5/17: Northern C Divisional Track & Field Highlights - KFBB.com News, Sports and Weather

5/17: Northern C Divisional Track & Field Highlights

Posted: Updated:

Highlights from the Northern C Divisional track & field meet held on Thursday, May 17th. 

Team Results:

Boys:

Girls:

Individual Results:

Boys:

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 11.57. 2, Miller, Dylan, North Star, 11.64. 3, 
 Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 11.67. 4, Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 11.68. 5, 
 Miller, Devon, North Star, 11.70. 6, Richter, Spencer, Chester-Jopl, 11.90. 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
 1, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 23.30. 2, Miller, Dylan, North Star, 23.45. 3, Dunk, 
 Dominik, Power, 24.05. 4, Miller, Devon, North Star, 24.07. 5, Rettig, Caden, 
 North Star, 24.14. 6, Barcus, Brock, Valier, 24.42. 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
 1, Harmon, Eddie, Turner, 51.13. 2, Miller, Dylan, North Star, 52.20. 3, 
 Carpenter, Kordell, Denton-Geyse, 52.42. 4, Dunk, Dominik, Power, 53.60. 5, 
 Evans, Kaimen, Belt, 53.64. 6, Connerton, Sawyer, Hobson, 54.05. 
Boys 800 Meter Run
 1, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton-Geyse, 1:58.78. 2, Dunk, Dominik, Power, 
 2:01.10. 3, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 2:01.24. 4, Hannum, Trajan, Chinook, 
 2:04.06. 5, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 2:04.59. 6, Herring, Harold, Augusta, 
 2:12.76. 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
 1, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 4:53.21. 2, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton-Geyse, 
 4:54.34. 3, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 4:54.37. 4, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 
 4:59.61. 5, Hannum, Trajan, Chinook, 5:04.28. 6, Gliko, Robbie, Belt, 5:07.81. 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
 1, Stroop, Keagan, Belt, 10:20.79. 2, Smith, Cody, North Toole, 10:56.30. 3, 
 Dollenger, Matthew, Belt, 10:56.99. 4, Gliko, Robbie, Belt, 11:02.19. 5, 
 Kinyon, Zach, North Toole, 11:04.27. 6, Giles, Logan, Fort Benton, 11:04.90. 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 1, Welsh, Cody, Turner, 16.23. 2, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 16.30. 3, 
 Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 16.86. 4, Matthies, Kilian, Power, 17.10. 5, Schnabel, 
 Connor, Fort Benton, 17.37. 6, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 17.50. 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
 1, Welsh, Cody, Turner, 41.55. 2, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 41.90. 3, 
 Maxwell, Isaiah, Highwood, 42.35. 4, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 42.78. 5, Woodhall, 
 Rhet, Denton-Geyse, 43.87. 6, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 43.94. 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Great Falls Central Catholic 'A' 46.25. 2, Centerville 'A' 46.48. 3, Power 
 'A' 46.69. 4, Fort Benton 'A' 46.80. 5, Turner 'A' 47.70. 6, Winnett-Grass 
 Range 'A' 48.23. 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Belt 'A' 3:41.55. 2, North Star 'A' 3:43.35. 3, Power 'A' 3:43.62. 4, Great 
 Falls Central Catholic 'A' 3:46.37. 5, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 'A' 3:49.23. 6, 
 Fort Benton 'A' 3:49.79. 
Boys High Jump
 1, Heaton, Antonio, Belt, 5-10. 2, Donaldson, Parker, Denton-Geyse, J5-10. 2, 
 Welsh, Cody, Turner, J5-10. 2, Buckley, Michael, North Toole, J5-10. 5, 
