Western AA Divisonal Track & Field - Day 2 Highlights & Results - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

Western AA Divisonal Track & Field - Day 2 Highlights & Results

Posted: Updated:

Highlights and results from day two of the Western AA Divisional track and field meet held on Saturday, May 20th.

Results:


Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capit, 12.92q. 2, Syd Steele, Sentinel, 13.04q. 
 3, Joylynn Glidewell, Big Sky, 13.06q. 4, Hannah Santamaria, Big Sky, 13.18q. 
 5, Allie Baldwin-Case, Sentinel, 13.30q. 6, Jessica Barnhart, Flathead, 
 13.36q. 7, Emilie Maes, Helena, 13.39q. 8, Jenn Mickelson, Sentinel, 13.43q. 
 9, Sydnee Tjaden, Helena Capit, 13.48q. 10, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 13.49q. 
 11, Sarah Kronner, Hellgate, 13.52. 12, Kennedy Kanter, Flathead, 13.54. 13, 
 Melissa Moreni, Helena Capit, 13.60. 14, Haven Moss, Big Sky, 13.65. 15, Payge 
 Boyce, Flathead, 13.72. 16, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 13.76. 17, Isabelle 
 Brus, Helena, 13.78. 18, Sandee Sepulveda, Sentinel, 13.80. 19, Tatum Russell, 
 Flathead, 13.83. 20, Kailyn Jordt, Glacier, 13.85. 21, Jade Ware, Flathead, 
 13.93. 21, Leigha Carter, Helena Capit, 13.93. 23, Mikhaila Janes, Hellgate, 
 14.02. 24, Kayla Farago, Big Sky, 14.04. 25, Sydney Pepe, Glacier, 14.08. 26, 
 Daniella Rodli, Big Sky, 14.20. 27, Emily May, Glacier, 14.36. 28, Zoee 
 Boschee, Glacier, 14.54. 28, Aili Minns-Prezeau, Hellgate, 14.54. --, McKayla 
 Kloker, Helena, FS. 


Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capit, 12.81. 2, Joylynn Glidewell, Big Sky, 
 12.93. 3, Syd Steele, Sentinel, 13.03. 4, Emilie Maes, Helena, 13.04. 5, Allie 
 Baldwin-Case, Sentinel, 13.09. 6, Hannah Santamaria, Big Sky, 13.13. 7, 
 Jessica Barnhart, Flathead, 13.15. 8, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 13.32. 9, 
 Sydnee Tjaden, Helena Capit, 13.38. 10, Jenn Mickelson, Sentinel, 13.43. 


Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Ahna Kreitinger, Glacier, 26.39q. 2, Severine Armstrong, Hellgate, 26.75q. 
 3, Syd Steele, Sentinel, 26.79q. 4, Sarah Kronner, Hellgate, 26.87q. 5, Audrey 
 Bloomquist, Helena Capit, 26.92q. 6, Jessica Barnhart, Flathead, 27.08q. 7, 
 Kennedy Kanter, Flathead, 27.17q. 8, Hannah Santamaria, Big Sky, 27.21q. 9, 
 Jenn Mickelson, Sentinel, 27.37q. 9, Madde Boles, Flathead, 27.37q. 11, Emilie 
 Maes, Helena, 27.43. 12, Melissa Moreni, Helena Capit, 27.56. 13, Allie 
 Baldwin-Case, Sentinel, 27.57. 14, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 27.80. 15, Madelyn 
 Mariegard, Helena, 27.91. 16, Madison Gates, Helena Capit, 27.94. 17, Kendra 
 Kloker, Helena, 28.12. 18, McKayla Kloker, Helena, 28.26. 19, Mara Lorch, 
 Flathead, 28.42. 20, Kacey Hill, Glacier, 28.49. 20, Jade Ware, Flathead, 
 28.49. 22, Leigha Carter, Helena Capit, 28.56. 23, Kailyn Jordt, Glacier, 
 28.69. 24, Isabelle Brus, Helena, 28.86. 25, Sydney Pepe, Glacier, 29.06. 26, 
 Haley Burckhard, Sentinel, 29.09. 27, Kayla Farago, Big Sky, 29.25. 28, Emily 
 May, Glacier, 29.26. 29, Aili Minns-Prezeau, Hellgate, 29.52. 30, Annie 
 Bridges, Big Sky, 29.55. --, Elena Carter, Helena Capit, NT. 


Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Syd Steele, Sentinel, 26.57. 2, Severine Armstrong, Hellgate, 26.69. 3, 
 Sarah Kronner, Hellgate, 26.70. 4, Kennedy Kanter, Flathead, 26.95. 5, Audrey 
 Bloomquist, Helena Capit, 27.25. 6, Hannah Santamaria, Big Sky, 27.49. 7, Jenn 
 Mickelson, Sentinel, 27.61. 8, Melissa Moreni, Helena Capit, 27.70. 9, Jessica 
 Barnhart, Flathead, 27.88. 


Girls 400 Meter Dash
 1, Madeline Hamilton, Sentinel, 58.94. 2, Abigail Harmon, Helena Capit, 
 1:00.86. 3, Madi Provo, Hellgate, 1:01.37. 4, Tatum Russell, Flathead, 
 1:01.52. 5, Madelyn Mariegard, Helena, 1:02.03. 6, Payge Boyce, Flathead, 
 1:02.12. 7, Mikal Mihelish, Helena Capit, 1:03.06. 8, Haley Schmitt, Helena, 
 1:03.22. 9, Kacey Hill, Glacier, 1:03.37. 10, Mara Lorch, Flathead, 1:03.70. 
 11, Amara Graham, Sentinel, 1:03.75. 12, Jessica Barnhart, Flathead, 1:04.53. 
 13, Taelyr Lieberg, Helena, 1:04.72. 14, Lindsay McDonald, Glacier, 1:04.89. 
 15, Haley Burckhard, Sentinel, 1:05.26. 16, Tatum McNamara, Helena, 1:05.28. 
 17, Jenn Mickelson, Sentinel, 1:05.39. 18, Hailey James, Helena Capit, 
 1:05.92. 19, Lauren Helbling, Helena Capit, 1:06.57. 20, Jessica Norris, 
 Sentinel, 1:06.58. 21, True Gannon, Flathead, 1:06.60. 22, Annie Bridges, Big 
 Sky, 1:07.46. 23, Kyla Sautter, Big Sky, 1:07.70. 24, Emily May, Glacier, 
 1:07.92. 25, Mariah Thomas, Helena Capit, 1:09.17. 26, Anna Farago, Big Sky, 
 1:14.02. 


Girls 800 Meter Run
 1, Annie Hill, Glacier, 2:08.69. 2, Madeline Hamilton, Sentinel, 2:16.28. 3, 
 Bailey Smith, Glacier, 2:21.62. 4, Aine Lawlor, Helena, 2:25.46. 5, Madi 
 Provo, Hellgate, 2:28.31. 6, Makenna Kauffman, Glacier, 2:30.79. 7, Zoey Wall, 
 Helena Capit, 2:31.01. 8, Willa McArdle, Helena Capit, 2:33.86. 9, Jasmine 
 Wilkerson, Helena, 2:34.56. 10, Lauren Helbling, Helena Capit, 2:34.79. 11, 
 Lindsay McDonald, Glacier, 2:36.74. 12, Haley Burckhard, Sentinel, 2:36.95. 
 13, Taelyr Lieberg, Helena, 2:40.52. 14, Taylor Leistiko, Sentinel, 2:41.74. 
 15, Madeline Swanberg, Hellgate, 2:42.50. 16, Kiara Lee, Hellgate, 2:47.21. 
 17, Ambrie Tahbo, Sentinel, 2:47.84. 18, Markie Kimerly, Sentinel, 2:54.93. 
 19, Mackenzie Morrison, Big Sky, 2:56.93. 20, Emily Hale, Big Sky, 2:57.80. 
 21, Anna Farago, Big Sky, 2:58.05. 22, Cepriana Banderas, Big Sky, 3:12.70. 
 --, Elise Stearns, Hellgate, NT. --, Nicole Bouma, Flathead, NT. --, Alana 
 Tonidandel, Helena Capit, NT. --, Madison Edwards, Big Sky, DQ. 


