Prep Track and Field Results and Highlights, 5/13 - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Prep Track and Field Results and Highlights, 5/13

Posted: Updated:

8C District Track and Field Meet Team Results:


Boys:

Belt 156

Denton 150

Stanford/Geyser 47

Moore 40

Geraldine Public 35

Hobson 31

Centerville 27

Winnett-Grass Range 13

Girls:

Belt 125

Winnett-Grass Range 94.25

Hobson 78.25

Geraldine Public 61.25

Roy-Winifred 49.25

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 38

Moore 36

Centerville 27

10C District Track Results from Havre

Boys:

Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Miller, Devon, North Star, 12.16Q. 2, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 12.30Q. 
 3, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 12.29Q. 4, Snow, Jimmy, North Star, 12.33Q. 5, 
 Johnson, Leo, Box Elder, 13.00Q. 6, Hasbrouck, Ty, Fort Benton, 13.16Q. 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Miller, Devon, North Star, 11.84. 2, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 11.94. 3, 
 Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 12.40. 4, Snow, Jimmy, North Star, 12.44. 5, 
 Hasbrouck, Ty, Fort Benton, 12.64. 6, Shortman, Drew, Hays Lodge P, 12.87. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 23.96Q. 2, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 25.54Q. 
 3, Hasbrouck, Ty, Fort Benton, 25.62Q. 4, Johnson, Leo, Box Elder, 26.41Q. 5, 
 Snow, Jimmy, North Star, 26.12Q. 6, Lenz, Chase, Chinook, 26.61Q. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 24.40. 2, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 25.13. 
 3, Hasbrouck, Ty, Fort Benton, 25.93. 4, Snow, Jimmy, North Star, 26.57. 5, 
 Johnson, Leo, Box Elder, 26.60. 6, Lenz, Chase, Chinook, 27.43. 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
 1, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 54.77. 2, Henderson, Trey, Box Elder, 56.73. 3, 
 Miller, Dylan, North Star, 57.33. 4, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 57.37. 5, 
 Hasbrouck, Ty, Fort Benton, 58.94. 6, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 1:00.34. 
Boys 800 Meter Run
 1, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 2:03.60. 2, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 2:03.70. 3, 
 Miller, Dylan, North Star, 2:11.60. 4, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 2:12.40. 5, 
 VanValkenburg, Bret, Turner, 2:12.60. 6, Todd, Ken, Fort Benton, 2:17.90. 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
 1, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 4:58.10. 2, RunsAbove, Isiah, Hays Lodge P, 
 5:02.80. 3, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 5:10.70. 4, Todd, Ken, Fort Benton, 
 5:12.10. 5, Snow, Gilbert, Hays Lodge P, 5:12.70. 6, Anderson, Jerel, Box 
 Elder, 5:25.50. 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
 1, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 10:22.00. 2, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 11:00.90. 
 3, Anderson, Jerel, Box Elder, 11:11.30. 4, Kinyon, Zack, Chester/Jopl, 
 11:28.90. 5, Snow, Tough, Hays Lodge P, 11:54.00. 6, Pfile, Landon, Fort 
 Benton, 12:43.90. 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 1, Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 18.18. 2, Schuhmacher, Damian, Turner, 20.62. 3, 
 Miller, Devon, North Star, 20.75. 4, Pedersen, Nathanial, North Star, 21.59. 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 41.46. 2, Welsh, Cody, Turner, 46.33. 3, Kelly, 
 Cory, Chester/Jopl, 48.03. 4, Colby, J.J, Chinook, 48.37. 5, Henderson, Trey, 
 Box Elder, 49.83. 6, Reed, Ross, Chinook, 51.44. 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, North Star 'A' (Spinler, Gavin , Miller, Dylan , Helmbrecht, Matt , Snow, 
 Jimmy ), 48.80. 2, Turner 'A' (Harmon, Eddie , Schuhmacher, Damian , Welsh, 
 Cody , VanValkenburg, Bret ), 49.73. 3, Chinook 'A' (Colby, J.J , Lenz, Chase 
 , Johnson, Kyler , Paulsen, Brandon ), 50.37. 4, Hays Lodge Pole 'A' (Snow, 
 Tough , Shambo, Desmond , Snow, Gilbert , Shortman, Drew ), 52.44. 5, Fort 
 Benton 'A' (Bird, Damon , Hasbrouck, Ty , Pfile, Landon , Rominger, Austin ), 
 53.07. 6, Box Elder 'A' (Caplette, Lane , Pullin, Dominic , Russell, Ennis , 
