Class AA State Tennis Individual and Team Results - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Class AA State Tennis Individual and Team Results

Posted: Updated:

The Double AA State Tennis Tournament wrapped up on Friday with Bozeman winning both the Boys and Girls team titles. 

Boys Team: 

1.   31.00 Bozeman High 
2.   20.00 Billings Senior 
3.   16.00 Missoula Hellgate 
4.   15.00 Billings West 
5.   13.00 Kalispell Glacier 
6.   10.00 Missoula Sentinel 
7.   4.00 Great Falls High
8.   2.00 Helena High
9.   1.00 Helena Capital
10. 0.00 Missoula Big Sky
     0.00 Kalispell Flathead
     0.00 Butte High
     0.00 CM Russell (Great Falls)
     0.00 Billings Skyview

Girls Team:

1.   33.00 Bozeman High 
2.   22.00 Missoula Hellgate 
3.   15.00 Billings Senior 
4.   13.00 Missoula Sentinel 
5.     6.00 Kalispell Flathead
5.     6.00 CM Russell (Great Falls) 
5.     6.00 Billings Skyview
8      5.00 Kalispell Glacier
9      3.00 Butte High
10    2.00 Great Falls High
11    1.00 Missoula Big Sky
12    0.00 Helena High
        0.00 Helena Capital
        0.00 Billings West

Boys:

Championship - 1st round

Weight: DBLS
Thomas-Discoll (1212), Billings Senior Dec Dabler-Perry (1212), Great Falls High, 6-0, 6-0
Kuehn-Kuehn (1212), Missoula Hellgate Dec Bittner-Fretwell (1211), Bozeman High, 6-4, 6-3
Ramsbacher-Violette (1109), Missoula Sentinel Dec Stagg-Collins (1109), Bozeman High, 6-3, 6-3
Bakhuzien-Gibbs (1011), Billings West Dec Johnson-Lunn (1212), Great Falls High, 6-2,0-6,7-6
Nord-Porter (1210), Missoula Hellgate Dec Boyer-Jakovac (1211), Helena High, 6-0,7-6,(7-5
Walker-Pulis (1211), Billings West Dec Wright-Danz (1212), Kalispell Glacier, 6-3, 6-3
Abarr-San Pedro (1211), Great Falls High Dec Moller-Dyre (1211), Billings Senior, 3-6,7-5,6-4
Derby-Williams (1112), Bozeman High Dec Noonan-Brown (1209), Missoula Hellgate, 6-2, 6-0

Weight: SNGL
Jay Montague (10), Billings Senior Dec Alex Hanson (10), Helena Capital, 6-1, 6-1
Holland Blalack (12), Kalispell Glacier Dec Cody Curtis (09), Missoula Sentinel, 6-4, 6-4
Jacob Treece (10), Missoula Sentinel Dec Roy Munns (11), CM Russell (Great Falls), 6-3, 6-2
Marcos Zelver (11), Bozeman High Dec Mick Mattie (11), Billings West, 6-0, 6-1
Jesse Howard (10), Missoula Hellgate Dec Andrew Davidson (10), Great Falls High, 6-0, 6-0
Fergus Pollard (12), Billings West Dec Cory Bowlby (10), Helena High, 7-5,7-6,7-4
Jackson Pedersen (10), Bozeman High Dec Dylan  Burton (11), Billings West, 6-2, 6-1
Spencer Johnson (12), Kalispell Glacier Dec Andrew Morsey (12), Missoula Hellgate, 6-0, 6-1

Championship - Quarterfinals

Weight: DBLS
Thomas-Discoll (1212), Billings Senior Dec Kuehn-Kuehn (1212), Missoula Hellgate, 6-1, 6-2
Ramsbacher-Violette (1109), Missoula Sentinel Dec Bakhuzien-Gibbs (1011), Billings West, 6-4, 7-5
Nord-Porter (1210), Missoula Hellgate Dec Walker-Pulis (1211), Billings West, 7-6,10-8,6-3
Derby-Williams (1112), Bozeman High Dec Abarr-San Pedro (1211), Great Falls High, 6-0, 6-4