Girls 1600 Meter Run
 1, Madeline Hamilton, Sentinel, 5:05.96. 2, Ella Degrandpre, Hellgate, 
 5:08.56. 3, Ellee Becker, Hellgate, 5:16.75. 4, Molly MacDonald, Sentinel, 
 5:19.00. 5, Katie Munro, Hellgate, 5:19.62. 6, Makenna Edwards, Big Sky, 
 5:19.77. 7, Bailey Smith, Glacier, 5:22.08. 8, Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh, Helena 
 Capit, 5:22.49. 9, Alana Tonidandel, Helena Capit, 5:22.69. 10, Nicole Bouma, 
 Flathead, 5:24.91. 11, Katelyn McKay, Helena, 5:33.06. 12, Kelsey Mueller, 
 Sentinel, 5:34.17. 13, Alyssa Plant, Helena, 5:35.11. 14, Willa McArdle, 
 Helena Capit, 5:37.60. 15, Jessica DeWit, Sentinel, 5:43.12. 16, Meaghan 
 Fisher, Flathead, 5:43.58. 17, Jasmine Wilkerson, Helena, 5:43.80. 18, Abby 
 McBroom, Helena Capit, 5:47.19. 19, Madison Edwards, Big Sky, 5:48.16. 20, 
 Kinzie Peterson, Glacier, 5:48.25. 21, Makenna Kauffman, Glacier, 5:55.13. 22, 
 Ambrie Tahbo, Sentinel, 5:57.58. 23, Zoey Wall, Helena Capit, 6:00.24. 24, 
 Avril Baines, Glacier, 6:08.86. 25, Lynell Shepard, Big Sky, 6:12.97. 26, 
 Emily Hale, Big Sky, 6:23.77. 27, Leilani Cantas, Big Sky, 6:56.04. --, Annie 
 Hill, Glacier, NT. --, Wren Cilimburg, Hellgate, NT. --, Elise Stearns, 
 Hellgate, NT. --, Sadie Wilson, Flathead, NT. --, Aine Lawlor, Helena, NT. 


Girls 3200 Meter Run
 1, Ella Degrandpre, Hellgate, 11:12.32. 2, Ellee Becker, Hellgate, 11:34.94. 
 3, Elise Stearns, Hellgate, 11:37.68. 4, Katie Munro, Hellgate, 11:37.88. 5, 
 Makenna Edwards, Big Sky, 11:39.37. 6, Alyssa Plant, Helena, 11:49.04. 7, 
 Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh, Helena Capit, 11:50.67. 8, Molly MacDonald, Sentinel, 
 11:53.86. 9, Alana Tonidandel, Helena Capit, 12:08.54. 10, Katelyn McKay, 
 Helena, 12:19.27. 11, Jessica DeWit, Sentinel, 12:23.98. 12, Kelsey Mueller, 
 Sentinel, 12:24.77. 13, Abby McBroom, Helena Capit, 12:25.81. 14, Kinzie 
 Peterson, Glacier, 12:38.17. 15, Sadie Wilson, Flathead, 12:43.14. 16, Meaghan 
 Fisher, Flathead, 12:57.19. 17, Emma Mcdonald, Glacier, 13:03.88. 18, Yazmin 
 Benkstein, Glacier, 13:26.45. 19, Sophie Newman, Sentinel, 13:30.62. 20, Avril 
 Baines, Glacier, 13:40.92. 21, Jessica Maynard, Helena Capit, 13:53.81. 


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Elena Carter, Helena Capit, 15.80q. 2, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 16.55q. 
 3, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 16.64q. 4, Emily Pizzini, Helena, 16.64q. 5, 
 Haven Moss, Big Sky, 16.66q. 6, Melissa Moreni, Helena Capit, 16.96q. 7, 
 Kamden Hilborn, Helena, 17.29q. 8, Sara Girard, Helena, 17.33q. 9, Aubry 
 Grame, Glacier, 17.75q. 10, Lauren Bingham, Sentinel, 17.79q. 11, Jaylyn 
 Fitch, Flathead, 17.95. 12, Isabella Reed, Big Sky, 18.09. 13, Faith 
 Sullivan-Brennan, Glacier, 18.20. 14, Mikhaila Janes, Hellgate, 18.32. 15, 
 Emily Lembke, Flathead, 18.38. 16, Zoee Boschee, Glacier, 18.40. 17, Maria 
 Moore, Helena Capit, 18.47. 18, Sarabeth Rogge, Flathead, 18.56. 19, Dakotah 
 Fountain, Flathead, 18.78. 20, Shea Siderius, Glacier, 18.79. 21, Gianna 
 Migliaccio, Big Sky, 19.61. 22, Lindsey Ehlke, Helena Capit, 19.62. 23, Kyla 
 Sautter, Big Sky, 20.26. 24, Jadyn Campbell, Big Sky, 20.97. --, Sydnee 
 Lindquist, Sentinel, FS. 


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, Elena Carter, Helena Capit, 14.97. 2, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 15.79. 3, 
 Emily Pizzini, Helena, 16.06. 4, Kamden Hilborn, Helena, 16.41. 5, Brynn 
 McChesney, Glacier, 16.44. 6, Melissa Moreni, Helena Capit, 16.50. 7, Sara 
 Girard, Helena, 16.75. 8, Lauren Bingham, Sentinel, 17.14. 9, Aubry Grame, 
 Glacier, 17.60. 10, Haven Moss, Big Sky, 17.89. 


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
 1, Syd Steele, Sentinel, 45.62. 2, Ahna Kreitinger, Glacier, 45.67. 3, Ashley 
 McElmurry, Sentinel, 45.69. 4, Abigail Harmon, Helena Capit, 46.55. 5, Aubry 
 Grame, Glacier, 47.89. 6, Kelsey Gillespie, Flathead, 48.23. 7, Haven Moss, 
 Big Sky, 49.12. 8, Julia Roemer, Hellgate, 49.78. 9, Lindsey Ehlke, Helena 
 Capit, 49.86. 10, Maria Moore, Helena Capit, 50.06. 11, Sydney Riddle, 
 Hellgate, 50.13. 12, Faith Sullivan-Brennan, Glacier, 50.31. 13, Sara Girard, 
 Helena, 50.97. 14, Mikhaila Janes, Hellgate, 51.11. 15, Emma Blakely, 
 Sentinel, 51.14. 16, Shea Siderius, Glacier, 51.33. 17, Emily Pizzini, Helena, 
 51.54. 18, Sydnee Lindquist, Sentinel, 52.80. 19, Jaylyn Fitch, Flathead, 
 53.02. 20, Sarabeth Rogge, Flathead, 53.29. 21, Carlin Manning, Flathead, 
 53.67. 22, Gianna Migliaccio, Big Sky, 55.19. 23, Malia Thomas, Sentinel, 
 56.11. 24, Jadyn Campbell, Big Sky, 58.17. 25, Lauren Krueger, Big Sky, 59.11. 
 --, Isabella Reed, Big Sky, NT. 


