Northern C Divisional Track & Field Meet Results and Highlights - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Northern C Divisional Track & Field Meet Results and Highlights

Posted: Updated:

Ralph Halverson Northern Division Track Meet - 5/22/2014

Great Falls-Memorial Stadium


Boys Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 11.44. 2, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 11.61. 3, 

 Miller, Devon, North Star, 11.93. 4, Pschernig, Erik, Simms, 12.07. 4, Curry, 

 Colten, Valier, 12.07. 6, Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 12.08. 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 24.03. 2, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 24.65. 3, 

 Woodword, Ben, Power, 24.86. 4, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 24.95. 5, Dugan, 

 Nolan, Dutton-Brady, 25.15. 6, Ehlers, Paul, North Toole, 25.90. 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 51.03. 2, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 52.28. 3, Hartman, 

 Austin, Denton, 53.06. 4, Woodword, Ben, Power, 53.37. 5, Belstad, Andru, 

 Dutton-Brady, 54.14. 6, Simmes, Logan, North Toole, 54.80. 

Boys 800 Meter Run

 1, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 2:04.82. 2, Woodword, Ben, Power, 2:05.90. 3, 

 Morgan, Chance, North Toole, 2:06.40. 4, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton, 2:08.36. 

 5, Carpenter, Kendall, Denton, 2:09.19. 6, Dunk, Dominik, Power, 2:09.56. 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

 1, Ketchum, Shane, Box Elder, 4:53.67. 2, Green, Harry, Belt, 4:55.63. 3, 

 Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 4:56.52. 4, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 4:56.60. 5, Morgan, 

 Chance, North Toole, 4:56.82. 6, Bingham, Kevin, Hobson, 4:57.21. 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

 1, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton, 10:26.10. 2, RunsAbove, Isiah, Hays Lodge P, 

 10:33.35. 3, Johnson, Kyler, Chinook, 10:41.06. 4, Morgan, Chance, North 

 Toole, 10:41.31. 5, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 10:46.61. 6, Green, Harry, Belt, 

 10:46.67. 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 15.27. 2, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 17.12. 3, 

 Kelly, Cory, Chester/Jopl, 17.15. 4, Schafer, Jaeger, Denton, 17.52. 5, Zylks, 

 Joey, Power, 19.35. 6, Schwarzbach, Eric, Big Sandy, 19.46. 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

 1, Haugrose, Koltin, Belt, 39.19. 2, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 41.43. 3, 

 Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 44.64. 4, Belstad, Andru, Dutton-Brady, 44.74. 5, 

 Woodhall, Rhet, Stanford/Gey, 45.25. 6, Schafer, Jaeger, Denton, 45.91. 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

 1, Cascade 'A' 46.87. 2, North Star 'A' 47.11. 3, Dutton-Brady 'A' 47.26. 4, 

 Power 'A' 47.61. 5, Centerville 'A' 47.66. 6, Stanford/Geyser 'A' 47.97. 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

 1, Power 'A' (Hill, Peyton 9, Dunk, Dominik 10, Smoot, Logan 11, Woodword, Ben 

 12), 3:45.03. 2, Valier 'A' (RunningCrane, Wacey 10, Curry, Colten 10, Ramos, 

 Isaac 11, Wheeler, Colton 11), 3:48.84. 3, Denton 'A' (Schafer, Jaeger 11, 

 Carpenter, Kordell 10, Carpenter, Kendall 12, Hartman, Austin 11), 3:49.03. 4, 

 Belt 'A' (Green, Harry 11, Stroop, Keagan 10, Anderson, Zak 12, Metrione, Matt 

 12), 3:51.10. 5, North Toole County(Sunburst) 'A' (Omdahl, Ulan 12, Pickering, 

 Treyton 10, Morgan, Chance 12, Simmes, Logan 12), 3:51.88. 6, Centerville 'A' 

 (Martin, Dane 11, Schick, Markus 11, Cotton, Kyle 11, Judd, Briggs 11), 

 3:53.92. 

Boys High Jump

 1, Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 6-02. 2, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, J6-02. 3, 

 Metrione, Matt, Belt, 5-10. 4, Heilig, Hayden, Moore, J5-10. 5, Peterson, 

 Payton, North Star, J5-10. 6, Curry, Colten, Valier, 5-08. 