Weight: SNGL
Jay Montague (10), Billings Senior Dec Holland Blalack (12), Kalispell Glacier, 6-2, 6-0
Marcos Zelver (11), Bozeman High Dec Jacob Treece (10), Missoula Sentinel, 6-1, 6-2
Fergus Pollard (12), Billings West Dec Jesse Howard (10), Missoula Hellgate, 6-1, 6-2
Spencer Johnson (12), Kalispell Glacier Dec Jackson Pedersen (10), Bozeman High, 6-3, 6-0

Consolation - 1st round

Weight: DBLS
Bittner-Fretwell (1211), Bozeman High Dec Dabler-Perry (1212), Great Falls High, 7-5,6-3
Johnson-Lunn (1212), Great Falls High Dec Stagg-Collins (1109), Bozeman High, 6-1,5-7,6-1
Boyer-Jakovac (1211), Helena High Dec Wright-Danz (1212), Kalispell Glacier, 7-5,6-3
Moller-Dyre (1211), Billings Senior Dec Noonan-Brown (1209), Missoula Hellgate, 6-2,6-3

Weight: SNGL
Alex Hanson (10), Helena Capital Dec Cody Curtis (09), Missoula Sentinel, 6-3, 6-2
Mick Mattie (11), Billings West Dec Roy Munns (11), CM Russell (Great Falls), 6-1, 7-5
Cory Bowlby (10), Helena High Dec Andrew Davidson (10), Great Falls High, 6-0, 6-0
Dylan  Burton (11), Billings West Dec Andrew Morsey (12), Missoula Hellgate, 6-4, 6-1

Consolation - 2nd round

Weight: DBLS
Bittner-Fretwell (1211), Bozeman High Dec Bakhuzien-Gibbs (1011), Billings West, 6-3, 6-4
Kuehn-Kuehn (1212), Missoula Hellgate Dec Johnson-Lunn (1212), Great Falls High, 4-6,6-3,6-3
Abarr-San Pedro (1211), Great Falls High Dec Boyer-Jakovac (1211), Helena High, 7-5, 6-3
Moller-Dyre (1211), Billings Senior Dec Walker-Pulis (1211), Billings West, 6-1, 6-3

Weight: SNGL
Jacob Treece (10), Missoula Sentinel Dec Alex Hanson (10), Helena Capital, 6-0, 6-4
Mick Mattie (11), Billings West Dec Holland Blalack (12), Kalispell Glacier, 6-1, 6-2
Jackson Pedersen (10), Bozeman High Dec Cory Bowlby (10), Helena High, 6-2,7-6,7-4T
Jesse Howard (10), Missoula Hellgate Dec Dylan  Burton (11), Billings West, 6-0, 6-1

Championship - Semifinals

Weight: DBLS
Thomas-Discoll (1212), Billings Senior Dec Ramsbacher-Violette (1109), Missoula Sentinel, 6-0, 6-4
Derby-Williams (1112), Bozeman High Dec Nord-Porter (1210), Missoula Hellgate, 4-6,6-2,6-3

Weight: SNGL
Marcos Zelver (11), Bozeman High Dec Jay Montague (10), Billings Senior, 6-0, 6-1
Spencer Johnson (12), Kalispell Glacier Dec Fergus Pollard (12), Billings West, 6-4, 6-0

Consolation - 3rd round

Weight: DBLS
Kuehn-Kuehn (1212), Missoula Hellgate Dec Bittner-Fretwell (1211), Bozeman High, 6-4,3-6,6-4
Moller-Dyre (1211), Billings Senior Dec Abarr-San Pedro (1211), Great Falls High, 6-4,1-6,6-4

Weight: SNGL
Jacob Treece (10), Missoula Sentinel Dec Mick Mattie (11), Billings West, 6-3, 6-3
Jesse Howard (10), Missoula Hellgate Dec Jackson Pedersen (10), Bozeman High, 6-2,6-7,6-3

Consolation - Semifinals

Weight: DBLS
Nord-Porter (1210), Missoula Hellgate Dec Kuehn-Kuehn (1212), Missoula Hellgate, 6-1, 7-5
Ramsbacher-Violette (1109), Missoula Sentinel Dec Moller-Dyre (1211), Billings Senior, 6-3, 6-3

Weight: SNGL
Fergus Pollard (12), Billings West Dec Jacob Treece (10), Missoula Sentinel, 6-2, 6-2
Jay Montague (10), Billings Senior Dec Jesse Howard (10), Missoula Hellgate, 6-4, 6-2