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Helena Capital 'A' (Sydnee Tjaden , Elena Carter , Abigail Harmon , Audrey 
 Bloomquist ), 49.22. 2, Sentinel High School 'A' (Syd Steele , Lauren Heggen , 
 Jenn Mickelson , Allie Baldwin-Case ), 49.93. 3, Big Sky 'A' (Kayla Farago , 
 Joylynn Glidewell , Daniella Rodli , Hannah Santamaria ), 50.00. 4, Glacier 
 High School 'A' (Kailyn Jordt , Ahna Kreitinger , Brynn McChesney , Faith 
 Sullivan-Brennan ), 50.16. 5, Helena 'A' (Sara Girard , Emilie Maes , Kendra 
 Kloker , Isabelle Brus ), 50.85. 6, Hellgate 'A' (Mikhaila Janes , Sarah 
 Kronner , Severine Armstrong , Aili Minns-Prezeau ), 50.97. 7, Flathead High 
 School 'A' (Mara Lorch , Payge Boyce , Kelsey Gillespie , Madde Boles ), 
 51.06. 


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Sentinel High School 'A' (Ashley McElmurry , Syd Steele , Molly MacDonald , 
 Madeline Hamilton ), 4:04.76. 2, Flathead High School 'A' (Mara Lorch , Kelsey 
 Gillespie , Payge Boyce , Nicole Bouma ), 4:08.81. 3, Hellgate 'A' (Madi Provo 
 , Severine Armstrong , Sydney Riddle , Sarah Kronner ), 4:11.94. 4, Helena 
 Capital 'A' (Mikal Mihelish , McKinlee Mihelish , Maria Moore , Abigail Harmon 
 ), 4:12.57. 5, Big Sky 'A' (Haven Moss , Makenna Edwards , Whitney Morrison , 
 Madison Edwards ), 4:12.82. 6, Helena 'A' (Madelyn Mariegard , McKayla Kloker 
 , Aine Lawlor , Taelyr Lieberg ), 4:13.35. 7, Glacier High School 'A' (Aubry 
 Grame , Faith Sullivan-Brennan , Kacey Hill , Kinzie Peterson ), 4:15.31. 


Girls High Jump
 1, Madde Boles, Flathead, 5-05. 2, Kaci Lloyd, Helena, 5-01. 2, Aubrie 
 Rademacher, Glacier, 5-01. 4, Adrian Schnee, Glacier, J5-01. 5, Kaci 
 Paffhausen, Hellgate, J5-01. 6, Taeylr Krantz, Helena, J5-01. 7, Bellicia 
 Hawk, Sentinel, 4-11. 7, Jordyn Schweyen, Sentinel, 4-11. 9, Sarah Leslie, 
 Helena Capit, 4-09. 9, Tayler Sullivan, Helena Capit, 4-09. 9, Julia Burden, 
 Flathead, 4-09. 9, Kenzie Harvey, Flathead, 4-09. 9, Madelyn Mariegard, 
 Helena, 4-09. 9, Bria Anderson, Glacier, 4-09. 9, Johanna Kramer, Helena, 
 4-09. 16, Addie Hanson, Big Sky, 4-07. 16, Katie Culver, Helena Capit, 4-07. 
 16, Isabelle Brus, Helena, 4-07. 16, Kylie Frohlich, Sentinel, 4-07. --, 
 Savannah Holgate, Big Sky, NH. --, Korrin Thornock, Helena Capit, NH. --, Jazz 
 Fortmann, Big Sky, NH. --, Sarah Ashley, Helena Capit, NH. --, Whitney 
 Morrison, Big Sky, NH. --, Annie Bridges, Big Sky, NH. 


Girls Pole Vault
 1, Kamden Hilborn, Helena, 11-00. 2, Kahsiah Benson, Helena, 10-00. 3, Keidon 
 Reynolds, Sentinel, J10-00. 4, Mabel Gardner, Hellgate, 9-06. 5, Savannah 
 Cheff, Flathead, 9-00. 6, Lindsey Roosa, Sentinel, 8-06. 7, Trinity Collins, 
 Flathead, J8-06. 7, Emily Roos, Helena, J8-06. 7, Isabella Reed, Big Sky, 
 J8-06. 10, Kenzie Harvey, Flathead, 8-00. 10, Celeste Kimble, Glacier, 8-00. 
 10, Lauren Harmon, Glacier, 8-00. 10, Olivia Earling, Sentinel, 8-00. 10, Sara 
 Shooshtari, Sentinel, 8-00. 10, Maddy Heiser, Helena, 8-00. --, Gianna 
 Migliaccio, Big Sky, NH. --, Jadyn Campbell, Big Sky, NH. --, Grace Allen, 
 Helena Capit, NH. --, Makenna Vukasin, Big Sky, NH. --, Madison Gates, Helena 
 Capit, NH. --, Anna Kurz, Hellgate, NH. --, Megan Rieke, Flathead, NH. --, 
 Ginny Kerr, Helena, NH. --, Jazz Fortmann, Big Sky, NH. --, Sarah Leslie, 
 Helena Capit, NH. 


Girls Long Jump
 1, Severine Armstrong, Hellgate, 17-02.50. 2, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 16-09. 
 3, Brynn McChesney, Glacier, 16-05. 4, Kamden Hilborn, Helena, 16-04.25. 5, 
 Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 16-01. 6, Emily Pizzini, Helena, J16-01. 7, Elena 
 Carter, Helena Capit, 15-11. 8, Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 15-10.50. 9, Jordyn 
 Schweyen, Sentinel, 15-10. 10, Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capit, 15-05. 11, 
 McKinlee Mihelish, Helena Capit, 15-04. 11, Hannah Santamaria, Big Sky, 15-04. 
 13, Madde Boles, Flathead, 15-02. 14, Allie Baldwin-Case, Sentinel, 15-01.50. 
 15, Kennedy Kanter, Flathead, 15-00.50. 16, Cadie Williams, Glacier, 14-11.50. 
 17, Celina Sanchez, Helena Capit, 14-09.25. 18, Bria Anderson, Glacier, 14-09. 
 19, Sarah Ashley, Helena Capit, 14-05. 20, Seely Garrett, Helena, 14-04.75. 
 21, Caroline Bullock, Helena, 14-01.75. 22, Tatum Russell, Flathead, 13-11.50. 
 22, Jenna Johnson, Flathead, 13-11.50. 24, Haley Burckhard, Sentinel, 
 13-09.25. 25, Addie Hanson, Big Sky, 13-07.50. 26, Annie Bridges, Big Sky, 
 13-05.50. 26, Taeylr Krantz, Helena, 13-05.50. 28, Aubrie Rademacher, Glacier, 
 12-09.75. 29, Savannah Holgate, Big Sky, 12-02.50. --, Savannah Metzler, 
 Flathead, ND. --, Faith Sullivan-Brennan, Glacier, ND. 


