-petree, Kellen SR MHG 2:26.33

35 Hurt, Robert BSV 2:26.38

36 Wegner, Anthony SR HAR 2:28.15

37 Dixon, Sean JR BCH 2:30.44

38 Horrell, Michael FR BCH 2:39.15

39 Fite, Chris BSR 2:39.29

40 Kittleson, Jake FR CMR 2:50.45

41 Green, Ryan SO HAR 2:50.70

42 Zimmerman, Lucas BSV 3:00.01

43 Morgan, Johnny SR HAR 3:12.82

--- Hodges, Patrick SR CMR DQ

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Aoki, Mari SO MHG 2:09.38 q

2 Smart, Gabby FR MHG 2:13.72 q

3 Popp, AJ FR GHS 2:16.79 q

4 Dlakic, Amilla SO BOZ 2:17.90 q

5 Becker, Ellee SO MHG 2:18.46 q

6 Westie, Darlene FR CMR 2:18.62 q

7 Klungland, Avree CHS 2:20.20 q

8 Fiddler, Cailin SO BWH 2:20.30 q

9 Fero, Audrey FR MSN 2:23.52 q

10 Heryla, Kate SR CMR 2:25.60 q

11 D'Amico, Ellie FR MBS 2:27.18 q

12 Albright, Shayna SR MHG 2:28.65 q

13 Demarco, Molly SO CMR 2:28.96

14 Slade, Haddy BSR 2:29.33

15 Handlin, Megan JR BOZ 2:29.50

16 Welhaven, Hope SR BCH 2:29.51

17 Dennis, Kyla SR MSN 2:30.15

18 Sullivan, Annie FR WHS 2:30.99

19 Dickerson, Elsie SO BHS 2:34.41

20 Overman, Maya SR MSN 2:44.49

21 Padgett, Ally FR HAV 2:47.19

22 Hirschi, Hannah FR BSV 2:48.92

23 Driver, Sydney SR MSN 2:50.09

24 Mook, Kimber HHS 2:51.10

25 Hornby, Meg SO GHS 2:52.02

26 Passes, Ashley BSV 2:52.65

27 Cole, Greta SO FHS 2:54.18

28 Skonord, Dani SR FHS 3:06.40

29 Howe, Tessa JR GHS 3:11.50

30 Wilke, Kendra SR FHS 3:15.93

--- Debolt, Tana CMR DQ

--- Christison, Shaylynn JR BWH DQ

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Zimmer, Adam JR MBS 1:57.17 q

