Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights from Friday, 2/19 - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Prep Basketball Scores and Highlights from Friday, 2/19

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL    

Billings Senior 67, Great Falls Russell 62, OT
    
Billings Skyview 71, Butte 31
    
Dillon 68, Stevensville 38
    
Great Falls 73, Bozeman 72, OT
    
Hamilton 68, Corvallis 49
    
Kalispell Flathead 58, Helena Capital 53
    
Kalispell Glacier 37, Helena 36
    
Sunburst 52, Heart Butte 42
    
District 1B at Shelby
Semifinal    
Choteau 70, Conrad 53
    
Fairfield 60, Cut Bank 50
    
District 2B at Glasgow
Semifinal    
Malta 85, Harlem 46
    
Poplar 60, Glasgow 42
    
District 3B at Colstrip
Loser Out    
Baker 43, Forsyth 39
    
Lodge Grass 86, Lame Deer 79
    
District 4B at Columbus
Semifinal    
Roundup 46, Columbus 30
    
Shepherd 57, Huntley Project 52
    
District 5B at Belgrade
Semifinal    
Big Timber 49, Manhattan 48
    
Jefferson (Boulder) 50, Whitehall 45
    
District 6B at Anaconda
Semifinal    
Anaconda 77, Missoula Loyola 59
    
Florence 62, Deer Lodge 25
    
District 2C at Sidney
Loser Out    
Plentywood 52, Brockton 42
    
Savage 58, Bainville 51
    
Semifinal    
Fairview 57, Richey-Lambert 49
    
Mon-Dak 62, Culbertson 48
    
District 3C at Malta
Loser Out    
Lustre Christian 60, Nashua 41
    
North Country 69, Dodson 34
    
Semifinal    
Frazer 72, Lustre Christian 66
    
Scobey-Opheim 50, North Country 31
    
District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out    
Jordan 53, Melstone 29
    
Wibaux 60, Broadus 48
    
District 6C at Huntley Project
Loser Out    
Park City 66, Bridger 47
    
Reed Point-Rapelje 45, Harlowton 42
    
District 8C at Great Falls
Loser Out    
Roy-Winifred 58, Geraldine/Highwood 55, OT
    
Semifinal    
Belt 73, Centerville 30
    
Stanford-Geyser-Denton 67, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 48
    
District 9C at Havre
Loser Out    
Chinook 56, Fort Benton 33
    
Hays-Lodgepole 61, North Star 46
    
Consolation Final    
Hays-Lodgepole 85, Chinook 69
    
Championship    
Box Elder 88, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 71
    
District 10C at Conrad
Loser Out    
Heart Butte 56, Valier 41
    
Simms 73, Great Falls Central 27
    
Consolation Final    
Heart Butte 51, Simms 48
    
Championship    
Sunburst 50, Power 48, OT
    
District 11-12C at Manhattan Christian
Loser Out    
Gardiner 48, Harrison-Willow Creek 42
    
Shields Valley 54, Lone Peak 41
    
Semifinal    
Ennis 59, White Sulphur Springs 44
    
Manhattan Christian 41, Twin Bridges 40
    
District 13C at Hamilton
Loser Out    
Darby 31, Phillipsburg 30
    
Drummond 38, Lincoln 25
    
District 14C at Pablo
Loser Out    
St. Regis 82, Two Eagle River 69
    
Semifinal    
Arlee 74, Charlo 34
    
Plains 48, Hot Springs 46
    
GIRLS BASKETBALL    

Billings Central 44, Laurel 43, OT
    
Billings Senior 36, Great Falls Russell 31
    
Bozeman 64, Great Falls 51
    
Butte 44, Billings Skyview 43
    
Corvallis 41, Hamilton 38
    
Dillon 57, Stevensville 37
    
Glendive 47, Sidney 43
    
Hardin 74, Miles City 71
    
Helena Capital 65, Kalispell Flathead 32
    
Kalispell Glacier 52, Helena 50
    
District 1B at Shelby
Semifinal    
Choteau 54, Cut Bank 31
    
Fairfield 50, Rocky Boy 32
    
District 2B at Glasgow
Semifinal    
Glasgow 50, Wolf Point 39
    
Malta 77, Harlem 25
    
District 3B at Colstrip
Loser Out    
Baker 60, Lodge Grass 58
    
Colstrip 75, Lame Deer 63
    
District 4B at Columbus
Semifinal    
Red Lodge 37, Roundup 32
    
Shepherd 54, Joliet 39
    
District 5B at Belgrade
Semifinal    
Manhattan 52, Big Timber 42
    
Townsend 52, Three Forks 35
    
District 6B at Anaconda
Semifinal    
Florence 58, Missoula Loyola 51
    
Ronan 49, Deer Lodge 40
    
District 2C at Sidney
Loser Out    
Richey-Lambert 49, Fairview 34
    
Savage 36, Culbertson 29
    
Semifinal    
Froid/Medicine Lake 57, Circle 50
    
Plentywood 68, Mon-Dak 48
    
District 3C at Malta
Loser Out    
Dodson 50, Nashua 34
    
Lustre Christian 60, Frazer 46
    
Semifinal    
North Country 57, Dodson 18
    
Scobey 67, Frazer 47
    
District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out    
Terry 60, Northern Cheyenne 28
    
Semifinal    
Broadus 45, Jordan 32
    
Wibaux 46, Melstone 25
    
District 6C at Huntley Project
Loser Out    
Bridger 56, Reed Point-Rapelje 39
    
Custer-Hysham 60, Fromberg 45
    
Semifinal    
Broadview-Lavina 64, Absarokee 32
    
Park City 43, Harlowton 35
    
District 8C at Great Falls
Loser Out    
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 51, Stanford-Geyser-Denton 32
    
Semifinal    
Belt 50, Winnett-Grass Range 29
    
Centerville 41, Geraldine/Highwood 40
    
District 9C at Havre
Loser Out    
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 56, Big Sandy 28
    
Turner 67, Hays-Lodgepole 33
    
Semifinal    
Box Elder 54, North Star 16
    
Chinook 47, Fort Benton 46
    
District 10C at Conrad
Loser Out    
Simms-Augusta 45, Power 29
    
Sunburst 52, Heart Butte 42
    
Semifinal    
Dutton-Brady 48, Valier 15
    
Great Falls Central 60, Cascade 22
    
District 11-12C at Manhattan Christian
Loser Out    
Harrison-Willow Creek 39, West Yellowstone 21
    
Shields Valley 57, Lone Peak 56
    
Semifinal    
Manhattan Christian 51, White Sulphur Springs 46
    
Twin Bridges 39, Ennis 27
    
District 13C at Hamilton
Loser Out    
Darby 44, Lincoln 27
    
Victor 36, Valley Christian 26
    
Semifinal    
Drummond 31, Phillipsburg 22
    
Seeley-Swan 48, Clark Fork 14
    
District 14C at Pablo
Loser Out    
Two Eagle River 46, Hot Springs 39
    
Semifinal    
Arlee 48, Charlo 36
    
Plains 47, St. Regis 26
 

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.