Girls Triple Jump
 1, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 37-02.50. 2, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 36-03. 3, 
 Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 36-00. 4, Seely Garrett, Helena, 35-06.25. 5, Abi 
 Fiske, Glacier, 34-11.50. 6, McKinlee Mihelish, Helena Capit, 34-10.75. 7, 
 Ginny Kerr, Helena, 34-09. 8, Taeylr Krantz, Helena, 34-06. 9, Brynn 
 McChesney, Glacier, 33-10. 10, Kamden Hilborn, Helena, 33-00.25. 11, Bria 
 Anderson, Glacier, 32-06. 12, Aubrie Rademacher, Glacier, 32-03.75. 13, Celina 
 Sanchez, Helena Capit, 31-08.50. 14, Jadyn Campbell, Big Sky, 31-07.50. 15, 
 Morgan McGilvary, Glacier, 31-06. 16, Bellicia Hawk, Sentinel, 31-03.75. 17, 
 Emily Lembke, Flathead, 31-03.50. 17, Julia Burden, Flathead, 31-03.50. 19, 
 Caroline Bullock, Helena, 31-01.50. 20, Emily Kidder, Helena Capit, 31-01.25. 
 21, Lexi McGrath, Helena Capit, 31-00.25. 22, Tayler Sullivan, Helena Capit, 
 30-10.50. 22, Sage Thompson, Flathead, 30-10.50. 24, Jenna Myers, Flathead, 
 30-06.25. 25, Shayenn Thompson, Flathead, 30-05. 26, Jazz Fortmann, Big Sky, 
 30-00.50. 27, Stephanie Wozniak, Hellgate, 29-02.25. 28, Sydney Louvar, Big 
 Sky, 28-11. 29, Emily Mikesell, Hellgate, 27-11.50. 30, Savannah Holgate, Big 
 Sky, 27-09.75. 


Girls Shot Put
 1, Nikki Krueger, Glacier, 41-00.75. 2, Emily Malone, Sentinel, 38-00.25. 3, 
 Kindra Dunlap, Helena, 36-10. 4, Mya Mcneely, Glacier, 36-03. 5, Megan Tolman, 
 Helena, 36-01. 6, Brooke Kearns, Big Sky, 35-10.25. 7, Aaliyah Woods, 
 Sentinel, 35-05. 8, Kylie Lunday, Hellgate, 34-03.75. 9, Emma Dole, Helena, 
 33-09. 10, Courtney Mitchell, Glacier, 33-05. 11, Jaden Kalchbrenner, Helena 
 Capit, 33-02. 12, Sophia Carson, Helena Capit, 32-11.50. 13, Tanlee Pipinich, 
 Helena Capit, 32-02.25. 14, Kayla Martin, Flathead, 32-01.50. 15, Madi 
 Arneson, Sentinel, 31-09.75. 16, Taylor Huot, Helena, 31-08.50. 17, Morgann 
 Blanc, Flathead, 31-03.50. 18, Hannah Heath, Flathead, 31-01.50. 19, Bailey 
 Nile, Big Sky, 30-06.75. 20, Saige Red Boy, Hellgate, 30-01.50. 21, Aryana 
 Ridlon, Helena Capit, 29-08.75. 22, McKenzie Plummer, Helena, 29-02.50. 23, 
 Sierra Wallner, Glacier, 28-06.50. 24, Allison Halverson, Hellgate, 28-04.25. 
 25, Breanna Chapman, Big Sky, 28-00.50. 25, Jessica Mai, Sentinel, 28-00.50. 
 27, Zoee Boschee, Glacier, 27-08. 28, Erin Murphy, Big Sky, 27-02.75. 29, 
 Sydney Louvar, Big Sky, 25-09.50. 


Girls Discus Throw
 1, Madi Arneson, Sentinel, 129-09. 2, Nikki Krueger, Glacier, 127-08. 3, Emily 
 Malone, Sentinel, 127-05. 4, Brooke Kearns, Big Sky, 122-02. 5, Kylie 
 Frohlich, Sentinel, 111-01. 6, Courtney Mitchell, Glacier, 108-03. 7, Morgann 
 Blanc, Flathead, 106-11. 8, Kylie Lunday, Hellgate, 106-00. 9, Megan Tolman, 
 Helena, 102-00. 10, Allison Halverson, Hellgate, 96-00. 11, Kindra Dunlap, 
 Helena, 93-11. 12, Tanlee Pipinich, Helena Capit, 92-10. 13, Samantha Waters, 
 Flathead, 89-05. 14, Emma Dole, Helena, 89-02. 15, Erin Murphy, Big Sky, 
 88-02. 16, Saige Red Boy, Hellgate, 88-01. 17, Sophia Carson, Helena Capit, 
 86-10. 18, Ashley Bono, Helena Capit, 86-04. 19, Kelsey Gillespie, Flathead, 
 84-07. 20, Madison Robertson, Helena, 84-00. 21, Aryana Ridlon, Helena Capit, 
 83-08. 22, Aaliyah Woods, Sentinel, 83-06. 23, Amy Ostertag, Sentinel, 81-05. 
 24, Courtney Matteucci, Helena, 81-01. 25, Mya Mcneely, Glacier, 80-02. 26, 
 Bailey Nile, Big Sky, 80-00. 27, Abbe Feilzer, Big Sky, 78-10. 28, Jaden 
 Kalchbrenner, Helena Capit, 78-03. 29, Sydney Louvar, Big Sky, 76-01. 30, 
 Hannah Heath, Flathead, 72-07. 31, Sierra Wallner, Glacier, 66-00. --, Taryn 
 Gutierez, Flathead, ND. 


Girls Javelin Throw
 1, Emily Malone, Sentinel, 134-09. 2, Kylie Frohlich, Sentinel, 131-03. 3, 
 Lauren Jacobs, Glacier, 123-06. 4, McKenna Hulslander, Glacier, 122-03. 5, 
 Sierrah Hardy, Hellgate, 121-11. 6, Kelli Cheff, Hellgate, 121-02. 7, Lexi 
 Wrigg, Helena Capit, 117-11. 8, Piper Pfister, Hellgate, 117-00. 9, Kendra 
 Woodland, Helena, 116-01. 10, Alyssa Wisher, Flathead, 114-03. 11, Whitney 
 Morrison, Big Sky, 102-08. 12, Taylor Leistiko, Sentinel, 98-03. 13, Korey 
 Waletzko, Hellgate, 97-09. 13, Samantha Waters, Flathead, 97-09. 15, Lane 
 Mannix, Hellgate, 93-10. 15, Elena Marburger, Flathead, 93-10. 17, Tatum 
 McNamara, Helena, 91-11. 18, Shea Allison, Glacier, 91-04. 19, Katie Culver, 
 Helena Capit, 87-02. 20, Payge Boyce, Flathead, 85-01. 21, Kira Brown, Helena 
 Capit, 84-10. 22, Madison Robertson, Helena, 83-05. 22, Paige Sweem, Flathead, 
 83-05. 24, Sara Shooshtari, Sentinel, 82-06. 25, Ashley Bono, Helena Capit, 
 72-09. 26, Abi Manger, Glacier, 70-01. 27, Erin Murphy, Big Sky, 61-07. --, 
 Bailey Nile, Big Sky, ND. 


Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Drew Turner, Glacier, 11.28q. 2, Zander Mozer, Helena, 11.30q. 3, Ethan 
 Larson, Glacier, 11.39q. 4, Xavier Melice, Helena Capit, 11.46q. 5, Hudson 
 Shermer, Sentinel, 11.53q. 6, Trae Vasquez, Flathead, 11.61q. 7, Bobby Lowry, 
 Flathead, 11.63q. 7, Jackson Pepe, Glacier, 11.63q. 9, Hunter Dana, Flathead, 
 11.65q. 10, Blake Linsted, Sentinel, 11.68q. 11, Nick Wakai, Big Sky, 11.70. 
 12, Mark Macklin, Sentinel, 11.77. 12, Eric Reyna, Flathead, 11.77. 14, Hunter 
 Dutton, Big Sky, 11.78. 14, Matt McGinley, Helena Capit, 11.78. 16, Ryan 
 Arntson, Helena, 11.81. 17, Carl Soltis, Helena, 11.86. 18, Joe Hagengruer, 
 Helena Capit, 11.90. 19, Jacob Schnatter, Glacier, 11.93. 20, Trevor Duvall, 
 Sentinel, 11.97. 21, Emmett Buckley, Helena, 12.01. 22, Alec Weimer, Hellgate, 
 12.07. 23, Joryn Lawson, Sentinel, 12.09. 24, Danny Anderson, Glacier, 12.10. 
 25, Jakub Bunch, Big Sky, 12.11. 26, Burke McGowan, Hellgate, 12.12. 27, Clint 
 Inman, Helena Capit, 12.20. 28, Bleyz Lorengo, Big Sky, 12.26. 28, Kaden 
 Lahti, Big Sky, 12.26. 28, Tyler Kluesner, Flathead, 12.26. 31, Brandon 
 Colodonato, Hellgate, 12.65. 


Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Drew Turner, Glacier, 11.08. 2, Zander Mozer, Helena, 11.10. 3, Ethan 
 Larson, Glacier, 11.18. 4, Xavier Melice, Helena Capit, 11.32. 5, Hunter Dana, 
 Flathead, 11.37. 6, Hudson Shermer, Sentinel, 11.39. 7, Trae Vasquez, 
 Flathead, 11.50. 8, Blake Linsted, Sentinel, 11.54. 9, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 
 11.55. 10, Jackson Pepe, Glacier, 11.64. 


Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
 1, Drew Turner, Glacier, 22.40q. 2, Zander Mozer, Helena, 22.43q. 3, Blake 
 Linsted, Sentinel, 22.72q. 4, Ethan Larson, Glacier, 22.83q. 5, Xavier Melice, 
 Helena Capit, 22.90q. 6, Hudson Shermer, Sentinel, 22.92q. 7, Micah Bucy, 
 Flathead, 23.05q. 8, Hunter Dutton, Big Sky, 23.17q. 9, Scout Willcut, 
 Glacier, 23.26q. 10, Hunter Dana, Flathead, 23.42q. 11, Nick Wakai, Big Sky, 
 23.59. 12, Jacob Schnatter, Glacier, 23.65. 13, Robert Hafemeyer, Flathead, 
 23.69. 14, Jackson Pepe, Glacier, 23.74. 15, Gage Pierson, Helena, 23.75. 15, 
 Mark Macklin, Sentinel, 23.75. 17, Connor Poppe, Helena Capit, 23.82. 18, Ryan 
 Spragg, Helena Capit, 23.89. 19, Carl Soltis, Helena, 23.95. 19, Trevor 
 Duvall, Sentinel, 23.95. 21, Matt McGinley, Helena Capit, 23.99. 22, Will 
 Cumley, Helena, 24.06. 23, Nick Germer, Sentinel, 24.18. 24, Jacob Alberta, 
 Helena, 24.39. 25, Burke McGowan, Hellgate, 24.41. 26, Tyler Kluesner, 
 Flathead, 24.66. 27, Bleyz Lorengo, Big Sky, 24.84. 28, david Gibson, Big Sky, 
 24.94. 29, Tanner Terzo, Hellgate, 24.98. 30, Alec Weimer, Hellgate, 25.05. 
 31, Reese Gehrig, Big Sky, 25.09. 32, Luke Wilson, Hellgate, 25.13. 33, Cole 
 Fear, Flathead, 25.30. 34, Parker Johnston, Helena Capit, 25.95. --, Brandon 
 Colodonato, Hellgate, NT. 


Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Drew Turner, Glacier, 22.18. 2, Zander Mozer, Helena, 22.18. 3, Ethan 
 Larson, Glacier, 22.68. 4, Xavier Melice, Helena Capit, 22.80. 5, Hudson 
 Shermer, Sentinel, 22.89. 6, Hunter Dutton, Big Sky, 23.07. 7, Hunter Dana, 
 Flathead, 23.27. 8, Blake Linsted, Sentinel, 23.34. 9, Micah Bucy, Flathead, 
 23.34. 10, Scout Willcut, Glacier, 23.70. 


Boys 400 Meter Dash
 1, Tyler Combs, Glacier, 50.20. 2, Micah Bucy, Flathead, 50.22. 3, Scout 
 Willcut, Glacier, 50.92. 4, Dawson Rinehart, Flathead, 51.12. 5, Ray Trudeau, 
 Helena, 51.80. 6, Tyler Puddy, Sentinel, 51.90. 7, Will Dauenhauer, Hellgate, 
 52.01. 8, Colin Sassano, Helena Capit, 52.40. 9, Gage Pierson, Helena, 52.84. 
 10, Robert Hafemeyer, Flathead, 52.89. 11, Caleb Jensen, Sentinel, 53.08. 12, 
 Jaden Foster, Sentinel, 53.13. 13, Ben Maehl, Big Sky, 53.15. 14, Cole 
 Gunderson, Flathead, 53.19. 15, Jonathan Harrison, Sentinel, 53.26. 16, James 
 Duram, Glacier, 53.43. 17, Danny Anderson, Glacier, 53.47. 18, Luke Schmitz, 
 Helena, 53.72. 19, Bryce Blossom, Helena Capit, 53.75. 20, Grant Wyland, 
 Sentinel, 53.94. 21, Ian Barrett Hakanson, Hellgate, 54.19. 22, Daniel 
 Carter-Scanlon, Helena Capit, 55.02. 23, Bleyz Lorengo, Big Sky, 55.23. 24, 
 Kyle Fear, Flathead, 55.73. 25, Everet Fred, Big Sky, 55.96. 26, Reese Gehrig, 
 Big Sky, 57.93. 27, Tyler Glenn, Big Sky, 58.15. --, Ryan Spragg, Helena 
 Capit, NT. 


Boys 800 Meter Run
 1, Iain Anderson, Helena, 1:54.80. 2, Jaden Anderson, Flathead, 1:56.51. 3, 
 Elijah Boyd, Glacier, 1:59.50. 4, Tyler Combs, Glacier, 2:00.80. 5, Kyle 
 Calles, Flathead, 2:00.99. 6, Will Dauenhauer, Hellgate, 2:01.21. 7, Brock 
 Adkins, Glacier, 2:02.44. 8, Grant Wyland, Sentinel, 2:03.31. 9, Spencer 
 Bartow, Helena Capit, 2:03.58. 10, Jonathan Harrison, Sentinel, 2:03.86. 11, 
 Griffin Fischer, Flathead, 2:04.56. 12, Ian Barrett Hakanson, Hellgate, 
 2:04.83. 13, Franki Baldwin, Sentinel, 2:05.21. 14, Mo Scariano, Hellgate, 
 2:06.40. 15, Ben Schwaller, Glacier, 2:07.75. 16, Wyatt Shinn, Big Sky, 
 2:08.28. 17, Anders Wellenstein, Hellgate, 2:08.72. 18, Kyler Campbell, 
 Helena, 2:09.77. 19, Eston Falley, Helena Capit, 2:12.04. 20, Matthew Holter, 
 Sentinel, 2:15.08. 21, Shaun Brodie, Sentinel, 2:15.83. 22, Joey Szekely, Big 
 Sky, 2:16.45. 23, William Southworth, Helena Capit, 2:17.20. 24, Jackson 
 Bailey, Big Sky, 2:17.41. 25, Justin Patten, Helena Capit, 2:18.91. 26, Josh 
 Hiniker, Big Sky, 2:21.01. 27, Travis Petersen, Helena Capit, 2:23.51. --, 
 Stormy Kipp, Big Sky, NT. --, Silas Teasdale, Hellgate, NT. --, Tucker 
 Salmonsen, Glacier, NT. 