2 Brennan, Patrick SR CMR 2:03.62 q

3 Fritz, Matthew SO MHG 2:03.82 q

4 Maas, Conner BSR 2:05.54 q

5 Guter, Joseph FR GFH 2:10.09 q

6 Carlson, Cody SO MSN 2:11.85 q

7 Clason, Anthony FR GHS 2:12.23 q

8 McMAHON, Simon FR MHG 2:14.31 q

9 Jourdonnais, Nate SR MBS 2:15.00 q

10 Fleury, Jacob CHS 2:15.97 q

11 Liebold, Tim SO GFH 2:20.05 q

12 Mork, Nels JR BCH 2:21.14 q

13 Gappa, Kyler BSR 2:21.22

14 Berger, Kade SO BOZ 2:22.06

15 Houston, Andrew FR CMR 2:26.77

16 McKay, Danny JR MHG 2:27.23

17 MACROW, Ben FR MHG 2:27.36

18 Klaudt, Colton JR BWH 2:27.83

19 deHoop, Jon FR GHS 2:28.49

20 Wolgamot, Jack FR MSN 2:29.53

21 Sobek, Ivan FR BOZ 2:32.12

22 Pierce, Sam FR CFH 2:34.20

23 Fortin, Taylor SO WHS 2:35.45

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Im

24 Hazelton, Chandler SO GFH 3:05.72

--- Gerber, Quinn JR BCH DQ

--- Broden, Colter SR BOZ DQ

--- Vankeuren, Michael FR BWH DQ

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Stevens, Hannah BSR 24.94 q

2 Stroh, Jadyn SO MHG 25.02 q

3 Carroll, Erin BSV 25.60 q

4 Nelson, Karyssa SR CFH 25.67 q

5 Gibson, Olivia SO GHS 25.71 q

6 Gray, Ayana SO CMR 25.85 q

7 Cammon, Lita SR HAV 26.30 q

8 Vernon, Avery JR MHG 26.43 q

9 Adams, Jessica CHS 26.46 q

10 Klundt, Madison SO BOZ 26.61 q

11 Salonen, Kennedy SR MHG 26.97 q

12 Caffrey, Ashley SR CFH 27.08 q

13 Smith, Bailey JR GHS 27.39

14 Hornby, Emma SR GHS 27.49

15 Nabity, Amber JR BOZ J27.49

16 Cichon, Alexis JR BOZ 27.62

17 Porch, Andrea SO MSN 27.64

18 Luoma, Shailee BSV 27.67

19 Wagner, Jalen BSR 27.93

20 Lunak, Hannah FR HAV 28.06

21 Thompson, Shayenn FR FHS 28.09

22 Young, Jessica JR WHS 28.19

23 Christopher, Ava SO BOZ 28.34

24 Hunter, Kennadi JR MBS 28.53

25 Shinn, Claire SR MBS 28.84

26 Szekely, Bridget FR MSN 28.91

27 Earl, Isabelle FR GFH 28.93

*28 Albertson, Jordan HHS 28.94

*28 Wilde, Alice SO WHS 28.94

30 Thornton, Tessa BWH 29.11

31 Patterson, Melissa CHS 29.20

32 Weber, Emily SO CMR 29.21

33 Hickethier, Bailey SO BWH 29.24

34 Cassens, Grace FR MBS 29.36

35 Ferriter, Kennedi SO BHS 29.41

36 Boos, Lauryn JR BCH 29.58

37 Hand, Ashley BSV 29.62

*38 Schaeffer, Rachel JR MSN 29.86

*38 Hornby, Meg SO GHS 29.86

*38 Mohatt, Claire SR FHS 29.86

41 Suden, Grace FR CMR 29.94

42 Storrusten, Cassidy SO CMR 30.32

43 Crittenden, Kelsey JR MSN 30.51

44 Huetter, Sorcia BSV 30.57

45 Amtmann, Devin FR BHS 30.75

46 Rodriguez, Ana CHS 30.76

47 Hansen, Victoria CHS 30.89

48 Leslie, Deidre JR BFH 30.91

49 Brown, Jordyn BSR 31.07

50 Goldborg, Maya BSR 31.08

51 Joseph, Madi SO BHS 31.66

52 Roan, Kelcie JR HAR 31.78

53 Hirning, Hannah SR MBS 32.36

54 Gruhler, Katie SO MHG 32.67

55 Jones, Abby HHS 32.92

56 Hatler, Ally FR GFH 32.98

57 Edwards, Madison SR FHS 33.06

58 Uffleman, Shelby SO HAR 33.07

59 Vercella, Taylor SR BHS 34.07

60 Hafemann, Michaela SR HAR 34.22

61 Beisecker, Rosie JR GFH 34.42

62 Saunders, Julia JR BFH 34.91

63 Putnam, Emma FR BCH 35.05

64 Bruschwein, Hannah SO BCH 35.52

65 Strong, Xiaoxiao JR BFH 35.86

66 Stevens, Mei Li JR HAR 37.61

67 Dodds, Amelia HHS 38.01

68 Sinclair, Sophia JR GFH 45.49

69 Zavala, Mariela JR BFH 46.46

--- Northrup, Abby HHS DQ

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Babcock, Colton JR CFH 21.72 q