Finals

Weight: DBLS
Nord-Porter (1210), Missoula Hellgate Dec Ramsbacher-Violette (1109), Missoula Sentinel, 6-3,7-6,(4)
Derby-Williams (1112), Bozeman High Dec Thomas-Discoll (1212), Billings Senior, 6-2,4-6,7-5

Weight: SNGL
Fergus Pollard (12), Billings West Dec Jay Montague (10), Billings Senior, 6-3, 6-2
Marcos Zelver (11), Bozeman High Dec Spencer Johnson (12), Kalispell Glacier, 6-0, 6-1

Girls:

Championship - 1st round

Weight: DBLS
Khan-Dutton (1212), Billings Skyview Dec Powers-Powers (1010), Helena Capital, 7-5, 6-4
Keiper-Koenig (1210), Missoula Hellgate Dec Dart-Roady (1212), Great Falls High, 7-5, 6-2
Panarella-Small (1011), Missoula Hellgate Dec Mower-Johnson (1210), Kalispell Glacier, 6-2, 6-1
Hays-Mailey (1111), Bozeman High Dec Johnson-Parker (0910), Billings West, 6-1, 6-1
Veteto-Warden (1209), Missoula Sentinel Dec Bladholm-Senner (1212), Kalispell Flathead, 6-0, 6-3
Dyre-Crawford (1209), Billings Senior Dec Mineau-Tu (1112), Bozeman High, 4-6,6-3,6-3
Gilsdorf-Kirkland (1012), Billings Senior Dec Ward-Linkenbach (0910), Bozeman High, 6-4, 7-6
Buckingham-Cecil (1111), Kalispell Glacier Dec Finch-Murdoch (1109), Missoula Sentinel, 4-6,6-2,6-2

Weight: SNGL
Annie Woods (9), Billings Senior Dec Anna Johnson (10), Great Falls High, 6-2, 6-2
Heather Sikoski (9), Bozeman High Dec Maddy Richardson (12), Missoula Hellgate, 6-0, 6-1
Hannah Amtmann (12), Butte High Dec Casey Nelson (12), Missoula Big Sky, 6-3, 6-2
Mackenzie George (10), CM Russell (Great Falls) Dec Leslie Pazmino (10), Billings Senior, 6-2, 6-0
Sofia Panarella (12), Missoula Hellgate Dec Abbie George (11), Helena High, 6-0, 6-0
Rayna Darrow (12), Kalispell Flathead Dec Kisten Kraske (9), Billings Senior, 6-4, 7-6(7-3
Ellie Berreth (10), Kalispell Flathead Dec Katie Hooton (11), Billings Skyview, 4-6,7-5,6-3
Madison Shea (12), Bozeman High Dec Maya Nguyen-Haberneski (9), Missoula Hellgate, 6-0, 6-0

Championship - Quarterfinals

Weight: DBLS
Khan-Dutton (1212), Billings Skyview Dec Keiper-Koenig (1210), Missoula Hellgate, 7-5,6-3
Panarella-Small (1011), Missoula Hellgate Dec Hays-Mailey (1111), Bozeman High, 6-4, 6-0
Veteto-Warden (1209), Missoula Sentinel Dec Dyre-Crawford (1209), Billings Senior, 6-0, 6-3
Buckingham-Cecil (1111), Kalispell Glacier Dec Gilsdorf-Kirkland (1012), Billings Senior, 6-4, 6-1

Weight: SNGL
Heather Sikoski (9), Bozeman High Dec Annie Woods (9), Billings Senior, 6-0, 6-0
Mackenzie George (10), CM Russell (Great Falls) Dec Hannah Amtmann (12), Butte High, 6-1, 6-4
Sofia Panarella (12), Missoula Hellgate Dec Rayna Darrow (12), Kalispell Flathead, 6-0, 6-0
Madison Shea (12), Bozeman High Dec Ellie Berreth (10), Kalispell Flathead, 6-0, 6-0

Consolation - 1st round

Weight: DBLS
Dart-Roady (1212), Great Falls High Dec Powers-Powers (1010), Helena Capital, 5-2, 6-3
Mower-Johnson (1210), Kalispell Glacier Dec Johnson-Parker (0910), Billings West, 6-1, 6-1
Mineau-Tu (1112), Bozeman High Dec Bladholm-Senner (1212), Kalispell Flathead, 6-1, 6-1
Ward-Linkenbach (0910), Bozeman High Dec Finch-Murdoch (1109), Missoula Sentinel, 6-1, 6-2