Boys 1600 Meter Run
 1, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 4:19.44. 2, Marshall Beatty, Sentinel, 4:20.02. 3, 
 Jaden Anderson, Flathead, 4:20.82. 4, Iain Anderson, Helena, 4:23.69. 5, 
 Morris Wecker, Hellgate, 4:23.75. 6, Isaac Schmidt, Hellgate, 4:25.39. 7, 
 Joseph Vanden Bos, Glacier, 4:28.36. 8, Bridger Longtine, Helena Capit, 
 4:33.17. 9, Elijah Boyd, Glacier, 4:33.99. 10, Mo Scariano, Hellgate, 4:36.00. 
 11, Derek Macfarlane, Flathead, 4:36.80. 12, Brock Adkins, Glacier, 4:37.58. 
 13, Ian Curtis, Hellgate, 4:43.16. 14, Bryce Maxson, Helena Capit, 4:43.17. 
 15, Calvin Quindry, Sentinel, 4:43.73. 16, Spencer Bartow, Helena Capit, 
 4:44.37. 17, Otto MacDonald, Sentinel, 4:46.01. 18, Jonah Fisher, Helena, 
 4:46.07. 19, Griffin Fischer, Flathead, 4:46.10. 20, Aren Alexander-Battee, 
 Glacier, 4:46.75. 21, Jacob Rice, Helena, 4:48.36. 22, Sean Stineford, Big 
 Sky, 4:49.39. 23, Connor Rigsby, Helena, 4:50.51. 24, Stormy Kipp, Big Sky, 
 4:57.23. 25, Kyle Calles, Flathead, 4:58.26. 26, Mckay Hunter, Big Sky, 
 4:58.66. 27, William Southworth, Helena Capit, 5:01.41. --, Peter Lund, Helena 
 Capit, NT. --, Will Dauenhauer, Hellgate, NT. --, Draven Lincoln, Big Sky, NT. 
 --, Daniel Redfield, Big Sky, NT. --, Kegan Morris, Sentinel, NT. --, Grant 
 Wyland, Sentinel, NT. --, Nash Grafe, Glacier, NT. 


Boys 3200 Meter Run
 1, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 9:17.88. 2, Marshall Beatty, Sentinel, 9:27.61. 3, 
 Isaac Schmidt, Hellgate, 9:40.95. 4, Morris Wecker, Hellgate, 9:49.17. 5, 
 Simon Hill, Glacier, 10:02.98. 6, Ian Curtis, Hellgate, 10:05.32. 7, Bridger 
 Longtine, Helena Capit, 10:07.11. 8, Otto MacDonald, Sentinel, 10:16.35. 9, 
 Calvin Quindry, Sentinel, 10:19.66. 10, Jonah Fisher, Helena, 10:20.07. 11, 
 Jacob Rice, Helena, 10:20.55. 12, Jack Mitchell-Robohm, Hellgate, 10:21.10. 
 13, Sean Stineford, Big Sky, 10:21.58. 14, Bryce Maxson, Helena Capit, 
 10:28.17. 15, Alex Murphy, Flathead, 10:35.97. 16, Aren Alexander-Battee, 
 Glacier, 10:37.51. 17, Lukas Horejsi, Hellgate, 10:43.24. 18, Derek 
 Macfarlane, Flathead, 10:44.84. 19, Parker Gillespie, Flathead, 10:55.79. 20, 
 Mckay Hunter, Big Sky, 10:58.48. 21, Keaton Fischer, Flathead, 11:02.38. 22, 
 Jesse McMurtrey, Helena Capit, 11:05.39. 23, Andrew Lingle, Sentinel, 
 11:06.05. 24, Peter Lund, Helena Capit, 11:10.45. 25, Zane Roush, Helena, 
 11:25.11. 26, Max DeVries, Glacier, 11:27.42. 27, Avery Hanson, Glacier, 
 11:27.54. 28, Justin Patten, Helena Capit, 12:02.36. --, Kegan Morris, 
 Sentinel, NT. --, Joseph Vanden Bos, Glacier, DNF. 


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
 1, Derrick Olsen, Helena, 14.68q. 2, Aidan Fitzgerald, Helena, 15.24q. 3, 
 Victor Pavsek, Helena Capit, 15.74q. 4, Xavier Melice, Helena Capit, 15.77q. 
 5, Dawson Rinehart, Flathead, 15.81q. 6, Chad Hemsley, Flathead, 16.02q. 7, 
 Brendan Thompson, Sentinel, 16.27q. 8, Andrew Durado, Glacier, 16.28q. 8, 
 Pascual Gutierrez, Big Sky, 16.28q. 10, Camas Rinehart, Flathead, 16.32q. 11, 
 Josh Malone, Big Sky, 16.67. 12, Drew Deck, Glacier, 16.85. 13, Mason 
 VanVallis, Big Sky, 16.94. 14, Dennis Krueger, Big Sky, 17.15. 15, Jakub 
 Bunch, Big Sky, 17.28. 16, Ryan Jeude, Flathead, 17.79. 17, Leo Thrush, 
 Sentinel, 18.30. 18, Nicolas Mow, Helena Capit, 18.40. 19, Jeremiah Wamsley, 
 Helena Capit, 18.45. 20, Logan Fischer, Sentinel, 18.53. 21, Blaise Murphy, 
 Helena Capit, 18.62. 22, Pat Maart, Hellgate, 19.03. 23, Lamar Rhoades, 
 Sentinel, 19.08. --, Colter Hilmo, Hellgate, NT. --, Kade Lunday, Hellgate, 
 NT. --, Aidan Brus, Helena, NT. 


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
 1, Derrick Olsen, Helena, 14.34. 2, Aidan Fitzgerald, Helena, 14.71. 3, Dawson 
 Rinehart, Flathead, 15.42. 4, Victor Pavsek, Helena Capit, 15.44. 5, Chad 
 Hemsley, Flathead, 15.78. 6, Brendan Thompson, Sentinel, 15.97. 7, Andrew 
 Durado, Glacier, 16.03. 8, Pascual Gutierrez, Big Sky, 16.16. 9, Xavier 
 Melice, Helena Capit, 16.34. 10, Camas Rinehart, Flathead, 16.72. 