2 Mahns, Darragh SO MHG 22.46 q

3 Leuthold, Jack FR BCH 22.48 q

4 Campbell, Brendon SO MHG 22.54 q

5 Spragg, Andrew JR CMR 23.30 q

6 Healey, John SR BCH 23.98 q

7 Harper, Chris SR MSN 24.09 q

8 Johnson, Zach FR BHS 24.16 q

9 Hooker, Kennan SR HAR 24.17 q

10 Neeser, Michael JR HAR 24.55 q

11 Szekely, Joseph SO MBS 24.56 q

12 Harris, Jase JR GFH 24.59 q

13 Schiller, Kyle JR BOZ 25.23

14 Field, Paul CHS 25.26

15 Timm, Ethan SR FHS 25.41

16 Christensen, Sam JR BWH 25.44

17 Komm, Trevor SO BHS 25.49

18 Klaudt, Colton JR BWH 25.68

19 Neilson, Thomas SO MSN 25.86

*20 Callender, Bryce SR CFH 25.93

*20 Wacaser, Scott BSV 25.93

22 Normandeau, Blaine SR FHS 26.01

*23 Jarrett, Andrew SO BOZ 26.05

*23 Quinn, Leyton SR GFH 26.05

25 Bartow, Spencer CHS 26.09

26 Burns, Michael HHS 26.13

27 Ingersoll, Matt SO BHS 26.28

28 Noonan, Jack SR MHG 26.34

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

29 Sandstrom, Mason JR HAV 26.45

30 Beddow, George JR BCH 26.48

31 Lund, Tanner BWH 26.66

32 Enemy Hunter, Tyler SR HAR 26.68

33 Arnold, Brayden FR BWH 26.72

34 Shaw, John FR CMR 26.97

35 Anderson, Jaydon FR WHS 27.01

36 Stops, Elijah SR HAR 27.41

37 Valladares, Jossua FR CMR 27.48

38 Warnell, Carter SR FHS 27.55

39 Shawhan, Tim BSR 27.72

40 Gray, Joshua SR BCH 27.81

41 Botner, Casey SR WHS 28.11

42 deHoop, Jon FR GHS 28.15

*43 Sison, Garrick FR BHS 28.18

*43 Mazur, Gabe FR MSN 28.18

45 Fite, Chris BSR 28.69

46 Clement, Nathan SO BOZ 28.85

47 Hall, John SR MBS 28.95

48 Rogers, Connor SO MHG 28.97

49 Gappa, Hunter BSR 29.30

50 Spiller, Kyle JR CMR 29.56

51 Legg, Mike SO GFH 29.93

52 Sterkenburg, Kaden BSR 30.11

53 Hueth, Riley FR GFH 30.23

54 Luce, Tyler HHS 30.25

55 Tyree, Zack FR MBS 30.34

56 Cornelius, Sage JR WHS 31.27

57 Wacaser, Blake BSV 31.53

58 Toone, Brock BSV 32.58

--- Wadhams, Zach CHS DQ

--- Buxton, Jordan JR FHS DQ

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Stroh, Jadyn SO MHG 59.76 q

2 Bauman, Olivia SO CMR 1:01.29 q

3 Leiby, Brooklyn FR MSN 1:01.70 q

4 Gibson, Olivia SO GHS 1:02.68 q

5 Fee, Julian JR MHG 1:03.29 q

6 Lyle, Alexys BSR 1:03.42 q

7 Summers, Katie HHS 1:03.89 q

8 Hall, McKINLEY SR BOZ 1:04.00 q

9 Westie, Darlene FR CMR 1:04.63 q

10 Salonen, Kennedy SR MHG 1:06.15 q

11 Flosi, Hannah JR CMR 1:06.46 q

12 Carroll, Megan JR CMR 1:06.60 q

13 Krattiger, Sarah HHS 1:06.63

14 Luoma, Shailee BSV 1:07.26

15 Handlin, Megan JR BOZ 1:07.38

16 Nabity, Amber JR BOZ 1:08.03

17 D'Amico, Ellie FR MBS 1:09.49

18 Denton, Carley JR GHS 1:10.61

19 Christensen, Kate FR BWH 1:10.73

20 Forsyth, Danielle BWH 1:11.29

21 Csaplar, Amalia SR FHS 1:12.13

22 Martin, Jackie SR HAV 1:12.49

23 Gibson, Maggie FR GHS 1:12.50

24 Woehler, Elise SR MSN 1:13.13

25 Albertson, Jordan HHS 1:13.73

26 Trudgeon, Cynthia SO BHS 1:15.07

27 Overman, Maya SR MSN 1:16.27

28 Liebold, Jordan SO GFH 1:18.30

29 Hickman, Kaylee SO WHS 1:21.55

30 Livingston, Rhiley SR WHS 1:24.23

31 Geehan, Kassidy BSR 1:25.71

32 Lovett, Madison SR FHS 1:26.01

33 Rigby, Elizabeth HHS 1:26.86

34 Hafemann, Michaela SR HAR 1:30.23

--- Albright, Shayna SR MHG DQ

--- Peterson, Hazel FR BOZ DQ

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Berkoff, Cale JR MHG 53.70 q

2 Brennan, Patrick SR CMR 55.23 q

3 Christian, Colter SR MHG 56.19 q

4 Healey, John SR BCH 57.56 q

5 Friar, Zayne JR CFH 57.88 q

6 Ducuennois, Eli SO BOZ 57.89 q

7 Angeli, Nick HHS 58.12 q

8 Vankeuren, Michael FR BWH 58.70 q

9 Huynh, Hung BWH 1:00.29 q

10 Schiller, Kyle JR BOZ 1:00.88 q

11 Schauber, Jacob BSV 1:01.63 q

12 Mork, Nels JR BCH 1:02.06 q

13 Liebold, Tim SO GFH 1:02.95

14 Houston, Andrew FR CMR 1:03.88

15 Moon, Nathan JR FHS 1:04.41

16 Herzog, Mark FR MHG 1:04.70

17 Gappa, Kyler BSR 1:07.72

18 Albin, Russell FR CFH 1:07.92

19 Sobek, Ivan FR BOZ 1:08.25

20 Jourdonnais, Gabe SO MBS 1:08.86

21 Fortin, Taylor SO WHS 1:09.32

22 Lines, Ethan JR HAV 1:09.37

23 Beddow, George JR BCH 1:14.19

24 Roan, Caleb FR HAR 1:25.69

--- Dixon, Sean JR BCH DQ

--- Hazelton, Chandler SO GFH DQ

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Berkoff, Katharine FR MHG 53.11 q

