State High School Swimming Finals Highlights and Scores, 2/13 - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

State High School Swimming Finals Highlights and Scores, 2/13

Posted: Updated:

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS AND SCORES

AA TEAMS

PLACE             TEAM                                POINTS

  1               Missoula Hellgate High School       338

  2               Bozeman High School                 214

  3               CM Russell High School              107

  4               Helena High School                  106.5

  5               Glacier High School                   90.5

  6               Missoula Sentinel High School         89

  7               Billings Senior High School           53

  8               Missoula Big Sky/Loyola High School   47

  9               Helena Capital High School           33

  10              Billings West High School             27

  11              Billings Skyview High School          13

  12              Great Falls High School                8                   

  13              Butte High School                      4

                  Flathead High School                   0

A TEAMS

PLACE             TEAM                                POINTS

  1               Havre High School                     67

  2               Billings Central High School         43

  3               Columbia Falls High School            19

  4               Whitefish High School                 12                   

                  Hardin High School                     0

                  BigFork High School                    0

FINISH TIME       2:45  PM          Merle L. Gunderson

                                    Meet Referee   

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS AND SCORES

AA TEAMS

PLACE             TEAM                                POINTS

  1               Missoula Hellgate High School       289 

  2               Bozeman High School                 149

  3               CM Russell High School              116

  4               Billings Senior High School           84

  5               Missoula Big Sky/Loyola High School   78

  6               Butte High School                     76

  7               Billings West High School             71

  8               Glacier High School                   62

  9               Great Falls High School               53

  10              Missoula Sentinel High School         44

  11              Helena High School                   20

  12              Billings Skyview High School           9 

  13              Helena Capital High School             5

  14              Flathead High School                  4

A TEAMS

PLACE             TEAM                                POINTS

  1               Columbia Falls High School            96

  2               Billings Central High School         73

  3               Whitefish High School                 13

  4               Hardin High School                     9

                  Havre High School                      0

FINISH TIME       2:45 PM           Merle L. Gunderson

                                    Meet Referee  

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hellgate A 1:47.36
2 Bozeman A 1:53.46
3 Sentinel A 1:58.53
4 CM Russell A 2:00.66
5 Central A 2:02.59
--- Senior A DQ
B - Final
7 Havre A 2:00.94
8 Big Sky/Loyola A 2:03.07
9 West A 2:04.38
10 Capital A 2:05.60
11 Whitefish A 2:09.63
--- Glacier A DQ
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hellgate A 1:36.55
2 CM Russell A 1:45.03
3 Senior A 1:47.46
4 Big Sky/Loyola A 1:48.09
5 West A 1:49.19
--- Central A DQ
B - Final
7 Bozeman A 1:51.28
8 Great Falls A 1:52.12
9 Helena HS A 1:54.44
10 Skyview A 1:56.04
11 Flathead A 1:58.56
12 Capital A 2:00.42
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hamlin, Hailey JR Bozeman 1:55.49
2 Fee, Julian JR Hellgate 2:00.90
3 Ecklund, Jesse Helena HS 2:01.32
4 Leiby, Brooklyn FR Sentinel 2:02.62
5 Becker, Claire FR Hellgate 2:03.59
--- Rizzuto, Mari SO Hellgate DQ
B - Final
7 Ammons, Kelsey SO Hellgate 2:02.64
8 Seth, Darby JR Bozeman 2:03.10
9 Fiddler, Cailin SO West 2:03.26
10 Hall, Laina SO Bozeman 2:03.39
11 Miller, Amelia SO Havre 2:05.90
12 Sobek, Katie SO Bozeman 2:06.49
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Harder, Ethan Senior 1:43.04
2 Faust, Dylan FR Hellgate 1:46.68
3 Bentley, Jake SR Butte 1:48.06
4 Burnham, Nate JR Glacier 1:48.44
5 Spoerl, Wade JR Bozeman 1:51.16
6 Biddle, Jared SR Great Falls 1:53.26
B - Final
7 Westernfelder, Finnian FR Hellgate 1:54.62
8 Friar, Zayne JR CFalls High 1:55.32
9 Ackerlund, Alex Helena HS 1:56.29
10 May, Tate SR Bozeman 1:57.86
11 Baldry, Tanner FR Hellgate 1:58.54
12 Hanlon, Brandon SO Great Falls 1:59.13
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Aoki, Mari SO Hellgate 2:06.09
2 Smart, Gabby FR Hellgate 2:11.15
3 Dlakic, Amilla SO Bozeman 2:15.76
4 Popp, AJ FR Glacier 2:17.15
5 Becker, Ellee SO Hellgate 2:19.57
6 Westie, Darlene FR CM Russell 2:20.40
B - Final
7 Fiddler, Cailin SO West 2:18.96
8 Klungland, Avree Capital 2:19.15
9 Fero, Audrey FR Sentinel 2:23.20
10 Heryla, Kate SR CM Russell 2:24.77
11 D'Amico, Ellie FR Big Sky/Loyola 2:27.20
12 Albright, Shayna SR Hellgate 2:28.28
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Zimmer, Adam JR Big Sky/Loyola 1:52.55
2 Fritz, Matthew SO Hellgate 2:00.68
3 Brennan, Patrick SR CM Russell 2:03.36
4 Maas, Conner Senior 2:05.02
5 Carlson, Cody SO Sentinel 2:11.10
6 Guter, Joseph FR Great Falls 2:13.91
B - Final
7 Clason, Anthony FR Glacier 2:11.01
8 McMAHON, Simon FR Hellgate 2:13.01
9 Jourdonnais, Nate SR Big Sky/Loyola 2:13.77
10 Fleury, Jacob Capital 2:16.79
11 Liebold, Tim SO Great Falls 2:20.07
12 Mork, Nels JR Central 2:20.96
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Stroh, Jadyn SO Hellgate 24.19
2 Stevens, Hannah Senior 24.95
3 Nelson, Karyssa SR CFalls High 25.47
4 Gibson, Olivia SO Glacier 25.56
5 Carroll, Erin Skyview 25.81
6 Gray, Ayana SO CM Russell 26.22