 Duran, Elias ), 53.60. 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Box Elder 'A' (Anderson, Jerel , Johnson, Leo , Ketchum, Shane , Henderson, 
 Trey ), 3:55.90. 2, Turner 'A' (VanValkenburg, Bret , Krass, Clayton , Wu, 
 Jonathan , Schuhmacher, Damian ), 4:10.10. 3, North Star 'A' (Spinler, Gavin , 
 Snow, Jimmy , Nerat, Thomas , Miller, Dylan ), 4:10.40. 4, Chinook 'A' (Colby, 
 J.J , Paulsen, Brandon , Reed, Ross , Lenz, Chase ), 4:15.30. 5, Hays Lodge 
 Pole 'A' (Shortman, Drew , Snow, Gilbert , Snow, Tough , RunsAbove, Isiah ), 
 4:16.90. 
Boys High Jump
 1, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 5-04. 2, Snow, Gilbert, Hays Lodge P, J5-04. 
 3, RunsAbove, Isiah, Hays Lodge P, 5-02. 4, Henderson, Trey, Box Elder, J5-02. 
 5, Shambo, Desmond, Hays Lodge P, J5-02. 6, Gardipee, Peyton, Box Elder, 5-00. 
Boys Pole Vault
 1, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 12-06. 2, Tran, Kobe, Chester/Jopl, 9-06. 3, 
 Snow, Jimmy, North Star, J9-06. 3, Miller, Dylan, North Star, J9-06. 5, 
 Pedersen, Nathanial, North Star, 9-00. 6, Borlaug, Keevan, North Star, 8-00. 
Boys Long Jump Preliminaries
 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 18-11q. 2, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 18-03q. 
 3, Henderson, Trey, Box Elder, 17-03.50q. 4, Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 
 15-11.50q. 5, Tran, Kobe, Chester/Jopl, 15-11q. 6, Anderson, Jerel, Box Elder, 
 15-07.50q. 
Boys Long Jump Finals
 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 21-05.50. 2, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 
 18-03. 3, Henderson, Trey, Box Elder, 17-10.50. 4, Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 
 17-02. 5, Hasbrouck, Ty, Fort Benton, 16-08.50. 6, Wu, Jonathan, Turner, 
 16-06. 
Boys Triple Jump Preliminaries
 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 42-02q. 2, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 
 38-05.50q. 3, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 35-07.50q. 4, Wu, Jonathan, Turner, 
 35-00.50q. 5, Lenz, Chase, Chinook, 32-07.50q. 6, Borlaug, Keevan, North Star, 
 29-06.50q. 
Boys Triple Jump Finals
 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 42-02. 2, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 
 38-05.50. 3, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 35-07.50. 4, Wu, Jonathan, Turner, 
 35-00.50. 5, Lenz, Chase, Chinook, 32-07.50. 6, Borlaug, Keevan, North Star, 
 29-06.50. 
Boys Shot Put Preliminaries
 1, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 39-06.50q. 2, Blansett, Matt, Fort Benton, 
 38-07.25q. 3, Duran, Elias, Box Elder, 37-06.50q. 4, Spinler, Gavin, North 
 Star, 36-04.50q. 5, Miller, Devon, North Star, 36-01.50q. 6, Davis, Cameron, 
 Chester/Jopl, 36-00.75q. 
Boys Shot Put Finals
 1, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 39-09.75. 2, Blansett, Matt, Fort Benton, 
 38-07.25. 3, Spinler, Gavin, North Star, 38-05. 4, Duran, Elias, Box Elder, 
 37-06.50. 5, Miller, Devon, North Star, 36-01.50. 6, Davis, Cameron, 
 Chester/Jopl, 36-00.75. 
Boys Discus Throw Preliminaries
 1, Davis, Cameron, Chester/Jopl, 132-06q. 2, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 
 116-00q. 3, Spinler, Gavin, North Star, 111-02q. 4, Duran, Elias, Box Elder, 
 109-04q. 5, Blansett, Matt, Fort Benton, 102-04q. 6, Borlaug, Keevan, North 
 Star, 96-08q. 
Boys Discus Throw Finals
 1, Davis, Cameron, Chester/Jopl, 132-06. 2, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 
 119-07. 3, Spinler, Gavin, North Star, 111-03. 4, Duran, Elias, Box Elder, 
 109-04. 5, Miller, Devon, North Star, 105-07. 6, Blansett, Matt, Fort Benton, 
 102-04. 
Boys Javelin Throw Preliminaries
 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 162-00q. 2, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 
 147-06q. 3, Duran, Elias, Box Elder, 143-02q. 4, Miller, Devon, North Star, 
 119-08q. 5, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 119-04q. 6, VanValkenburg, Bret, Turner, 
 119-02q. 
Boys Javelin Throw Finals
 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 166-01. 2, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 147-06. 
 3, Duran, Elias, Box Elder, 144-09. 4, Miller, Devon, North Star, 123-05. 5, 
 Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 119-04. 6, VanValkenburg, Bret, Turner, 119-02. 