2 Stevens, Hannah BSR 54.06 q

3 Hamlin, Hailey JR BOZ 54.27 q

4 Rohlf, Kilee JR BOZ 54.57 q

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

5 Murphy, Kate HHS 55.01 q

6 Klungland, Avree CHS 56.31 q

7 Ammons, Kelsey SO MHG 56.84 q

8 Condit, Aidan FR MBS 56.97 q

9 Cammon, Lita SR HAV 57.07 q

10 Archibald-Wilson, Sydney FR MHG 57.37 q

11 Klundt, Madison SO BOZ 57.56 q

12 Ma, Hayley SO BCH 57.76 q

13 Bauman, Olivia SO CMR 57.94

14 Smith, Madi SR CMR 58.97

15 McCORMICK, Caroline FR MSN 59.64

16 Flosi, Hannah JR CMR 59.86

17 Gray, Ayana SO CMR 59.97

18 Hornby, Emma SR GHS 1:00.06

19 Bauer, Malea FR GHS 1:00.41

20 Cichon, Alexis JR BOZ 1:00.82

21 Harmon, Lauren SO GHS 1:00.95

22 Patterson, Melissa CHS 1:02.83

23 Eliason, Delanie JR FHS 1:02.87

24 Ellis, Sage CHS 1:03.09

25 Smith, Kaitlyn BWH 1:03.47

26 Caffrey, Ashley SR CFH 1:03.62

27 Christensen, Kate FR BWH 1:03.66

28 McNamee, Stevie SR GFH 1:03.96

29 Rutherford, Adina JR MHG 1:03.97

30 Passes, Ashley BSV 1:04.09

31 Christison, Shaylynn JR BWH 1:04.31

32 Young, Jessica JR WHS 1:04.34

33 Vogel, Alara SR HAV 1:04.89

34 Thornton, Tessa BWH 1:05.16

35 Lind, Elissa SR HAR 1:05.33

36 Szekely, Bridget FR MSN 1:05.35

37 Northrup, Abby HHS 1:05.71

38 LaFontaine, Mariah SR BCH 1:05.94

39 Driver, Sydney SR MSN 1:06.18

40 Christie, Sidney SO BHS 1:06.25

41 Uffelman, Demi FR HAR 1:06.46

42 Douglass, Kinsey JR MSN 1:06.83

43 Ferriter, Kennedi SO BHS 1:07.97

44 Bernhardt, Alicia SO GHS 1:08.38

45 Amtmann, Devin FR BHS 1:08.86

46 Huetter, Sorcia BSV 1:08.93

47 Mackenstadt, Darby SR FHS 1:09.69

48 Beaulieu-Henion, Kayleigh JR BFH 1:09.76

49 Mulholland, Grace FR BCH 1:09.85

50 Anderson, Whitney SO MBS 1:10.01

51 Hall, Sage HHS 1:10.03

52 Goldborg, Maya BSR 1:10.25

53 Brown, Jordyn BSR 1:10.54

54 Stoddard, Maddy FR CFH 1:10.81

55 Kautzman, Lexie FR BHS 1:12.41

56 Bright Wings, Kiara JR HAR 1:12.46

57 McDowell, Michaela SR WHS 1:12.85

58 Hartmann, Selina SR WHS 1:13.28

59 Tougas, Kallie BSR 1:13.49

60 Hiza, Victoria JR BFH 1:14.37

61 Jones, Abby HHS 1:14.81

62 Lechleitner, Anna SR MBS 1:16.33

63 Edwards, Madison SR FHS 1:16.92

64 Lyda, Riley BSV 1:17.00

65 Leslie, Ann CHS 1:17.04

66 Johnson, Sam SO GFH 1:18.44

67 Di Paulo, Gabriella JR BFH 1:18.83

68 Beisecker, Rosie JR GFH 1:21.72

69 Stevens, Mei Li JR HAR 1:23.67

70 Zavala, Mariela JR BFH 1:38.68

--- Du, Ashley JR MBS DQ

--- Boos, Lauryn JR BCH DQ

--- Little, Hailey FR GFH DQ

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Babcock, Colton JR CFH 47.77 q