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
 1, Chad Hemsley, Flathead, 39.55. 2, Derrick Olsen, Helena, 40.55. 3, Scout 
 Willcut, Glacier, 41.06. 4, Zach Huth, Helena, 41.08. 5, Jakub Bunch, Big Sky, 
 41.15. 6, Dennis Krueger, Big Sky, 41.36. 7, Tim Smith, Helena Capit, 41.80. 
 8, Andrew Durado, Glacier, 42.08. 9, Jordan Christian, Hellgate, 42.16. 10, 
 Alec Ladas, Helena Capit, 43.08. 11, Brendan Thompson, Sentinel, 43.22. 12, 
 Hayden Cramer, Big Sky, 43.87. 13, Ryan Jeude, Flathead, 43.89. 14, Jace 
 Dewalt, Hellgate, 43.99. 15, Aidan Brus, Helena, 44.24. 16, Leo Thrush, 
 Sentinel, 44.26. 17, Connor Rauckhorst, Sentinel, 44.31. 18, Lamar Rhoades, 
 Sentinel, 44.34. 18, Carson Woodland, Helena, 44.34. 20, Mason VanVallis, Big 
 Sky, 45.07. 21, Alex Barker, Helena Capit, 45.38. 22, Jake Smith, Glacier, 
 46.70. 23, Hayden Ferguson, Helena, 50.13. 24, Carl Butz, Big Sky, 50.81. 25, 
 Camas Rinehart, Flathead, 58.95. --, Dawson Rinehart, Flathead, DNF. --, 
 Xavier Melice, Helena Capit, DNF. 


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Glacier High School 'A' (Scout Willcut , Ethan Larson , Jackson Pepe , Drew 
 Turner ), 42.26. 2, Helena 'A' (Keair Adgerson , Zander Mozer , Ryan Arntson , 
 Derrick Olsen ), 42.59. 3, Sentinel High School 'A' (Mark Macklin , Blake 
 Linsted , Hudson Shermer , Joryn Lawson ), 43.21. 4, Big Sky 'A' (Kaden Lahti 
 , Bleyz Lorengo , Hunter Dutton , Nick Wakai ), 43.82. 5, Helena Capital 'A' 
 (Joe Hagengruer , Matt McGinley , Connor Poppe , Ethan Mackay ), 44.04. 6, 
 Flathead High School 'A' (Hunter Dana , Trae Vasquez , Eric Reyna , Bobby 
 Lowry ), 44.16. 7, Hellgate 'A' (Alec Weimer , Jace Dewalt , Jordan Christian 
 , Burke McGowan ), 44.88. 


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Flathead High School 'A' (Micah Bucy , Jaden Anderson , Trae Vasquez , 
 Dawson Rinehart ), 3:23.72. 2, Helena 'A' (Ray Trudeau , Iain Anderson , Kaleb 
 Winterburn , Zander Mozer ), 3:25.35. 3, Sentinel High School 'A' (Tyler Puddy 
 , Grant Wyland , Rylan Ortt , Elias Dewaters ), 3:32.49. 4, Helena Capital 'A' 
 (Colin Sassano , Shane Haller , Ryan Spragg , Ethan Mackay ), 3:32.51. 5, 
 Hellgate 'A' (Ian Barrett Hakanson , Jace Dewalt , Jordan Christian , Will 
 Dauenhauer ), 3:35.20. 6, Big Sky 'A' (Bleyz Lorengo , Dennis Krueger , Nick 
 Wakai , Ben Maehl ), 3:36.02. --, Glacier High School 'A' (Andrew Durado , 
 James Duram , Drew Deck , Brock Adkins ), FS. 


Boys High Jump
 1, Trey Tintinger, Helena, 6-09. 2, Micah Bucy, Flathead, 6-07. 3, Hunter 
 Nicholson, Glacier, 6-05. 4, Aidan Fitzgerald, Helena, 6-03. 5, Andy Thomas, 
 Flathead, J6-03. 6, Pascual Gutierrez, Big Sky, J6-03. 7, Seth Moon, Flathead, 
 6-01. 7, Alec Weimer, Hellgate, 6-01. 7, Brian McMahon, Helena, 6-01. 10, 
 Truman Galland, Hellgate, 5-11. 10, Kody Schlauch, Helena, 5-11. 10, Eric 
 Richlie, Hellgate, 5-11. 10, Rory Benedict, Hellgate, 5-11. 10, Josh Malone, 
 Big Sky, 5-11. 15, Jaxsen Petersen, Helena Capit, 5-09. 15, Logan Gunderson, 
 Flathead, 5-09. 15, Bryson Muchmore, Sentinel, 5-09. 18, david Gibson, Big 
 Sky, 5-07. 18, Trey Carmalt, Glacier, 5-07. --, Sean Hegstad, Glacier, NH. --, 
 Caden Ingraham, Sentinel, NH. --, Carson Clarke, Sentinel, NH. --, Mason 
 VanVallis, Big Sky, NH. --, John Armstrong, Helena, NH. --, John Shelton, 
 Flathead, NH. --, Carl Butz, Big Sky, NH. 


Boys Pole Vault
 1, Ethan Mackay, Helena Capit, 13-06. 2, Jacob Hofer, Helena Capit, 13-00. 3, 
 Caleb Ferguson, Helena, J13-00. 4, Rylan Wilcox, Big Sky, J13-00. 5, Jaden 
 MacNeil, Flathead, 12-06. 6, Tehl King, Helena Capit, 12-00. 7, Tyler Flink, 
 Big Sky, J12-00. 8, Kyle Mulcahy, Glacier, 11-06. 8, Kenyon Fretwell, 
 Flathead, 11-06. 10, Luke Wilson, Hellgate, 11-00. 10, Jared Rosenquist, 
 Sentinel, 11-00. 10, Dawson Ziegler, Helena Capit, 11-00. 10, Lane Wilson, 
 Glacier, 11-00. 10, Michael Nettleton, Helena Capit, 11-00. 10, Tanner Terzo, 
 Hellgate, 11-00. 10, david Gibson, Big Sky, 11-00. 10, Caden Harkins, Glacier, 
 11-00. 10, Jarod Fortmann, Big Sky, 11-00. 10, Lane Kelly, Big Sky, 11-00. --, 
 Garrett Bywater, Helena, NH. --, Darrock Jackson, Flathead, NH. --, Logan 
 Fischer, Sentinel, NH. --, Hunter Reichert, Flathead, NH. --, Caden Messer, 
 Sentinel, NH. --, Bentley Boone, Flathead, NH. --, Ethan Diaz, Helena, NH. 


Boys Long Jump
 1, Hunter Nicholson, Glacier, 21-07.50. 2, Bobby Lowry, Flathead, 21-00.50. 3, 
 Trae Vasquez, Flathead, 20-06.25. 4, Josh Malone, Big Sky, 20-03. 5, Andy 
 Thomas, Flathead, 20-01.25. 6, Jason Shooshtari, Sentinel, 19-11.25. 7, Caden 
 Ingraham, Sentinel, 19-09.75. 8, Jacob Schnatter, Glacier, 19-08.50. 9, Joe 
 Hagengruer, Helena Capit, 19-08. 10, Max Mader, Helena, 19-07.25. 11, Tommy 
 McDuffie, Helena Capit, 19-05.25. 12, Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 19-05. 13, 
 Alec Weimer, Hellgate, 19-04. 14, Kody Schlauch, Helena, 19-03.75. 15, Keair 
 Adgerson, Helena, 19-03.50. 16, Caleb Ferguson, Helena, 19-02. 17, Sean 
 Hegstad, Glacier, 19-01.50. 18, Carl Soltis, Helena, 19-00.50. 19, Pascual 
 Gutierrez, Big Sky, 18-11. 20, Joryn Lawson, Sentinel, 18-09. 21, Seth Moon, 
 Flathead, 18-07. 22, Cade Gagnon, Flathead, 18-05.25. 23, Drew Deck, Glacier, 
 18-03.75. 24, Levi Janacaro, Big Sky, 18-01.50. 25, Rylan Wilcox, Big Sky, 
 18-00.25. 26, Brandon Colodonato, Hellgate, 17-11.25. 27, Parker Johnston, 
 Helena Capit, 17-04. 28, Burke McGowan, Hellgate, 17-00.50. 29, david Gibson, 
 Big Sky, 16-10.50. --, Caden James-Rathbun, Hellgate, ND. --, Camren Kovarik, 
 Sentinel, ND. --, Shane Haller, Helena Capit, ND. --, Logan Slocum, Glacier, 
 ND. 