Girls:

Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 13.45Q. 2, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 13.78Q. 
 3, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 13.69Q. 4, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 
 14.45Q. 5, Shiffert, Lace-Anna, North Star, 14.12Q. 6, Conlan, Rylee, Turner, 
 15.28Q. 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 13.36. 2, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 13.49. 
 3, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 13.73. 4, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 13.79. 
 5, Shiffert, Lace-Anna, North Star, 14.16. 6, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 14.33. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 27.14Q. 2, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 28.79Q. 3, 
 Chaffin, Rochelle, Chinook, 28.54Q. 4, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 29.36Q. 5, 
 Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 28.71Q. 6, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 30.33Q. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 27.22. 2, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 28.25. 3, 
 Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 28.75. 4, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 29.25. 5, 
 Chaffin, Rochelle, Chinook, 29.52. 6, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 29.69. 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 1:02.09. 2, Evans, Alia, Fort Benton, 1:06.26. 
 3, Jamison, Anna, Chester/Jopl, 1:06.29. 4, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 1:07.46. 
 5, Brinkerhoff, Layla, Fort Benton, 1:07.73. 6, Snow, Dianna, Hays Lodge P, 
 1:09.99. 
Girls 800 Meter Run
 1, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 2:29.00. 2, Hanson, Kourtney, Chinook, 2:37.80. 
 3, Harvey, Katelin, North Star, 2:45.40. 4, Conlan, Raegan, Turner, 3:02.50. 
 5, King, Peytan, North Star, 3:17.10. 6, Ridgway, Abbigayl, North Star, 
 4:29.50. 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
 1, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 5:43.60. 2, Hanson, Kourtney, Chinook, 5:54.70. 
 3, Harvey, Katelin, North Star, 6:42.50. 4, Taylor, Kimberly, Fort Benton, 
 6:55.30. 5, Farinas, Mystic, North Star, 7:42.00. 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
 1, Harvey, Katelin, North Star, 14:32.10. 2, Taylor, Kimberly, Fort Benton, 
 15:02.90. 3, Farinas, Mystic, North Star, 16:55.90. 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 1, Jamison, Anna, Chester/Jopl, 17.99. 2, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 
 18.39. 3, Neibauer, Taylor, Chinook, 18.46. 4, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 
 18.59. 5, Hansen, Katelyn, North Star, 19.83. 6, West, Janae, North Star, 
 22.43. 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
 1, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 49.27. 2, Jamison, Anna, Chester/Jopl, 52.04. 
 3, Neibauer, Taylor, Chinook, 52.67. 4, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 52.97. 5, 
 Leader, Jenna, Big Sandy, 1:02.52. 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Fort Benton 'A' (Bird, Kaitlyn , Evans, Alia , Brinkerhoff, Layla , Gannon, 
 Leah ), 53.83. 2, Chinook 'A' (Kleinjan, Kailey , Hanson, Kourtney , Neibauer, 
 Taylor , Chaffin, Rochelle ), 53.96. 3, North Star 'A' (Shiffert, Lace-Anna , 
 Hansen, Katelyn , King, Peytan , Harvey, Katelin ), 56.49. 4, 
 Chester/Joplin-Inverness 'A' (Goldhahn, Lauryn , Fraser, Kayona , Knapton, 
 Kendahl , Jamison, Anna ), 56.73. 5, Turner 'A' (Conlan, Rylee , Haxton, 
 Montana , Watkins, Rennay , Conlan, Raegan ), 57.96. 6, Big Sandy 'A' 
 (Reichelt, Sophia , Finke, Grace , Cline, Jaylyn , Leader, Jenna ), 1:02.93. 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Fort Benton 'A' (Bird, Kaitlyn , Evans, Alia , Brinkerhoff, Layla , Gannon, 
 Leah ), 4:22.33. 2, Chinook 'A' (Kleinjan, Kailey , Hanson, Kourtney , 
 Neibauer, Taylor , Chaffin, Rochelle ), 4:39.18. 3, North Star 'A' (Shiffert, 
 Lace-Anna , Farinas, Mystic , Hansen, Katelyn , Harvey, Katelin ), 5:00.17. 4, 