B - Final ... (Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Y r School Finals Time
B - Final
7 Vernon, Avery JR Hellgate 25.72
8 Klundt, Madison SO Bozeman 26.27
9 Cammon, Lita SR Havre 26.39
10 Adams, Jessica Capital 26.79
11 Caffrey, Ashley SR CFalls High 26.84
12 Salonen, Kennedy SR Hellgate 27.15
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Babcock, Colton JR CFalls High 21.95
2 Leuthold, Jack FR Central 22.28
3 Campbell, Brendon SO Hellgate 22.34
4 Mahns, Darragh SO Hellgate 22.39
5 Spragg, Andrew JR CM Russell 22.97
6 Healey, John SR Central 23.93
B - Final
7 Harper, Chris SR Sentinel 23.85
8 Johnson, Zach FR Butte 24.24
9 Hooker, Kennan SR Hardin 24.32
10 Harris, Jase JR Great Falls 24.43
11 Szekely, Joseph SO Big Sky/Loyola 25.15
12 Neeser, Michael JR Hardin 25.38
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Stroh, Jadyn SO Hellgate 58.26
2 Bauman, Olivia SO CM Russell 1:01.02
3 Leiby, Brooklyn FR Sentinel 1:01.55
4 Gibson, Olivia SO Glacier 1:02.72
5 Fee, Julian JR Hellgate 1:02.84
6 Lyle, Alexys Senior 1:03.70
B - Final
7 Hall, McKINLEY SR Bozeman 1:02.84
8 Summers, Katie Helena HS 1:02.98
9 Westie, Darlene FR CM Russell 1:05.07
10 Salonen, Kennedy SR Hellgate 1:06.22
11 Flosi, Hannah JR CM Russell 1:06.86
12 Carroll, Megan JR CM Russell 1:07.48
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Berkoff, Cale JR Hellgate 52.65
2 Brennan, Patrick SR CM Russell 55.79
3 Christian, Colter SR Hellgate 56.76
4 Healey, John SR Central 57.67
5 Friar, Zayne JR CFalls High 57.70
6 Ducuennois, Eli SO Bozeman 58.37
B - Final
7 Angeli, Nick Helena HS 57.79
8 Vankeuren, Michael FR West 58.55
9 Schiller, Kyle JR Bozeman 59.70
10 Mork, Nels JR Central 1:00.66
11 Huynh, Hung West 1:00.86
12 Schauber, Jacob Skyview 1:02.22
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Berkoff, Katharine FR Hellgate 51.73
2 Hamlin, Hailey JR Bozeman 53.54
3 Rohlf, Kilee JR Bozeman 54.40
4 Stevens, Hannah Senior 54.69
5 Murphy, Kate Helena HS 55.26
6 Klungland, Avree Capital 56.64
B - Final
7 Ammons, Kelsey SO Hellgate 55.90
8 Condit, Aidan FR Big Sky/Loyola 56.58
9 Archibald-Wilson, Sydney FR Hellgate 56.87
10 Klundt, Madison SO Bozeman 57.29
11 Cammon, Lita SR Havre 57.41
12 Ma, Hayley SO Central 57.52
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Babcock, Colton JR CFalls High 46.91
2 Mahns, Darragh SO Hellgate 48.00
3 Faust, Dylan FR Hellgate 48.03
4 Leuthold, Jack FR Central 48.30
5 Maas, Conner Senior 50.28
6 Hoffman, Matthew JR Bozeman 50.39
B - Final
7 Spragg, Andrew JR CM Russell 51.31
8 Brennan, Noah JR CM Russell 52.81
9 Jourdonnais, Nate SR Big Sky/Loyola 53.07
10 Johnson, Zach FR Butte 53.15
11 Dicks, Denver JR Whitefish 53.34
12 Hohman, Jacob SO CFalls High 53.42
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Aoki, Mari SO Hellgate 5:10.23
2 Rizzuto, Mari SO Hellgate 5:22.79
*3 Ecklund, Jesse Helena HS 5:25.04
*3 Popp, AJ FR Glacier 5:25.04
5 Miller, Amelia SO Havre 5:32.58
6 Becker, Claire FR Hellgate 5:39.99
B - Final
7 Hall, Laina SO Bozeman 5:32.97
8 Fagg, Katie FR Big Sky/Loyola 5:39.52
9 Sullivan, Annie FR Whitefish 5:39.82
10 Sobek, Katie SO Bozeman 5:46.91
11 Stevens, Tianna SR CM Russell 5:47.75
12 Carroll, Megan JR CM Russell 5:55.55

Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Bentley, Jake SR Butte 4:55.44
2 Butler, Jacob SR Hellgate 4:58.53
3 Burnham, Nate JR Glacier 5:01.05
4 Spoerl, Wade JR Bozeman 5:04.51
5 Smith, Conrad West 5:08.64
6 Christian, Colter SR Hellgate 5:10.76
B - Final
7 Powell, Quinn JR Bozeman 5:17.33
8 Arnold, Brayden FR West 5:17.41
9 Hanlon, Brandon SO Great Falls 5:20.95
10 Baldry, Tanner FR Hellgate 5:21.14
11 Perez, Matthew SO Whitefish 5:36.79
12 Moore, Shawn Helena HS 5:40.39
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hellgate A 1:40.62
2 Bozeman A 1:41.36
3 Glacier A 1:44.22
4 Helena HS A 1:44.60
5 CM Russell A 1:46.67
6 Senior A 1:46.72
B - Final
7 Havre A 1:49.06
8 Capital A 1:50.23
9 Sentinel A 1:50.73
10 Central A 1:50.92
11 Whitefish A 1:52.32
12 Great Falls A 1:57.36
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hellgate A 1:32.16
2 Bozeman A 1:33.77
3 CFalls High A 1:34.41
4 CM Russell A 1:34.81
5 Central A 1:35.53
6 Butte A 1:36.89
B - Final
7 Big Sky/Loyola A 1:36.76
8 Senior A 1:38.39
9 Great Falls A 1:40.47
10 Sentinel A 1:40.86
--- Glacier A DQ
--- Hardin A DQ
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Berkoff, Katharine FR Hellgate 55.26
2 Rohlf, Kilee JR Bozeman 1:00.54
3 Murphy, Kate Helena HS 1:00.96
4 Condit, Aidan FR Big Sky/Loyola 1:01.13
5 Summers, Katie Helena HS 1:01.92
6 Hall, McKINLEY SR Bozeman 1:02.27
B - Final
7 Seth, Darby JR Bozeman 1:01.90
8 Nelson, Karyssa SR CFalls High 1:01.99
9 Archibald-Wilson, Sydney FR Hellgate 1:02.01
10 Carroll, Erin Skyview 1:02.75
11 Becker, Ellee SO Hellgate 1:03.58
12 Ma, Hayley SO Central 1:04.47
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Berkoff, Cale JR Hellgate 50.72
2 Harder, Ethan Senior 50.73
3 Fritz, Matthew SO Hellgate 54.60
4 Hoffman, Matthew JR Bozeman 55.99
5 Brennan, Noah JR CM Russell 57.86
6 Ducuennois, Eli SO Bozeman 58.28
B - Final
7 McMAHON, Simon FR Hellgate 58.50
8 Johnson, Mason FR West 1:00.47
9 Biddle, Jared SR Great Falls 1:01.38
10 Grunzweig, Dawson SR CM Russell 1:01.91
11 Thomas, Chase SO Great Falls 1:03.45
12 Perez, Matthew SO Whitefish 1:03.61
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Dlakic, Amilla SO Bozeman 1:06.77
2 Vernon, Avery JR Hellgate 1:09.30
3 Smart, Gabby FR Hellgate 1:10.15
4 McCANN, Aubri SR Havre 1:11.24
5 Welhaven, Hope SR Central 1:13.04
6 Reynolds, Keidon FR Sentinel 1:14.59
B - Final
7 Shannon, Ingrid FR Hellgate 1:13.65
8 Meyer, Maggie SR Central 1:14.73
9 Christopher, Ava SO Bozeman 1:15.56
10 Nielson, Tollie SR Sentinel 1:15.59
11 Slade, Haddy Senior 1:16.56
12 Smith, Madi SR CM Russell 1:17.68
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Zimmer, Adam JR Big Sky/Loyola 56.05
2 Butler, Jacob SR Hellgate 1:05.92
3 Clason, Anthony FR Glacier 1:06.13
4 Carlson, Cody SO Sentinel 1:06.36
5 Johnson, Mason FR West 1:06.92
--- Smith, Conrad West DQ