2 Mahns, Darragh SO MHG 48.72 q

3 Faust, Dylan FR MHG 49.15 q

4 Leuthold, Jack FR BCH 49.29 q

5 Maas, Conner BSR 50.31 q

6 Hoffman, Matthew JR BOZ 50.52 q

7 Spragg, Andrew JR CMR 52.08 q

8 Johnson, Zach FR BHS 52.94 q

9 Hohman, Jacob SO CFH 53.01 q

10 Brennan, Noah JR CMR 53.02 q

11 Jourdonnais, Nate SR MBS 53.53 q

12 Dicks, Denver JR WHS 53.89 q

13 Berger, Kade SO BOZ 54.68

14 Harris, Jase JR GFH 54.86

15 Schauber, Jacob BSV 54.97

16 May, Tate SR BOZ 55.45

17 Komm, Kyle SR BHS 55.69

18 Christensen, Sam JR BWH 56.14

19 Harper, Chris SR MSN 56.25

20 Field, Paul CHS 57.16

21 Thomas, Chase SO GFH 57.26

22 Hodges, Patrick SR CMR 57.64

23 Jarrett, Andrew SO BOZ 57.79

24 Lund, Tanner BWH 58.37

25 McKay, Danny JR MHG 58.68

26 Neilson, Thomas SO MSN 58.87

27 Sandstrom, Mason JR HAV 58.89

28 Gruber, Josh SR FHS 58.91

29 Noonan, Jack SR MHG 59.09

30 Heaton, Austin JR MSN 59.17

31 Mackenstadt, Keegan SO GHS 59.21

32 Yarlott, Jordel JR HAR 59.54

*33 Shaw, John FR CMR 1:00.12

*33 McGrail, Matt SO BCH 1:00.12

35 Witschen-Ikeda, Tyrin FR BSV 1:00.62

36 Kunka, Jonah FR GFH 1:02.32

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

37 Shawhan, Tim BSR 1:02.55

38 Gray, Joshua SR BCH 1:02.57

39 Mazur, Gabe FR MSN 1:02.85

40 Nichols, Joey SR BCH 1:02.90

41 Quinn, Brandon SO BHS 1:03.03

42 Enemy Hunter, Tyler SR HAR 1:03.24

43 Stops, Elijah SR HAR 1:03.45

*44 Hurt, Robert BSV 1:03.46

*44 Warnell, Carter SR FHS 1:03.46

46 Normandeau, Blaine SR FHS 1:03.59

47 Cady, Sam BSR 1:04.54

48 Hall, John SR MBS 1:06.14

49 Sterkenburg, Kaden BSR 1:07.91

50 Cuntapay, Matthew FR GFH 1:09.69

51 Toone, Brock BSV 1:15.04

--- Angeli, Nick HHS DQ

Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Aoki, Mari SO MHG 5:16.49 q

2 Ecklund, Jesse HHS 5:24.55 q

3 Popp, AJ FR GHS 5:26.04 q

4 Rizzuto, Mari SO MHG 5:26.06 q

5 Becker, Claire FR MHG 5:29.56 q

6 Miller, Amelia SO HAV 5:32.70 q

7 Hall, Laina SO BOZ 5:32.82 q

8 Sullivan, Annie FR WHS 5:39.83 q

9 Sobek, Katie SO BOZ 5:42.10 q

10 Fagg, Katie FR MBS 5:43.96 q

11 Stevens, Tianna SR CMR 5:47.55 q

12 Carroll, Megan JR CMR 5:51.54 q

13 McCORMICK, Caroline FR MSN 5:55.88

14 Ring, Sonja JR WHS 5:58.37

15 Duncan, Morgan SO CMR 6:00.27

16 Dickerson, Elsie SO BHS 6:00.38

17 Reynolds, Keidon FR MSN 6:01.38

18 Porch, Andrea SO MSN 6:04.30

19 Garner, Callan FR CMR 6:04.33

20 Legare, Riley BSR 6:10.95

21 Downard, Mackenzie SR GFH 6:12.65

22 Priddy, Halle BWH 6:17.21

23 Eliason, Delanie JR FHS 6:17.68

24 Mulcahy, Maggie SR FHS 6:17.91

25 Huestis, Maddie JR FHS 6:32.40

26 Hand, Ashley BSV 6:49.96

27 Smith, Olivia JR BCH 6:51.27

28 Vornbrock, Lauryn FR GHS 6:53.44

Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Bentley, Jake SR BHS 4:54.06 q

