AA State Tennis Tournament Day 1 Highlights and Results - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

AA State Tennis Tournament Day 1 Highlights and Results

Posted: Updated:

Day one of the Double AA State Tennis Tournament was on Thursday in Great Falls. 

Boys DBLS

9 Thomas-Discoll beats BSR Dabler-Perry GFH Dec 6-0, 6-0 2.0

10 Kuehn-Kuehn beats MHG Bittner-Fretwell BOZ Dec 6-4, 6-3 2.0

11 Ramsbacher-Violette beats MSN Stagg-Collins BOZ Dec 6-3, 6-3 2.0

12 Bakhuzien-Gibbs BWT beats Johnson-Lunn GFH Dec 6-2,0-6,7-6 2.0

13 Nord-Porter MHG beats Boyer-Jakovac HHS Dec 6-0,7-6,(7- 2.0

14 Walker-Pulis BWT beats Wright-Danz GLA Dec 6-3, 6-3 2.0

15 Abarr-San Pedro GFH beats Moller-Dyre BSR Dec 3-6,7-5,6-4 2.0

16 Derby-Williams BOZ beats Noonan-Brown MHG Dec 6-2, 6-0 2.0

2nd Round

21 Thomas-Discoll BSR beats Kuehn-Kuehn MHG Dec 6-1, 6-2 2.0

22 Ramsbacher-Violette MSN beats Bakhuzien-Gibbs BWT Dec 6-4, 7-5 2.0

23 Nord-Porter MHG beats Walker-Pulis BWT Dec 7-6,(10-8)6 2.0

Girls DBLS

9 Khan-Dutton BSV beats Powers-Powers CAP Dec 7-5, 6-4 2.0

10 Keiper-Koenig MHG beats Dart-Roady GFH Dec 7-5, 6-2 2.0

11 Panarella-Small MHG beats Mower-Johnson GLA Dec 6-2, 6-1 2.0

12 Hays-Mailey BOZ beats Johnson-Parker BWT Dec 6-1, 6-1 2.0

13 Veteto-Warden MSN beats Bladholm-Senner FLT Dec 6-0, 6-3 2.0

14 Dyre-Crawford BSR beats Mineau-Tu BOZ Dec 4-6,6-3,6-3 2.0

15 Gilsdorf-Kirkland BSR beats Ward-Linkenbach BOZ Dec 6-4, 7-6 2.0

2nd round

16 Buckingham-Cecil GLA beats Finch-Murdoch MSN Dec 4-6,6-2,6-2 2.0

21 Khan-Dutton BSV beats Keiper-Koenig MHG Dec 7-5,6-3 2.0

22 Panarella-Small MHG beats Hays-Mailey BOZ Dec 6-4, 6-0 2.0

23 Veteto-Warden MSN beats Dyre-Crawford BSR Dec 6-0, 6-3 2.0

24 Buckingham-Cecil GLA beats Gilsdorf-Kirkland BSR Dec 6-4, 6-1 2.0

Boys SNGL

1 Jay Montague BSR beats Alex Hanson CAP Dec 6-1, 6-1 2.0

2 Holland Blalack GLA beats Cody Curtis MSN Dec 6-4, 6-4 2.0

3 Jacob Treece MSN beats Roy Munns CMR Dec 6-3, 6-2 2.0

4 Marcos Zelver BOZ beats Mick Mattie BWT Dec 6-0, 6-1 2.0

5 Jesse Howard MHG beats Andrew Davidson GFH Dec 6-0, 6-0 2.0

6 Fergus Pollard BWT beats Cory Bowlby HHS Dec 7-5,7-6,7-4 2.0

7 Jackson Pedersen BOZ beats Dylan Burton BWT Dec 6-2, 6-1 2.0

8 Spencer Johnson GLA beats Andrew Morsey MHG Dec 6-0, 6-1 2.0

2nd Round

17 Jay Montague BSR beats Holland Blalack GLA Dec 6-2, 6-0 2.0

18 Marcos Zelver BOZ beats Jacob Treece MSN Dec 6-1, 6-2 2.0

19 Fergus Pollard BWT beats Jesse Howard MHG Dec 6-1, 6-2 2.0

20 Spencer Johnson GLA beats Jackson Pedersen BOZ Dec 6-3, 6-0 2.0

Consolation

25 Alex Hanson CAP beats Cody Curtis MSN Dec 6-3, 6-2 1.0

26 Mick Mattie BWT beats Roy Munns CMR Dec 6-1, 7-5 1.0

27 Cory Bowlby HHS beats Andrew Davidson GFH Dec 6-0, 6-0 1.0

28 Dylan Burton BWT beats Andrew Morsey MHG Dec 6-4, 6-1 1.0

33 Jacob Treece MSN beats Alex Hanson CAP Dec 6-0, 6-4 1.0

34 Mick Mattie BWT beats Holland Blalack GLA Dec 6-1, 6-2 1.0

35 Jackson Pedersen BOZ beats Cory Bowlby HHS Dec 6-2,7-6,7-4 1.0

36 Jesse Howard MHG beats Dylan Burton BWT Dec 6-0, 6-1 1.0

Girls SNGL

1 Annie Woods BSR beats Anna Johnson GFH Dec 6-2, 6-2 2.0

2 Heather Sikoski BOZ beats Maddy Richardson MHG Dec 6-0, 6-1 2.0

3 Hannah Amtmann BTE beats Casey Nelson MBS Dec 6-3, 6-2 2.0

4 Mackenzie George CMR beats Leslie Pazmino BSR Dec 6-2, 6-0 2.0

5 Sofia Panarella MHG beats Abbie George HHS Dec 6-0, 6-0 2.0

6 Rayna Darrow FLT beats Kisten Kraske BSR Dec 6-4, 7-6(7- 2.0

7 Ellie Berreth FLT beats Katie Hooton BSV Dec 4-6,7-5,6-3 2.0

8 Madison Shea BOZ beats Maya Nguyen-Haberneski MHG Dec 6-0, 6-0 2.0

2nd Round

17 Heather Sikoski BOZ beats Annie Woods BSR Dec 6-0, 6-0 2.0

18 Mackenzie George CMR beats Hannah Amtmann BTE Dec 6-1, 6-4 2.0

19 Sofia Panarella MHG beats Rayna Darrow FLT Dec 6-0, 6-0 2.0

20 Madison Shea BOZ beats Ellie Berreth FLT Dec 6-0, 6-0 2.0

Consolation

25 Anna Johnson GFH beats Maddy Richardson MHG Dec 6-4, 1-6,6- 1.0

26 Casey Nelson MBS beats Leslie Pazmino BSR Dec 6-0, 6-0 1.0

27 Kisten Kraske BSR beats Abbie George HHS Dec 6-1, 6-3 1.0

28 Katie Hooton BSV beats Maya Nguyen-Haberneski MHG Dec 6-2,2-6,6-0 1.0

33 Hannah Amtmann BTE beats Anna Johnson GFH Dec 6-0, 6-2 1.0

34 Annie Woods BSR beats Casey Nelson MBS Dec 6-2, 6-1 1.0

35 Ellie Berreth FLT beats Kisten Kraske BSR Dec 6-2, 6-2 1.0

36 Katie Hooton BSV beats Rayna Darrow FLT Dec 6-0, 6-1 1.0

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.