Boys Pole Vault

 1, Riphenburg, Zachary, Cascade, 13-03. 2, Habel, Darin, Valier, 12-00. 3, 

 Norskog, Carson, Stanford/Gey, 11-06. 4, Zylks, Joey, Power, 11-00. 5, 

 Schafer, Jaeger, Denton, J11-00. 6, Fredrickson, Jayson, Cascade, 10-06. 6, 

 Roach-Skelton, Michael, Cascade, 10-06. 

Boys Long Jump

 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 20-02. 2, Curry, Colten, Valier, 19-09.25. 3, 

 Rossmiller, Chase, Power, 19-05.75. 4, Rushton, Logan, Simms, 19-02.50. 5, 

 Cavalcante, Caue, Augusta, 18-03.50. 6, Peterson, Payton, North Star, 

 18-03.25. 

Boys Triple Jump

 1, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 42-04.50. 2, Omdahl, Ulan, North Toole, 

 39-10.75. 3, Rushton, Logan, Simms, 39-08.75. 4, Omdahl, Quintin, North Toole, 

 39-01.50. 5, Curry, Colten, Valier, 38-04.25. 6, Carpenter, Kendall, Denton, 

 38-03. 

Boys Shot Put

 1, Becker, Sam, North Toole, 43-01. 2, Metrione, Matt, Belt, 42-08.25. 3, 

 Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 42-07.75. 4, Helmbrecht, Matt, North Star, 42-05. 

 5, Kurtz, Riley, Geraldine Pu, 41-09.25. 6, Hill, Breyer, Power, 40-06.25. 

Boys Discus Throw

 1, Davis, Cameron, Chester/Jopl, 130-11. 2, Bertha, Joey, Great Falls, 120-08. 

 3, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 118-05. 4, Becker, Sam, North Toole, 

 117-06. 5, Stevenson, CJ, Moore, 115-08. 6, Maki, Jaren, Belt, 114-05. 

Boys Javelin Throw

 1, Metrione, Matt, Belt, 170-04. 2, May, Justin, Chester/Jopl, 163-05. 3, 

 Maki, Jaren, Belt, 158-07. 4, Miller, Devon, North Star, 151-09. 5, Carpenter, 

 Kendall, Denton, 149-03.50. 6, Kuhn, Cody, Geraldine Pu, 148-01. 



Girls Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

 1, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 13.08Q. 2, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 13.09Q. 

 3, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 13.10Q. 4, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 13.39Q. 5, 

 Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 13.21Q. 6, Nunn, Jacy, Winnett-Gras, 13.48Q. 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

 1, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 13.04. 2, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 13.07. 

 3, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 13.13. 4, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 13.39. 5, 

 Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 13.50. 6, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 13.58. 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries

 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 26.60Q. 2, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 27.70Q. 3, 

 Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 27.71Q. 4, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 27.80Q. 5, Randel, 

 Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 27.74Q. 6, Mindt, Sophia, Great Falls, 28.26Q. 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals

 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 27.53. 2, Meissner, Ginny, Belt, 27.89. 3, 

 Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 28.41. 4, Kleinjan, Kailey, Chinook, 28.65. 5, 

 Anderson, Sara, Belt, 28.74. 6, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 28.84. 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 1:00.55. 2, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 1:04.50. 3, 

 Sappington, Felicia, Centerville, 1:06.18. 4, Jensen, Maggie, Power, 1:06.43. 

 5, DeMars, Samantha, Roy-Winifred, 1:06.53. 6, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 

 1:06.57. 