2 Spoerl, Wade JR BOZ 5:00.70 q

3 Butler, Jacob SR MHG 5:01.08 q

4 Burnham, Nate JR GHS 5:01.27 q

5 Christian, Colter SR MHG 5:07.69 q

6 Smith, Conrad BWH 5:07.94 q

7 Arnold, Brayden FR BWH 5:20.22 q

8 Hanlon, Brandon SO GFH 5:20.61 q

9 Powell, Quinn JR BOZ 5:20.63 q

10 Baldry, Tanner FR MHG 5:30.00 q

11 Perez, Matthew SO WHS 5:37.15 q

12 Moore, Shawn HHS 5:38.90 q

13 Elpel, Jaydan SR GFH 5:39.25

14 Massey, Alex JR CMR 5:44.29

15 Wanner, Ryan JR GFH 5:46.43

16 Houston, Alex FR CMR 5:50.62

17 Gibbs, Jacob BSV 5:55.92

18 Storrusten, Carter JR CMR 6:05.17

19 Moon, Nathan JR FHS 6:17.83

20 Wanner, Sage JR CFH 6:18.97

21 Bagley, Kaleb JR CFH 6:19.05

22 Sorli, Bryn JR BCH 6:21.20

23 Wegner, Anthony SR HAR 6:21.92

24 Blankenship, Lane SO HAR 6:24.34

25 Sison, Garrick FR BHS 6:31.70

26 Lemay, Brad FR GFH 6:37.96

27 Barron, Luke SR FHS 6:39.65

28 Quinn, Brandon SO BHS 6:45.49

29 Tracey, Thomas SO GHS 6:56.68

--- Walsh, Riley SO BHS DQ

Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 BOZ A 1:42.90 q

2 MHG A 1:42.98 q

3 GHS A 1:45.23 q

4 HHS A 1:45.35 q

5 BSR A 1:45.63 q

6 CMR A 1:47.62 q

7 HAV A 1:49.23 q

8 CHS A 1:50.37 q

9 BCH A 1:51.31 q

10 MSN A 1:51.92 q

11 WHS A 1:52.42 q

12 GFH A 1:56.83 q

13 HAR A 1:57.17

14 FHS A 1:57.51

15 BWH A 1:57.80

16 MBS A 1:58.64

17 BHS A 2:04.72

18 BFH A 2:08.32

--- BSV A DQ

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 MHG A 1:32.15 q

2 BOZ A 1:33.96 q

3 CMR A 1:35.21 q

4 CFH A 1:35.72 q

5 BHS A 1:36.40 q

6 BCH A 1:36.60 q

7 BSR A 1:37.25 q

8 MBS A 1:38.93 q

9 GFH A 1:39.89 q

10 GHS A 1:40.05 q

11 MSN A 1:41.14 q

12 HAR A 1:43.71 q

13 HHS A 1:44.01

14 CHS A 1:44.45

15 BWH A 1:46.19

16 WHS A 1:50.75

17 BSV A 2:02.22

--- HAV A DQ

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Berkoff, Katharine FR MHG 57.07 q