Weight: SNGL
Anna Johnson (10), Great Falls High Dec Maddy Richardson (12), Missoula Hellgate, 6-4, 1-6,6-2
Casey Nelson (12), Missoula Big Sky Dec Leslie Pazmino (10), Billings Senior, 6-0, 6-0
Kisten Kraske (9), Billings Senior Dec Abbie George (11), Helena High, 6-1, 6-3
Katie Hooton (11), Billings Skyview Dec Maya Nguyen-Haberneski (9), Missoula Hellgate, 6-2,2-6,6-0

Consolation - 2nd round

Weight: DBLS
Hays-Mailey (1111), Bozeman High Dec Dart-Roady (1212), Great Falls High, 6-0, 6-1
Keiper-Koenig (1210), Missoula Hellgate Dec Mower-Johnson (1210), Kalispell Glacier, 6-0, 6-4
Mineau-Tu (1112), Bozeman High Dec Gilsdorf-Kirkland (1012), Billings Senior, 6-2,2-6,6-1
Dyre-Crawford (1209), Billings Senior Dec Ward-Linkenbach (0910), Bozeman High, 2-6,6-0,7-6

Weight: SNGL
Hannah Amtmann (12), Butte High Dec Anna Johnson (10), Great Falls High, 6-0, 6-2
Annie Woods (9), Billings Senior Dec Casey Nelson (12), Missoula Big Sky, 6-2, 6-1
Ellie Berreth (10), Kalispell Flathead Dec Kisten Kraske (9), Billings Senior, 6-2, 6-2
Katie Hooton (11), Billings Skyview Dec Rayna Darrow (12), Kalispell Flathead, 6-0, 6-1

Championship - Semifinals

Weight: DBLS
Panarella-Small (1011), Missoula Hellgate Dec Khan-Dutton (1212), Billings Skyview, 6-0,3-6,6-1
Veteto-Warden (1209), Missoula Sentinel Dec Buckingham-Cecil (1111), Kalispell Glacier, 6-0, 6-1

Weight: SNGL
Heather Sikoski (9), Bozeman High Dec Mackenzie George (10), CM Russell (Great Falls), 6-1, 6-1
Madison Shea (12), Bozeman High Dec Sofia Panarella (12), Missoula Hellgate, 6-0, 6-0

Consolation - 3rd round

Weight: DBLS
Hays-Mailey (1111), Bozeman High Dec Keiper-Koenig (1210), Missoula Hellgate, 6-4,2-6,6-4
Dyre-Crawford (1209), Billings Senior Dec Mineau-Tu (1112), Bozeman High, 2-6,7-5,6-1

Weight: SNGL
Annie Woods (9), Billings Senior Dec Hannah Amtmann (12), Butte High, 6-2, 6-1
Ellie Berreth (10), Kalispell Flathead Dec Katie Hooton (11), Billings Skyview, 6-3,6-4

Consolation - Semifinals

Weight: DBLS
Hays-Mailey (1111), Bozeman High Dec Buckingham-Cecil (1111), Kalispell Glacier, 6-2, 6-4
Dyre-Crawford (1209), Billings Senior Dec Khan-Dutton (1212), Billings Skyview, 7-6,(7-3)6-4

Weight: SNGL
Sofia Panarella (12), Missoula Hellgate Dec Annie Woods (9), Billings Senior, 6=1, 6-1
Mackenzie George (10), CM Russell (Great Falls) Dec Ellie Berreth (10), Kalispell Flathead, 6-1,3-6,6-1

Finals

Weight: DBLS
Dyre-Crawford (1209), Billings Senior Dec Hays-Mailey (1111), Bozeman High, 6-4, 7-6 (3)
Veteto-Warden (1209), Missoula Sentinel Dec Panarella-Small (1011), Missoula Hellgate, 6-4, 6-2

Weight: SNGL
Sofia Panarella (12), Missoula Hellgate Dec Mackenzie George (10), CM Russell (Great Falls), 6-2, 6-3
Madison Shea (12), Bozeman High Dec Heather Sikoski (9), Bozeman High, 6-4, 6-2
 

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.