Girls 800 Meter Run

 1, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 2:28.25. 2, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras, 

 2:30.26. 3, Hanson, Kourtney, Chinook, 2:34.43. 4, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 

 2:35.36. 5, Harvey, Katelin, North Star, 2:35.43. 6, Goettlich, Jada, 

 Roy-Winifred, 2:36.33. 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

 1, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras, 5:38.79. 2, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 

 5:40.98. 3, Eike, Christina, Hobson, 5:50.69. 4, Shumaker, Kennadi, Cascade, 

 6:03.29. 5, Derks, Chloe, Hobson, 6:05.91. 6, Browning, Tawny, Winnett-Gras, 

 6:22.82. 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

 1, Weingart, Kita, Winnett-Gras, 11:57.30. 2, Eike, Christina, Hobson, 

 12:52.60. 3, Derks, Chloe, Hobson, 13:15.50. 4, Browning, Tawny, Winnett-Gras, 

 13:28.20. 5, Paul, Makayla, Centerville, 13:28.80. 6, Roth, Jessica, Big 

 Sandy, 13:29.60. 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

 1, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 16.42Q. 2, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 17.44Q. 3, 

 Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 16.55Q. 4, Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton-Brady, 18.08Q. 5, 

 Murnion, Kendra, Winnett-Gras, 17.89Q. 6, Jamison, Anna, Chester/Jopl, 18.13Q. 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

 1, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 16.22. 2, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 16.89. 3, 

 Anderson, Sara, Belt, 17.25. 4, Murnion, Kendra, Winnett-Gras, 17.68. 5, 

 Hitchcock, Aubree, Dutton-Brady, 17.80. 6, Jamison, Anna, Chester/Jopl, 18.01. 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

 1, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 47.65. 2, Bird, Kaitlyn, Fort Benton, 48.76. 3, 

 Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 48.79. 4, Anderson, Sara, Belt, 48.85. 5, Durbin, 

 Sierra, Moore, 50.17. 6, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 51.77. 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Preliminaries

 1, Belt 'A' (Anderson, Sara 11, Cooper, Bailey 12, McCafferty, Olivia 12, 

 Meissner, Ginny 12), 51.74q. 2, Chinook 'A' (Molyneaux, Megan 9, Ellison, 

 Abigail 10, Chaffin, Rochelle 11, Kleinjan, Kailey 12), 53.08q. 3, Fort Benton 

 'A' (Thompson, Maddy 10, Evans, Alia 10, Arnst, Emmi 10, Gannon, Leah 9), 

 53.19q. 4, Centerville 'A' (Sappington, Felicia 12, Little, Aubrey 10, 

 Marshall, Ariana 10, Six, Emma 10), 54.28q. 4, Cascade 'A' (Buley, Raija 10, 

 Schlotter, Ashtyn 10, Spurzem, Savannah 10, Schwindt, Ember 11), 54.28q. 6, 

 Dutton-Brady 'A' (Hitchcock, Aubree 12, Johnson, Aria 9, Cox, Jamie 12, Reeve, 

 Tasha 10), 55.07q. 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals

 1, Belt 'A' 52.12. 2, Fort Benton 'A' 53.37. 3, Chinook 'A' 53.43. 4, Cascade 

 'A' 54.10. 5, Dutton-Brady 'A' 55.30. 6, Roy-Winifred 'A' 55.71. 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

 1, Fort Benton 'A' (Bird, Kaitlyn 11, Evans, Alia 10, Brinkerhoff, Layla 10, 

 Gannon, Leah 9), 4:20.64. 2, Cascade 'A' (Cummings, Kacie 12, Douglas, Mikayla 

 9, Schlotter, Ashtyn 10, Schwindt, Ember 11), 4:31.83. 3, Winnett-Grass Range 

 'A' (Browning, Sydney 9, Browning, Tawny 9, Murnion, Kendra 10, Weingart, Kita 

 11), 4:33.96. 4, Belt 'A' (Meissner, Ginny 12, Urick, Dani 10, Cooper, Bailey 

 12, Anderson, Sara 11), 4:34.25. 5, Roy-Winifred 'A' (Simons, Racheal 9, 

 Pallas, Hannah 10, DeMars, Samantha 10, Johnson, Irene 9), 4:35.70. 6, Hobson 

 'A' (Drivdahl, Ember 12, Eike, Christina 10, Derks, Chloe 9, Vincent, Kristen 

 9), 4:37.62. 

Girls High Jump

 1, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 5-00. 2, Urick, Dani, Belt, 5-00. 3, Evans, Alia, 

 Fort Benton, 4-10. 4, Vincent, Kristen, Hobson, 4-08. 5, Hertel, Mamie, Moore, 

 4-08. 6, Drivdahl, Ember, Hobson, 4-08. 