B - Final ... (Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Y r School Finals Time
B - Final
7 Broden, Colter SR Bozeman 1:08.00
8 Hammond, William JR Central 1:08.32
9 Westernfelder, Finnian FR Hellgate 1:08.44
10 Kelsch, Zach SO Bozeman 1:09.22
11 Dicks, Denver JR Whitefish 1:09.60
12 Guter, Joseph FR Great Falls 1:10.60
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hellgate A 3:35.68
2 Bozeman A 3:42.20
3 Helena HS A 3:47.72
4 Glacier A 3:49.28
5 CM Russell A 3:55.35
6 Sentinel A 4:00.64
B - Final
7 Big Sky/Loyola A 3:58.41
8 Havre A 4:00.90
9 West A 4:04.26
10 Great Falls A 4:18.25
11 Butte A 4:20.93
--- Skyview A DQ
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team R elay Finals Time
A - Final
1 Hellgate A 3:14.85
2 Bozeman A 3:29.02
3 CFalls High A 3:33.31
4 Butte A 3:34.46
5 Glacier A 3:42.18
--- Great Falls A DQ
B - Final
7 West A 3:42.15
8 Sentinel A 3:45.30
9 CM Russell A 3:50.78
10 Whitefish A 3:51.27
11 Hardin A 3:56.76
12 Skyview A 3:56.81

  • Montana Sports HeadlinesMontana Sports HeadlinesMore>>

  • Georgia Southern beats Montana for Bahamas Showcase title

    Georgia Southern beats Montana for Bahamas Showcase title

    Tookie Brown led five Georgia Southern players in double figures with 22 points and the Eagles held on to beat Montana 80-77 on Sunday night in the championship game of the Bahamas Showcase.
    Tookie Brown led five Georgia Southern players in double figures with 22 points and the Eagles held on to beat Montana 80-77 on Sunday night in the championship game of the Bahamas Showcase.
  • Pridgett free throws lift Montana past Miami , 73-71

    Pridgett free throws lift Montana past Miami , 73-71

    Saturday, November 17 2018 8:20 PM EST2018-11-18 01:20:41 GMT
    Sayeed Pridgett hit two free throws with a second left to lift Montana to its second straight victory in the Islands of the Bahamas Showcase tournament in Nassau, a 73-71 win over Miami (Ohio) on Saturday.
    Sayeed Pridgett hit two free throws with a second left to lift Montana to its second straight victory in the Islands of the Bahamas Showcase tournament in Nassau, a 73-71 win over Miami (Ohio) on Saturday.
  • Saturday's Scores

    Saturday's Scores

    Saturday, November 17 2018 6:52 PM EST2018-11-17 23:52:25 GMT
    By The Associated Press
    By The Associated Press
  • UC Santa Barbara dominates Montana State 88-69

    UC Santa Barbara dominates Montana State 88-69

    Saturday, November 17 2018 6:52 PM EST2018-11-17 23:52:24 GMT
    Ar'mond Davis scored 22 points, JaQuori McLaughlin added 19 with five assists and UC Santa Barbara never trailed in beating Montana State 88-69 on Saturday.
    Ar'mond Davis scored 22 points, JaQuori McLaughlin added 19 with five assists and UC Santa Barbara never trailed in beating Montana State 88-69 on Saturday.
Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.