 Turner 'A' (Conlan, Raegan , Conlan, Rylee , Haxton, Montana , Watkins, Rennay 
 ), 5:10.31. 5, Big Sandy 'A' (Leader, Jenna , Reichelt, Sophia , Finke, Grace 
 , Cline, Jaylyn ), 5:18.65. 
Girls High Jump
 1, Evans, Alia, Fort Benton, 4-09. 2, Shiffert, Lace-Anna, North Star, 4-02. 
 2, Jamison, Anna, Chester/Jopl, 4-02. 
Girls Pole Vault
 1, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 8-06. 2, West, Janae, North Star, 7-06. 3, 
 Pedersen, Lily, North Star, J7-06. 4, Farinas, Mystic, North Star, 6-06. 5, 
 Shiffert, Lace-Anna, North Star, 6-00. 
Girls Long Jump Preliminaries
 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 16-00.50q. 2, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 
 15-06.25q. 3, Chaffin, Rochelle, Chinook, 14-10.50q. 4, Neibauer, Taylor, 
 Chinook, 14-04q. 5, Ellison, Abigail, Chinook, 14-01.50q. 6, Molyneaux, Megan, 
 Chinook, 13-10.50q. 
Girls Long Jump Finals
 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 16-00.50. 2, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 
 15-06.25. 3, Chaffin, Rochelle, Chinook, 14-10.50. 4, Neibauer, Taylor, 
 Chinook, 14-04. 5, Ellison, Abigail, Chinook, 14-01.50. 6, Molyneaux, Megan, 
 Chinook, 13-10.50. 
Girls Triple Jump Preliminaries
 1, Ellison, Abigail, Chinook, 32-06.50q. 2, Chaffin, Rochelle, Chinook, 
 29-11q. 3, Leader, Jenna, Big Sandy, 29-08.50q. 4, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 
 29-07q. 5, Fraser, Kayona, Chester/Jopl, 29-06.75q. 6, Conlan, Raegan, Turner, 
 28-09q. 
Girls Triple Jump Finals
 1, Ellison, Abigail, Chinook, 32-09.50. 2, Leader, Jenna, Big Sandy, 30-09. 3, 
 Chaffin, Rochelle, Chinook, 29-11. 4, Pedersen, Lily, North Star, 29-07. 5, 
 Fraser, Kayona, Chester/Jopl, 29-06.75. 6, Conlan, Raegan, Turner, 28-09. 
Girls Shot Put Preliminaries
 1, Spicher, Graysen, North Star, 34-00q. 2, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 
 32-02.50q. 3, Lowe, Hallie, Fort Benton, 29-01q. 4, Knapton, Kendahl, 
 Chester/Jopl, 27-07q. 5, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 27-04.50q. 6, Perez, 
 Miquela, Hays Lodge P, 27-04q. 
Girls Shot Put Finals
 1, Spicher, Graysen, North Star, 34-05. 2, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 
 32-02.50. 3, Lowe, Hallie, Fort Benton, 29-01. 4, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 
 27-08. 5, Knapton, Kendahl, Chester/Jopl, 27-07. 6, Perez, Miquela, Hays Lodge 
 P, 27-06.50. 
Girls Discus Throw Preliminaries
 1, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 103-09q. 2, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 80-11q. 
 3, Knapton, Kendahl, Chester/Jopl, 78-09q. 4, Hansen, Katelyn, North Star, 
 77-10q. 5, Belcourt, Tesla, Box Elder, 77-08q. 6, Gunderson, Rachel, Chinook, 
 75-05q. 
Girls Discus Throw Finals
 1, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 103-09. 2, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 90-01. 
 3, Knapton, Kendahl, Chester/Jopl, 83-07. 4, Belcourt, Tesla, Box Elder, 
 78-06.50. 5, Oats, Tallen, Box Elder, 77-10. 5, Hansen, Katelyn, North Star, 
 77-10. 
Girls Javelin Throw Preliminaries
 1, Spicher, Graysen, North Star, 103-10q. 2, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 
 100-07q. 3, Knapton, Kendahl, Chester/Jopl, 99-03q. 4, King, Peytan, North 
 Star, 88-08q. 5, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 86-00q. 6, Farinas, Mystic, North 
 Star, 85-09q. 
Girls Javelin Throw Finals
 1, Knapton, Kendahl, Chester/Jopl, 105-09. 2, Spicher, Graysen, North Star, 
 103-10. 3, Farinas, Mystic, North Star, 101-05. 4, Thompson, Maddy, Fort 
 Benton, 100-07. 5, King, Peytan, North Star, 94-09. 6, Gunderson, Rachel, 
 Chinook, 93-02. 

Boys Team: 

1 North Star NSR 166
2 Chester/Joplin-Inverness CJI 93
3 Box Elder BOEL 85
4 Turner TURN 66
5 Chinook CHIN 48
6 Hays Lodge Pole HLP 35
7 Fort Benton FOBE 30
Total 523.00

Girls Team:

1 North Star NSR 152 . 50
2 Fort Benton FOBE 150
3 Chinook CHIN 111
4 Chester/Joplin-Inverness CJI 55
5 Turner TURN 20
6 Big Sandy BISA 13
7 Box Elder BOEL 5 . 50
8 Hays Lodge Pole HLP 2
Total 509.00

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.