Girls Pole Vault

 1, Stoltz, Mariah, Valier, 9-00. 2, Nack, Makae, Geraldine Pu, 8-03. 3, West, 

 Janae, North Star, 8-00. 4, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 7-06. 5, Pedersen, 

 Lily, North Star, 7-06. 6, Buley, Raija, Cascade, 7-06. 

Girls Long Jump Preliminaries

 1, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 14-10.50q. 2, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 

 14-03.50q. 3, Cooper, Bailey, Belt, 14-01.50q. 4, Anderson, Jaye, Turner, 

 14-01.25q. 5, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 14-00.50q. 6, Randel, Kyra, 

 Denton-Geyse, 13-11.75q. 6, Hertel, Mamie, Moore, 13-11.75q. 

Girls Long Jump Finals

 1, Schwindt, Ember, Cascade, 15-07. 2, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 15-00.50. 3, 

 McCafferty, Olivia, Belt, 14-07.75. 4, Urick, Dani, Belt, 14-06.50. 5, 

 Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 14-04.75. 6, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 14-04. 

Girls Triple Jump Preliminaries

 1, Ellison, Abigail, Chinook, 33-07q. 2, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 32-04q. 

 3, Leader, Jenna, Big Sandy, 30-08q. 4, Nack, Makae, Geraldine Pu, 30-05q. 5, 

 Fraser, Kayona, Chester/Jopl, 29-10.50q. 6, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 29-06q. 6, 

 Cooper, Bailey, Belt, 29-06q. 

Girls Triple Jump Finals

 1, Ellison, Abigail, Chinook, 33-07. 2, Randel, Kyra, Denton-Geyse, 32-04. 3, 

 Leader, Jenna, Big Sandy, 30-08. 4, Nack, Makae, Geraldine Pu, 30-05. 5, 

 Fraser, Kayona, Chester/Jopl, 29-10.50. 6, Taylor, Jenny, Cascade, 29-09. 

Girls Shot Put Preliminaries

 1, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 35-05.50q. 2, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 

 35-01q. 3, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 33-07.25q. 4, Spicher, Graysen, North 

 Star, 33-04.25q. 5, Stoker, Emily, Belt, 33-04q. 6, Spicher, Sheridan, North 

 Star, 32-06.75q. 

Girls Shot Put Finals

 1, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 35-07.50. 2, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 35-01. 

 3, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 33-07.25. 4, Spicher, Graysen, North Star, 

 33-04.25. 5, Stoker, Emily, Belt, 33-04. 6, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 

 33-01.75. 

Girls Discus Throw Preliminaries

 1, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 108-10q. 2, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 104-01q. 

 3, Christian, Kodie, North Toole, 98-11q. 4, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 

 98-07q. 5, Kananen, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 88-07q. 6, Spicher, Sheridan, North 

 Star, 86-05q. 

Girls Discus Throw Finals

 1, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 108-10. 2, Reeve, Taylor, Dutton-Brady, 104-01. 

 3, Christian, Kodie, North Toole, 98-11. 4, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 

 98-07. 5, Spicher, Sheridan, North Star, 95-00. 6, Kananen, Jada, 

 Roy-Winifred, 94-07. 

Girls Javelin Throw Preliminaries

 1, Urick, Dani, Belt, 121-02q. 2, Nack, Makae, Geraldine Pu, 115-10q. 3, 

 Spicher, Graysen, North Star, 108-09q. 4, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 108-05q. 

 5, Carlstrom, Kaylie, Roy-Winifred, 97-10q. 6, Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 

 94-02q. 

Girls Javelin Throw Finals

 1, Urick, Dani, Belt, 126-11. 2, Nack, Coya, Geraldine Pu, 117-03. 3, Nack, 

 Makae, Geraldine Pu, 115-10. 4, Spicher, Graysen, North Star, 109-03. 5, 

 Elliot, Brooke, Chinook, 103-04. 6, Carlstrom, Kaylie, Roy-Winifred, 102-02. 

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.