High School Divisional Tennis Highlights and Results from 5/13 - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

High School Divisional Tennis Highlights and Results from 5/13

Posted: Updated:

High School Tennis Divisional Tournaments continued on Friday across the state.

Southern AA in Helena: (Final Results)

Boys Singles – 1. Marcos Zelver (Boz), 2. Jackson Pedersen (Boz), 3. Cory Bowlby (Helena High), 4. Alex Hanson (CHS)

Girls Singles – 1. Madison Shea (Boz), 2. Hannah Antmann (Butte), 3. Heather Sikowski (Boz), 4. Abbie George (Helena High)

Boys Doubles – 1. James Williams & Logan Derby (Boz), 2. Ryan Stagg & Levi Collins (Boz), 3. Sam Bittner & Jake Fretwell (Boz), 4. Noah Jakovac & Jaret Boyer (Helena High)

Girls Doubles – 1. Hannah Hays & Brooklyn Mailey (Boz), 2. Laurel Ward & Anika Linkenbach (Boz), 3. Ashley Mineau & Karissa Tu (Boz), 4. Bridgett and Fiona Powers (CHS)

Northern AA in Kalispell (Final Results)

Boys Singles - 1. Spencer Johnson (Glacier), 2. Holland Blalack, (Glacier) 3. Roy Munns, (CMR) 4. Andrew Davidson, (GF)

Girls Singles - 1. Mackenzie George, (CMR), 2. Ellie Berreth, (FH) Rayna Darrow, (FH), 4. Anna Johnson, (GF)

Boys Doubles - 1. Tom Johnson/Taylor Lunn, (GF) 2. Eric Abarr/Miggy San Pedro, (GF) 3. Ben Wright/Hunter Danz, (Gla) 4. Seth Dabler/Chase Perry, (GF)

Girls Doubles - 1. Maya Buckingham/Anna Cecil, (Gla) 2. Brooke Dart/Bailee Roady, (GF) 3. Cayli Mower/McKenna Johnson, (Gla) 4. Bailey Bladholm/Noel Senner, (FH)

Boys Team: 1. Glacier, 2. Great Falls High, 3. CMR, 4. Flathead

Girls Team: 1. Glacier, 2. Great Falls High, 3. Flathead, 4. CMR 

SouthEastern B/C Townsend (Final Results)

Girls Singles – 1. Laisa Locker (Lone Peak), 2. Jessi Hamlen (Townsend), 3. Madison Powers (Jefferson), 4. Monica Sepulveda (Whitehall)

Girls Doubles – 1. Jen Yancy & Michaela Pearse (Townsend), 2. Kara Saltzman & Brittin Nelson (Townsend), 3. Leah Vossler & Abbey Charlton (Jefferson)

Central B/C in Great Falls (Day 1 Results)

Girls Singles Semifinals: Cassidy Clotfelter (Fairfield) vs. Jordan Stoltz (Valier); Emily Clotfelter (Fairfield) Mackenzie Rosenbaum (Fairfield)

Girls Doubles Semifinals: Amelia Konen/Annie Townsend (Fairfield) vs. Danielle Branko/Cierrin Spaulding (Simms); Hannah Montgomery/Madison Gordon (Fairfield) vs. Serenity Juedeman/Lexi Giles (Fort Benton)

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.