 Matthies, Kilian, Power, J5-10. 6, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 5-08. 
Boys Pole Vault
 1, Zylks, Joey, Power, 12-06. 2, Campbell, Parker, Hobson, 11-00. 3, Norskog, 
 Carson, Denton-Geyse, 10-06. 4, Tran, Kobe, Chester-Jopl, 10-00. 5, Rettig, 
 Caden, North Star, J10-00. 6, Thompson, Jace, Fort Benton, J10-00. 
Boys Long Jump Preliminaries
 1, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 20-07q. 2, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 19-00q. 
 3, Richter, Spencer, Chester-Jopl, 18-11q. 4, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 
 18-10.50q. 5, McGinness, Carson, Centerville, 18-07.50q. 6, Ullery, Billy, 
 Fort Benton, 17-10q. 
Boys Long Jump Finals
 1, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 20-07. 2, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 19-06.50. 
 3, Buckley, Michael, North Toole, 19-02. 4, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 19-00. 
 5, Richter, Spencer, Chester-Jopl, 18-11.50. 6, McGinness, Carson, 
 Centerville, 18-10. 
Boys Triple Jump Preliminaries
 1, Miller, Dylan, North Star, 41-06q. 2, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 
 40-01.75q. 3, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 39-07.75q. 4, Pickering, Treyton, 
 North Toole, 39-06q. 5, Donaldson, Riley, Denton-Geyse, 39-00.25q. 6, Rettig, 
 Caden, North Star, 38-11.50q. 
Boys Triple Jump Finals
 1, Miller, Dylan, North Star, 41-06. 2, Pickering, Treyton, North Toole, 
 40-09. 3, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 40-06.25. 4, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 
 40-01.75. 5, Donaldson, Riley, Denton-Geyse, 39-08. 6, Diekhans, Garett, Fort 
 Benton, 39-07.75. 
Boys Shot Put Preliminaries
 1, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 48-07.50q. 2, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 
 44-03q. 3, Yuhas, Trevor, Great Falls, 42-11.75q. 4, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 
 41-10q. 5, Pickering, Treyton, North Toole, 40-11.75q. 6, Phillips, Thad, 
 Cascade, 40-10q. 
Boys Shot Put Finals
 1, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 48-07.50. 2, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 
 44-03. 3, Yuhas, Trevor, Great Falls, 42-11.75. 4, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 
 42-09. 5, Pickering, Treyton, North Toole, 40-11.75. 6, Phillips, Thad, 
 Cascade, 40-10. 
Boys Discus Throw Preliminaries
 1, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 133-04q. 2, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 
 127-08q. 3, Miller, Devon, North Star, 125-07q. 4, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 
 120-10q. 5, Leigland, Sam, Power, 119-04q. 6, Heaton, Antonio, Belt, 118-11q. 
Boys Discus Throw Finals
 1, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 135-10. 2, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 127-08. 
 3, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 127-03. 4, Miller, Devon, North Star, 125-07. 
 5, Leigland, Sam, Power, 119-04. 6, Heaton, Antonio, Belt, 118-11. 
Boys Javelin Throw Preliminaries
 1, Miller, Devon, North Star, 146-02q. 2, Scherrer, Kolton, Augusta, 145-05q. 
 3, Russell, Ryan, Roy-Winifred, 139-11q. 4, Walter, Tucker, Moore, 138-03q. 5, 
 Birgenheier, Bryce, Highwood, 137-00q. 6, Leigland, Sam, Power, 130-09q. 
Boys Javelin Throw Finals
 1, Miller, Devon, North Star, 155-06. 2, Scherrer, Kolton, Augusta, 145-05. 3, 
 McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine Pu, 145-03. 4, Russell, Ryan, Roy-Winifred, 
 139-11. 5, Walter, Tucker, Moore, 138-03. 6, Spoonhunter, Shylon, Heart Butte, 
 J138-03. 