2 Murphy, Kate HHS 1:00.74 q

3 Rohlf, Kilee JR BOZ 1:00.82 q

4 Summers, Katie HHS 1:01.60 q

5 Condit, Aidan FR MBS 1:01.66 q

6 Hall, McKINLEY SR BOZ 1:02.34 q

7 Nelson, Karyssa SR CFH 1:02.43 q

8 Archibald-Wilson, Sydney FR MHG 1:02.78 q

9 Seth, Darby JR BOZ 1:02.95 q

10 Ma, Hayley SO BCH 1:03.03 q

11 Becker, Ellee SO MHG 1:03.29 q

12 Carroll, Erin BSV 1:03.41 q

13 Demarco, Molly SO CMR 1:04.85

14 Fero, Audrey FR MSN 1:05.18

15 Heryla, Kate SR CMR 1:05.51

16 Lyle, Alexys BSR 1:05.94

17 Dennis, Kyla SR MSN 1:07.01

18 Duncan, Morgan SO CMR 1:09.44

19 Woehler, Elise SR MSN 1:09.87

20 Lunak, Hannah FR HAV 1:10.02

21 Csaplar, Amalia SR FHS 1:10.05

22 Hanson, Allison JR CMR 1:12.54

23 Beisecker, Jessie SO GFH 1:13.33

24 Swan, Tig FR MSN 1:13.39

25 Christie, Sidney SO BHS 1:14.24

26 Streiff, Megan BWH 1:14.38

27 Du, Ashley JR MBS 1:15.60

28 Smith, Olivia JR BCH 1:15.78

29 Dole, Emma HHS 1:16.05

30 Cole, Greta SO FHS 1:16.96

31 Bemis, Kenna SO GHS 1:17.48

32 Hirning, Hannah SR MBS 1:17.63

33 Denton, Carley JR GHS 1:19.40

34 Vornbrock, Lauryn FR GHS 1:19.83

35 Kern, Jessica FR MBS 1:20.84

36 Flamm, Maddie JR HAR 1:21.02

37 Bernhardt, Alicia SO GHS 1:21.37

38 Lovett, Madison SR FHS 1:21.62

39 Livingston, Rhiley SR WHS 1:22.07

40 Stoddard, Maddy FR CFH 1:22.36

41 Marlowe, Cassi SO GFH 1:22.67

42 Joseph, Madi SO BHS 1:23.56

43 McDowell, Michaela SR WHS 1:23.64

44 Kilgore, Hailee SR HAV 1:23.78

45 Davis, Madison SR WHS 1:24.69

46 Franquelin, Claire FR BCH 1:25.90

47 Bright Wings, Kiara JR HAR 1:26.41

48 Ward, Roxy JR FHS 1:26.51

49 Beck, Anna BSV 1:27.05

50 Henion, Catelynn SO BFH 1:28.92

51 Crestoni, Nancy JR GFH 1:29.00

52 Vogt, Wilson JR BFH 1:35.26

53 Fox, Ahna FR BFH 1:35.58

54 Herrera, Mary Ann SO HAR 1:36.63

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Berkoff, Cale JR MHG 51.84 q

2 Harder, Ethan BSR 52.44 q

3 Fritz, Matthew SO MHG 55.37 q

4 Hoffman, Matthew JR BOZ 56.27 q

5 Brennan, Noah JR CMR 57.83 q

6 Ducuennois, Eli SO BOZ 58.04 q

7 McMAHON, Simon FR MHG 58.65 q

8 Johnson, Mason FR BWH 1:00.16 q

9 Biddle, Jared SR GFH 1:00.70 q

10 Grunzweig, Dawson SR CMR 1:01.13 q

11 Thomas, Chase SO GFH 1:03.32 q

12 Perez, Matthew SO WHS 1:03.80 q

13 Herzog, Mark FR MHG 1:04.74

14 Houston, Alex FR CMR 1:09.98

15 Gruber, Josh SR FHS 1:10.99

16 Albin, Russell FR CFH 1:11.20

17 McGrail, Matt SO BCH 1:11.51

18 Anderson, Jaydon FR WHS 1:12.58

19 Hansen, Luke SR BCH 1:13.49

20 Trafton, Issac SO BCH 1:13.52

21 Witschen-Ikeda, Tyrin FR BSV 1:14.00

22 Pierce, Sam FR CFH 1:14.23

23 Such, Payton FR GFH 1:15.21

24 Barron, Luke SR FHS 1:16.17

25 Sorli, Bryn JR BCH 1:16.95

26 Tracey, Thomas SO GHS 1:18.66

27 Wanner, Jayson FR GFH 1:46.40

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

--- Chiyah, Guillermo JR CMR DQ

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Vernon, Avery JR MHG 1:09.97 q

