2/24 High School Basketball Highlights & Scores - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

2/24 High School Basketball Highlights & Scores

Posted: Updated:

BOYS BASKETBALL
  
Billings Senior 68, Great Falls Russell 58
  
Billings Skyview 60, Bozeman 40
  
Billings West 52, Great Falls 47
  
Helena 57, Missoula Big Sky 55
  
Kalispell Flathead 65, Missoula Sentinel 62
  
Missoula Hellgate 60, Helena Capital 51
  
Eastern A at MetraPark
  
Loser Out
  
Billings Central 64, Laurel 39
  
Lewistown (Fergus) 59, Sidney 34
  
Consolation Final
  
Lewistown (Fergus) 55, Billings Central 46
  
Championship
  
Hardin 48, Belgrade 39
  
Western A at Butte
  
Loser Out
  
Browning 64, Dillon 48
  
Butte Central 63, Ronan 56
  
Consolation Final
  
Browning 66, Butte Central 62
  
Championship
  
Hamilton 54, Frenchtown 37
  
Northern B at Glasgow
  
Loser Out
  
Choteau 72, Poplar 67
  
Fairfield 68, Glasgow 55
  
Consolation Final
  
Fairfield 75, Choteau 70
  
Championship
  
Shelby 65, Rocky Boy 55
  
Western B at Ronan
  
Loser Out
  
Anaconda 79, Thompson Falls 48
  
Florence 49, Deer Lodge 40
  
Consolation Final
  
Anaconda 66, Florence 49
  
Championship
  
Bigfork 79, Missoula Loyola 58
  
Eastern C at Wolf Point
  
Challenge Game
  
Fairview 61, Mon-Dak 49
  
Northern C at Great Falls (Four Seasons)
  
Challenge Game
  
Belt 44, Sunburst 34
  
Southern C at Laurel
  
Loser Out
  
Melstone 49, Terry 31
  
Plenty Coups 80, Reed Point-Rapelje 76
  
Consolation Final
  
Melstone 71, Plenty Coups 41
  
Championship
  
Park City 61, Bridger 39
  
Western C at Hamilton
  
Loser Out
  
Manhattan Christian 79, Gardiner 60
  
Twin Bridges 53, Drummond 48
  
Consolation Final
  
Manhattan Christian 71, Twin Bridges 31
  
Championship
  
Arlee 77, Plains 33
  
GIRLS BASKETBALL
  
Billings West 55, Great Falls 30
  
Bozeman 73, Billings Skyview 29
  
Great Falls Russell 49, Billings Senior 32
  
Helena 76, Missoula Big Sky 31
  
Helena Capital 48, Missoula Hellgate 27
  
Eastern A at MetraPark
  
Loser Out
  
Belgrade 50, Laurel 45
  
Glendive 57, Billings Central 43
  
Consolation Final
  
Belgrade 44, Glendive 32
  
Championship
  
Havre 42, Hardin 34
  
Western A at Butte
  
Loser Out
  
Columbia Falls 60, Dillon 18
  
Hamilton 42, Frenchtown 39
  
Consolation Final
  
Columbia Falls 43, Hamilton 42, OT
  
Championship
  
Bigfork 41, Deer Lodge 36
  
Western B at Ronan
  
Loser Out
  
Florence 65, Anaconda 51
  
Missoula Loyola 48, Eureka 31
  
Consolation Final
  
Florence 62, Missoula Loyola 52
  
Championship
  
Bigfork 41, Deer Lodge 36
  
Eastern C at Wolf Point
  
Loser Out
  
Mon-Dak 76, Savage 69
  
Scobey 50, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 45
  
Consolation Final
  
Scobey 48, Mon-Dak 38
  
Championship
  
Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 47, Plentywood 29
  
Northern C at Great Falls (Four Seasons)
  
Loser Out
  
Belt 49, Fort Benton 35
  
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 60, Turner 52
  
Consolation Final
  
Belt 43, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 27
  
Championship
  
Winnett-Grass Range 56, Box Elder 47
  
Western C at Hamilton
  
Loser Out
  
Clark Fork 50, Charlo 48
  
Manhattan Christian 44, Arlee 42
  
Consolation Final
  
Clark Fork 63, Manhattan Christian 39
  
Championship
  
Twin Bridges 37, Ennis 35

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.