Girls:

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 12.65. 2, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 12.97. 3, 
 Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 13.15. 4, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 13.57. 5, 
 Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 13.60. 6, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 13.61. 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 25.85. 2, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 26.77. 3, 
 Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 27.42. 4, Wallace, Allie, Fort Benton, 27.85. 5, 
 Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 28.13. 6, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 28.34. 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 58.82. 2, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 1:00.87. 
 3, Geise, Aspen, Fort Benton, 1:02.69. 4, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 1:02.85. 5, 
 Sievers, Sierra, Power, 1:04.34. 6, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 1:05.61. 
Girls 800 Meter Run
 1, Geise, Aspen, Fort Benton, 2:25.79. 2, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 2:26.22. 
 3, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 2:30.23. 4, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 2:30.71. 
 5, Sievers, Sierra, Power, 2:32.50. 6, Paulson, Shelby, Belt, 2:37.72. 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
 1, Eike, Christina, Cascade, 5:55.87. 2, Dilley, Shaylyn, Centerville, 
 5:57.87. 3, Pimperton, Kolby, Belt, 6:01.75. 4, Bock, Abby, Valier, 6:10.44. 
 5, Stroh, Rebecca, Chinook, 6:13.67. 6, Hasler, Raynee, Chinook, 6:14.79. 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
 1, Eike, Christina, Cascade, 12:53.62. 2, Dilley, Shaylyn, Centerville, 
 12:54.69. 3, Pimperton, Kolby, Belt, 12:56.56. 4, Hasler, Raynee, Chinook, 
 13:02.08. 5, Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 13:42.12. 6, Kriskovich, Josilyn, 
 Hobson, 14:06.92. 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 1, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 16.89. 2, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 17.35. 3, 
 Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 17.68. 4, Wallace, Allie, Fort Benton, 17.69. 5, 
 Schraner, Brooke, Belt, 17.81. 6, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 17.98. 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
 1, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 47.93. 2, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 48.54. 3, 
 Schraner, Brooke, Belt, 49.34. 4, Wallace, Allie, Fort Benton, 50.31. 5, 
 Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 50.60. 6, Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 51.29. 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 1, Fort Benton 'A' (Thompson, Maddy , Clark, Abby , Gannon, Leah , Axtman, 
 Nicole ), 51.17. 2, Winnett-Grass Range 'A' (Nunn, Jacy , Browning, Sydney , 
 Olsen, Mya , Delaney, Zoe ), 53.48. 3, Chinook 'A' (Anderson, Jaye , Hanson, 
 Kourtney , Johnson, Lincy , Molyneaux, Megan ), 53.57. 4, Great Falls Central 
 Catholic 'A' (Torres, Claudia , McGee, Michaela , Hicks, Sareya , Brady, 
 Camryn ), 53.98. 5, Belt 'A' (Meissner, Adelle , Norstedt, Grace , Paulson, 
 Shelby , Schraner, Brooke ), 54.05. 6, Centerville 'A' (Scott, Kim , 
 Meyerhoff, Kallie , Christian, Hailey , Lindgren, Emily ), 55.27. 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 1, Fort Benton 'A' (Geise, Aspen , Wallace, Allie , Clark, McKenzie , Gannon, 
 Leah ), 4:16.75. 2, Belt 'A' (Meissner, Adelle , Paulson, Shelby , Pimperton, 
 Kolby , Schraner, Brooke ), 4:26.88. 3, Power 'A' (Jensen, Maggie , 
 Schwalbach, Veronica , Maruska, Jessie , Sievers, Sierra ), 4:32.85. 4, 
 Chinook 'A' (Molyneaux, Megan , Hanson, Kourtney , Johnson, Lincy , Anderson, 
 Jaye ), 4:33.75. 5, Cascade 'A' (Spurzem, Savannah , Crago, Elise , Jackson, 
 Shelbie , Schlotter, Ashtyn ), 4:36.65. 6, Centerville 'A' (Lindgren, Emily , 