2 Dlakic, Amilla SO BOZ 1:10.15 q

3 Smart, Gabby FR MHG 1:10.44 q

4 McCANN, Aubri SR HAV 1:11.83 q

5 Welhaven, Hope SR BCH 1:12.30 q

6 Reynolds, Keidon FR MSN 1:14.82 q

7 Meyer, Maggie SR BCH 1:15.35 q

8 Christopher, Ava SO BOZ 1:15.43 q

9 Shannon, Ingrid FR MHG 1:15.63 q

10 Slade, Haddy BSR 1:15.72 q

11 Nielson, Tollie SR MSN 1:15.81 q

12 Smith, Madi SR CMR 1:17.21 q

13 Forsyth, Danielle BWH 1:19.02

14 Howe, Tessa JR GHS 1:19.58

15 Carroll, Maddie FR CMR 1:20.52

16 Vogel, Alara SR HAV 1:22.32

17 Harmon, Lauren SO GHS 1:22.82

18 Halfpop, Nicole SR HAR 1:23.00

19 Wagner, Jalen BSR 1:23.50

20 Ellis, Sage CHS 1:23.82

21 Swan, Tig FR MSN 1:24.26

22 Gronning, Abby SO CMR 1:24.59

*23 Mohatt, Claire SR FHS 1:25.54

*23 Hirschi, Hannah FR BSV 1:25.54

25 Hunter, Kennadi JR MBS 1:25.96

26 Malin, Grace SO BCH 1:26.05

27 Pierce, Hayden SR CFH 1:26.27

28 Thomas, Carly CHS 1:27.18

29 Shinn, Claire SR MBS 1:27.32

30 Wilde, Alice SO WHS 1:27.65

31 Streiff, Megan BWH 1:28.17

32 Anderson, Whitney SO MBS 1:28.85

33 Mohorcich, Addy FR MHG 1:29.57

34 Skonord, Dani SR FHS 1:29.61

35 Mook, Kimber HHS 1:29.74

36 Williamson, Kennedy SO MSN 1:31.07

37 Vercella, Taylor SR BHS 1:34.29

38 Kautzman, Lexie FR BHS 1:35.29

39 Wilke, Kendra SR FHS 1:35.41

40 Harper, Tayla BSV 1:35.65

41 Roan, Kelcie JR HAR 1:36.93

42 Saunders, Julia JR BFH 1:38.28

43 Bakly, Margaret JR GFH 1:42.91

44 Strong, Xiaoxiao JR BFH 1:48.02

45 Di Paulo, Gabriella JR BFH 1:48.68

--- Johnson, Sam SO GFH DQ

--- Barnes, Emmalee SO CMR DQ

--- Thompson, Shayenn FR FHS DQ

--- Uffleman, Shelby SO HAR DQ

--- Peterson, Hazel FR BOZ DQ

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Zimmer, Adam JR MBS 58.78 q

2 Smith, Conrad BWH 1:05.13 q

3 Butler, Jacob SR MHG 1:06.40 q

4 Johnson, Mason FR BWH 1:06.50 q

5 Clason, Anthony FR GHS 1:07.10 q

6 Carlson, Cody SO MSN 1:07.19 q

7 Broden, Colter SR BOZ 1:07.31 q

8 Westernfelder, Finnian FR MHG 1:08.15 q

9 Guter, Joseph FR GFH 1:08.45 q

10 Hammond, William JR BCH 1:08.73 q

11 Dicks, Denver JR WHS 1:08.88 q

12 Kelsch, Zach SO BOZ 1:09.06 q

13 Fleury, Jacob CHS 1:09.76

14 Hohman, Jacob SO CFH 1:09.90

15 Timm, Ethan SR FHS 1:10.23

16 Ackerlund, Alex HHS 1:10.77

17 Wacaser, Scott BSV 1:11.14

18 Bartow, Spencer CHS 1:11.30

19 Cady, Sam BSR 1:12.04

20 Huynh, Hung BWH 1:12.32

21 Quinn, Leyton SR GFH 1:13.34

22 MACROW, Ben FR MHG 1:13.38

23 Szekely, Joseph SO MBS 1:13.71

24 Jourdonnais, Gabe SO MBS 1:13.75

25 Sowa, Justin SR CMR 1:16.88

26 Buxton, Jordan JR FHS 1:18.59

27 Wolgamot, Jack FR MSN 1:19.13

28 Putnam, John SR GHS 1:19.42

29 Nichols, Joey SR BCH 1:19.62

30 Mackenstadt, Keegan SO GHS 1:19.75

31 Mohorcich, Luke JR MHG 1:20.72

32 Callender, Bryce SR CFH 1:21.66

33 Zimmerman, Lucas BSV 1:22.62

34 Roan, Caleb FR HAR 1:23.46

35 Valladares, Jossua FR CMR 1:25.40

36 Gappa, Hunter BSR 1:25.82

37 Wacaser, Blake BSV 1:26.91

38 Swanson, Corbin FR GFH 1:27.47

39 Cornelius, Sage JR WHS 1:28.36

40 Pospisil, Reno FR GFH 1:28.55

41 Botner, Casey SR WHS 1:30.90

42 Hammond, Graham FR BCH 1:37.52

--- Spiller, Kyle JR CMR DQ

--- Tyree, Zack FR MBS DQ

--- Gerber, Quinn JR BCH DQ

--- Yarlott, Jordel JR HAR DFS

Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 MHG A 3:42.41 q

Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

2 BOZ A 3:46.69 q

3 GHS A 3:52.51 q

4 HHS A 3:52.73 q

5 CMR A 3:54.74 q

6 MSN A 4:01.35 q

7 HAV A 4:02.49 q

8 MBS A 4:05.02 q

9 BWH A 4:10.71 q

10 BSV A 4:15.45 q

11 GFH A 4:21.30 q

12 BHS A 4:22.67 q

13 CFH A 4:22.91

14 BCH A 4:24.02

15 HAR A 4:31.99

16 WHS A 4:36.68

17 BSR A 4:42.65

18 FHS A 4:42.81

19 BFH A 5:06.81

Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 MHG A 3:17.66 q

2 BOZ A 3:29.40 q

3 BHS A 3:33.23 q

4 CFH A 3:33.72 q

5 GFH A 3:36.36 q

6 GHS A 3:41.71 q

7 BWH A 3:41.86 q

8 MSN A 3:46.88 q

9 CMR A 3:49.04 q

10 HAR A 3:56.70 q

11 BSV A 3:57.68 q

12 WHS A 3:59.41 q

13 BCH A 4:03.05

14 HAV A 4:03.67

15 BSR A 4:26.84

--- FHS A DQ

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.