Boys Triple Jump
 1, Hunter Nicholson, Glacier, 44-05.25. 2, Josh Malone, Big Sky, 43-00. 3, 
 Caleb Ferguson, Helena, 42-02.50. 4, Pascual Gutierrez, Big Sky, 41-11.25. 5, 
 Kendall Johnson, Helena, 41-07. 6, Andy Thomas, Flathead, 41-03.50. 7, Max 
 Mader, Helena, 41-02. 8, Caden Ingraham, Sentinel, 40-11.50. 9, Tommy 
 McDuffie, Helena Capit, 40-11. 10, Caden Harkins, Glacier, 40-10.25. 11, Levi 
 Janacaro, Big Sky, 40-09.50. 12, Seth Moon, Flathead, 39-11.50. 13, Cade 
 Gagnon, Flathead, 39-00. 14, Mason VanVallis, Big Sky, 38-04. 15, Jason 
 Shooshtari, Sentinel, 38-01.25. 16, Tim Smith, Helena Capit, 37-10.25. 17, 
 Joryn Lawson, Sentinel, 37-06. 18, Alec Weimer, Hellgate, 36-08.75. 19, 
 Christian Lomax, Glacier, 36-05.75. 20, Austin Tripp, Hellgate, 36-03.50. 21, 
 Vivek Patel, Hellgate, 35-11.75. 22, Lucca Wellenstein, Hellgate, 34-05.25. 
 23, Dylan Simpson, Helena, 33-02.75. --, Alex Johnson, Helena, ND. --, Colter 
 Hilmo, Hellgate, ND. --, Joe Hagengruer, Helena Capit, ND. 


Boys Shot Put
 1, Justin Jenks, Helena Capit, 59-00.75. 2, Tadan Gilman, Glacier, 51-10. 3, 
 Conor Quick, Helena Capit, 49-08.50. 4, Michael Lee, Flathead, 49-00.75. 5, 
 Dan Stockton, Helena, 49-00.25. 6, Kory Broussard, Helena Capit, 46-02.50. 7, 
 Cody Hartsoch, Glacier, 45-10.75. 8, Jarrett Kessler, Glacier, 44-11. 9, 
 Hunter Dutton, Big Sky, 43-03. 10, Levi Janacaro, Big Sky, 43-01. 11, Bo Hann, 
 Big Sky, 42-02.25. 12, Cole Smith, Flathead, 41-11.50. 13, Nick Wakai, Big 
 Sky, 41-09.25. 14, Tre Krause, Glacier, 41-00.25. 15, Grayson Weber, Helena 
 Capit, 40-03.50. 16, Holden Sampson, Helena, 40-02.50. 17, Trevor Duvall, 
 Sentinel, 40-00.50. 18, Brandon Spencer, Sentinel, 39-11.75. 19, Patrick 
 Hammond, Flathead, 39-04.50. 20, Tommy Leonard, Big Sky, 38-08.75. 21, Nathan 
 Holzer, Sentinel, 38-07.50. 22, Alex Paull, Flathead, 37-08.25. 23, Paul 
 Schuele, Helena, 37-07.75. 24, Matt Marcinkowski, Hellgate, 36-03.50. 25, 
 Caleb Sherrill, Flathead, 35-08. 26, Mazeric Minjares, Hellgate, 35-01.25. 27, 
 Bridger Deaton, Sentinel, 34-03. 28, Matt Woldstad, Hellgate, 32-10. 28, Ben 
 Macrow, Hellgate, 32-10. 30, Austin Ailport, Hellgate, 32-06. --, Kellin 
 Bemis, Glacier, ND. 


Boys Discus Throw
 1, Justin Jenks, Helena Capit, 162-08. 2, Blake Linsted, Sentinel, 145-05. 3, 
 Michael Lee, Flathead, 142-01. 4, Hunter Dutton, Big Sky, 140-07. 5, Kory 
 Broussard, Helena Capit, 140-03. 6, Tadan Gilman, Glacier, 139-09. 7, Bryce 
 Grame, Glacier, 137-05. 8, Brandon Spencer, Sentinel, 128-04. 9, Bo Hann, Big 
 Sky, 126-01. 10, Trevor Duvall, Sentinel, 126-00. 11, Brady Clawson, Big Sky, 
 124-00. 12, Rielly Manger, Flathead, 123-05. 13, Alec Conwell, Sentinel, 
 121-10. 14, Grayson Weber, Helena Capit, 120-07. 15, Dan Stockton, Helena, 
 118-05. 16, Alex Paull, Flathead, 116-09. 17, Andrew Lange, Big Sky, 116-06. 
 18, Grayson Hilborn, Helena, 115-10. 19, Cole Smith, Flathead, 114-10. 20, 
 Michael Buls, Flathead, 113-07. 21, Cody Hartsoch, Glacier, 111-01. 22, Matt 
 Marcinkowski, Hellgate, 110-02. 23, Christian Unger, Big Sky, 94-07. 24, 
 Brooks Michaels, Glacier, 92-10. --, Conor Quick, Helena Capit, ND. --, Kellin 
 Bemis, Glacier, ND. --, Bridger Deaton, Sentinel, ND. 


Boys Javelin Throw
 1, Tadan Gilman, Glacier, 181-00. 2, Bennett McChesney, Glacier, 178-05. 3, 
 Evan Todd, Glacier, 170-11. 4, Rylan Ortt, Sentinel, 170-06. 5, Kory 
 Broussard, Helena Capit, 161-03. 6, Seth Schneider, Helena Capit, 159-04. 7, 
 Brandon Morley, Sentinel, 157-06. 8, Max Mader, Helena, 151-09. 9, Brian 
 Jakubowski, Sentinel, 149-05. 10, Christian Unger, Big Sky, 148-04. 11, Conor 
 Quick, Helena Capit, 148-00. 12, Ward Evanoff, Flathead, 144-08. 13, Gage 
 Haran, Hellgate, 144-03. 13, Reese Blossom, Helena Capit, 144-03. 15, Logan 
 Riddle, Hellgate, 143-05. 16, Cole Gunderson, Flathead, 141-04. 17, Bryan 
 Baker, Flathead, 139-07. 18, Cain Roettig, Flathead, 136-09. 19, Everet Fred, 
 Big Sky, 136-00. 20, Gabe Walsh, Helena, 135-04. 21, Blake Rausch, Flathead, 
 134-06. 22, Monte Pearson, Helena Capit, 134-01. 23, Evan Rankin, Helena, 
 128-08. 24, Aiden Gilham, Hellgate, 127-01. 25, Logan Smith, Glacier, 125-02. 
 25, Vivek Patel, Hellgate, 125-02. 27, Caden Messer, Sentinel, 123-08. 28, Max 
 Weise, Hellgate, 122-04. --, Seth Entzel, Big Sky, ND. 
 

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2017. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.