 Christian, Hailey , Brooks, Teigan , Meyerhoff, Kallie ), 4:41.46. 
Girls High Jump
 1, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 5-00. 2, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 4-10. 3, 
 Peterson, Paij, North Star, J4-10. 4, Lackner, Teia, Valier, 4-08. 5, Cooper, 
 Morgan, Belt, J4-08. 6, Jolma, Brynn, Winnett-Gras, J4-08. 
Girls Pole Vault
 1, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 8-09. 2, McCready, Taylor, Denton-Geyse, 
 8-00. 2, Connerton, Sami, Hobson, 8-00. 4, Eike, Christina, Cascade, J8-00. 5, 
 West, Janae, North Star, 7-06. 6, Bock, Abby, Valier, J7-06. 
Girls Long Jump Preliminaries
 1, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 16-07.25q. 2, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 
 16-04q. 3, Geise, Aspen, Fort Benton, 15-03.75q. 4, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 
 14-04q. 5, Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 14-03.75q. 6, Hicks, Sareya, Great Falls, 
 14-02.25q. 
Girls Long Jump Finals
 1, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 16-07.25. 2, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 
 16-04. 3, Geise, Aspen, Fort Benton, 15-03.75. 4, Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 
 14-07.25. 5, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 14-04. 6, Hicks, Sareya, Great Falls, 
 14-02.25. 
Girls Triple Jump Preliminaries
 1, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 33-05q. 2, Fraser, Kayona, Chester-Jopl, 
 30-09.50q. 3, Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 30-08.50q. 4, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 
 30-07q. 5, May, Samantha, Chester-Jopl, 29-04q. 6, Smelser, Hope, Power, 
 29-03q. 
Girls Triple Jump Finals
 1, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 34-10. 2, Cooper, Morgan, Belt, 31-07. 3, 
 Fraser, Kayona, Chester-Jopl, 31-00. 4, Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 30-08.50. 5, 
 Goettlich, Jada, Roy-Winifred, 30-07.50. 6, May, Samantha, Chester-Jopl, 
 30-04.50. 
Girls Shot Put Preliminaries
 1, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 34-11.50q. 2, Swanson, Jordan, Belt, 
 33-05.50q. 3, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 33-00.50q. 4, Buley, Raija, 
 Cascade, 33-00q. 5, Urick, Dani, Belt, 31-06.50q. 6, Hart, Randi, Simms, 
 30-09q. 
Girls Shot Put Finals
 1, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 35-04. 2, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 
 34-11.50. 3, Swanson, Jordan, Belt, 33-06. 4, Buley, Raija, Cascade, 33-00. 5, 
 Urick, Dani, Belt, 31-09.50. 6, Lappier, Kelsey, Cascade, 31-07.50. 
Girls Discus Throw Preliminaries
 1, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 102-06q. 2, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 
 100-07q. 3, Stahl, Sierra, Judith Gap, 97-11q. 4, Krass, Shyan, Turner, 
 95-01q. 5, Swanson, Jordan, Belt, 94-01q. 6, Donaldson, Chelsea, North Star, 
 92-03q. 
Girls Discus Throw Finals
 1, Weber, Grace, Dutton-Brady, 104-11. 2, Swanson, Jordan, Belt, 104-03. 3, 
 Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 102-06. 4, Stahl, Sierra, Judith Gap, 97-11. 5, 
 Krass, Shyan, Turner, 97-09. 6, Donaldson, Chelsea, North Star, 94-00. 
Girls Javelin Throw Preliminaries
 1, Urick, Dani, Belt, 122-09q. 2, West, Janae, North Star, 110-02q. 3, 
 Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 107-10q. 4, Gopher, Lillian, Box Elder, 103-03q. 
 5, Pallas, Hannah, Roy-Winifred, 101-08q. 6, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 
 101-02q. 
Girls Javelin Throw Finals
 1, Urick, Dani, Belt, 122-09. 2, West, Janae, North Star, 110-05. 3, Cicon, 
 Madison, Simms, 109-00. 4, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 107-10. 5, Gopher, 
 Lillian, Box Elder, 106-06. 6, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 105-11. 

Powered by Frankly
Copyright - All content © 2001 - 2018. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.